TAUNTON ST. JAMES BAPTISMS 1825 TO 1837
Fname | Sname | Parents | Abode | Trade | DD | MM | YYYY | |||||
John Fisher | Alford | Robert/Sarah | North Town | Inn Keeper | 2 | 1 | 1825 | |||||
William Ellis | Metford | William/Mary Eliza | Flook House | Doctor of Medicine | 6 | 1 | 1825 | |||||
Edward | Hawker | Abel/Elizabeth | Concord Row | Shopkeeper | 13 | 1 | 1825 | |||||
William | Littlejohns | Thomas/Sarah | Burton Square | Smith | 23 | 1 | 1825 | |||||
Elizabeth | Littlejohns | Thomas/Sarah | Burton Square | Smith | 23 | 1 | 1825 | |||||
James Bellringer | Crane | James/Elizabeth | St. James's St | Lab | 30 | 1 | 1825 | |||||
Maria | Weaver | Philip/Elizabeth | Rowbarton | Inn Keeper | 6 | 2 | 1825 | |||||
Jane | Pigot | William/Jane | East Reach | Grocer | 7 | 2 | 1825 | |||||
James | Woodland | Thomas/Rebecca | Middle Street | Silk weaver | 13 | 2 | 1825 | |||||
David | Rilling? | William/Ann | North Town | Blacksmith | 1 | 3 | 1825 | |||||
Mary Ann | Davey | Henry/Ann | North Town | Husbandman | 1 | 3 | 1825 | |||||
Thomas | Brewer | Robert/Betty | North Town | Smith | 6 | 3 | 1825 | |||||
John | Paul | James/Ann | Burton Square | Weaver | 12 | 3 | 1825 | |||||
Henry | Priest | Jane | Work House | 26 | 3 | 1825 | ||||||
Charles Jordan? | Benbury? | Thomas/Elizabeth | St. James's St | Husbandman | 27 | 3 | 1825 | |||||
Elizabeth | Morgan | Nathan/Sarah | North Town | Corporal* | 28 | 3 | 1825 | * 1st. Somerset Militia | ||||
Mary Ann | Sarjent | Joseph/Mary | North Town | Husbandman | 3 | 4 | 1825 | |||||
John | Barber | George/Sarah | Kilkenny | Lab | 3 | 4 | 1825 | |||||
Joseph | Palmer | Joseph/Elizabeth | Tancred Street | Husbandman | 17 | 4 | 1825 | |||||
Charles Sayer | Hugo | Charles/Lydia Harriet | St. James's St | Surgeon | 20 | 4 | 1825 | |||||
Eliza | Dinham | William/Betty | North Town | Carpenter | 24 | 4 | 1825 | |||||
John Grinslade | Bond | John/Loveday | Concord Row | Tailor | 1 | 5 | 1825 | |||||
William | Millett | Roger/Elizabeth | St. James's St | Sergeant* | 8 | 5 | 1825 | * 1st. SomersetRegiment Militia; an adult aged 43 | ||||
James | Turner | John/Elizabeth | North Town | Cooper | 8 | 5 | 1825 | |||||
Samuel | Radley | Mary | Work House | 8 | 5 | 1825 | ||||||
Harriet | Chapman | Ann | Work House | 22 | 5 | 1825 | ||||||
Elizabeth | Baker | Joseph/Elizabeth | Mill Lane | Gardener | 29 | 5 | 1825 | |||||
Martha | Baker | Joseph/Elizabeth | Mill Lane | Gardener | 29 | 5 | 1825 | |||||
Charles | Hewitt | William/Mary | Cannon Street | Lab | 29 | 5 | 1825 | |||||
Abraham | Pope | William/Henrietta | Tancred Street | Blacksmith | 3 | 6 | 1825 | |||||
Mary | Burge | John/Charlotte | Priors Wood | Yeoman | 7 | 6 | 1825 | |||||
Martha | Street? | John/Mary | Pyrland | Yeoman | 19 | 6 | 1825 | |||||
Charlotte | Winter | John/Charlotte | Obridge | Cordwainer | 26 | 6 | 1825 | |||||
Sarah | Way | Charles/Sarah | Burton Square | Lab | 10 | 7 | 1825 | |||||
William | Browne | George/Margaret | Burton Square | Painter | 17 | 7 | 1825 | |||||
Eliza | Rogers | John/Eliza | Tancred Street | Lab | 31 | 7 | 1825 | |||||
Mary Ann | Moses? | Ann | Work House | 4 | 8 | 1825 | ||||||
James | Poole | Joseph/Martha | Tancred Street | Joiner | 7 | 8 | 1825 | |||||
Elizabeth | Poole | Joseph/Martha | Tancred Street | Joiner | 7 | 8 | 1825 | |||||
Henry | Line | William/Mary Ann | Harmony Buildings | Cabinet Maker | 10 | 8 | 1825 | |||||
Robert | Palmer | James/Sarah | Burton Square | Lab | 14 | 8 | 1825 | |||||
Mary Ann | Goss | William/Elizabeth | Rowbarton | Lab | 14 | 8 | 1825 | |||||
Elizabeth | Shorney | Jane | Work House | 14 | 8 | 1825 | ||||||
Ann Cooke | Dyer | Ann | St. James's St | 14 | 8 | 1825 | ||||||
Samuel George | Avis | Robert/Sarah | East Reach | Cooper | 21 | 8 | 1825 | |||||
Charlotte Mary | Norris | Henry/Harriet Dickinson | S. Petherton | Surgeon | 23 | 8 | 1825 | |||||
Henry | Lerway | Jane | Work House | 4 | 9 | 1825 | ||||||
Louisa | Hickman | William Brown/Elizabeth | North Town | Baker | 12 | 9 | 1825 | |||||
James | Coles | John/Betsy | St. James's St | Lab | 26 | 9 | 1825 | |||||
Thomas | Channings? | John/Catherine | North Town | Lab | 9 | 10 | 1825 | |||||
Elizabeth | Edwards | John/Ann | Rowbarton | Carpenter | 9 | 10 | 1825 | |||||
Ann | Holburd | ? | Work House | 9 | 10 | 1825 | An adult; no parents recorded | |||||
George | Fouracres | Jane | North Town | 30 | 10 | 1825 | ||||||
Charles | Gadd | Charles/Sarah | Burton Square | Cabinet Maker | 6 | 11 | 1825 | |||||
George Carter | Chick | George/Patience | East Reach | Carpenter | 9 | 11 | 1825 | |||||
Christian Elizabeth | Alford | Robert/Sarah | North Town | Inn Keeper | 20 | 11 | 1825 | |||||
Elizabeth | Sydenham | John/Mary | Cannon Street | Bricklayer | 27 | 11 | 1825 | |||||
Elizabeth | Symmonds | Edward/Betty | Cannon Street | Silk weaver | 27 | 11 | 1825 | |||||
George | Palmer | John/Ann | East Reach | Butcher | 27 | 11 | 1825 | |||||
Harriet Hewlett | White | John Eales/Sophia | East Reach | Brewer | 13 | 12 | 1825 | |||||
Charles | Pomeroy | Richard/Betty | Cannon Street | Carpenter | 25 | 12 | 1825 | |||||
Elizabeth | Shaffer | Charles/Elizabeth | Burton Square | Cabinet Maker | 25 | 12 | 1825 | |||||
Samuel | Thatcher | John/Sarah | Burton Square | Shoemaker | 25 | 12 | 1825 | |||||
Charles | Langford | William/Mary | Tancred Street | Boatman | 25 | 12 | 1825 | |||||
Joseph | Jarvis | Robert/Mary | Cannon Street | Silk weaver | 25 | 12 | 1825 | |||||
Caroline | Meecham | William/Hannah | Middle Street | Schoolmaster | 1 | 1 | 1826 | |||||
Mary Anne | Trood | Henry/Mary | North Town | Coal Merchant | 8 | 1 | 1826 | |||||
Henry Albert | Norris | Hugh/Mary | Cannon Street | Surgeon | 13 | 1 | 1826 | |||||
Sarah Ann | Davis | James/Elizabeth | Silver Street | Carpenter | 18 | 1 | 1826 | |||||
Mary Ann | Mountstephens | Joseph/Elizabeth | Shuttern | Mason | 18 | 1 | 1826 | |||||
Mary | Crockford | John/Hannah | St. James's St | Schoolmaster | 23 | 1 | 1826 | |||||
Betsy | Winter | Charles/Betsy | St. James's St | Lab | 29 | 1 | 1826 | |||||
Caroline | Burston | Jane | Work House | 29 | 1 | 1826 | ||||||
Mary Anne | Simmons | William/Sophia | Tancred Street | Whitesmith | 5 | 2 | 1826 | |||||
James | Palmer | John/Joanna | St. James's St | Publican | 5 | 2 | 1826 | |||||
John | Shearing | James/Mary | Rowbarton | Lab | 5 | 2 | 1826 | |||||
James Walter | Mason? | Joseph/Hannah | East Reach | Plasterer | 7 | 2 | 1826 | |||||
Joseph | Newton | Richard/Charlotte | Cannon Street | Carpenter | 12 | 2 | 1826 | |||||
James | Newton | Richard/Charlotte | Cannon Street | Carpenter | 12 | 2 | 1826 | |||||
Edward | Chard | Edward/Elizabeth | North Town | Wheelright | 12 | 2 | 1826 | |||||
Henrietta Jemima Amelia | Hazleton | George Augustus Frederick/Jane Forster | East Reach | Gent. | 18 | 3 | 1826 | |||||
Robert | Simmons | ? | Batts Buildings | Weaver | 29 | 3 | 1826 | |||||
Francis | Chapman | William/Jane | Tancred Street | Cordwainer | 2 | 4 | 1826 | |||||
Elizabeth | Corrick | Robert/Mary | Greenway | Bricklayer | 9 | 4 | 1826 | |||||
William Kirk | Pinkstone | William/Elizabeth | Concord Place | Lacemaker | 9 | 4 | 1826 | |||||
Amelia | Sams | Jonathan/Mary | St. James's St | Stone mason | 29 | 4 | 1826 | |||||
Elizabeth | Dolling | John/Mary | St. James's St | Lab | 30 | 4 | 1826 | |||||
Robert | Poole | Robert/Isabella | North Town | Pensioner? | 30 | 4 | 1826 | |||||
Thomas | Winter | Uriah/Ann | North Town | Lab | 14 | 5 | 1826 | |||||
Susan Martingale | Norris | George Baker/Susan | Cannon Street | Clerk | 15 | 5 | 1826 | |||||
Elizabeth | Webber | John/Ann | St. James's St | Sawyer | 28 | 5 | 1826 | |||||
Caroline | Webber | John/Ann | St. James's St | Sawyer | 28 | 5 | 1826 | |||||
Robert | Sealy | Robert/Elizabeth | Kilkenny | Husbandman | 28 | 5 | 1826 | |||||
John | Palmer | Robert/Mary | Tancred Street | Gardener | 4 | 6 | 1826 | |||||
John Sunesbury | Bucknell | Jane | Foundry | 7 | 6 | 1826 | ||||||
William | Billett | Thomas/Jane | St. James's St | Servant | 11 | 6 | 1826 | |||||
William | Andrews | Thomas/Charlotte | St. James's St | Lab | 11 | 6 | 1826 | |||||
John | Adams | Elizabeth | North Town | 18 | 6 | 1826 | ||||||
Andrew | Adams | Martha | North Town | 18 | 6 | 1826 | ||||||
Henry Ingram | Redwood | Henry/Charlotte | East Reach | Shopkeeper | 18 | 6 | 1826 | |||||
Eliza | Mogford | John/Mary | Rowbarton | Husbandman | 25 | 6 | 1826 | |||||
Joseph | Staple | John/Sarah | North Town | Lab | 2 | 7 | 1826 | |||||
Henrietta Louisa | Pain | Henry/Mary | St. James's St | Lab | 16 | 7 | 1826 | |||||
Mary Ann | Morgan | Aaron/Sarah | St. James's St | Lab | 16 | 7 | 1826 | |||||
Austin | Rowsell | John Lee/Mary Ann | Obridge | Farmer | 20 | 7 | 1826 | |||||
Charlotte | Lyne | John/Mary Ann | Concord Row | Smith | 30 | 7 | 1826 | |||||
Edward | Lyne | John/Mary Ann | Concord Row | Smith | 30 | 7 | 1826 | |||||
Thomas | Lyne | John/Mary Ann | Concord Row | Smith | 30 | 7 | 1826 | |||||
Samuel | Lyne | John/Mary Ann | Concord Row | Smith | 30 | 7 | 1826 | |||||
George | Lyne | John/Mary Ann | Concord Row | Smith | 30 | 7 | 1826 | |||||
James Bartlett | Webber | James/Hannah | St. James's St | Cabinet Maker | 30 | 7 | 1826 | |||||
Mary | Stuckey | Robert/Maria | East Street | Cordwainer | 6 | 8 | 1826 | |||||
Sarah | Russell | William(late)/Hannah | North Town | Lab | 20 | 8 | 1826 | |||||
John | Smith | Thomas/Elizabeth | St. James's St | Silk weaver | 21 | 8 | 1826 | |||||
Matilda | Line | Thomas/Mary | Blackboy Lane | Wheelright | 27 | 8 | 1826 | |||||
Jemima | Wheeler | Amos/Elizabeth | Burton Square | Lab | 27 | 8 | 1826 | |||||
Louisa | Adam | James/Susan | St. James's St | Lab | 3 | 9 | 1826 | |||||
John Tucker | Fry | Ann | Tancred Street | 4 | 9 | 1826 | ||||||
Edith | Whitmash | John/Maria | Bishops Hull | Gent. | 7 | 9 | 1826 | |||||
Elizabeth | Whitmash | John/Maria | Bishops Hull | Gent. | 7 | 9 | 1826 | |||||
Mary Ann | Phippin | William/Fanny | St. James's St | Lab | 12 | 10 | 1826 | |||||
Eliza | Calway | James/Grace | Tancred Street | Tanner | 15 | 10 | 1826 | |||||
James John | Calley | John/Hannah | St. James's St | Lab | 22 | 10 | 1826 | |||||
Mary Ann | Virgin | Thomas/Elizabeth | St. James's St | Lab | 28 | 10 | 1826 | |||||
Charles | Jennings | Isaac/Martha | Burton Square | Fishmonger | 29 | 10 | 1826 | |||||
Henry | James | Samuel/Charity | North Town | Cordwainer | 30 | 10 | 1826 | |||||
William | Tydeard? | John/Maria | North Town | Boatman | 5 | 11 | 1826 | |||||
Samuel Wilson | Cogan | John/Mary | East Reach | Currier | 10 | 11 | 1826 | |||||
Francis Newman | Rogers | Francis Newman/Julia Elenora | London, Woburn Place | Barrister | 16 | 10 | 1826 | |||||
Elizabeth | Bond | Robert/Sarah | Coal Orchard | Carpenter | 19 | 11 | 1826 | |||||
William | Chowins | William/Hannah | North Town | Boatman | 10 | 12 | 1826 | |||||
Charles | Hookings | John/Lucy | Burton Square | Lab | 10 | 12 | 1826 | |||||
James Lackington | Bisley | JamesLlackington/Mary | North Town | Maltster | 17 | 12 | 1826 | |||||
Elizabeth | Corrick | John/Elizabeth | Obridge | Bricklayer | 19 | 12 | 1826 | |||||
Robert | Adams | George/Mary | North Town | Lab | 24 | 12 | 1826 | |||||
Ann | Willis | Sarah | North Town | 24 | 12 | 1826 | ||||||
Charles | Perrott | James/Anne | Rowbarton | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1826 | |||||
Elizabeth | Smith | William/Sophia | St. James's St | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1826 | |||||
William | Fry | Charles/Ann | Concord Place | Weaver | 26 | 12 | 1826 | |||||
Caroline | Mitchell | Charlotte | Work House | 16 | 1 | 1827 | ||||||
Margaretta | Hugo | Charles/Lydia Harriet | St. James's St | Surgeon | 19 | 1 | 1827 | |||||
Amelia | Hugo | Charles/Lydia Harriet | St. James's St | Surgeon | 19 | 1 | 1827 | |||||
Robert | Evans | John/Sarah | Burton Square | Lab | 21 | 1 | 1827 | |||||
Samuel | Reed | Joseph/Mary | Rowbarton | Shoemaker | 30 | 1 | 1827 | |||||
Charles | Thatcher | James/Elizabeth | Obridge | Lab | 18 | 2 | 1827 | |||||
John | Russ? | Nicholas/Elizabeth | North Town | Lab | 18 | 2 | 1827 | |||||
James Neate? | Carter | William/Sarah | North Town | Butcher | 18 | 2 | 1827 | |||||
Catherine | Carter | William/Sarah | North Town | Butcher | 18 | 2 | 1827 | |||||
Elizabeth | Bale | Ann | Burton Square | 8 | 3 | 1827 | ||||||
Jane | Northcott | William/Elizabeth | East Reach | Officer of Excise | 11 | 3 | 1827 | |||||
Jane | Edwards | John/Ann | Rowbarton | Carpenter | 13 | 3 | 1827 | |||||
John | Kelly | William/Ann | North Town | Blacksmith | 14 | 3 | 1827 | |||||
James Hugh | Flower | Hugh/Jean? | North Town | File cutter | 14 | 3 | 1827 | |||||
Sarah | Golesworthy | William/Frances | St. James's St | Lab | 20 | 3 | 1827 | |||||
Henry | Besley | Stephen/Mary | North Town | Mechanic | 31 | 3 | 1827 | |||||
Elizabeth | Wensley | Thomas/Sarah | North Town | Lab | 31 | 3 | 1827 | |||||
Elizabeth | Farthing | Richard/Mary Ann | Rowbarton | Blacksmith | 31 | 3 | 1827 | |||||
John | Penny | John/Grace | North Town | Lab | 22 | 4 | 1827 | |||||
Fanny Gertrude | Mitford | William/Mary Eliza | Flook House | ? | 26 | 4 | 1827 | |||||
John Whitcombe | Grant | William/Elizabeth | St. James's St | Hairdresser | 29 | 4 | 1827 | |||||
Anna Maria Pawlett | Harris | Charles Pawlett/Anna Maria | Plass St. House | Lieutenant* | 4 | 5 | 1827 | * 60th. Regiment of Foot | ||||
Alfred | Yeomans | Thomas/Ann | East Street | Foreman, Silk factory | 6 | 5 | 1827 | |||||
John Rolle | Darke | John Rolle/Mary Ann | East Street | Sadler | 6 | 5 | 1827 | |||||
Harriet | Chapman | Valentine/Jane | St. James's St | Cordwainer | 6 | 5 | 1827 | |||||
Edwin | Rex | William/Maria | Cannon Street | Silk weaver | 11 | 5 | 1827 | |||||
Marion Lowman | Norris | Hugh/Mary | Cannon Street | Surgeon | 11 | 5 | 1827 | |||||
Rosina Mary Alice | Taylor | Robert/Sarah | St. James's St | Bookseller | 13 | 5 | 1827 | |||||
Harriet | Goss | George/Esther | St. James's St | Boatman | 27 | 5 | 1827 | |||||
Jane | Facey | John/Betsy | Tancred Street | Lab | 3 | 6 | 1827 | |||||
Charles | Barber | George/Sarah | Rowbarton | Lab | 3 | 6 | 1827 | |||||
Elizabeth | Hewitt | William/Mary | Cannon Street | Lab | 3 | 6 | 1827 | |||||
Richard | Morgan | Nathan/Sarah | North Town | Gardener | 3 | 6 | 1827 | |||||
John | Pinnow | Mary Ann | Burton Square | 3 | 6 | 1827 | ||||||
Charles Edmond | Barber | George/Sarah | Rowbarton | Lab | 3 | 6 | 1827 | |||||
Alfred | Hawker | Abel/Elizabeth | Tancred Street | Shopkeeper | 8 | 6 | 1827 | |||||
Abraham | Hawkins | Henry/Harriet | St. James's St | Lab | 16 | 6 | 1827 | |||||
Isaac | Hawkins | Henry/Harriet | St. James's St | Lab | 16 | 6 | 1827 | |||||
Jane | Besley | James Lackington/Mary | North Town | Maltster | 24 | 6 | 1827 | |||||
John | Burge | John/Charlotte | Priors Wood | Yeoman | 1 | 7 | 1827 | |||||
John | Besley | Robert/Alice | Coal Orchard | Butcher | 1 | 7 | 1827 | |||||
Edward | Ford | Henry James/Jane | Cannon Street | Tanner | 1 | 7 | 1827 | |||||
Anne Maria | Mockridge | William/Jane | Rowbarton | Lab | 1 | 7 | 1827 | |||||
Lavinia | Palmer | Joseph/Elizabeth | Tancred Street | Lab | 8 | 7 | 1827 | |||||
John | Quail | John/Ann | Tancred Street | Lab | 12 | 7 | 1827 | |||||
Eliza | Trood | Henry/Mary | North Town | Coal Merchant | 13 | 7 | 1827 | |||||
Ann | Gibbs | Alexander/Sarah | St. James's St | Lab | 13 | 7 | 1827 | |||||
Joseph | Smyth | Henry/Jane | Rowbarton | Lab | 5 | 8 | 1827 | |||||
William | Lake | John/Sarah | Burton Square | Carpenter | 5 | 8 | 1827 | |||||
Charles | Goss | William/Elizabeth | North Town | Lab | 6 | 8 | 1827 | |||||
Sarah | Nurton | John/Jane | North Town | Gardener | 12 | 8 | 1827 | |||||
Alfred George | Lyne | Samuel/Elizabeth | Blackboy Lane | Painter | 2 | 9 | 1827 | |||||
Frederick Edward | Lyne | Samuel/Elizabeth | Blackboy Lane | Painter | 2 | 9 | 1827 | |||||
Elizabeth | Greenslade | William/Hannah | St. James's St | Lab | 16 | 9 | 1827 | |||||
Elizabeth | Duddridge | Robert/Fanny | Rowbarton | Lab | 23 | 9 | 1827 | |||||
John | Dunscombe | Matthew/Elizabeth | North Town | Lab | 23 | 9 | 1827 | |||||
Elizabeth Hardy | Redwood | Henry/Charlotte | East Reach | Shopkeeper | 7 | 10 | 1827 | |||||
Richard | Adams | William/Mary | St. James's St | Lab | 14 | 10 | 1827 | |||||
Edward Henry | Rogers | Francis Newman/Julia Elenora | London, Woburn Place | Barrister | 16 | 10 | 1827 | |||||
Mary Louisa | Hiles | William/Anne | St. James's St | Wheelright | 28 | 10 | 1827 | |||||
Jane | Bridge | George/Sophia | Old Platt | Sawyer | 10 | 11 | 1827 | |||||
Ann | Bridge | George/Sophia | Old Platt | Sawyer | 10 | 11 | 1827 | |||||
Emma | Mansfield | Thomas/Mary | Rowbarton | Lab | 18 | 11 | 1827 | |||||
George | Trenchard | Mary | Stream Lane | 24 | 11 | 1827 | ||||||
Mary Ann | Saunders | John/Sarah | Cannon Street | Lab | 25 | 11 | 1827 | |||||
John | Bond | John/Loveday | High Street | Tailor | 16 | 12 | 1827 | |||||
Thomas | Winter | John/Charlotte | Obridge | Shoemaker | 25 | 12 | 1827 | |||||
Martha | Brewer | Robert/Elizabeth | North Town | Blacksmith | 25 | 12 | 1827 | |||||
Mary | Poole | Joseph/Martha | Cannon Street | Carpenter | 20 | 1 | 1828 | |||||
Ann | Shattock | John/Ann | Rowbarton | Carpenter | 20 | 1 | 1828 | |||||
Henry William | King | Henry Daniel/Elizabeth | Eastgate | Shopkeeper | 21 | 1 | 1828 | |||||
Martha | Sweet | William/Ann | Tancred Street | Lab | 29 | 1 | 1828 | |||||
Louisa | Parsons | John/Sarah | Norman's Place | Lab | 10 | 2 | 1828 | |||||
Henry Allen John | Clarke | Henry/Ellen | Norman's Place | Ship carpenter | 0 | 2 | 1828 | |||||
Caroline | Westover | John/Hannah | Cannon Street | Tanner | 21 | 2 | 1828 | |||||
Thomas | Richards | Samuel/Mary | St. James's St | Inn Keeper | 16 | 3 | 1828 | |||||
Susanna | Adams | John/Susanna | St. James's St | Lab | 16 | 3 | 1828 | |||||
Eliza | Shearing | James/Mary | Rowbarton | Lab | 16 | 3 | 1828 | |||||
Anna | Pierce | Samuel/Martha | North Town | Lab | 16 | 3 | 1828 | |||||
Harriet | Woodberry | John/Ann | Rowbarton | Lab | 30 | 3 | 1828 | |||||
Elizabeth | Woodberry | John/Ann | Rowbarton | Lab | 30 | 3 | 1828 | |||||
Phoebe | Goss | James/Mary | Rowbarton | Lab | 30 | 3 | 1828 | |||||
Mary Ann Carter | Chick | George/Patience | East Reach | Carpenter | 30 | 3 | 1828 | |||||
Sarah | Sealy | Robert/Elizabeth | North Town | Lab | 3 | 4 | 1828 | |||||
Ann | Sealy | Robert/Elizabeth | North Town | Lab | 3 | 4 | 1828 | |||||
Robert | Langford | William/Mary | St. James's St | Boatman | 6 | 4 | 1828 | |||||
Sally | Gale | James/Mary | Tancred Street | Lacemaker | 17 | 4 | 1828 | |||||
John Frederick | Sams | Jonathan/Mary | St. James's St | Stone mason | 20 | 4 | 1828 | |||||
Edwin | Fouracre | James/Elizabeth | North Town | Cordwainer | 27 | 4 | 1828 | |||||
Mary Ann | Sydenham | John/Mary | Cannon Street | Mason | 27 | 4 | 1828 | |||||
Mary Anne | Edwards | Thomas/Martha | Rowbarton | Carpenter | 11 | 5 | 1828 | |||||
Daniel James | Allums? | Daniel/Mary | St. James's St | Painter | 25 | 5 | 1828 | |||||
Frederick Chaser | White | John Eales/Sophia | East Reach | Brewer | 28 | 5 | 1828 | |||||
Thomas | Boys | Richard/Mary | East Reach | Lab | 1 | 6 | 1828 | |||||
John | Stamp | John/Elizabeth | Concord Place | Lab | 1 | 6 | 1828 | |||||
Harriet | Dyer | Joseph/Harriet | Rowbarton | Silk weaver | 15 | 6 | 1828 | |||||
Dennis | Mahony | James/Susan | Old Platt | Foundryman | 29 | 6 | 1828 | |||||
Robert James | Lear | David/Anne | King Street | Cordwainer | 29 | 6 | 1828 | |||||
Anthony William | Hannay | Alice | King Street | 29 | 6 | 1828 | ||||||
Eliza | Mockridge | William/Jane | Rowbarton | Lab | 29 | 6 | 1828 | |||||
John | Whitmarsh | John/Maria | Bishops Hull | Gent. | 2 | 7 | 1828 | |||||
Elizabeth | Dinham | William/Elizabeth | North Town | Wheelright | 6 | 7 | 1828 | |||||
John | Bridge | William/Mary | Kilkenny | Lab | 6 | 7 | 1828 | |||||
Eliza | Corrick | Robert/Mary | Greenway | Mason | 10 | 7 | 1828 | |||||
Elizabeth | Chapman | William/Jane | St. James's St | Cordwainer | 13 | 7 | 1828 | |||||
John George Doidge | Blatchford | George/Elizabeth | Concord Place | Smith | 27 | 7 | 1828 | |||||
Edwin | Hickman | William Brown/Elizabeth | North Town | Baker | 3 | 8 | 1828 | |||||
Mary Anne | Clapp | William/Mary | North Town | Husbandman | 3 | 8 | 1828 | |||||
Mary | Slocombe | Robert/Sarah | Priors Wood | Lab | 17 | 8 | 1828 | |||||
Elizabeth | Harper | Henry/Charlotte | Pyrland | Lab | 17 | 8 | 1828 | |||||
William | Cooper | Samuel/Elizabeth | Mill Lane | Lab | 22 | 8 | 1828 | |||||
Elizabeth | Webber | Joseph/Esther | Tancred Street | Lab | 31 | 8 | 1828 | |||||
Harriet | Pattle | Mary | Work House | 12 | 9 | 1828 | ||||||
Richard | Simmons | Richard/Mary Anne | Cannon Street | Weaver | 12 | 9 | 1828 | |||||
John | Leigh | Oliver/Dorothy | North Street | Grocer | 14 | 9 | 1828 | |||||
James | Leigh | Oliver/Dorothy | North Street | Grocer | 14 | 9 | 1828 | |||||
Thomas | Leigh | Oliver/Dorothy | North Street | Grocer | 14 | 9 | 1828 | |||||
Sarah | Leigh | Oliver/Dorothy | North Street | Grocer | 14 | 9 | 1828 | |||||
Caroline | Leigh | Oliver/Dorothy | North Street | Grocer | 14 | 9 | 1828 | |||||
William | Leigh | Oliver/Dorothy | North Street | Grocer | 14 | 9 | 1828 | |||||
Mary Anne | Tydiard | John/Maria | North Town | Boatman | 14 | 9 | 1828 | |||||
Sarah | Ball | Hannah | Work House | 14 | 9 | 1829 | ||||||
Jane | Facey | John/Betsy | Old Platt | Lab | 21 | 9 | 1828 | |||||
Sarah | Wensley | Thomas/Sarah | Cannon Street | Lab | 21 | 9 | 1828 | |||||
Edmond John | Cridge | John/Maria | Harmony Row | Carpenter | 21 | 9 | 1828 | |||||
Eliza | Goss | Charles/Elizabeth | Rowbarton | Lab | 22 | 9 | 1828 | |||||
Charlotte | Mockford | John/Mary | Rowbarton | Lab | 2 | 10 | 1828 | |||||
Mary Anne | Trood | Abel/Eliza | St. James's St | Schoolmaster | 5 | 10 | 1828 | |||||
Caroline | Rowden | George/Miriam | Kings Buildings | Lacemaker | 9 | 10 | 1828 | |||||
Mary Ann | Davis | William/Elizabeth | Old Platt | Bricklayer | 10 | 10 | 1828 | |||||
Louisa | Allen | George/Sarah | North Town | Lab | 12 | 10 | 1828 | |||||
James Guidon | Properjohns | Thomas/Mary | North Town | Carpenter | 17 | 10 | 1828 | |||||
Robert | Pearce | John/Mary | Norman's Buildings | Lab | 10 | 11 | 1828 | |||||
William | Harris | John/Harriet | Rowbarton | Lab | 11 | 11 | 1828 | |||||
Augusta Baker | Norris | Hugh/Mary | Cannon Street | Surgeon | 12 | 11 | 1828 | |||||
Eliza | Fraunceis | Harmony Place | 12 | 11 | 1828 | An adult; no parents recorded | ||||||
Emma | Herniman | Robert/Anna | North Town | Publican | 18 | 11 | 1828 | |||||
Joseph | Besley | Stephen/Mary | Kings Buildings | Lab | 23 | 11 | 1828 | |||||
William | Hill | James/Jane | Rowbarton | Lab | 30 | 11 | 1828 | |||||
William Jerome | Radford | John/Sarah | Harmony Row | Tailor | 30 | 11 | 1828 | |||||
Mary Anne | Perry | John/Anne | Tancred Street | Lab | 30 | 11 | 1828 | |||||
Harriet | Simmons | Edward/Elizabeth | Cannon Street | Silk weaver | 7 | 12 | 1828 | |||||
Richard | Patrick | John/Anna | Rowbarton | Lab | 7 | 12 | 1828 | |||||
Ellen | Bolton | Cornelius Henry/Alicia | East Brook Cottage, Trull | Esquire | No date recorded but this position in the Register | |||||||
William | Perkins | John/Jane | Concord Place | Lacemaker | 4 | 1 | 1829 | |||||
Elizabeth | Pinny | John/Grace | North Town | Lab | 4 | 1 | 1829 | |||||
William | Perkins | Charles/Mary | Old Platt | Silk weaver | 12 | 1 | 1829 | |||||
Thomas | Saver? | William/Sarah | North Town | Gardener | 18 | 1 | 1829 | |||||
James | Saver? | William/Sarah | North Town | Gardener | 18 | 1 | 1829 | |||||
William | Saver? | William/Sarah | North Town | Gardener | 18 | 1 | 1829 | |||||
Julia | Millett | William/Patience | North Town | Sergeant* | 18 | 1 | 1829 | * 1st. Somerset Militia | ||||
Jane | Chowins | John/Catherine | North Town | Lab | 18 | 1 | 1829 | |||||
Charles | Goldsworthy | William/Fanny | St. James's St | Lab | 18 | 1 | 1829 | |||||
Eliza | Tozer | Thomas/Sarah | Tancred Street | Lab | 26 | 1 | 1829 | |||||
Thomas | Rich | Thomas/Ann | Surrey Buildings | Lab | 29 | 1 | 1829 | |||||
Sarah Trenchard | West | Richard/Elizabeth | Coal Orchard | Silk weaver | 1 | 2 | 1829 | |||||
George | Gervis | Robert/Mary | Blackboy Lane | Lab | 8 | 2 | 1829 | |||||
Jane | Hewett | William/Elizabeth | Tancred Street | Lab | 8 | 2 | 1829 | |||||
Robert Harding | Redwood | Henry/Charlotte | East Reach | Shopkeeper | 22 | 2 | 1829 | |||||
Sarah Anne | Kidner | John/Jane | Tancred Street | Shoemaker | 22 | 2 | 1829 | |||||
Susanna | Poole | Samuel/Anna | North Town | Gardener | 22 | 2 | 1829 | |||||
John | Poole | Samuel/Anna | North Town | Gardener | 22 | 2 | 1829 | |||||
Charles | Perry | William/Mary | East Reach | Lab | 22 | 2 | 1829 | |||||
Susan | Skinner | George/Jane | Concord Place | Lacemaker | 23 | 2 | 1829 | |||||
Margaret | Monk | George/Mary Ann | St. James's St | Hawker | 28 | 2 | 1829 | |||||
John | Tucker | John/Sarah | Tancred Street | Carpenter | 1 | 3 | 1829 | |||||
Hannah | Mockridge | John/Martha | Greenway farm | Yeoman | 5 | 3 | 1829 | |||||
John | Adams | Richard/Patience | Norman Place | Lacemaker | 22 | 3 | 1829 | |||||
Charles | Gadd | John/Ann | East Reach | Toothdrawer | 29 | 3 | 1829 | |||||
Alfred | Gadd | John/Ann | East Reach | Toothdrawer | 29 | 3 | 1829 | |||||
Charlotte | Pierce | Samuel/Martha | North Town | Lab | 29 | 3 | 1829 | |||||
Eliza | Smith | William/Anne | Norman's Buildings | Lab | 5 | 4 | 1829 | |||||
William | Smith | Henry/Jane | Rowbarton | Lab | 5 | 4 | 1829 | |||||
Stephen | Bridge | George/Sophia | Kings Buildings | Sawyer | 8 | 4 | 1829 | |||||
William | Seeley | Robert/Elizabeth | North Town | Lab | 26 | 4 | 1829 | |||||
William | Chowins | William/Hannah | North Town | Lab | 26 | 4 | 1829 | |||||
Elizabeth | Beck | Henry/Frances | St. James's St | Mason | 26 | 4 | 1829 | |||||
Arthur | Dean | George/Esther | North Town | Boatman | 3 | 5 | 1829 | |||||
Uriah | Thackerel | Francis/Elizabeth | Kings Street | Smith | 17 | 5 | 1829 | |||||
John | Sparkes | John/Jane | Old Platt | Husbandman | 17 | 5 | 1829 | |||||
Abraham | Hawkins | Henry/Harriet | St. James's St | Mason | 17 | 5 | 1829 | |||||
Mary Anne | Greenslade | William/Sarah | St. James's St | Carpenter | 17 | 5 | 1829 | |||||
Samuel | Curry | John/Elizabeth | Rowbarton | Lab | 24 | 5 | 1829 | |||||
Robert | Perry | James/Louisa | Obridge | Shoemaker | 25 | 5 | 1829 | |||||
Jane | Calway | James/Grace | Tancred Street | Tanner | 31 | 5 | 1829 | |||||
Thomas | Frey? | Thomas/Sarah | Burton Square | Lab | 1 | 6 | 1829 | |||||
John | Burge | John/Charlotte | Priors Wood | Yeoman | 2 | 6 | 1829 | |||||
Harriet | Martin | Henry/Anne | Rowbarton | Lab | 14 | 6 | 1829 | |||||
John | Staple | John/Sarah | North Town | Lab | 21 | 6 | 1829 | |||||
Emma | Webber | Joseph/Elizabeth | King Street | Lab | 21 | 6 | 1829 | |||||
Charles | Branchflower | Charles/Elizabeth | Rowbarton | Servant | 21 | 6 | 1829 | |||||
Henry | Alman | William/Maria | Pyrland | Lab | 30 | 6 | 1829 | |||||
Charles | Cawley | John/Hannah | St. James's St | Lab | 5 | 7 | 1829 | |||||
Isabel Georgina | White | John Eales/Sophia | East Reach | Maltster | 7 | 7 | 1829 | |||||
Vere Pawlett | Harris | Charles Pawlett/Anna Maria | Plais St. House | Lieutenant* | 11 | 7 | 1829 | * in the Army | ||||
Charlotte | Bartram | John/Susan | King Street | Tinman | 19 | 7 | 1829 | |||||
Selina | Williams | Raymond/Charlotte | King Street | Sawyer | 19 | 7 | 1829 | |||||
William | Forward | William/Sarah | Cannon Street | Carpenter | 26 | 7 | 1829 | |||||
Edwin | Savery | William/Sarah | St. James's St | Whitesmith | 26 | 7 | 1829 | |||||
Frederick | Savery | William/Sarah | St. James's St | Whitesmith | 26 | 7 | 1829 | |||||
Louisa | Savery | William/Sarah | St. James's St | Whitesmith | 26 | 7 | 1829 | |||||
Walter | Savery | William/Sarah | St. James's St | Whitesmith | 26 | 7 | 1829 | |||||
Henry | Goss | William/Elizabeth | Rowbarton | Lab | 9 | 8 | 1829 | |||||
Edmund | Munday | John/Susan | King Street | Lab | 9 | 8 | 1829 | |||||
James | Hayman | James/Elizabeth | King Street | Lab | 15 | 8 | 1829 | |||||
Edward | Slade | Joseph/Sarah | St. James's St | Lab | 16 | 8 | 1829 | |||||
William Henry | Holland | William/Harriet | Surrey Buildings | Silk weaver | 23 | 8 | 1829 | |||||
James | Flowers | Hugh/Jane | North Town | File cutter | 30 | 8 | 1829 | |||||
Maria | Reed | Joseph/Mary | Rowbarton | Lab | 30 | 8 | 1829 | |||||
Eliza | Morgan | Nathan/Sarah | North Town | Lab | 31 | 8 | 1829 | |||||
Joseph | Virgin | Thomas/Elizabeth | St. James's St | Lab | 6 | 9 | 1829 | |||||
William | Perkins | Charles/Mary | Tancred Street | Lab | 6 | 9 | 1829 | |||||
Jane | Stuckey | Robert/Maria | East Reach | Shoemaker | 13 | 9 | 1829 | |||||
Eliza | Littlejohns | Joseph/Anne | Burton Square | Lab | 20 | 9 | 1829 | |||||
Daniel | Littlejohns | Joseph/Anne | Burton Square | Lab | 20 | 9 | 1829 | |||||
Eli | Littlejohns | Joseph/Anne | Burton Square | Lab | 20 | 9 | 1829 | |||||
Richard | Rawlins | Richard/Rebecca | Burton Square | Shoemaker | 4 | 10 | 1829 | |||||
John | Skinner | John/Jane | Obridge | Lab | 4 | 10 | 1829 | |||||
John | Browne | George/Mayant?? | Burton Square | Painter | 4 | 10 | 1829 | |||||
Mary Elbinia | Wills | Albert/Frances | Burton Square | Tailor | 4 | 10 | 1829 | |||||
Jane | Palmer | James/Sarah | Burton Square | Lab | 18 | 10 | 1829 | |||||
Mary Ann | Adams | George/Mary | North Town | Lab | 18 | 10 | 1829 | |||||
William | Dunscombe | William/Martha | Coal Orchard | Lab | 18 | 10 | 1829 | |||||
Charles | Sims | William/Mary | Tancred Street | Hairdresser | 1 | 11 | 1829 | |||||
Joseph | Hancock | John/Mary | Coal Orchard | Coal Dealer | 8 | 11 | 1829 | |||||
Abraham | Evans | John/Sarah | Burton Square | Lab | 29 | 11 | 1829 | |||||
George | Morgan? | William/Maria | North Town | Lab | 29 | 11 | 1829 | |||||
Thomas Bulley James | Grove | James/Frances | North Street | Lieutenant* | 3 | 12 | 1829 | * in Kings Own Royal Bucks Militia | ||||
Elizabeth Jane | White | Joseph/Jane | Surrey Buildings | Wheelright | 6 | 12 | 1829 | |||||
Charles | Hodges? | John/Anne | Tancred Street | Servant | 21 | 12 | 1829 | |||||
Mary Anne | Hubbard | Sarah | St. James's St | 25 | 12 | 1829 | ||||||
Anne | Bastable | Joseph/Ellen | Kings Buildings | Brush maker | 27 | 12 | 1829 | |||||
John | Hawker | James/Agnes Stone | North Town | Gardener | 10 | 1 | 1830 | |||||
Elizabeth | Stuckey | William/Mary | St. James's St | Lab | 10 | 1 | 1830 | |||||
James Francis | Farthing | Richard/Mary | Rowbarton | Blacksmith | 15 | 1 | 1830 | |||||
John | Wytrow | John/Hannah | Cannon Street | Turner | 17 | 1 | 1830 | |||||
Elizabeth | King | Henry Daniel/Elizabeth | Eastgate | Shopkeeper | 26 | 1 | 1830 | |||||
Charles William | Cox | Henry/Emma | Cannon Street | Tanner | 28 | 1 | 1830 | |||||
Walter | Ridon | Joseph/Ann | North Town | Shoemaker | 31 | 1 | 1830 | |||||
Alfred | Ware | Richard/Jane | King Street | Lace factor | 1 | 2 | 1830 | |||||
Caroline | Nurton | John/Jane | Rowbarton | Lab | 7 | 2 | 1830 | |||||
William | Spratt | William/Sarah | St. James's St | Publican | 14 | 2 | 1830 | |||||
William | Trenchard | Matthew/Elizabeth | North Town | Lab | 14 | 2 | 1830 | |||||
Charlotte | Barber | George/Sarah | Rowbarton | Lab | 21 | 2 | 1830 | |||||
Henry | Copham | Robert/Jane | North Town | Turner | 28 | 2 | 1830 | |||||
John | Collins | Thomas/Elizabeth | Middle Street | Sawyer | 28 | 2 | 1830 | |||||
Henry | Brewer | Cornelius/Anne | Norman's Buildings | Licensed Hawker | 5 | 3 | 1830 | |||||
Mary Anne | Webber | John/Anne | Norman's Buildings | Lab | 14 | 3 | 1830 | |||||
John | Hall | James/Jane | Rowbarton | Lab | 18 | 4 | 1830 | |||||
Charles | Carrott | James/Elizabeth | Pyrland | Lab | 18 | 4 | 1830 | |||||
Sarah | Corrick | William/Betty | Coal Orchard | Mason | 18 | 4 | 1830 | |||||
John | Slocombe | Robert/Sarah | Obridge | Farmer | 18 | 4 | 1830 | |||||
James | Perry | William/Mary | East Reach | Lab | 18 | 4 | 1830 | |||||
Mary Anna | Simmons | George/Anna | Cannon Street | Tailor | 21 | 4 | 1830 | |||||
Solomon | Palmer | Joseph/Elizabeth | Norman's Place | Lab | 21 | 4 | 1830 | |||||
Charlotte | Lawrence | William/Sarah | Rowbarton | Lab | 21 | 4 | 1830 | |||||
Mary | Edwards | Richard/Anne | St. James's St | Lab | 21 | 4 | 1830 | |||||
Caroline | Woodbery | John/Anne | Rowbarton | Lab | 2 | 5 | 1830 | |||||
Charlotte | Clapp | William/Mary | North Town | Waggoner | 2 | 5 | 1830 | |||||
George | Adlam | William/Mary | Obridge | Lab | 2 | 5 | 1830 | |||||
Walter Chorley | Bunnan | William/Mary | St. James's St | Tailor | 9 | 5 | 1830 | |||||
Sarah | Smith | Richard/Hannah | East Street | Lab | 14 | 5 | 1830 | |||||
Charles Carter | Chick | George/Patience | St. James's St | Carpenter | 14 | 5 | 1830 | |||||
William | Venn | William/Martha | Cannon Street | Carpenter | 14 | 5 | 1830 | |||||
Ann | Webber | Joseph/Esther | King Street | Mason | 23 | 5 | 1830 | |||||
Charles | Palfrey | John/Anna | North Town | Lab | 23 | 5 | 1830 | |||||
Lawrence Growden Nickelson | Metford | William/Mary Eliza | Flook House | Doctor of Medicine | 26 | 5 | 1830 | |||||
Mary | Hurley | William/Mary | King Street | Shoemaker | 30 | 5 | 1830 | |||||
Sarah | Chapman | Valentine/Jane | St. James's St | Shoemaker | 30 | 5 | 1830 | |||||
Thomas | Chapman | Valentine/Jane | St. James's St | Shoemaker | 30 | 5 | 1830 | |||||
Joseph | Cutler | Mary | St. James's St | 30 | 6 | 1830 | ||||||
Mary | Mansfield | George/Mary Ann | North Town | Lab | 30 | 5 | 1830 | |||||
Sarah | Adams | John/Susanna | St. James's St | Lab | 6 | 6 | 1830 | |||||
Charles | Payne | Henry/Mary | St. James's St | Lab | 13 | 6 | 1830 | |||||
Robert | Mogridge | John/Martha | Greenway farm | Yeoman | 18 | 6 | 1830 | |||||
Sophia | Moore | Samuel/Phoebe | North Town | Gardener | 27 | 6 | 1830 | |||||
Charlotte | Simmons | Richard/Mary Anne | Burton Square | Weaver | 27 | 6 | 1830 | |||||
Charlotte | Dinham | William/Elizabeth | North Town | Shoemaker | 4 | 7 | 1830 | |||||
Simon | Smith | Thomas/Elizabeth | St. James's St | Cooper | 4 | 7 | 1830 | |||||
William | Burroughs | John/Diana | North Town | Lab | 18 | 7 | 1830 | |||||
Mary | Burroughs | John/Diana | North Town | Lab | 18 | 7 | 1830 | |||||
Charlotte | Burroughs | John/Diana | North Town | Lab | 18 | 7 | 1830 | |||||
James | Burroughs | John/Diana | North Town | Lab | 18 | 7 | 1830 | |||||
Adelaide | Burroughs | John/Diana | North Town | Lab | 18 | 7 | 1830 | |||||
John | Rogers | John/Eliza | Old Platt | Lab | 18 | 7 | 1830 | |||||
Elizabeth | Reed | John/Elizabeth | Rowbarton | Shoemaker | 25 | 7 | 1830 | |||||
Ann | Onslow | John/Jane | Norman's Buildings | Lab | 1 | 8 | 1830 | |||||
Elizabeth | Tydiard | John/Maria | North Town | Boatman | 1 | 8 | 1830 | |||||
Lucy | Harper | Henry/Charlotte | East Street | Lab | 8 | 8 | 1830 | |||||
Harriet | Hodge | Juliana | Tancred Street | 13 | 8 | 1830 | ||||||
Fanny | Gill | Mary | Blackboy Lane | 14 | 8 | 1830 | ||||||
Thomas | Shaddick | John/Anne | Rowbarton | Lab | 22 | 8 | 1830 | |||||
Emma | Smith | Edwin/Sarah | St. James's St | Lab | 22 | 8 | 1830 | |||||
Elizabeth | Knight | John/Anne | Surry Place | Smith | 19 | 9 | 1830 | |||||
George | Winter | John/Charlotte | North Town | Shoemaker | 26 | 9 | 1830 | |||||
Robert | Dudderidge | Robert/Fanny | Rowbarton | Lab | 26 | 9 | 1830 | |||||
Sarah | Seagun? | William/Sarah | North Town | Lab | 26 | 9 | 1830 | |||||
Thomas | Manley | Robert/Betty | King Street | Porter | 10 | 10 | 1830 | |||||
Eliza | Hawkins | John/Harriet | Norman's Buildings | Tailor | 10 | 10 | 1830 | |||||
Harriet | Hawkins | John/Harriet | Norman's Buildings | Tailor | 10 | 10 | 1830 | |||||
Charlotte | Hawkins | John/Harriet | Norman's Buildings | Tailor | 10 | 10 | 1830 | |||||
John | Hawkins | John/Harriet | Norman's Buildings | Tailor | 10 | 10 | 1830 | |||||
Mary Ann | Hawkins | John/Harriet | Norman's Buildings | Tailor | 10 | 10 | 1830 | |||||
John William | Dent | John/Sarah | East Reach | Smith | 17 | 10 | 1830 | |||||
John | Pierce | John/Mary | Surry Place | Lab | 7 | 11 | 1830 | |||||
Mary Ann | Pierce | John/Mary | Surry Place | Lab | 7 | 11 | 1830 | |||||
Robert | Pierce | John/Mary | Surry Place | Lab | 7 | 11 | 1830 | |||||
Thomas | Pierce | John/Mary | Surry Place | Lab | 7 | 11 | 1830 | |||||
Catherine | Langford | Robert/Mary | St. James's St | Lab | 7 | 11 | 1830 | |||||
Samuel | Woodward | John/Sarah | North Town | Baker | 14 | 11 | 1830 | |||||
Henry | Green | George/Sarah | North Town | Gardener | 14 | 11 | 1830 | |||||
Charlotte | Briar | John/Maria | Priors Wood | Lab | 21 | 11 | 1830 | |||||
William | Pyne | William/Sarah | Old Platt | Lab | 21 | 11 | 1830 | |||||
Betsy | Vinning | Betsy | Harmony Row | 21 | 11 | 1830 | ||||||
Henry | Upham | John/Mary | Rowbarton | Lab | 28 | 11 | 1830 | |||||
George | Wheeler | James/Lucy | Obridge | Lab | 28 | 11 | 1830 | |||||
Robert | Pinny | James/Louisa | Obridge | Shoemaker | 5 | 12 | 1830 | |||||
Caroline | Pinny | James/Louisa | Obridge | Shoemaker | 5 | 12 | 1830 | |||||
William | Smith | William/Sophia | St. James's St | Lab | 5 | 12 | 1830 | |||||
Ann | McGeorge | William/Elizabeth | Norman's Buildings | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1830 | |||||
Mary Ann | McGeorge | William/Elizabeth | Norman's Buildings | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1830 | |||||
Mary Ann | Sams | Jonathan/Mary | St. James's St | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1830 | |||||
Caroline | Goss | Charles/Elizabeth | Rowbarton | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1830 | |||||
Jane | Chapman | William/Jane | St. James's St | Shoemaker | 26 | 12 | 1830 | |||||
William | Seeley | Robert/Elizabeth | North Town | Lab | 26 | 12 | 1830 | |||||
Lucilla | Fouracres | James/Elizabeth | North Town | Shoemaker | 26 | 12 | 1830 | |||||
Ann | Poole | Joseph/Martha | Cannon Street | Carpenter | 9 | 1 | 1831 | |||||
Edward John | Haberfield | Edward/Susanna | String Lane | Carpenter | 9 | 1 | 1831 | |||||
John Lewis | Perkins | John/Jane | Tancred Street | Smith | 30 | 1 | 1831 | |||||
George | Greenslade | William/Hannah | St. James's St | Maltster | 6 | 2 | 1831 | |||||
Henry | West | Richard/Elizabeth | Surry Place | Weaver | 13 | 2 | 1831 | |||||
Louisa Maria | Hewitt | William/Elizabeth | Tancred Street | Tanner | 13 | 2 | 1831 | |||||
Mary | Brewer | Robert/Elizabeth | North Town | Smith | 13 | 2 | 1831 | |||||
Elizabeth | Smith | James/Maria | North Town | Lab | 13 | 2 | 1831 | |||||
Emma | Slade | Joseph/Sarah | St. James's St | Lab | 6 | 3 | 1831 | |||||
Alfred | Crawley | John/Anne | St. James's St | Lab | 13 | 3 | 1831 | |||||
James | Shiern | James/Mary | Rowbarton | Lab | 27 | 3 | 1831 | |||||
Richard | Treby | Thomas/Susanna | Rowbarton | Shoemaker | 20 | 3 | 1831 | |||||
Helen Sarah Durell | White | John Eales/Sophia | East Reach | Brewer | 29 | 3 | 1831 | |||||
Mary Ann | Kidner | John/Jane | East Street | Shoemaker | 17 | 4 | 1831 | |||||
George | Hill | Uriah/Elizabeth | St. James's St | Carpenter | 24 | 4 | 1831 | |||||
Caroline | Edwards | John/Ann | King Street | Carpenter | 8 | 5 | 1831 | |||||
William | Mountsheer | John/Mary | King Street | Lab | 8 | 5 | 1831 | |||||
Ann | Tozer? | Thomas/Sarah | Tancred Street | Tanner | 8 | 5 | 1831 | |||||
Sarah | Small | Rowbarton | 15 | 5 | 1831 | An adult; no parents recorded | ||||||
Robert | Hines | William/Susanna | Rowbarton | Lab | 15 | 5 | 1831 | |||||
Edward James | Small | Isaac/Elizabeth | Rowbarton | Carrier | 15 | 5 | 1831 | |||||
Charles | Mockridge | William/Jane | Greenway | Lab | 22 | 5 | 1831 | |||||
John | Coles | Robert/Esther | North Town | Lab | 29 | 5 | 1831 | |||||
Alfred | Gadd | John/Mary | East Street | Cordwainer | 5 | 6 | 1831 | |||||
George | Stuckey | William/Mary | Coal Orchard | Lab | 5 | 6 | 1831 | |||||
Thomas | Major | Ann | East Street | 29 | 5 | 1831 | ||||||
Henry James | Virgin | James/Ann | St. James's St | Baker | 7 | 7 | 1831 | |||||
Betty Body Southwood | Sprague | Robert/Hannah | Burton Square | Servant | 10 | 7 | 1831 | |||||
David | Chowens | John/Catherine | North Town | Lab | 17 | 7 | 1831 | |||||
James | Pring | William/Mary Ann | Cannon Street | Shoemaker | 17 | 7 | 1831 | |||||
Mary Ann | Almonds | William/Maria | Pyrland | Lab | 7 | 8 | 1831 | |||||
Harriet | Oliver | Thomas/Fanny | Tancred Street | Shoemaker | 7 | 8 | 1831 | |||||
Thomas | Winter | Thomas/Ann | East Reach | Traveller | 14 | 8 | 1831 | |||||
James | Davis | James/Elizabeth | King Street | Lab | 28 | 8 | 1831 | |||||
George | Morgan? | William/Maria | North Town | Lab | 28 | 8 | 1831 | |||||
Charlotte Amelia | Webber | John/Ann | Norman's Buildings | Lab | 28 | 8 | 1831 | |||||
William Henry | Lawrence | John/Jane | King Street | Mason | 4 | 9 | 1831 | |||||
James Abraham | Bawkanee? | Western India | Servant | 9 | 9 | 1831 | An adult; no parents recorded | |||||
William | Deem | George/Esther | North Town | Lab | 11 | 9 | 1831 | |||||
Walter | Mullett | William/Patience | St. James's St | Servant | 11 | 9 | 1831 | |||||
Thomas | Green | James/Hannah | Coal Orchard | Lab | 18 | 9 | 1831 | |||||
Louisa | Green | James/Hannah | Coal Orchard | Lab | 18 | 9 | 1831 | |||||
Mary Ann | Adams | William/Mary | St. James's St | Lab | 20 | 9 | 1831 | |||||
Mary | Smith | Henry/Jane | Rowbarton | Lab | 28 | 9 | 1831 | |||||
James | Goldsworthy | William/Frances | St. James's St | Lab | 2 | 10 | 1831 | |||||
James | Reed | Joseph/Mary | Rowbarton | Cordwainer | 9 | 10 | 1831 | |||||
Francis | Goss | James/Mary | Rowbarton | Lab | 9 | 10 | 1831 | |||||
John | Symonds | Edward/Elizabeth | Cannon Street | Silk weaver | 9 | 10 | 1831 | |||||
Eliza | Radnedge | James/Harriet | King Street | Mason | 16 | 10 | 1831 | |||||
Reuben | Hawker | Isaac/Ann | King Street | Lab | 23 | 10 | 1831 | |||||
Thomas Isaac | Pearce | Samuel/Martha | North Town | Lab | 23 | 10 | 1831 | |||||
Henry | Smith | Edwin/Sarah | St. James's St | Lab | 30 | 10 | 1831 | |||||
Robert Burge | Leigh | Henry/Elizabeth | Cannon Street | Lab | 30 | 10 | 1831 | |||||
Louisa | Hancock | John/Mary | St. James's St | Coal Merchant | 6 | 11 | 1831 | |||||
James | Burge | William/Mary | Rowbarton | Lab | 13 | 11 | 1831 | |||||
William Charles | Bartlett | John/Maria | King Street | Lab | 20 | 11 | 1831 | |||||
Sarah Sophia | Burge | John/Charlotte | Priors Wood | Lab | 23 | 11 | 1831 | |||||
Mary Ann | Fry | Thomas/Mary | St. James's St | Lab | 25 | 11 | 1831 | |||||
George | Simmons | George/Hannah | Cannon Street | Tailor | 4 | 12 | 1831 | |||||
William | Simmons | George/Hannah | Cannon Street | Tailor | 4 | 12 | 1831 | |||||
Thomas | Edwards | Thomas/Martha | North Town | Carpenter | 25 | 12 | 1831 | |||||
John William | Smith | John/Ann | East Reach | Smith | 1 | 1 | 1832 | |||||
James Brewer | Aplin | William/Susanna | Norman's Buildings | Carpenter | 8 | 1 | 1832 | |||||
Jane | Tucker | Robert/Mary | King Street | Smith | 15 | 1 | 1832 | |||||
Augusta | Jones | Edward/Sarah | King Street | Cow keeper | 15 | 1 | 1832 | |||||
Johanna Maria | Whitmash | John/Maria | Castle Green | Gent. | 19 | 1 | 1832 | |||||
William | Flowers | Hugh/Jane | North Town | File cutter | 22 | 1 | 1832 | |||||
John | Woodward | John/Sarah | North Town | Baker | 22 | 1 | 1832 | |||||
Jane | Winter | Charles/Betty | St. James's St | Lab | 22 | 1 | 1832 | |||||
Mary | Test | Samuel/Sarah | East Reach | Tailor | 29 | 1 | 1832 | |||||
Enos Jacob | Worthy | Jacob/Mary | Norman's Buildings | Carpenter | 19 | 2 | 1832 | |||||
Selina James | Worthy | Jacob/Mary | Norman's Buildings | Carpenter | 19 | 2 | 1832 | Names are very clear! M/F?? | ||||
Mary Ann | Williams | Thomas/Sarah | Rowbarton | Lab | 19 | 2 | 1832 | |||||
Elizabeth | Kingsbury | Joseph/Jane | Coal Orchard | Coal Merchant | 6 | 3 | 1832 | |||||
Henry | Kingsbury | Joseph/Jane | Coal Orchard | Coal Merchant | 6 | 3 | 1832 | |||||
Jane | Kingsbury | Joseph/Jane | Coal Orchard | Coal Merchant | 6 | 3 | 1832 | |||||
James | Harvey | Robert/Mary | St. James's St | Lab | 25 | 3 | 1832 | |||||
William | Hill | James/Mary Anne | Coal Orchard | Lab | 1 | 4 | 1832 | |||||
Isaac | Winter | Uriah/Ann | North Town | Lab | 1 | 4 | 1832 | |||||
Louisa | Hopkins | William/Elizabeth | Burton Square | Gardener | 8 | 4 | 1832 | |||||
Charles | Hare | William/Martha | Rowbarton | Lab | 15 | 4 | 1832 | |||||
George | Hare | William/Martha | Rowbarton | Lab | 15 | 4 | 1832 | |||||
George | Moore | Samuel/Phoebe | North Town | Lab | 22 | 4 | 1832 | |||||
George | Mansfield | George/Mary Anne | North Town | Lab | 22 | 4 | 1832 | |||||
George | Easton | James/Jane | Rowbarton | Lab | 29 | 4 | 1832 | |||||
Charles | Welch | Edward/Martha | Rowbarton | Lab | 29 | 4 | 1832 | |||||
Emma | Stacey | Robert/Susan | Coal Orchard | Lab | 6 | 5 | 1832 | |||||
Sarah Ann | Browne | George/Margaret | Burton Square | Painter | 13 | 5 | 1832 | |||||
Martha | Henley | John/Sarah | Burton Square | Lab | 3 | 6 | 1832 | |||||
Fanny Weaver | Greed | Charles/Sarah | Tancred Street | Painter | 10 | 6 | 1832 | |||||
Jane | Hallett | John/Martha | St. James's St | Lab | 24 | 6 | 1832 | |||||
Emily | Granger | Charles/Betsy | Cannon Street | Servant | 24 | 6 | 1832 | |||||
James | Hartland | Aaron/Sarah | St. James's St | Plumber | 24 | 6 | 1832 | |||||
George | Richardson | Elizabeth | St. James's St | 24 | 6 | 1832 | ||||||
Sarah | Spratt | William/Sarah | St. James's St | Publican | 8 | 7 | 1832 | |||||
Charles | Barber | George/Sarah | Fairwater | Lab | 8 | 7 | 1832 | |||||
Richard | Hartnell | Richard/Mary | Rowbarton | Servant | 8 | 7 | 1832 | |||||
Henry | Weare? | Richard/Jane | King Street | Lab | 8 | 7 | 1832 | |||||
Eliza | Allen | George/Sarah | North Town | Lab | 8 | 7 | 1832 | |||||
Rebecca | Tuttiett | John/Maria | North Town | Boatman | 19 | 7 | 1832 | |||||
Elizabeth | Mitchell | Zechariah/Elizabeth | New Buildings | Mason | 29 | 7 | 1832 | |||||
George | Hawker | Abel/Elizabeth | Cannon Street | Stone mason | 29 | 7 | 1832 | |||||
Selina | Hawker | Abel/Elizabeth | Cannon Street | Stone mason | 29 | 7 | 1832 | |||||
Rebecca | Tydiard | John/Maria | St. James's St | Boatman | 29 | 7 | 1832 | |||||
Maria | Jewell | William/Elizabeth | Concord Row | Lacemaker | 29 | 7 | 1832 | |||||
Sarah | Pearce | John/Mary | Surry Place | Lab | 5 | 8 | 1832 | |||||
Philip | Rawlins | Richard/Rebecca | Burton Square | Shoemaker | 5 | 8 | 1832 | |||||
Sarah | Marshall | William/Mary | East Reach | Lab | 5 | 8 | 1832 | |||||
Anne | Woodland | William/Betsy | North Town | Boatman | 12 | 8 | 1832 | |||||
James | Hiles | William/Ann | Tancred Street | Wheelright | 12 | 8 | 1832 | |||||
Edward | Skinner | John/Jane | Pyrland | Lab | 12 | 8 | 1832 | |||||
Henry | Ouseley? | James/Elizabeth | King Street | Lab | 12 | 8 | 1832 | |||||
Matilda | Palmer | Joseph/Elizabeth | King Street | Lab | 19 | 8 | 1832 | |||||
Elizabeth Mary Northcott | Hartnell | Elizabeth | North Town | 19 | 8 | 1832 | ||||||
William Francis | Virgin | James/Ann | St. James's St | Baker | 26 | 8 | 1832 | |||||
Elizabeth | Parker | William/Elizabeth | Surry Place | Tailor | 26 | 8 | 1832 | |||||
Mary Jane | Bartlett | Susan | Coal Orchard | 9 | 9 | 1832 | ||||||
Elizabeth | Manley | Robert/Elizabeth | St. James's St | Porter | 9 | 9 | 1832 | |||||
Benjamin | Langford | Robert/Mary | St. James's St | Lab | 16 | 9 | 1832 | |||||
Elizabeth | Seager | William/Sarah | North Town | Gardener | 23 | 9 | 1832 | |||||
Mary Govier | Westover | John/Ruth | Cannon Street | Mason | 23 | 9 | 1832 | |||||
Maria | Foy | John/Mary | St. James's St | Chaisin keeper?? | 30 | 9 | 1832 | |||||
Richard | Bassett | Richard/Elizabeth | Rowbarton | Lab | 30 | 9 | 1832 | |||||
Harriet Sarah | Bond | John/Loveday | Crescent | Tailor | 30 | 9 | 1832 | |||||
William | Thorne | Robert/Jane | Blackboy Lane | Moulder | 4 | 10 | 1832 | |||||
Charles | Nurton | John/Jane | North Town | Gardener | 7 | 10 | 1832 | |||||
John | Woodberry | John/Ann | Rowbarton | Lab | 11 | 10 | 1832 | |||||
Mary | Venn | William/Martha | Cannon Street | Carpenter | 14 | 10 | 1832 | |||||
John | Marler | George/Mary | Norman's Buildings | Lab | 14 | 10 | 1832 | |||||
Frederick Williams | White | John Eales/Sophia | East Reach | Brewer | 18 | 10 | 1832 | |||||
Sarah | Down | Charles/Sarah | King Street | Lab | 13 | 1 | 1833 | |||||
William | Ridon | John/Mary | Rowbarton | Gardener | 13 | 1 | 1833 | |||||
Robert | Knight | John/Ann | Concord Place | Smith | 20 | 1 | 1833 | |||||
Jane | Simmons | George/Hannah | Cannon Street | Tailor | 27 | 1 | 1833 | |||||
James | Andrews | Thomas/Charlotte | North Town | Boatman | 27 | 1 | 1833 | |||||
John Maddocks | Wake | George/Ann | St. James's St | Publican | 3 | 2 | 1833 | |||||
Frederic James | Hill | James/Sarah | King Street | Shoemaker | 3 | 2 | 1833 | |||||
Isabella Jane | Armstrong | William/Margaret | Cannon Street | Sergeant Major* | 10 | 2 | 1833 | * Yeomanry Cavalry | ||||
Georgiana Augusta Frederica | Hazelton | George Augustus Frederick/Jane Forster | East Reach | Gent. | 15 | 2 | 1833 | |||||
William Mattocks | Chapman | William/Jane | Coal Orchard | Shoemaker | 17 | 2 | 1833 | |||||
Mark | Shearing | James/Mary | Rowbarton | Lab | 17 | 2 | 1833 | |||||
Mary Anne | Wilkinson | George/Mary | King Street | Moulder | 24 | 2 | 1833 | |||||
Frances | Woodward | John/Sarah | North Town | Baker | 24 | 2 | 1833 | |||||
Webber | Webber | Joseph/Esther | Norman's Buildings | Mason | 25 | 2 | 1833 | (I find this difficult to believe but that’s whats written!) | ||||
Mary Anne | Taylor | Charles/Mary | Surrey Buildings | Lab | 25 | 2 | 1833 | |||||
Sarah | Addams | John/Susan | St. James's St | Boatman | 26 | 2 | 1833 | |||||
Charles | Parsons | John/Sarah | Cannon Street | Lab | 3 | 3 | 1833 | |||||
Edward James | Hart | Isaac/Anne | Norman's Buildings | Lab | 10 | 3 | 1833 | |||||
William | Laver | John/Anne | St. James's St | Boatman | 24 | 3 | 1833 | |||||
John | Low | Susanna | Stream Lane | 24 | 3 | 1833 | ||||||
Caroline | Dudderidge | Robert/Fanny | Rowbarton | Lab | 31 | 3 | 1833 | |||||
Emma | Hutton? | Thomas/Ann | Rowbarton | Blacksmith | 4 | 4 | 1833 | |||||
Mary Ann | Hutton? | Thomas/Ann | Rowbarton | Blacksmith | 4 | 4 | 1833 | |||||
Ann | Woodland | William/Elizabeth | North Town | Lab | 7 | 4 | 1833 | |||||
Mary Ann | Hoyle | Ann | East Reach | 14 | 4 | 1833 | ||||||
Mary | Reed | John/Elizabeth | Coal Orchard | Shoemaker | 21 | 4 | 1833 | |||||
Joseph | Sampson | Robert/Betty | North Town | Lab | 5 | 5 | 1833 | |||||
Robert William | Sampson | Robert/Betty | North Town | Lab | 5 | 5 | 1833 | |||||
William | Perkins | Charles/Mary | King Street | Waggoner | 5 | 5 | 1833 | |||||
Charlotte | Perkins | Charles/Mary | King Street | Waggoner | 5 | 5 | 1833 | |||||
Edwin | Smith | Edwin/Sarah | Coal Orchard | Lab | 5 | 5 | 1833 | |||||
John Weaver | Greed | Charles/Sarah | Tancred Street | Painter | 5 | 5 | 1833 | |||||
John | Cridland | Charles/Maria | Somerset Place | Shoemaker | 26 | 5 | 1833 | |||||
George | Cridland | Charles/Maria | Somerset Place | Shoemaker | 26 | 5 | 1833 | |||||
William | Webber | John/Ann | Rowbarton | Lab | 26 | 5 | 1833 | |||||
Emily | Goss | James/Mary | Rowbarton | Lab | 26 | 5 | 1833 | |||||
Henry Alfred | Slade | Joseph/Sarah | Cannon Street | Lab | 26 | 5 | 1833 | |||||
John | Facey | John/Elizabeth | Old Platt | Lab | 16 | 6 | 1833 | |||||
Eliza | Facey | John/Elizabeth | Old Platt | Lab | 16 | 6 | 1833 | |||||
Selina | Goss | Charles/Elizabeth | Rowbarton | Lab | 16 | 6 | 1833 | |||||
Louisa | Carrot | James/Elizabeth | Pyrland | Lab | 23 | 6 | 1833 | |||||
Henry Clapp | Trenery | Edward/Ann | North Town | Carpenter | 23 | 6 | 1833 | |||||
Joseph | Tozer | Thomas/Sarah | Old Plot | Tanner | 23 | 6 | 1833 | |||||
Edwin | Moor | Samuel/Phoebe | North Town | Gardener | 23 | 6 | 1833 | |||||
William | Coombstock | William/Ann | St. James's St | Soldier | 23 | 6 | 1833 | |||||
Emma | Curry | John/Elizabeth | Pyrland | Carpenter | 30 | 6 | 1833 | |||||
Robert Edward | Harper | Henry/Charlotte | Somerset Place | Brewer | 7 | 7 | 1833 | |||||
Henry | Harper | Henry/Charlotte | Somerset Place | Brewer | 7 | 7 | 1833 | |||||
Joseph Alfred | Harper | Henry/Charlotte | Somerset Place | Brewer | 7 | 7 | 1833 | |||||
Elizabeth | Munday | John/Susan | King Street | Lab | 7 | 7 | 1833 | |||||
James | Smith | James/Maria | North Town | Boatman | 7 | 7 | 1833 | |||||
Mary Ann | Webber | Barzillai/Rebecca | King Street | Mason | 17 | 7 | 1833 | |||||
Charlotte | Webber | Barzillai/Rebecca | King Street | Mason | 17 | 7 | 1833 | |||||
Elizabeth | Pring | William/Mary Ann | Cannon Street | Shoemaker | 21 | 7 | 1833 | |||||
Isabella | Oliver | Thomas/Fanny | King Street | Smith | 28 | 7 | 1833 | |||||
Louisa | Hawkins | Isaac/Eliza | St. James's St | Shoemaker | 4 | 8 | 1833 | |||||
Sarah Jane | Hawkins | Isaac/Eliza | St. James's St | Shoemaker | 4 | 8 | 1833 | |||||
Charles | Seeley | Robert/Elizabeth | North Town | Lab | 11 | 8 | 1833 | |||||
Mary Ann | Cornelius | John/Mary | King Street | Lab | 11 | 8 | 1833 | |||||
William | Hallett | James/Charlotte | Rowbarton | Gardener | 18 | 8 | 1833 | |||||
Mary | Gadd | John/Mary | East Reach | Silk weaver | 18 | 8 | 1833 | |||||
Matilda | Linell | George/Jane | Obridge | Wheelright | 18 | 8 | 1833 | |||||
Isot Southwood | Sprague | Robert/Hannah | Burton Square | Servant | 25 | 8 | 1833 | |||||
Eliza | Henley | ? | St. Mary Magdalene | Dressmaker | 8 | 9 | 1833 | An adult; no parents recorded | ||||
George | Goldsworthy | William/Fanny | St. James's St | Lab | 15 | 9 | 1833 | |||||
Betsy | Elman | William/Maria | Priors Wood | Lab | 15 | 9 | 1833 | |||||
Caroline Georgina | Kirby | Thomas Cox/Mary Ann | Middle Street | Major* | 17 | 9 | 1833 | * in the Army | ||||
Caroline | Culley | John/Hannah | St. James's St | Lab | 22 | 9 | 1833 | |||||
Emma Frances | Worthy | Jacob/Mary | King Street | Carpenter | 29 | 9 | 1833 | |||||
Maria | Dinson | William/Ann | Norman's Buildings | Shoemaker | 6 | 10 | 1833 | |||||
Elizabeth | Wood | John/Susanna | Rowbarton | Shoemaker | 6 | 10 | 1833 | |||||
Elizabeth | Smith | William/Sophia | St. James's St | Lab | 13 | 10 | 1833 | |||||
Harriet | Farthing | Richard/Mary Ann | North Street | Smith | 27 | 10 | 1833 | |||||
Mary Ann | Thorne | Robert/Anne | Burton Square | Painter | 3 | 11 | 1833 | |||||
John Darby | Browne | George/Jane | Cannon Street | Carpenter | 10 | 11 | 1833 | |||||
Fanny | Green | James/Hannah | St. James's St | Lab | 17 | 11 | 1833 | |||||
Worsley Pawlett | Harris | Charles Pawlett/Anna Maria | Kilkenny | Lieutenant* | 20 | 11 | 1833 | * 60th. Regiment | ||||
Harriet Pawlett | Harris | Charles Pawlett/Anna Maria | Kilkenny | Lieutenant* | 20 | 11 | 1833 | * 60th. Regiment | ||||
Mary Ann | Autton | Samuel/Jane | Rowbarton | Tailor | 2 | 12 | 1833 | |||||
Susan Silk | Aplin | William/Sarah | Norman's Buildings | Carpenter | 2 | 12 | 1833 | |||||
Robert | Welch | Edward/Martha | Rowbarton | Lab | 15 | 12 | 1833 | |||||
James | Chowings | John/Catherine | North Town | Lab | 22 | 12 | 1833 | |||||
Selina | Webber | John/Ann | Norman's Buildings | Sawyer | 22 | 12 | 1833 | |||||
Charlotte | Rich | John/Mary | North Town | Lab | 22 | 12 | 1833 | |||||
Hannah | Lawrence | John/Jane | Coal Orchard | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1833 | |||||
Maria | Bellchambers | Samuel/Georgiana | St. James's St | Infant Schoolmaster | 25 | 12 | 1833 | |||||
Elizabeth | West | Richard/Elizabeth | King Street | Lab | 5 | 1 | 1834 | |||||
Louiza | Perrey | James/Louiza | Obridge | Shoemaker | 5 | 1 | 1834 | |||||
Samuel | Edwards | Thomas/Martha | North Town | Carpenter | 5 | 1 | 1834 | |||||
Robert Mockridge | Summers | William/Susanna | North Town | Bricklayer | 19 | 1 | 1834 | |||||
Frederick | Cottrell | Eliza | King Street | 19 | 1 | 1834 | ||||||
Harriet | Radnage | James/Harriet | King Street | Mason | 19 | 1 | 1834 | |||||
Sarah | Powell | Philip/Sarah | Somerset Place | Miller | 26 | 1 | 1834 | |||||
John | Wood | Thomas/Ann | Somerset Place | Publican | 26 | 1 | 1834 | |||||
Benjamin Robert | Berrey | Thomas/Sarah | Coal Orchard | Carpenter | 26 | 1 | 1834 | |||||
William | Berrey | Thomas/Sarah | Coal Orchard | Carpenter | 26 | 1 | 1834 | |||||
William Rew | Troke | Nathan/Jane | Coal Orchard | Sadler | 26 | 1 | 1834 | |||||
Thomas | Pearce | John/Mary | King Street | Lab | 2 | 2 | 1834 | |||||
Sarah | Treebay? | Thomas/Susanna | Rowbarton | Shoemaker | 2 | 2 | 1834 | |||||
John | Bray | John/Elizabeth | St. James's St | Smith | 2 | 2 | 1834 | |||||
William | Cooper | William/Elizabeth | Tancred Street | Tailor | 2 | 2 | 1834 | |||||
Edward | Kingsbury | John/Jane | North Town | Coal Merchant | 5 | 2 | 1834 | |||||
William | Virgin | Thomas/Elizabeth | St. James's St | Lab | 9 | 2 | 1834 | |||||
Mary Ann Adams | Fry | Mary Ann | St. James's St | 9 | 2 | 1834 | ||||||
Ellen | Trood | Henry/Mary | North Town | Coal Merchant | 19 | 2 | 1834 | |||||
Henry | Mountsheer | John/Elizabeth | Surry Place | Lab | 23 | 2 | 1834 | |||||
Sophia | Gosling | Henry/Charlotte | Cannon Street | General dealer | 23 | 2 | 1834 | |||||
Samuel | Spiller | John/Ann | Rowbarton | Flex dresser | 23 | 2 | 1834 | |||||
William | Taylor | Charles/Mary | King Street | Lab | 2 | 3 | 1834 | |||||
Mary Ann | Taylor | Charles/Mary | King Street | Lab | 2 | 3 | 1834 | |||||
Harriet Hutchings | Billet | Ann | St. James's St | 16 | 3 | 1834 | ||||||
Sarah Jane | Tydard | John/Maria | St. James's St | Lab | 16 | 3 | 1834 | |||||
Ann | Facey | John/Betsey | Old Platt | Lab | 16 | 3 | 1834 | |||||
Emily | Hart | Robert/Jemima | North Town | Basket maker | 23 | 3 | 1834 | |||||
Charles Aplin | Coles | Robert Aplin/Esther | North Town | Lab | 23 | 3 | 1834 | |||||
Martha | Mockridge | John/Martha | Greenway farm | Yeoman | 3 | 4 | 1834 | |||||
Robert | Hill | Uriah/Elizabeth | Cannon Street | Wheelright | 6 | 4 | 1834 | |||||
George | Deem | George/Esther | North Town | Lab | 13 | 4 | 1834 | |||||
James | Mockridge | William/Jane | Obridge | Lab | 13 | 4 | 1834 | |||||
Sarah Ann | Hallet | John/Martha | St. James's St | Lab | 20 | 4 | 1834 | |||||
Thomas | Burge | William/Mary | Rowbarton | Lab | 27 | 4 | 1834 | |||||
William Thomas | Facey | William/Elizabeth | Norman's Buildings | Lab | 4 | 5 | 1834 | |||||
Alice Elizabeth | Besley | Robert/Alice | Rowbarton | Lab | 11 | 5 | 1834 | |||||
Emma | Besley | Robert/Alice | Rowbarton | Lab | 11 | 5 | 1834 | |||||
Edward Charles Poole | White | John Eales/Sophia | East Reach | Brewer | 16 | 5 | 1834 | |||||
Ellen Elizabeth | Jewell | William/Elizabeth | Concord Row | Lacemaker | 18 | 5 | 1834 | |||||
Charles | Baker | James/Mary | Tancred Street | Lab | 18 | 5 | 1834 | |||||
Ann | Lowe | Ann | King Street | 25 | 5 | 1834 | ||||||
Caroline | Reed | Joseph/Mary | Rowbarton | Lab | 25 | 5 | 1834 | |||||
Charlotte | Fouracre | James/Betsey | North Town | Shoemaker | 25 | 5 | 1834 | |||||
William | Hill | Elizabeth | Rowbarton | 1 | 6 | 1834 | ||||||
Thomas Henry | Peirce | Henry/Catherine | Obridge | Boat builder | 1 | 6 | 1834 | |||||
William Charles | Smith | Edwin/Sarah | Coal Orchard | Lab | 1 | 6 | 1834 | |||||
Abraham | Owsley? | James/Elizabeth | King Street | Lab | 8 | 6 | 1834 | |||||
Elizabeth | Webber | William/Ursula | Surry Place | Mason | 11 | 6 | 1834 | |||||
Eliza | Escott | Thomas/Ann | Tancred Street | Cordwainer | 6 | 7 | 1834 | Born 1818 | ||||
Jane | Escott | Thomas/Ann | Tancred Street | Cordwainer | 6 | 7 | 1834 | Born 1821 | ||||
Robert | Johns | Isaac/Sarah | King Street | Printer | 20 | 7 | 1834 | |||||
Henry James | Mockridge | Mary | North Town | 27 | 7 | 1834 | ||||||
William Ware | Tucker | Robert/Mary | King Street | Smith | 27 | 7 | 1834 | |||||
Emily | Herniman | Robert/Harriet | North Town | Inn Keeper | 3 | 8 | 1834 | |||||
Thomas | King | ? | St. James's St | Painter | 3 | 8 | 1834 | An adult; no parents recorded | ||||
George Augustus Frederick | Hazelton | George Augustus Frederick/Jane Forster | East Reach | Gent. | 6 | 8 | 1834 | |||||
Henry | Cox | Henry/Emma | Cannon Street | Tanner | 7 | 8 | 1834 | |||||
John | Adams | John/Susan | North Town | Lab | 10 | 8 | 1834 | |||||
Emma | Patridge | John/Harriet | Cannon Street | Seaman | 17 | 8 | 1834 | |||||
Thomas Richard | Hawker | Thomas/Ann | High Street | Gent. | 20 | 8 | 1834 | |||||
Noah | Hawker | Abel/Elizabeth | Cannon Street | Stone mason | 24 | 8 | 1834 | |||||
Eliza Goar | Luxton | Charles/Charlotte | Burton Square | Lacemaker | 24 | 8 | 1834 | |||||
Jane | Derham | John/Elizabeth | St. James's St | Wheelright | 24 | 8 | 1834 | |||||
Matilda Sarah | Dyer | James/Jane | Cannon Street | Shoemaker | 24 | 8 | 1834 | |||||
Walter James | Dyer | James/Jane | Cannon Street | Shoemaker | 24 | 8 | 1834 | |||||
Jane | Simmons | Richard/Mary Ann | Norman's Buildings | Lab | 31 | 8 | 1834 | |||||
William Charles | Tavery | Joseph/Ann | St. James's St | Iron founder | 3 | 9 | 1834 | |||||
George | Greed | Charles/Sarah | Old Platt | Painter | 14 | 9 | 1834 | |||||
Esther | Kitch | Samuel/Isabella | Rowbarton | Lab | 21 | 9 | 1834 | |||||
Frances | Woodward | John/Sarah | St. James's St | Baker | 28 | 9 | 1834 | |||||
John | Trenchard | Benjamin/Sarah | Cannon Street | Silk weaver | 5 | 10 | 1834 | |||||
Harriet | Trenchard | Benjamin/Sarah | Cannon Street | Silk weaver | 5 | 10 | 1834 | |||||
Ann | Trenchard | Benjamin/Sarah | Cannon Street | Silk weaver | 5 | 10 | 1834 | |||||
Robert | Gooss? | William/Elizabeth | North Town | Lab | 5 | 10 | 1834 | |||||
Mary | Bodley | Edward/Sarah | Obridge | Ship carpenter | 5 | 10 | 1834 | |||||
John Churchill | Virgin | James/Ann | St. James's St | Baker | 12 | 10 | 1834 | |||||
Hannah | Besley | Stephen/Ann | String lane? | Lab | 12 | 10 | 1834 | |||||
Jane | Easton | James/Jane | Somerset Place | Gardener | 12 | 10 | 1834 | |||||
Matilda | Andrews | Thomas/Charlotte | North Town | Lab | 19 | 10 | 1834 | |||||
William Henry Row | Jewell | William/Elizabeth | Concord Place | Lacemaker | 26 | 10 | 1834 | |||||
Hephsibah Theodosia | Garland | Robert/Hephsibah | Tancred Street | (says adult) | 2 | 11 | 1834 | |||||
Robert Theodore | Garland | Robert/Hephsibah | Tancred Street | (says adult) | 2 | 11 | 1834 | |||||
Charles | Seager | William/Sarah | North Town | Gardener | 9 | 11 | 1834 | |||||
Alfred | Parker | George/Elizabeth | St. James's St | Dyer | 9 | 11 | 1834 | |||||
Anntonia Eliza Sophia Blake | Harwood | Edward/Ann Jane | North Town | Solicitor | 18 | 11 | 1834 | |||||
Robert | Brown | Arthur/Jane | St. James's St | Servant | 23 | 11 | 1834 | |||||
Benjamin | Brown | Robert/Mary | St. James's St | Painter | 23 | 11 | 1834 | |||||
Edwin Henry | Dimond | Samuel/Elizabeth | Rowbarton | Lath maker | 23 | 11 | 1834 | |||||
Jane | Laver | John/Ann | St. James's St | Lab | 23 | 11 | 1834 | |||||
William | Frost | James/Lucy | St. James's St | Carpenter | 30 | 11 | 1834 | |||||
William John Hall | Porker | John/Ann | Cannon Street | Corn dealer | 30 | 11 | 1834 | |||||
James | Hewett | George/Ann | St. James's St | Basket maker | 30 | 11 | 1834 | |||||
Henry | Davis | James/Elizabeth | King Street | Joiner | 30 | 11 | 1834 | |||||
Frederick | Bond | Joseph/Elizabeth | North Town | Carpenter | 7 | 12 | 1834 | |||||
Mary Ann | Hine | Robert/Mary Ann | Rowbarton | Lab | 14 | 12 | 1834 | |||||
Frederick John | Jarvis | William/Harriet | King Street | Painter | 25 | 12 | 1834 | |||||
Harriet Jane | Jarvis | William/Harriet | King Street | Painter | 25 | 12 | 1834 | |||||
Walter Stephen | Bond | John/Loveday | Crescent | Tailor | 4 | 1 | 1835 | |||||
Eliza | Golsworthy | William/Fanny | St. James's St | Lab | 4 | 1 | 1835 | |||||
Mary | Hancock | John/Mary | North Town | Coal Merchant | 4 | 1 | 1835 | |||||
William | Jennings | Sarah | White Lion Court | 8 | 2 | 1835 | ||||||
Maria | Webber | Barzillai/Rebecca | King Street | Mason | 8 | 2 | 1835 | |||||
Charlotte | Goss | Charles/Elizabeth | Rowbarton | Lab | 8 | 2 | 1835 | |||||
James Thomas | Porter | George/Mary | Cannon Street | Mason | 15 | 2 | 1835 | |||||
Edwin | Taylor | Charles/Mary | King Street | Lab | 22 | 2 | 1835 | |||||
Walter Middleton | Parkman | Jane | St. James's St | 22 | 3 | 1835 | ||||||
Maria | Hawkins | James/Ann | Cannon Street | Painter | 22 | 3 | 1835 | |||||
Emma | Palmer | Joseph/Elizabeth | East Reach | Lab | 22 | 3 | 1835 | |||||
James | Spiller | John/Ann | Rowbarton | Flex dresser | 22 | 3 | 1835 | |||||
George | Winter | Uriah/Ann | North Town | Lab | 22 | 3 | 1835 | |||||
Mary | Venn | William/Martha | Cannon Street | Carpenter | 29 | 3 | 1835 | |||||
Elizabeth Jane | Bartlett | John/Maria | King Street | Lab | 29 | 3 | 1835 | |||||
Ann | Hart | Isaac/Ann | Cannon Street | Lab | 5 | 4 | 1835 | |||||
Emma Lucy | Brannan | William/Mary | St. James's St | Tailor | 16 | 4 | 1835 | |||||
Mary Hannah | Slade | Joseph/Sarah | Tancred Street | Lab | 19 | 4 | 1835 | |||||
Eliza Mary | Glendenning | James/Elizabeth | St. James's St | Smith | 19 | 4 | 1835 | |||||
Maria | Hopkins | William/Elizabeth | Burton Square | Gardener | 19 | 4 | 1835 | |||||
Ely | Rydon | Joseph/Ann | North Town | Shoemaker | 26 | 4 | 1835 | |||||
Robert | Chedd | Leah | Cannon Street | 26 | 4 | 1835 | ||||||
Henry | Perkins | Charles/Mary | King Street | Silk weaver | 3 | 5 | 1835 | |||||
Jane Maria | Sparks | John/Jane | Tancred Street | Lab | 3 | 5 | 1835 | |||||
Hannah | Adams | George/Mary | North Town | Boatman | 10 | 5 | 1835 | |||||
John | Mockridge | John/Martha | Greenway farm | Yeoman | 20 | 5 | 1835 | |||||
Valentine Ridge | Chapman | Valentine/Jane | St. James's St | Shoemaker | 24 | 5 | 1835 | |||||
Charles | Cornish | Edward/Ann | Old Platt | Brick Maker | 31 | 5 | 1835 | |||||
Hannah | Barber | George/Sarah | North Town | Lab | 7 | 6 | 1835 | |||||
Elizabeth Ann | Glendenning | William/Elizabeth | Concord Row | Lacemaker | 7 | 6 | 1835 | |||||
Harriet Bond | Adams | Martha | Burton Square | 21 | 6 | 1835 | ||||||
Mary | Welch | Edward/Martha | Rowbarton | Lab | 28 | 6 | 1835 | |||||
William | Pring | William/Mary Ann | Cannon Street | Cordwainer | 5 | 7 | 1835 | |||||
Mary | Crook | William/Mary | King Street | Lab | 12 | 7 | 1835 | |||||
Selina | Parsons | John/Elizabeth | King Street | Lab | 12 | 7 | 1835 | |||||
James | Chowins | William/Meriam | North Town | Lab | 12 | 7 | 1835 | |||||
Sarah Jane | Parsons | Robert/Mary Ann | St. James's St | Lab | 19 | 7 | 1835 | |||||
William | Knight | John/Ann | Concord Place | Smith | 19 | 7 | 1835 | |||||
George | Edwards | Thomas/Mary | East Reach | Lab | 19 | 7 | 1835 | |||||
Thomas Wyatt | Durston | Thomas/Sarah | Middle Street | Baker | 23 | 7 | 1835 | |||||
Emma | Durston | Thomas/Sarah | Middle Street | Baker | 23 | 7 | 1835 | |||||
John | Harding | John/Fanny | Cannon Street | Moulder | 26 | 7 | 1835 | |||||
Mary Ann | Vickery | James/Elizabeth | St. James's St | Lab | 26 | 7 | 1835 | |||||
Daniel James | Goss | James/Mary | Rowbarton | Lab | 26 | 7 | 1835 | |||||
Robert | Gadd | John/Mary | East Reach | Shoemaker | 2 | 8 | 1835 | |||||
Francis George | White | John Eales/Sophia | East Reach | Maltster | 3 | 8 | 1835 | |||||
George | Smith | Edwin/Sarah | Coal Orchard | Lab | 9 | 8 | 1835 | |||||
Sarah Mockridge | Summers | William/Susan | North Town | Brick layer | 9 | 8 | 1835 | |||||
Frances | Moody | John/Mary | King Street | Traveler | 23 | 8 | 1835 | |||||
James Ash | Norley | Sarah | Passland? | 23 | 8 | 1835 | ||||||
Elizabeth Julia | Rogers | Peter/Frances | Old Platt | Servant | 30 | 8 | 1835 | |||||
John | Almond | William/Maria | Obridge | Lab | 20 | 9 | 1835 | |||||
Edward James | Kallaway | James/Elizabeth | Old Platt | Tanner | 27 | 9 | 1835 | |||||
Hannah | Currey | John/Elizabeth | Wedland Cottage | Carpenter | 27 | 9 | 1835 | |||||
Robert | Thorne | Robert/Ann | Burton Square | Painter | 27 | 9 | 1835 | |||||
Elizabeth Eliza | Poole | George/Mary | St. James's St | Brewer | 4 | 10 | 1835 | |||||
James | Hallet | John/Martha | St. James's St | Lab | 4 | 10 | 1835 | |||||
Henry | Stacey | Robert/Susan | Coal Orchard | Gardener | 11 | 10 | 1835 | |||||
Rosa Matilda Jane | Hazelton | George Augustus Frederick/Jane Forster | East Reach | Gent. | 12 | 10 | 1835 | |||||
Thomas | Treeby | Thomas/Susanna | Rowbarton | Shoemaker | 18 | 10 | 1835 | |||||
Jane | Woodland | William/Elizabeth | St. James's St | Lab | 18 | 10 | 1835 | |||||
Mary Ann | Smith | James/Maria | North Town | Lab | 18 | 10 | 1835 | |||||
Charlotte | Low | Susanna | String lane | 18 | 10 | 1835 | ||||||
Eliza | Edwards | Thomas/Martha | King Street | Carpenter | 1 | 11 | 1835 | |||||
Richard | Bollem | William/Elizabeth | East Reach | Carpenter | 22 | 11 | 1835 | |||||
John | Bollem | William/Elizabeth | East Reach | Carpenter | 22 | 11 | 1835 | |||||
Mary Jane | Armstrong | William/Margaret | Cannon Street | Sergeant Major* | 29 | 11 | 1835 | * Yeomanry Cavalry | ||||
Jesse | Perkins | John/Jane | Old Platt | Smith | 29 | 11 | 1835 | |||||
Henry James | Wilkins | James/Hannah | Burton Square | Cordwainer | 29 | 11 | 1835 | |||||
Charlotte Maria | Aplin | William/Susan | East Reach | Carpenter | 6 | 12 | 1835 | |||||
Louisa | Aplin | James Harriet | Coal Orchard | Whitesmith | 6 | 12 | 1835 | |||||
Henry | Gosden | Henry/Charlotte | Cannon Street | Traveler | 13 | 12 | 1835 | |||||
Emma | Carret | James/Betty | Pyrland | Lab | 13 | 12 | 1835 | |||||
George | Brown | George/Jane | Cannon Street | Carpenter | 13 | 12 | 1835 | |||||
George | Pearse | John/Mary | King Street | Lab | 27 | 12 | 1835 | |||||
Robert King | Kellend | Henry/Charlotte | East Reach | Lab | 10 | 1 | 1836 | |||||
Charlotte | Kellend | Henry/Charlotte | East Reach | Lab | 10 | 1 | 1836 | |||||
Henry Charles | Andrews | Henry/Elizabeth | Cannon Street | Tailor | 10 | 1 | 1836 | |||||
Louisa Maria | Hewett | William/Elizabeth | Old Platt | Tanner | 10 | 1 | 1836 | |||||
Eliza Pomeroy | Hewett | William/Elizabeth | Old Platt | Tanner | 10 | 1 | 1836 | |||||
Aaron | Green | James/Hannah | Coal Orchard | Gardener | 10 | 1 | 1836 | |||||
Isabella Robinson | Derham | John/Elizabeth | St. James's St | Wheelright | 15 | 1 | 1836 | |||||
Henry | Cook | Henry/Sarah | Cannon Street | Harness maker | 17 | 1 | 1836 | |||||
Louiza | Quail | John/Ann | Concord Place | Smith | 17 | 1 | 1836 | |||||
Thomas | Stuckey | Thomas/Sarah | King Street | Carpenter | 24 | 1 | 1836 | |||||
George | Woodward | John/Sarah | St. James's St | Baker | 24 | 1 | 1836 | |||||
Emma | Gadd | William/Lydia | Lingford | Yeoman | 25 | 1 | 1836 | |||||
Mary Ann | Stratton | Sarah | King Street | 31 | 1 | 1836 | ||||||
Jane Eliza | Bond | Robert/Betty | King Street | Carpenter | 31 | 1 | 1836 | |||||
Robert | Wake | John/Ann | Middle Street | Gent. | 31 | 1 | 1836 | |||||
William | Radnage | James/Harriet | King Street | Mason | 7 | 2 | 1836 | |||||
Harriet | Tydard | John/Maria | St. James's St | Lab | 7 | 2 | 1836 | |||||
Harriet Louiza | Tozer | Thomas/Sarah | Old Platt | Tanner | 7 | 2 | 1836 | |||||
Henry Sanford | Autton | Thomas/Ann | Rowbarton | Smith | 21 | 2 | 1836 | |||||
Harriet Sealy | Webber | John/Ann | Norman's Buildings | Sawyer | 21 | 2 | 1836 | |||||
Richard | West | Richard/Elizabeth | King Street | Shopkeeper | 21 | 2 | 1836 | |||||
Ann Dare | Besley | Robert/Allice | Rowbarton | Lab | 21 | 2 | 1836 | |||||
Thomas | Cosway | Thomas/Ann | Cannon Street | Smith | 6 | 3 | 1836 | |||||
George | Dudderidge | Robert/Fanny | Rowbarton | Lab | 20 | 3 | 1836 | |||||
Elizabeth | Facey | John/Elizabeth | Old Platt | Lab | 3 | 4 | 1836 | |||||
Caroline | Virgin | Thomas/Elizabeth | St. James's St | Lab | 10 | 4 | 1836 | |||||
Henry | Jarvis | Frederick/Jane | St. James's St | Painter | 10 | 4 | 1836 | |||||
Henry | Woodland | William/Elizabeth | St. James's St | Lab | 10 | 4 | 1836 | |||||
Thomas | Laver | John/Ann | St. James's St | Lab | 17 | 4 | 1836 | |||||
Louiza | Tucker | William/Ann | Cannon Street | Shoemaker | 17 | 4 | 1836 | |||||
John | Turner | James/Mary | Burton Square | Lab | 24 | 4 | 1836 | |||||
Eliza | Millet | William/Patience | St. James's St | Servant | 1 | 5 | 1836 | |||||
Joseph | Lawrence | John/Jane | St. James's St | Mason | 1 | 5 | 1836 | |||||
Emily | Greed | Charles/Sarah | Old Platt | Printer? | 8 | 5 | 1836 | |||||
William | Sprague | Robert/Hannah | Burton Square | Servant | 15 | 5 | 1836 | |||||
Mary Jane | Rowsell | William/Elizabeth | St. James's St | Mason | 15 | 5 | 1836 | |||||
William | Bellchambers | Samuel/Georgiana | St. James's St | School master | 22 | 5 | 1836 | |||||
Jane Louiza | Bellchambers | Samuel/Georgiana | St. James's St | School master | 22 | 5 | 1836 | |||||
Harriet Charles | Cawley | Robert/Hannah | Burton Square | Lab | 22 | 5 | 1836 | |||||
William Charles | Luxton | Charles/Charlotte | Concord Place | Lacemaker | 22 | 5 | 1836 | |||||
Henry | Glendenning | William/Elizabeth | Cannon Street | Lacemaker | 22 | 5 | 1836 | |||||
Elizabeth | Morgan | William/Elizabeth | North Town | Lab | 22 | 5 | 1836 | |||||
Elizabeth Escott | Smith | John/Elizabeth | North Town | Lab | 22 | 5 | 1836 | |||||
George | Worthy | Jacob/Mary | East Reach | Carpenter | 29 | 5 | 1836 | |||||
John | Way | Robert/Jane | Cannon Street | Lab | 29 | 5 | 1836 | |||||
John Baker | Lane | Samuel/Elizabeth | Tancred Street | Cordwainer | 29 | 5 | 1836 | |||||
James | Perry | James/Louiza | North Town | Cordwainer | 5 | 6 | 1836 | |||||
Mary Ann | Gauss | Charles/Elizabeth | Rowbarton | Lab | 5 | 6 | 1836 | |||||
Ann | Moor | Samuel/Phoebe | North Town | Gardener | 12 | 6 | 1836 | |||||
Hannah | Currey | Charles/Eliza | Rowbarton | Shoemaker | 19 | 6 | 1836 | |||||
Mary Jane | Willis | James/Elizabeth | Chip Lane | Gardener | 26 | 6 | 1836 | |||||
Elizabeth Jane | Facey | William/Elizabeth | East Reach | Lab | 26 | 6 | 1836 | |||||
Maria Agnes | Long | Mark/Maria Agnes | North Town | Marble Mason | 3 | 7 | 1836 | |||||
William Porter | Hartnell | John/Ann Hardy | Obridge | Carpenter | 17 | 7 | 1836 | |||||
Jane | Adams | John/Susan | North Town | Lab | 17 | 7 | 1836 | |||||
Fanny | Fouracre | John/Elizabeth | North Town | Carpenter | 24 | 7 | 1836 | |||||
Emma | Green | John/Harriet | King Street | Shoemaker | 24 | 7 | 1836 | |||||
Hannah | Morgan | Nathan/Sarah | North Town | Gardener | 24 | 7 | 1836 | |||||
Kezia | Carpenter | King Street | 24 | 7 | 1836 | An adult; no parents recorded | ||||||
Mary | Carpenter | Benjamin/Keza | King Street | Lab | 24 | 7 | 1836 | |||||
William Walter | Farthing | Mary Ann | Burton Square | 31 | 7 | 1836 | ||||||
Harriet | Pearse | Samuel/Martha | North Town | Gardener | 31 | 7 | 1836 | |||||
Jane | Mockridge | John/Martha | Greenway farm | Yeoman | 5 | 8 | 1836 | |||||
Henry | Thatcher | John/Ann | Old Platt | Shoemaker | 7 | 8 | 1836 | |||||
Charlotte | Dyer | James/Charlotte | Cannon Street | Mason | 7 | 8 | 1836 | |||||
William Robert | Brown | Robert/Mary | St. James's St | Painter | 14 | 8 | 1836 | |||||
Walter James | Webber | William/Charlotte | Cannon Street | Carpenter | 21 | 8 | 1836 | |||||
Alfred George | Warren | Joseph/Ann | East Reach | Gent. | 24 | 8 | 1836 | bn 10/9/1832 | ||||
Edgar John | Warren | Joseph/Ann | East Reach | Gent. | 24 | 8 | 1836 | bn 20/4/1835 | ||||
Henry James | Warren | Henry/Susanna | East Reach | Printer | 24 | 8 | 1836 | bn 23/4/1835 | ||||
Fanny | Trood | Henry/Mary | North Town | Coal Merchant | 24 | 8 | 1836 | bn 26/6/1835 | ||||
Amy | Trood | Henry/Mary | North Town | Coal Merchant | 24 | 8 | 1836 | |||||
George Henry | Pinchard | George Thomas/Eliza | North Town | Captain* | 25 | 8 | 1836 | * in the Army | ||||
George | Reed | George/Elizabeth | Coal Orchard | Cordwainer | 28 | 8 | 1836 | |||||
George | Poole | George/Mary | St. James's St | Brewer | 25 | 9 | 1836 | |||||
John William | Lowe | Ann | String lane | 25 | 9 | 1836 | ||||||
Isaac | Awsley | James/Elizabeth | King Street | Lab | 2 | 10 | 1836 | |||||
Levinia | Thomas | James/Mary Ann | East Reach | Lab | 2 | 10 | 1836 | |||||
Frances | Boubeer | Charles/Ann | Coal Orchard | Carpenter | 2 | 10 | 1836 | |||||
Mary | Ridon | Mary | Obridge | 3 | 10 | 1836 | ||||||
Samuel | Bond | Samuel/Sarah | King Street | Lab | 16 | 10 | 1836 | |||||
Saxy Mary | Lee | Henry/Elizabeth | Old Platt | Lab | 16 | 10 | 1836 | |||||
Mary Ann | Burge | William/Mary | Rowbarton | Lab | 23 | 10 | 1836 | |||||
Ann Sophia | Porker | John/Ann | Cannon Street | Corn dealer | 30 | 10 | 1836 | |||||
Lucy Cooper | Chapman | Valentine/Jane | St. James's St | Cordwainer | 30 | 10 | 1836 | |||||
Mary | Starke | William/Hannah | North Town | Coachman | 13 | 11 | 1836 | |||||
Jane | Besley | Stephen/Ann | String Lane | Maltster | 13 | 11 | 1836 | |||||
Helen | Parsons | Thomas/Ann | Middle Street | Coach maker | 20 | 11 | 1836 | |||||
Caroline Jane | Peirce | Henry/Catherine | Obridge | Boat builder | 20 | 11 | 1836 | |||||
Frederick | Parson | Thomas/Ann | Middle Street | Coach maker | 20 | 11 | 1836 | |||||
Robert | Spratt | William/Sarah | St. James's St | Inn Keeper | 20 | 11 | 1836 | |||||
Thomas | Pattrick | John/Hannah | Rowbarton | Lab | 27 | 11 | 1836 | |||||
Charlotte | Satcher | James/Elizabeth | Priors Wood | Lab | 4 | 12 | 1836 | |||||
John | Smith | Edwin/Sarah | St. James's St | Lab | 11 | 12 | 1836 | |||||
Ellen | Slocombe | William/Mary Ann | Cannon Street | Painter | 11 | 12 | 1836 | |||||
James | Spiller | John/Ann | Cannon Street | Weaver | 25 | 12 | 1836 | bn 29/8/1825 | ||||
William | Reap | William/Sarah | Obridge | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1836 | |||||
Emma | Bale | John/Sarah | North Town | Gardener | 25 | 12 | 1836 | |||||
Phoebe | Vickery | James/Elizabeth | St. James's St | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1836 | |||||
Robert Aplin | Coles | Robert/Esther | North Town | Lab | 1 | 1 | 1837 | |||||
William | Morrish | Joseph/Sarah | Old Platt | Farmer | 8 | 1 | 1837 | |||||
Mary Ann | Mitchell | Zechariah/Elizabeth | King Street | Mason | 8 | 1 | 1837 | |||||
Daniel | Harper | Henry/Charlotte | Somerset Place | Brewer | 15 | 1 | 1837 |