TAUNTON ST. MARY MAGDALENE BAPTISMS 1813 TO 1819
Fname | Sname | Parents | Abode | Trade | DD | MM | YYYY | |||||||||
Charles Peter | Thorn | Robert/Susannah | Eastreach | Currier | 3 | 1 | 1813 | |||||||||
Philip Heyman | Dod | Henry/Susan | Fore St. | Coal Merchant | 5 | 1 | 1813 | |||||||||
Robert | Brice | James/Petronella | Paul St. | Carrier | 6 | 1 | 1813 | |||||||||
Henry | Brice | James/Petronella | Paul St. | Carrier | 6 | 1 | 1813 | |||||||||
John | Smith | John/Sophia | Silver St. | Smith | 6 | 1 | 1813 | |||||||||
Sarah Elizabeth Lowman | Hellyar | John/Sarah | North St. | Hatter | 7 | 1 | 1813 | |||||||||
James | Farthing | James/Hannah | High St. | Husbandman | 10 | 1 | 1813 | |||||||||
William | Click | Samuel/Mary | East St. | Chaise driver | 10 | 1 | 1813 | |||||||||
John | Willey | Thomas/Elizabeth | East St. | Printer | 17 | 1 | 1813 | |||||||||
Sarah | Leach | Richard/Maldrick | Eastreach | Carpenter | 17 | 1 | 1813 | |||||||||
Sarah | Hooper | William/Ann | East St. | Husbandman | 17 | 1 | 1813 | |||||||||
Thomas | Hickman | Thomas/Hester | High St. | Mercer | 19 | 1 | 1813 | |||||||||
Eliza | Hickman | Thomas/Hester | High St. | Mercer | 19 | 1 | 1813 | |||||||||
Joseph | Hickman | Thomas/Hester | High St. | Mercer | 19 | 1 | 1813 | |||||||||
Mary | Cure | Philip/Betty | North St. | Harness maker | 24 | 1 | 1813 | |||||||||
Thomas | Tudball | William/Mary Ann | Fore St. | Grocer | 28 | 1 | 1813 | |||||||||
Charles Henry | Mogeridge | William/Hannah | Barracks | Sergeant in 40th. Regiment | 28 | 1 | 1813 | |||||||||
Robert | Winter | Henry/Charlotte | Barracks | Drummer in 40th. Regiment | 31 | 1 | 1813 | |||||||||
Caroline | Bray | Samuel/Sarah | High St. | Coach driver | 31 | 1 | 1813 | |||||||||
Mary Ann Wood | Sealy | John/Mary Ann | Fore St. | Grocer | 3 | 2 | 1813 | |||||||||
John | Sealy | John/Mary Ann | Fore St. | Grocer | 3 | 2 | 1813 | |||||||||
Elfrida | Sealy | John/Mary Ann | Fore St. | Grocer | 3 | 2 | 1813 | |||||||||
Richard | Batt | William/Maria | Fore St. | Carpenter | 10 | 2 | 1813 | |||||||||
James | Farrance | Henry/Mary | High St. | Chaise driver | 14 | 2 | 1813 | |||||||||
James | Frost | William/Mary | Shuttern | Carpenter | 14 | 2 | 1813 | |||||||||
William | Lowman | William/Sarah | Barracks | Sergeant in 40th. Regiment | 17 | 2 | 1813 | |||||||||
John | Butson | Ambrose/Ann | High St. | Coach driver | 18 | 2 | 1813 | |||||||||
Grace | Vallance | Peter/Elizabeth | Shoreditch | Sawyer | 18 | 2 | 1813 | |||||||||
Sarah | Cornish | James/Sarah | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 21 | 2 | 1813 | |||||||||
Charles | Frost | Mary | Shuttern | Servant | 21 | 2 | 1813 | |||||||||
Hannah | Morman | William/Jane | High St. | Mail coachman | 26 | 2 | 1813 | |||||||||
James | Morrish | Betty | Silver St. | 1 | 3 | 1813 | ||||||||||
Hannah | Land | Robert/Hannah | North St. | Carpenter | 3 | 3 | 1813 | |||||||||
Robert | Lane | Robert/Hannah | North St. | Carpenter | 3 | 3 | 1813 | |||||||||
George Morgan | Bucknell | Robert/Margaret | Fore St. | Tallow chandler | 4 | 3 | 1813 | |||||||||
John | Long | Mark/Sarah | North St. | Stone mason | 4 | 3 | 1813 | |||||||||
John | Long | John/Mary | North St. | Stone mason | 4 | 3 | 1813 | (I'm a bit suspicious of this but that’s whats written) | ||||||||
Charles | Miles | Sarah | Workhouse | 7 | 3 | 1813 | ||||||||||
Jane | Jarvis | John/Susanna | Eastreach | Weaver | 14 | 3 | 1813 | |||||||||
Henry | Simmons | Henry/Mary | North St. | Lamplighter | 18 | 3 | 1813 | |||||||||
John | Burk? | Francis/Elizabeth | High St. | Cordwainer | 21 | 3 | 1813 | |||||||||
Maria | Higgins | John/Matilda | East St. | Bricklayer | 21 | 3 | 1813 | |||||||||
Mary Coram | Leversedge | William/Martha | Fore St. | Mercer | 25 | 3 | 1813 | |||||||||
Parscha (dau) | Hoskins | Philip/Mary | Eastreach | Sergeant in Royal Marines | 25 | 3 | 1813 | |||||||||
Charles | Wadham | Andrew/Ann | East St. | Sawyer | 28 | 3 | 1813 | |||||||||
Mary | Babb | William/Elizabeth | North St. | Carpenter | 28 | 3 | 1813 | |||||||||
Mary | Luxton | John/Ann | High St. | Carpenter | 4 | 4 | 1813 | |||||||||
John | Luxton | John/Ann | High St. | Carpenter | 4 | 4 | 1813 | |||||||||
Thomas | Hitchcock | Henry/Ann | High St. | Smith | 4 | 4 | 1813 | |||||||||
William | Bryant | James/Sarah | Dowsland farm | Surgeon | 8 | 4 | 1813 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Hartnold | Nicholas/Sarah | Eastreach | Painter | 11 | 4 | 1813 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Foxwell | Benjamin/Grace | Paul St. | Innkeeper | 15 | 4 | 1813 | |||||||||
Robert | Templman | Thomas/Joan | Eastreach | Baker | 18 | 4 | 1813 | |||||||||
Thomas | Satchal | Thomas/Ann | Paul St. | Wheelwright | 18 | 4 | 1813 | |||||||||
Charles | Coles | Thomas/Elizabeth | Workhouse | Husbandman | 18 | 4 | 1813 | |||||||||
Hannah | Bruford | Francis/Rachael | East St. | Carpenter | 25 | 4 | 1813 | |||||||||
Jasper | Porter | Reuben/Sarah | North St. | Harness maker | 9 | 5 | 1813 | |||||||||
Louisa | Poole | Joseph/Jane | Hammet Square | Lab | 9 | 5 | 1813 | |||||||||
James | Mounshier | William/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Brickmaker | 13 | 5 | 1813 | |||||||||
Charles | Wake | John/Elizabeth | North St. | Innkeeper | 13 | 5 | 1813 | |||||||||
William | Hiett | William/Hannah | Eastreach | Cabinet maker | 16 | 5 | 1813 | |||||||||
Sarah | Lucas | Samuel/Elizabeth | East St. | Husbandman | 16 | 5 | 1813 | |||||||||
William Champante | Joggett | Jacob/Fanny | Fore St. | Stationer | 17 | 5 | 1813 | |||||||||
Fanny Champante | Joggett | Jacob/Fanny | Fore St. | Stationer | 17 | 5 | 1813 | |||||||||
Mary Champante | Joggett | Jacob/Fanny | Fore St. | Stationer | 17 | 5 | 1813 | |||||||||
Henrietta | Leigh | Henry James/Ann Whitmash | Hammet St. | Attorney-at-Law | 19 | 5 | 1813 | |||||||||
Henry | Bluett | John/Jane | Hammet St. | Grocer | 28 | 5 | 1813 | Privat bap; Recvd into church 27/11/1814 | ||||||||
Ann | Stuckey | James/Ann | High St. | Bricklayer | 30 | 5 | 1813 | |||||||||
James | Mills | William/Mary | North St. | Gardener | 6 | 6 | 1813 | |||||||||
William | Woodbury | John/Mary | High St. | Lab | 6 | 6 | 1813 | |||||||||
Henry | Coles | Mary | Workhouse | 13 | 6 | 1813 | ||||||||||
Samuel | Seaman | William/Ann | High St. | Sawyer | 20 | 6 | 1813 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Harman | Elizabeth | East St. | 20 | 6 | 1813 | ||||||||||
John | Phillips | James/Mary | North St. | Lab | 27 | 6 | 1813 | |||||||||
Mary | Buncombe | William/Sarah | East St. | Chaise driver | 4 | 7 | 1813 | |||||||||
Anisha | Worthington | Thomas Giles/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Gent. | 7 | 7 | 1813 | |||||||||
Elizabeth Jane | Pring | James/Elizabeth | North St. | Coal Merchant | 8 | 7 | 1813 | |||||||||
William | Hardiman | William/Mary | High St. | Cordwainer | 11 | 7 | 1813 | |||||||||
John | Crone | John/Frances | Eastreach | Sergeant in Recruiting Staff | 11 | 7 | 1813 | |||||||||
James | Wilkins | Henry/Mary | East St. | Private in 40th. Regiment | 11 | 7 | 1813 | |||||||||
Huntly George | Hooper | Henry/Caroline | Crescent | Captaint in 87th. Regiment | 25 | 7 | 1813 | |||||||||
Eliza | Escott | William/Hannah | Shuttern | Husbandman | 25 | 7 | 1813 | |||||||||
Webber | Small | William/Hannah | High St. | Innkeeper | 30 | 7 | 1813 | |||||||||
William | Cork | William/Elizabeth | High St. | Bricklayer | 1 | 8 | 1813 | |||||||||
Charlotte | Clapp | Henry/Ann | North St. | Waggoner | 1 | 8 | 1813 | |||||||||
Eliza | Stone | James/Sarah | Paul St. | Baker | 5 | 8 | 1813 | |||||||||
Thomas Sprake | Nernberg? | John/Susanna | Tangier | Writing clerk | 22 | 8 | 1813 | |||||||||
Ann | Allen | Robert/Deborah | Eastreach | Mason | 22 | 8 | 1813 | |||||||||
Noah | Jones | William/Jane | High St. | Sailor | 12 | 9 | 1813 | |||||||||
Charles | Fort | Jane | High St. | 12 | 9 | 1813 | )Twins | |||||||||
William | Fort | Jane | High St. | 12 | 9 | 1813 | )Twins | |||||||||
John | Davies | James/Charlotte | High St. | Private in 1st. Royal Scots | 19 | 9 | 1813 | |||||||||
Emma | Green | Robert/Sarah | East St. | Taylor | 23 | 9 | 1813 | |||||||||
Eliza | Allen | Thomas/Lavinia | Fore St. | Smith | 26 | 9 | 1813 | |||||||||
Hannah | West | John Hooke/Hannah | Fore St. | Spirit Merchant | 30 | 9 | 1813 | |||||||||
John | West | John Hooke/Hannah | Fore St. | Spirit Merchant | 30 | 9 | 1813 | |||||||||
Samuel | West | John Hooke/Hannah | Fore St. | Spirit Merchant | 30 | 9 | 1813 | |||||||||
James | West | John Hooke/Hannah | Fore St. | Spirit Merchant | 30 | 9 | 1813 | |||||||||
George | Southwood | William/Mary | Eastreach | Smith | 30 | 9 | 1813 | |||||||||
Elizabeth | Godfrey | William/Mary | North St. | Cordwainer | 3 | 10 | 1813 | |||||||||
John | Syms | William/Sarah | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 3 | 10 | 1813 | |||||||||
William | Trickers? | Thomas/Elizabeth | East St. | Carver | 10 | 10 | 1813 | |||||||||
John | Townsend | Henry James/Catherine | Fore St. | Mercer | 17 | 10 | 1813 | |||||||||
Mary | Townsend | Henry James/Catherine | Fore St. | Mercer | 17 | 10 | 1813 | |||||||||
Charles | Arberry | George/Sarah | High St. | White smith | 17 | 10 | 1813 | |||||||||
Ann | Southwood | Henry/Jane | Shuttern | Husbandman | 24 | 10 | 1813 | |||||||||
Eliza | Perry | John/Sarah | East St. | Husbandman | 31 | 10 | 1813 | |||||||||
Eliza | Criddel | James/Elizabeth | East St. | Wool comber | 7 | 11 | 1813 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Mockeridge | Ann | Shuttern | 7 | 11 | 1813 | ||||||||||
Sarah | Quick | William/Jane | Silver St. | Waggoner | 14 | 11 | 1813 | |||||||||
Ann | Wilson | William/Betty | High St. | Innkeeper | 21 | 11 | 1813 | |||||||||
Robert | Criddle | Robert/Frances | Paul St. | Smith | 21 | 11 | 1813 | |||||||||
Amelia | Turle | William/Sarah | East St. | Innkeeper | 25 | 11 | 1813 | |||||||||
James | Day | Edward/Jane | Barracks | Sergeant in 13th. Regiment | 28 | 11 | 1813 | |||||||||
Ann | Luxton | Robert/Elizabeth | High St. | Carpenter | 28 | 11 | 1813 | |||||||||
Ann | Kinch | John/Martha | High St. | Weaver | 2 | 12 | 1813 | |||||||||
James | Click | William/Julia | High St. | Innkeeper | 2 | 12 | 1813 | |||||||||
Henry | Paine | Henry/Sarah | East St. | Husbandman | 5 | 12 | 1813 | |||||||||
Thomas | Garland | Samuel/Jane | East St. | Cordwainer | 5 | 12 | 1813 | |||||||||
Ann | Slocock | Mary | High St. | 5 | 12 | 1813 | ||||||||||
Mary Sophia | Kinglake | William/Mary | Mary St. | Attorney-at-Law | 6 | 12 | 1813 | |||||||||
Emma | West | John Hooke/Hannah | Fore St. | Spirit Merchant | 7 | 12 | 1813 | |||||||||
Henry | Bastin | Sarah | Silver St. | 9 | 12 | 1813 | ||||||||||
Samuel | Allen | Samuel/Mary | Fore St. | Lab | 12 | 12 | 1813 | |||||||||
Sarah | Warren | John/Ann | East St. | Sawyer | 12 | 12 | 1813 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Murtle | Sarah | Eastreach | 12 | 12 | 1813 | ||||||||||
Ann | Properjohns | Joseph/Elizabeth | High St. | Carpenter | 25 | 12 | 1813 | |||||||||
Maria | Brown | James/Sarah | 41st. Regiment | 25 | 12 | 1813 | ||||||||||
James | Brown | James/Sarah | 41st. Regiment | 25 | 12 | 1813 | ||||||||||
Robert | Whetcombe | Richard/Betty | Silver St. | Wool comber | 25 | 12 | 1813 | |||||||||
Eliza | Drew | John/Sarah | High St. | Husbandman | 25 | 12 | 1813 | |||||||||
William | Allen | Samuel/Elizabeth | East St. | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1813 | |||||||||
Elizabeth | Allen | Samuel/Elizabeth | East St. | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1813 | |||||||||
Thomas | Smith | Thomas/Jane | Silver St. | Brickmaker | 25 | 12 | 1813 | |||||||||
Harriet | Caller | John/Jane | Eastreach | Husbandman | 25 | 12 | 1813 | |||||||||
William | Edwards | James/Sarah | Shuttern | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1813 | |||||||||
Joseph | Dyer | Joseph/Mary | East St. | Cordwainer | 26 | 12 | 1813 | |||||||||
John | Tooze | John/Mary | Eastreach | Weaver | 27 | 12 | 1813 | |||||||||
William | Cox | William Charles/Harriet | Fore St. | Ironmonger | 28 | 12 | 1813 | |||||||||
Charles John | Cox | William Charles/Harriet | Fore St. | Ironmonger | 28 | 12 | 1813 | |||||||||
Jacob | Bastable | John/Peggy | East St. | Brushmaker | 28 | 12 | 1813 | |||||||||
Sarah | Herniman | George/Mary | East St. | Joiner | 2 | 1 | 1814 | |||||||||
William | Tucker | John/Sarah | Silver St. | Carpenter | 6 | 1 | 1814 | |||||||||
John Isaac | Lovill | Thomas/Mary | East St. | Brasier | 6 | 1 | 1814 | |||||||||
Caroline Ann | Dyer | John/Fanny | Silver St. | Turner | 13 | 1 | 1814 | |||||||||
Charles | Johnstone | James/Honor | East St. | White smith | 13 | 1 | 1814 | |||||||||
Phoebe | Carter | Bartholomew/Ann | North St. | Tailor | 16 | 1 | 1814 | |||||||||
George Lockyer | Calder | William/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Carpenter | 3 | 2 | 1814 | |||||||||
Robert | Crocker | Robert/Mary | Fore St. | Painter | 6 | 2 | 1814 | |||||||||
Sarah | Sanford | Isaac/Mary | East St. | Mason | 6 | 2 | 1814 | |||||||||
James | Wyatt | John/Peggy | East St. | Sawyer | 6 | 2 | 1814 | |||||||||
Jane Shaddick | Weaver | Henry/Nancy | Silver St. | Cordwainer | 10 | 2 | 1814 | |||||||||
Joseph | Voisey | Thomas/Elizabeth | East St. | Gardener | 10 | 2 | 1814 | |||||||||
Mary Ann Wassell | Cure | Philip/Elizabeth | North St. | Harness maker | 13 | 2 | 1814 | |||||||||
James | Trubey | James/Sarah | High St. | 13th. Regiment | 13 | 2 | 1814 | |||||||||
Noah | Cridland | Mary | Eastreach | 13 | 2 | 1814 | ||||||||||
Ann | Bruford | George/Sarah | Fore St. | Druggist | 23 | 2 | 1814 | |||||||||
George | Body | George/Mary | Silver St. | Innkeeper | 24 | 2 | 1814 | |||||||||
James Webster | Poole | Job/Mary | North St. | Lab | 27 | 2 | 1814 | |||||||||
Julia | Brewer | William/Mary | High St. | Carpenter | 27 | 2 | 1814 | |||||||||
Mary Amelia | Hellyar | John/Sarah | East St. | Hat maker | 3 | 3 | 1814 | |||||||||
Joseph | Pursey | Samuel/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Tailor | 20 | 3 | 1814 | |||||||||
John | Blackaller | John/Mary | North St. | Coachman | 20 | 3 | 1814 | |||||||||
Mary | Down | Charles/Mary | Silver St. | Bricklayer | 20 | 3 | 1814 | |||||||||
John | Bridge | James/Martha | Eastreach | Carpenter | 27 | 3 | 1814 | |||||||||
Caroline | Marler | Henry/Sarah | Eastreach | Miller | 27 | 3 | 1814 | |||||||||
Harriet | Marler | Henry/Sarah | Eastreach | Miller | 27 | 3 | 1814 | |||||||||
Selina Charlotte | Coles | Edward/Louisa | Bishops Hull | Attorney-at-Law | 3 | 4 | 1814 | |||||||||
John | Rose | John/Grace | East St. | Lab | 3 | 4 | 1814 | |||||||||
Sarah | Prorus?? | Thomas/Catherine | Fore St. | Cordwainer | 3 | 4 | 1814 | |||||||||
Robert | Standerwick | John/Jane | Silver St. | Hosier | 7 | 4 | 1814 | |||||||||
Edith | Martyn | Edward/Lucretia | Fore St. | Druggist | 7 | 4 | 1814 | |||||||||
Charlotte | Callicott | George/Jane | Fore St. | Smith | 10 | 4 | 1814 | |||||||||
John | Green | George/Hannah | East St. | Gardener | 10 | 4 | 1814 | |||||||||
George | Bartlett | George/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Lab | 10 | 4 | 1814 | |||||||||
Charles | Hole | William/Sarah | Fore St. | Shoemaker | 11 | 4 | 1814 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Bollam | William/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Carpenter | 17 | 4 | 1814 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Farthing | James/Hannah | Shuttern | Lab | 17 | 4 | 1814 | |||||||||
James | Wilkins | Samuel/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Brickmaker | 17 | 4 | 1814 | |||||||||
Charlotte | Parker | George/Mary | Eastreach | Wool stapler | 17 | 4 | 1814 | |||||||||
Mary | Hitchcock | John/Mary | High St. | Lab | 21 | 4 | 1814 | |||||||||
Ann | Moss | Thomas/Hannah | Eastreach | Plasterer | 21 | 4 | 1814 | |||||||||
Henrietta Caroline | Chorley | James/Mary Ann | Eastreach | Writing clerk | 21 | 4 | 1814 | |||||||||
Sarah Grace | Cox | William Charles/Harriet | Fore St. | Ironmonger | 27 | 4 | 1814 | |||||||||
John | Crocker | James/Ann | East St. | Carpenter | 1 | 5 | 1814 | |||||||||
John | Savery | William/Sarah | High St. | White smith | 1 | 5 | 1814 | |||||||||
John | Pocock | John/Edith | High St. | Carpenter | 1 | 5 | 1814 | |||||||||
Harriet | Pocock | John/Edith | High St. | Carpenter | 1 | 5 | 1814 | |||||||||
Sophia | Soan | William/Hannah | Eastreach | Brazier | 1 | 5 | 1814 | |||||||||
Hugh Northam | Upham | William/Mercy | Hunts Court | Shoemaker | 8 | 5 | 1814 | |||||||||
Elizabeth | Avery | Thomas/Mary | High St. | White smith | 26 | 5 | 1814 | |||||||||
Charlotte | Pyke | Abraham/Mary | Eastreach | Shoemaker | 29 | 5 | 1814 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Goodman | Andrew/Mary | High St. | Weaver | 29 | 5 | 1814 | |||||||||
Eliza | Toten | William/Mary | East St. | Shoemaker | 29 | 5 | 1814 | |||||||||
Elizabeth | England | Henry/Sarah | East St. | Bricklayer | 29 | 5 | 1814 | |||||||||
Ann | Hawkins | Joseph/Ann | East St. | Weaver | 29 | 5 | 1814 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Norman | Sirrion/Hannah | High St. | Bricklayer | 29 | 5 | 1814 | |||||||||
Robert | Roberts | George/Rachael | East St. | Weaver | 29 | 5 | 1814 | |||||||||
George | Cornish | Edward/Mary | Fore St. | Brickmaker | 30 | 5 | 1814 | |||||||||
Ann | Brooks | John/Frances | High St. | Husbandman | 30 | 5 | 1814 | |||||||||
Martha | Cornish | George/Ann | East St. | Bricklayer | 5 | 6 | 1814 | |||||||||
Charles | Day | James/Sarah | High St. | 1st. Somerset Militia | 9 | 6 | 1814 | |||||||||
Ann | Properjohns | John/Mary | Barrack St. | Husbandman | 12 | 6 | 1814 | |||||||||
John | Greed | John/Mary | East St. | Shoemaker | 19 | 6 | 1814 | |||||||||
Thomas | Greed | John/Mary | East St. | Shoemaker | 19 | 6 | 1814 | |||||||||
Sarah | Greed | John/Mary | East St. | Shoemaker | 19 | 6 | 1814 | |||||||||
James | Cox | James/Mary | Silver St. | Silk winder | 23 | 6 | 1814 | |||||||||
Sophia | Hallett | James/Mary | Eastreach | Farmer | 23 | 6 | 1814 | |||||||||
Eliza | Hobbs | John/Ann | East St. | Waggoner | 26 | 6 | 1814 | |||||||||
Charles | Parr | John/Sarah | High St. | Servant | 26 | 6 | 1814 | |||||||||
Sarah Ann | Slocombe | John/Charlotte | North St. | Shoemaker | 30 | 6 | 1814 | |||||||||
Elizabeth | Slade | Philip/Mary | High St. | Maltster | 7 | 7 | 1814 | |||||||||
George | Loman | John/Sarah | High St. | Mason | 8 | 7 | 1814 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Branchflower | James/Sarah | High St. | 1st. Somerset Militia | 10 | 7 | 1814 | |||||||||
Sarah | Hillier | George/Rachael | High St. | 40th. Regiment | 14 | 7 | 1814 | |||||||||
Ellen | Hickman | Thomas/Esther | High St. | Woolen draper | 20 | 7 | 1814 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Ellacott | John/Mary | High St. | Sergeant in Recruiting Staff | 21 | 7 | 1814 | |||||||||
Mary | Hawker | William/Martha | Halfway House | Husbandman | 24 | 7 | 1814 | |||||||||
William | Titherly | Arthur/Jane | East St. | Cabinet maker | 24 | 7 | 1814 | |||||||||
Henry | Parkhouse | Charles/Elizabeth | Fore St. | Cabinet maker | 24 | 7 | 1814 | |||||||||
Mary | Holley | Robert/Elizabeth | High St. | Ostler | 31 | 7 | 1814 | |||||||||
William | Clatworthy | James/Mary | Holloway lane | Husbandman | 7 | 8 | 1814 | |||||||||
Elizabeth | Ash | Samuel/Jane | High St. | Coach maker | 14 | 8 | 1814 | |||||||||
Sarah | Surle | Thomas/Sarah | Shoreditch | Husbandman | 14 | 8 | 1814 | |||||||||
John | Pyke | Edward/Charlotte | East St. | Shoemaker | 21 | 8 | 1814 | |||||||||
Charles | Hiett | William/Hannah | East St. | Cabinet maker | 21 | 8 | 1814 | |||||||||
William | Templeman | Thomas/Joan | Eastreach | Baker | 21 | 8 | 1814 | |||||||||
Ann | Mockeridge | Mary | Workhouse | 28 | 8 | 1814 | ||||||||||
Charlotte | Criddle | Elizabeth | East St. | 28 | 8 | 1814 | ||||||||||
Harriet | Matterface | John/Sarah | Paul St. | White smith | 4 | 9 | 1814 | |||||||||
Jane | Searle | John/Ann | High St. | Chaise driver | 11 | 9 | 1814 | |||||||||
Thomas | Wensley | John/Mary | East St. | Chaise driver | 18 | 9 | 1814 | |||||||||
Phoebe | Miller | Isaac/Mary | East St. | Lab | 18 | 9 | 1814 | |||||||||
Rebecca | Miller | Isaac/Mary | East St. | Lab | 18 | 9 | 1814 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Townsend | George/Mary | East St. | Lab | 18 | 9 | 1814 | |||||||||
William | Bollam | John/Sarah | Shuttern | White smith | 18 | 9 | 1814 | |||||||||
Robert | Bollam | John/Sarah | Shuttern | White smith | 18 | 9 | 1814 | |||||||||
Harriet | Chipsey | Martha | Shuttern | 18 | 9 | 1814 | ||||||||||
Samuel | Palmer | Joseph/Sarah | East St. | Carpenter | 29 | 9 | 1814 | |||||||||
Charles | White | Joseph/Mary | High St. | Lab | 2 | 10 | 1814 | |||||||||
William | Pring | Thomas/Mary | High St. | 13th. Regiment | 2 | 10 | 1814 | |||||||||
Charles | Edwards | John/Susanna | High St. | Shoemaker | 2 | 10 | 1814 | |||||||||
Charlotte Skerratt | Goodwyn | William/Sarah | Fore St. | Goldsmith | 6 | 10 | 1814 | |||||||||
Charles | Phippin | William/Elizabeth | High St. | Wool comber | 6 | 10 | 1814 | |||||||||
John England | Morse | James/Martha | East St. | Plasterer | 13 | 10 | 1814 | |||||||||
Eliza Grace | Tudball | William/Mary Ann | Fore St. | Grocer | 26 | 10 | 1814 | |||||||||
James | Totterdell | Joel/Mary | East St. | 1st. Somerset Militia | 26 | 10 | 1814 | |||||||||
John | Woodland | Joseph/Mary | Silver St. | Lab | 30 | 10 | 1814 | |||||||||
James Orange | Flanagan | William/Elizabeth | High St. | Husbandman | 3 | 11 | 1814 | |||||||||
Maria | Davey | Edward/Rebecca | Silver St. | Carpenter | 13 | 11 | 1814 | |||||||||
Harriet | Davey | Edward/Rebecca | Silver St. | Carpenter | 13 | 11 | 1814 | |||||||||
James | Dingle | John/Elizabeth | East St. | Husbandman | 15 | 11 | 1814 | |||||||||
William | Coleman | Robert/Joanna | Shoreditch | Carpenter | 27 | 11 | 1814 | |||||||||
John Deane | Penny | James/Harriet Maria | Hammet St. | Coal Merchant | 1 | 12 | 1814 | |||||||||
William Richards | Hitchcock | Joseph/Betty | North St. | Druggist | 1 | 12 | 1814 | |||||||||
Louisa | Hitchcock | Joseph/Betty | North St. | Druggist | 1 | 12 | 1814 | |||||||||
Jane | Trimear | John/Mary | Eastreach | Husbandman | 25 | 12 | 1814 | |||||||||
Samuel | Thorne | Robert/Susannah | Eastreach | Currier | 25 | 12 | 1814 | |||||||||
John | Vallance | Peter/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Sawyer | 25 | 12 | 1814 | |||||||||
Thomas | Hurford | John/Mary | Eastreach | Officer in Royal Veteran Regiment | 26 | 12 | 1814 | |||||||||
Eliza | Bucknell | Edward/Elizabeth | High St. | Wheelwright | 26 | 12 | 1814 | |||||||||
Samuel | Mockeridge | Joseph/Mary | Silver St. | Weaver | 26 | 12 | 1814 | |||||||||
Elizabeth | Mockeridge | Joseph/Mary | Silver St. | Weaver | 26 | 12 | 1814 | |||||||||
Charlotte | Tabert | Isaac/Elizabeth | High St. | Lab | 26 | 12 | 1814 | |||||||||
Elizabeth | Tabert | Isaac/Elizabeth | High St. | Lab | 26 | 12 | 1814 | |||||||||
James | Fulford | John/Catherine Maria | Silver St. | White smith | 26 | 12 | 1814 | |||||||||
Elizabeth Buffett | Ripley | William/Mary | East St. | Wire drawer | 27 | 12 | 1814 | |||||||||
William | Turle | Gadd | High St. | Maltster | 29 | 12 | 1814 | |||||||||
Sarah | Warren | Joseph/Sarah | High St. | Plasterer | 29 | 12 | 1814 | |||||||||
Sarah | Green | Robert/Sarah | East St. | Taylor | 2 | 1 | 1815 | |||||||||
Reginald | Burridge | Francis/Elizabeth Goodenough | High St. | Surgeon | 4 | 1 | 1815 | |||||||||
Mary | Hartnall | Nicholas/Sarah | Eastreach | Painter | 5 | 1 | 1815 | |||||||||
James | Loins | John/Elizabeth | Shuttern | Blacksmith | 8 | 1 | 1815 | |||||||||
Robert | Toten | William/Mary | Fore St. | Shoemaker | 8 | 1 | 1815 | |||||||||
Charles James | Reeves | Stephen/Catherine | Paul St. | Coach maker | 11 | 1 | 1815 | |||||||||
Henry | Sutton | Henry/Elizabeth | East St. | Sadler | 12 | 1 | 1815 | |||||||||
Ann | Johnson | John/Ann | High St. | Sergeant in Recruiting Staff | 19 | 1 | 1815 | |||||||||
Fanny | Dyer | John/Fanny | Silver St. | Turner | 22 | 1 | 1815 | |||||||||
James Sansberry | Morris | John/Martha | East St. | Tinplate worker | 26 | 1 | 1815 | |||||||||
Jane | Grant | John/Elizabeth | East St. | Lab | 26 | 1 | 1815 | |||||||||
Sophia | Smith | John/Sophia | Eastreach | Smith | 29 | 1 | 1815 | |||||||||
Charles | Cottrell | Robert/Sarah | Paul St. | Pattern maker | 2 | 2 | 1815 | |||||||||
James | Jarvis | John/Susanna | High St. | Weaver | 19 | 2 | 1815 | |||||||||
James | Lane | John/Mary | East St. | Gardener | 19 | 2 | 1815 | |||||||||
Emma | Hardiman | William/Mary | Fore St. | Shoemaker | 19 | 2 | 1815 | |||||||||
Eliza Wake | Gridley | John/Eliza | High St. | Tin worker | 23 | 2 | 1815 | |||||||||
James | Corks | William/Elizabeth | East St. | Mason | 26 | 2 | 1815 | |||||||||
Joseph | Henderson | Joseph/Margaret | Fore St. | Mercer | 2 | 3 | 1815 | |||||||||
Francis Drake Sansbury | Whitnham | Abraham/Sarah | High St. | Hatter | 2 | 3 | 1815 | |||||||||
Ann | Ames | James/Mary | Eastreach | Wheelwright | 5 | 3 | 1815 | |||||||||
Elizabeth | Clap | Henry/Ann | North St. | Waggoner | 5 | 3 | 1815 | |||||||||
George | Body | Ann | Haydon | 9 | 3 | 1815 | ||||||||||
Maria | Johnson | Thomas/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Smith | 16 | 3 | 1815 | |||||||||
William | Adams | Reed/Mary | East St. | Carpenter | 19 | 3 | 1815 | |||||||||
Ethelbert (son) | Chaffin | Thomas/Elizabeth | North St. | Miller | 2 | 4 | 1815 | |||||||||
Sylvia | Moore | Richard/Martha | Silver St. | Gardener | 9 | 4 | 1815 | |||||||||
Elizabeth | Thorne | John/Elizabeth | East St. | Tanner | 9 | 4 | 1815 | |||||||||
John | Cumpton | John/Hannah | High St. | Servant | 9 | 4 | 1815 | |||||||||
William George | Allen | James/Sarah | Fore St. | Mason | 13 | 4 | 1815 | |||||||||
Elizabeth | Pearse | Samuel/Fanny | Paul St. | White smith | 23 | 4 | 1815 | |||||||||
William | Brinton | William/Caroline | Silver St. | Ironfounder | 30 | 4 | 1815 | |||||||||
John | Eyres | Thomas/Lucy | High St. | Waiter | 4 | 5 | 1815 | |||||||||
Mary | Paine | Henry/Sarah | East St. | Husbandman | 7 | 5 | 1815 | |||||||||
Charlotte | Cornish | James/Sarah | Eastreach | Shoemaker | 7 | 5 | 1815 | |||||||||
John | Bluett | John/Jane | Hammet St. | Grocer | 9 | 5 | 1815 | Privat bap; Recvd into church 27/11/1815 | ||||||||
William | Rose | John/Grace | East St. | Lab | 14 | 5 | 1815 | |||||||||
John | Pearce | Thomas/Sarah | Eastreach | Lab | 14 | 5 | 1815 | |||||||||
James | Hawkins | Robert/Mary | Silver St. | Lab | 14 | 5 | 1815 | |||||||||
John | Gillen | John/Elizabeth | High St. | Coach maker | 14 | 5 | 1815 | |||||||||
Charles | Gillen | John/Elizabeth | High St. | Coach maker | 14 | 5 | 1815 | |||||||||
George | Gillen | John/Elizabeth | High St. | Coach maker | 14 | 5 | 1815 | |||||||||
James David | White | James/Mary | High St. | Cabinet maker | 15 | 5 | 1815 | |||||||||
John | Cook | John/Mary Ann | Paul St. | Taylor | 15 | 5 | 1815 | |||||||||
Charles | Lovell | Thomas/Mary | High St. | Plumber | 21 | 5 | 1815 | |||||||||
Jane | James | John/Amy | Eastreach | Husbandman | 21 | 5 | 1815 | |||||||||
John | Hervey | William/Thirza | Paul St. | Chaise driver | 25 | 5 | 1815 | |||||||||
Ann | Sylvester | Betty | Shoreditch | 28 | 5 | 1815 | ||||||||||
Harriet | Arberry | George/Sarah | High St. | White smith | 4 | 6 | 1815 | |||||||||
Joseph | Turle | William/Sarah | East St. | Taylor | 8 | 6 | 1815 | |||||||||
Thomas | Willey | Thomas/Elizabeth | High St. | Painter | 11 | 6 | 1815 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Poole | William/Jane | East St. | Cabinet maker | 11 | 6 | 1815 | |||||||||
Thomas William Blackmore | Slemmon | Thomas/Elizabeth | High St. | Excise man | 15 | 6 | 1815 | |||||||||
William | Slowcock | William/Mary | East St. | Weaver | 25 | 6 | 1815 | |||||||||
Gideon | Hurford | Henry/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Baker | 2 | 7 | 1815 | |||||||||
Jane Dyer | Gawler | Charles/Hannah | High St. | Sergeant in 13th. Regiment | 2 | 7 | 1815 | |||||||||
Maria | Farthing | James/Ann | High St. | Lab | 2 | 7 | 1815 | |||||||||
Charles | Woodberry | John/Mary | High St. | Wool comber | 9 | 7 | 1815 | |||||||||
William | Morrish | Thomas/Jane | East St. | Carrier | 16 | 7 | 1815 | |||||||||
Mary | Helman | Thomas/Elizabeth | High St. | Husbandman | 16 | 7 | 1815 | |||||||||
Francis Henry | White | Joseph/Mary | High St. | Husbandman | 23 | 7 | 1815 | |||||||||
Thomas | Salter | John/Mary | Crescent | Servant | 27 | 7 | 1815 | |||||||||
Robert | Babb | William/Betty | North St. | Carpenter | 30 | 7 | 1815 | |||||||||
Theodosia | Best | James/Elizabeth | High St. | Fifer 39th. Regiment | 30 | 7 | 1815 | |||||||||
Charlotte | Facey | Richard/Mary | North St. | Stone mason | 6 | 8 | 1815 | |||||||||
George Hanmer | Baller | Jonathan/Maria | East St. | Printer | 11 | 8 | 1815 | |||||||||
Mary | Frost | William/Mary | High St. | Carpenter | 13 | 8 | 1815 | |||||||||
Charles | Totten | Edward/Ann | Fore St. | Chaise driver | 13 | 8 | 1815 | |||||||||
James | Murrey | Samuel/Frances | Eastreach | Carpenter | 13 | 8 | 1815 | |||||||||
Samuel | Perry | Samuel/Mary | East St. | Stone mason | 13 | 8 | 1815 | |||||||||
John | Butcher | Joel/Susanna | East St. | Glazier | 17 | 8 | 1815 | |||||||||
Margaret Anne | Butcher | Joel/Susanna | East St. | Glazier | 17 | 8 | 1815 | |||||||||
Henry | Butcher | Joel/Susanna | East St. | Glazier | 17 | 8 | 1815 | |||||||||
Sally | Fickus | Thomas/Elizabeth | East St. | Carver & Gilder | 20 | 8 | 1815 | |||||||||
Thomas | Myer | John/Esther | East St. | Mason | 20 | 8 | 1815 | |||||||||
Julia | Brewer | William/Mary | High St. | Carpenter | 20 | 8 | 1815 | |||||||||
James | Allen | Robert/Deborah | Eastreach | Mason | 3 | 9 | 1815 | |||||||||
Edmund | Beaton | William/Jane | High St. | Currier | 3 | 9 | 1815 | |||||||||
Margaret | Jeboult | James/Harriet | Fore St. | China & Glassware dealer | 8 | 9 | 1815 | |||||||||
John | Dinham | William/Betty | Taunton St. James | Wheelwright | 10 | 9 | 1815 | |||||||||
Samuel | Fox | William/Lavinia | Taunton St. James | Silk weaver | 10 | 9 | 1815 | |||||||||
John | Beadon | John Northover/Ann | East St. | Innkeeper | 14 | 9 | 1815 | |||||||||
Caroline | Warman | Samuel/Hannah | East St. | Smith | 14 | 9 | 1815 | |||||||||
William Webber | Allen | Thomas/Lavinia | Fore St. | Smith | 28 | 9 | 1815 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Truobey | James/Sarah | Paul St. | Silk weaver | 1 | 10 | 1815 | |||||||||
James | Savery | William/Sarah | High St. | White smith | 1 | 10 | 1815 | |||||||||
Joseph | Lucas | Samuel/Elizabeth | East St. | Lab | 8 | 10 | 1815 | |||||||||
William | Marler | William/Ann | Silver St. | Husbandman | 15 | 10 | 1815 | |||||||||
George | Hutchings | Philip/Sarah | Barrack St. | Servant | 22 | 10 | 1815 | |||||||||
John | Hutchings | Philip/Sarah | Barrack St. | Servant | 22 | 10 | 1815 | |||||||||
Edward | Collins | Abraham/Ann | High St. | Shoemaker | 22 | 10 | 1815 | |||||||||
Robert | Greed | John/Mary | East St. | Shoemaker | 29 | 10 | 1815 | |||||||||
John | Properjohns | Thomas/Elizabeth | High St. | Carpenter | 5 | 11 | 1815 | |||||||||
George | Hawker | William/Martha | Shoreditch | Husbandman | 5 | 11 | 1815 | |||||||||
Louisa | Parkhouse | Charles/Elizabeth | Fore St. | Cabinet maker | 9 | 11 | 1815 | |||||||||
Joseph | Norman | Joseph/Sarah | Eastreach | Plasterer | 12 | 11 | 1815 | |||||||||
George | Luxton | Robert/Elizabeth | High St. | Joiner | 12 | 11 | 1815 | |||||||||
Eliza | Toxwell | Benjamin/Grace | High St. | Lab | 16 | 11 | 1815 | |||||||||
Harriet | Totterdell | John/Mary | Eastreach | Brazier | 19 | 11 | 1815 | |||||||||
Ellen | West | John Hooke/Hannah | Fore St. | Spirit Merchant | 22 | 11 | 1815 | |||||||||
Harriet | Phippen | John/Ann | East St. | Weaver | 23 | 11 | 1815 | |||||||||
Harriet | Cottrell | Robert/Sarah | High St. | Last maker | 26 | 11 | 1815 | |||||||||
Charlotte | Mormen | William/Jane | North St. | Coachman | 27 | 11 | 1815 | |||||||||
Martha Ann | Leversedge | William/Martha | Fore St. | Linen draper | 30 | 11 | 1815 | |||||||||
Jane | Southwood | Henry/Jane | High St. | Lab | 3 | 12 | 1815 | |||||||||
William | Cornish | Thomas/Jane | High St. | Carpenter | 3 | 12 | 1815 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Cornish | Thomas/Jane | High St. | Carpenter | 3 | 12 | 1815 | |||||||||
James | Helyar | George/Rachael | High St. | Bricklayer | 10 | 12 | 1815 | |||||||||
Robert | Criddle | Robert/Frances | Paul St. | Blacksmith | 10 | 12 | 1815 | |||||||||
Ann | England | Henry/Sarah | Eastreach | Silk weaver | 10 | 12 | 1815 | |||||||||
James | Dolling | John/Mary | Haydon | Husbandman | 17 | 12 | 1815 | |||||||||
Isaac | Goodman | Andrew/Mary | High St. | Weaver | 24 | 12 | 1815 | |||||||||
Jane Hawkins | Matthews | Richard/Mary | East St. | Coach maker | 25 | 12 | 1815 | |||||||||
Eliza Ivy | Norket | Jane | High St. | 25 | 12 | 1815 | ||||||||||
Elizabeth | Liddon | John/Elizabeth | Fore St. | Shoemaker | 25 | 12 | 1815 | |||||||||
Mary | Liddon | John/Elizabeth | Fore St. | Shoemaker | 25 | 12 | 1815 | |||||||||
John Harris | Sansbury | John/Martha | East St. | Ironfounder | 25 | 12 | 1815 | |||||||||
Maria | Stevens | Francis/Mary | East St. | Shoemaker | 25 | 12 | 1815 | |||||||||
Eliza | Stevens | Francis/Mary | East St. | Shoemaker | 25 | 12 | 1815 | |||||||||
Robert | Stevens | Francis/Mary | East St. | Shoemaker | 25 | 12 | 1815 | |||||||||
William | Copham | William/Mary | East St. | Husbandman | 25 | 12 | 1815 | |||||||||
Robert | Edwards | James/Sarah | High St. | Husbandman | 25 | 12 | 1815 | |||||||||
John | French | Joseph/Sarah | Eastreach | Felmonger | 25 | 12 | 1815 | |||||||||
Edward | Granger | William/Jane | East St. | Postman | 26 | 12 | 1815 | |||||||||
Francis | Granger | William/Jane | East St. | Postman | 26 | 12 | 1815 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Granger | William/Jane | East St. | Postman | 26 | 12 | 1815 | |||||||||
John | Hayes | James/Sarah | East St. | Taylor | 28 | 12 | 1815 | |||||||||
Harriet | Cox | William Charles/Harriet | Fore St. | Ironmonger | 3 | 1 | 1816 | |||||||||
William Henry | Chorley | James/Mary | Fore St. | Writing clerk | 4 | 1 | 1816 | |||||||||
Elizabeth | Savery | Robert/Jane | High St. | Smith | 4 | 1 | 1816 | |||||||||
Harriet | Savery | Robert/Jane | High St. | Smith | 4 | 1 | 1816 | |||||||||
Henry | Weaver | Henry/Nancy | North St. | Shoemaker | 4 | 1 | 1816 | |||||||||
Theodosia | Aplin | Thomas/Jane | East St. | Carpenter | 14 | 1 | 1816 | |||||||||
Ann | Davis | James/Charlotte | Paul St. | Husbandman | 21 | 1 | 1816 | |||||||||
Henry | Parr | John/Sarah | High St. | Servant | 28 | 1 | 1816 | |||||||||
William | Murrey | William Wood/Sarah | Paul St. | Servant | 1 | 2 | 1816 | |||||||||
James | Mountstephens | Joseph/Elizabeth | High St. | Mason | 4 | 2 | 1816 | |||||||||
Edward | Toten | John/Betty | Fore St. | Weaver | 4 | 2 | 1816 | |||||||||
William | Buston | John/Ann | High St. | Fishmonger | 11 | 2 | 1816 | |||||||||
Henry | Wetcombe | Richard/Betty | Silver St. | Wool comber | 11 | 2 | 1816 | |||||||||
Jane | Southwood | William/Mary | Eastreach | White smith | 11 | 2 | 1816 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Smith | Thomas/Jane | Silver St. | Lab | 11 | 2 | 1816 | |||||||||
James | Gill | James/Eleanor | East St. | Innkeeper | 15 | 2 | 1816 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Pyne | Edward/Mary | Paul St. | Glazier | 15 | 2 | 1816 | |||||||||
Ann | Virgin | Thomas/Elizabeth | Paul St. | Butcher | 15 | 2 | 1816 | |||||||||
William | Coles | John/Mary | High St. | Carpenter | 3 | 3 | 1816 | |||||||||
Charles | Goodwyn | William/Sarah | Fore St. | Silversmith | 7 | 3 | 1816 | |||||||||
Louisa | Goodwyn | William/Sarah | Fore St. | Silversmith | 7 | 3 | 1816 | |||||||||
Rosina | Hitchcock | Joseph/Betty | North St. | Druggist | 14 | 3 | 1816 | |||||||||
Edmund | Manning | Joseph/Blanch | Silver St. | Sergeant of the Staff of 1st. Somerset Militia | 14 | 3 | 1816 | |||||||||
James | Manning | Joseph/Blanch | Silver St. | Sergeant of the Staff of 1st. Somerset Militia | 14 | 3 | 1816 | |||||||||
Jane | Ellis | Richard/Elizabeth | High St. | Sergeant of the Staff of 1st. Somerset Militia | 21 | 3 | 1816 | |||||||||
James | Brooks | William/Mary | North St. | Sawyer | 24 | 3 | 1816 | |||||||||
Harriet | Mills | William/Mary | High St. | Gardener | 24 | 3 | 1816 | |||||||||
Tamer | Cridland | Mary | Eastreach | 24 | 3 | 1816 | ||||||||||
Charles | Butt | William/Maria | Fore St. | Innkeeper | 25 | 3 | 1816 | |||||||||
Charlotte | Hole | William/Sarah | High St. | Shoemaker | 28 | 3 | 1816 | |||||||||
John | Membry | John/Susanna | Eastreach | Writing clerk | 31 | 3 | 1816 | |||||||||
John Daniel Hamilton | Coles | Edward/Louisa | Bishops Hull | Attorney-at-Law | 3 | 4 | 1816 | |||||||||
James | Pursey | Samuel/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Taylor | 7 | 4 | 1816 | |||||||||
Elizabeth | Pearce | Robert/Susannah | East St. | Barber | 14 | 4 | 1816 | |||||||||
Joseph | Bollam | William/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Weaver | 14 | 4 | 1816 | |||||||||
Elizabeth | Voisey | Thomas/Betty | High St. | Gardener | 15 | 4 | 1816 | |||||||||
James | Hawker | James/Ann | High St. | Shoemaker | 15 | 4 | 1816 | |||||||||
Eliza | Killin | William/Sarah | East St. | Wheelwright | 21 | 4 | 1816 | |||||||||
Henry William | Newton | John/Phoebe | North St. | Cooper | 2 | 5 | 1816 | |||||||||
William | Matterface | John/Sarah | Paul St. | White smith | 5 | 5 | 1816 | |||||||||
John | Warren | John/Ann | East St. | Sawyer | 5 | 5 | 1816 | |||||||||
John | Gale | Elizabeth | East St. | 9 | 5 | 1816 | ||||||||||
William | Moss | Thomas/Hannah | Eastreach | Plasterer | 9 | 5 | 1816 | |||||||||
John | Mutter | Richard/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Smith | 19 | 5 | 1816 | |||||||||
Mary | Rew | William/Carey | North St. | Sadler | 23 | 5 | 1816 | |||||||||
Francis | Curry | Francis/Jane | High St. | Coachman | 26 | 5 | 1816 | |||||||||
Jane | Tutt | John/Sarah | High St. | Glazier | 26 | 5 | 1816 | |||||||||
James | Bowditch | William/Elizabeth | Holloway | Farmer | 30 | 5 | 1816 | |||||||||
William Henry | Bowditch | William/Elizabeth | Holloway | Farmer | 30 | 5 | 1816 | |||||||||
Edward | Cornish | Edward/Mary | East St. | Wool comber | 2 | 6 | 1816 | |||||||||
Isabel | Upham | William/Mary | Fore St. | Shoemaker | 2 | 6 | 1816 | |||||||||
Eliza | Mountshire | William/Betty | Silver St. | Brickmaker | 2 | 6 | 1816 | |||||||||
Sarah | Searle | John/Ann | High St. | Coachman | 2 | 6 | 1816 | |||||||||
Jonah | Roberts | George/Rachael | Eastreach | Silk weaver | 2 | 6 | 1816 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Cook | John/Mary Ann | Paul St. | Taylor | 2 | 6 | 1816 | |||||||||
Benjamin | Edwards | Richard/Jane | East St. | Soldier | 3 | 6 | 1816 | |||||||||
Esther Guess | Lewis | John/Mary | High St. | Gardener | 4 | 6 | 1816 | |||||||||
Thomas | Vaughan | William/Maria | North St. | Mason | 4 | 6 | 1816 | |||||||||
Edward | Pyke | Abraham/Mary | Eastreach | Shoemaker | 16 | 6 | 1816 | |||||||||
William | Bluett | John/Jane | Hammet St. | Grocer | 19 | 6 | 1816 | Privat bap; Recvd into church 27/11/1816 | ||||||||
Jane | Alexander | James/Mary | Fore St. | Cutler | 20 | 6 | 1816 | |||||||||
Charlotte | Beadon | Robert/Hannah | East St. | Solicitor | 23 | 6 | 1816 | bn 25/11/1798 | ||||||||
Frances | Bartlett | Thomas/Sarah | Silver St. | Carpenter | 23 | 6 | 1816 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Harcombe | William/Ann | Fore St. | Husbandman | 23 | 6 | 1816 | |||||||||
Edwin Hewlett | Drake | Charles Henry/Ann | Fore St. | Stationer | 3 | 7 | 1816 | |||||||||
Louisa | Drake | Charles Henry/Ann | Fore St. | Stationer | 3 | 7 | 1816 | |||||||||
Elizabeth | Farrants | Henry/Mary | High St. | Chaise driver | 7 | 7 | 1816 | |||||||||
James | Granger | William/Jane | East St. | Coachman | 7 | 7 | 1816 | |||||||||
Henry Samuel | Poole | Job/Mary | North St. | Mason | 14 | 7 | 1816 | |||||||||
Agnes Charlotte | Hartnell | John/Agnes | Paul St. | Carpenter | 18 | 7 | 1816 | |||||||||
Sarah | Long | Mark/Sarah | North St. | Stone mason | 18 | 7 | 1816 | |||||||||
Jane | Long | Mark/Sarah | North St. | Stone mason | 18 | 7 | 1816 | |||||||||
Elizabeth | Hitchcock | Henry/Ann | High St. | Smith | 21 | 7 | 1816 | |||||||||
Robert | Bale | Robert/Mary | High St. | Lab | 21 | 7 | 1816 | |||||||||
Mary | Galley | Honor | 28 | 7 | 1816 | |||||||||||
Elizabeth | Wilkins | Samuel/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Brickmaker | 28 | 7 | 1816 | |||||||||
William | Huggins | Stephen/Sarah | East St. | Brass founder | 28 | 7 | 1816 | |||||||||
Elizabeth | Austin | John/Sarah | Paul St. | Carpenter | 28 | 7 | 1816 | |||||||||
James Murry | Cridge | William/Sarah | Silver St. | Carpenter | 4 | 8 | 1816 | |||||||||
Robert Codrington | Webber | Elizabeth | East St. | 11 | 8 | 1816 | ||||||||||
Ann | Elford | William/Sarah | Eastreach | Blacksmith | 11 | 8 | 1816 | |||||||||
Henry | Dudridge | William/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Lab | 15 | 8 | 1816 | |||||||||
Sarah | Tucker | John/Sarah | Silver St. | Carpenter | 29 | 8 | 1816 | |||||||||
John | George | John/Charlotte | Fore St. | Soldier | 1 | 9 | 1816 | |||||||||
William | Simmonds | Henry/Mary | North St. | Lab | 1 | 9 | 1816 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Green | Mary Grace | Workhouse | 15 | 9 | 1816 | ||||||||||
Thomas | Newberry | Robert/Alle | High St. | Mercer | 18 | 9 | 1816 | |||||||||
Samuel | Warmen | Samuel/Hannah | East St. | Smith | 19 | 9 | 1816 | |||||||||
Robert | Miller | Robert/Harriet | High St. | Grocer | 20 | 9 | 1816 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Templeman | Thomas/Joan | Eastreach | Baker | 22 | 9 | 1816 | |||||||||
Mary | Brice | Roger Hoare/Sarah | Esq. | 3 | 10 | 1816 | Aged 24 years. This lady also appears to be the wife of William Hinds, of Prescod Vicarage | |||||||||
Jane | Coleman | Robert/Joanna | Shoreditch | Carpenter | 6 | 10 | 1816 | |||||||||
Samuel Webb | Chilcott | Mary | North St. | 8 | 10 | 1816 | ||||||||||
Josiah | Hoskin | Philip/Mary | East St. | Lab | 13 | 10 | 1816 | |||||||||
Edward William | Baller | Jonathan/Maria | East St. | Printer | 17 | 10 | 1816 | |||||||||
James | Johnson | James/Honor | East St. | Smith | 17 | 10 | 1816 | |||||||||
Sarah | Chorley | William/Elizabeth | High St. | Plumber | 17 | 10 | 1816 | |||||||||
Charles William | Ellacott | John/Mary | High St. | Sergeant Major, Taunton Recruiting Staff | 24 | 10 | 1816 | |||||||||
Elizabeth Champante | Joggett | Jacob/Fanny | Fore St. | Stationer | 27 | 10 | 1816 | |||||||||
Sophia Champante | Joggett | Jacob/Fanny | Fore St. | Stationer | 27 | 10 | 1816 | |||||||||
Louisa Champante | Joggett | Jacob/Fanny | Fore St. | Stationer | 27 | 10 | 1816 | |||||||||
Margaret | Henderson | Joseph/Margaret | Fore St. | Mercer | 27 | 10 | 1816 | |||||||||
James | Buncombe | Sarah | Eastreach | 27 | 10 | 1816 | ||||||||||
Elizabeth | Brown | James/Sarah | High St. | Lab | 3 | 11 | 1816 | |||||||||
Thomas | Lovell | Joseph/Elizabeth | High St. | Carpenter | 3 | 11 | 1816 | |||||||||
James | Cross | John/Mary | Holloway | Lab | 10 | 11 | 1816 | |||||||||
John | Cross | John/Mary | Holloway | Lab | 10 | 11 | 1816 | |||||||||
Henry | Fulford | John/Catherine Maria | Silver St. | White smith | 24 | 11 | 1816 | |||||||||
Eliza | Mockeridge | Robert/Martha | East St. | Brickmaker | 24 | 11 | 1816 | |||||||||
Daniel | Wake | John/Elizabeth | North St. | Waggoner | 19 | 12 | 1816 | |||||||||
Charles | Long | John/Ann | North St. | Stone mason | 19 | 12 | 1816 | |||||||||
Mary Beadon | Green | Robert/Sarah | North St. | Innkeeper | 19 | 12 | 1816 | |||||||||
Harriet | Hardiman | William/Mary | East St. | Shoemaker | 22 | 12 | 1816 | |||||||||
William | Jarvis | John/Susan | North St. | Weaver | 25 | 12 | 1816 | |||||||||
Elizabeth | Barbury | William/Sarah | Eastreach | Weaver | 25 | 12 | 1816 | |||||||||
John | Slocombe | John/Charlotte | North St. | Shoemaker | 25 | 12 | 1816 | |||||||||
Hannah Maria | Renneck | Christopher/Mary | East St. | Gunsmith | 25 | 12 | 1816 | |||||||||
William | Parsons | Elizabeth | Workhouse | 25 | 12 | 1816 | ||||||||||
Mary Ann | Adams | Betty | Workhouse | 25 | 12 | 1816 | ||||||||||
William | Stevens | Sarah | Workhouse | 25 | 12 | 1816 | ||||||||||
Philip | Slade | Philip/Mary | High St. | Maltster | 29 | 12 | 1816 | |||||||||
James | Searle | Thomas/Sarah | near Halfway House | Lab | 1 | 1 | 1817 | |||||||||
Martha | Ashly | Thomas/Mary | Silver St. | Lab | 5 | 1 | 1817 | |||||||||
Mary Ann Long | Avery | Thomas/Mary | High St. | White smith | 5 | 1 | 1817 | |||||||||
John | Handell | Theophilus/Elizabeth | East St. | Shoemaker | 5 | 1 | 1817 | |||||||||
Sarah | Gadd | William/Sarah | High St. | Maltster | 6 | 1 | 1817 | |||||||||
Ann | Beadon | John Northover/Ann | East St. | Innkeeper | 9 | 1 | 1817 | |||||||||
Frances | Bath | Charles/Mary | High St. | Private in 13th. Regiment | 9 | 1 | 1817 | |||||||||
Eliza | Oldridge | Mary | East St. | 12 | 1 | 1817 | ||||||||||
Elizabeth | Blackhaller | John/Mary | North St. | Chaise driver | 12 | 1 | 1817 | |||||||||
Frances | Burridge | Francis/Elizabeth Goodenough | High St. | Surgeon | 16 | 1 | 1817 | |||||||||
Eliza | Hawkins | James/Sarah | Fore St. | Inspector of Taxes | 21 | 1 | 1817 | |||||||||
Martha | Morse | James/Martha | North St. | Plasterer | 23 | 1 | 1817 | |||||||||
Thomas | Hawker | William/Martha | Silver St. | Lab | 26 | 1 | 1817 | |||||||||
Edwin | Bowditch | Peggy | East St. | 26 | 1 | 1817 | ||||||||||
Charles Henry | Cornish | Peter/Elizabeth | East St. | Cooper | 30 | 1 | 1817 | |||||||||
Edward Squibbs | Cornish | Peter/Elizabeth | East St. | Cooper | 30 | 1 | 1817 | |||||||||
Harriet | Tooze | John/Mary | East St. | Weaver | 30 | 1 | 1817 | |||||||||
Caroline | Cottrell | Robert/Sarah | North St. | Pattern maker | 6 | 2 | 1817 | |||||||||
Henry | Higgins | John/Matilda | East St. | Bricklayer | 23 | 2 | 1817 | |||||||||
Joseph | Luxton | John/Ann | East St. | Joiner | 23 | 2 | 1817 | |||||||||
Charlotte Rebecca | Snow | James/Elizabeth | North St. | Hatter | 9 | 3 | 1817 | |||||||||
Ruth | Davis | George/Ruth | High St. | Tailor | 9 | 3 | 1817 | |||||||||
Charles | Sutton | Henry/Elizabeth | High St. | Innkeeper | 13 | 3 | 1817 | |||||||||
Edgar | Marriott | John William/Ann | East St. | Printer | 13 | 3 | 1817 | |||||||||
Hunt | Marriott | John William/Ann | East St. | Printer | 13 | 3 | 1817 | |||||||||
James | Maul | Ann | High St. | 16 | 3 | 1817 | ||||||||||
Fanny | Hiett | William/Hannah | East St. | Cabinet maker | 20 | 3 | 1817 | |||||||||
Charlotte Webber | Allen | Thomas/Lavinia | North St. | White smith | 20 | 3 | 1817 | |||||||||
Robert | Heatly | Andrew/Catherine | Barracks | 6th. Regiment of Dragoons | 20 | 3 | 1817 | |||||||||
John | Sergeant | John/Elizabeth | East St. | Carpenter | 23 | 3 | 1817 | |||||||||
William | Escott | John/Elizabeth | North St. | Carpenter | 27 | 3 | 1817 | |||||||||
Frederick | Adams | Joseph/Mary | Eastreach | Sawyer | 30 | 3 | 1817 | |||||||||
Margaret | Emerson | Isaac/Margaret | Barracks | Soldier | 31 | 3 | 1817 | |||||||||
John | Lane | John/Mary | Eastreach | Gardener | 2 | 4 | 1817 | |||||||||
Moses | Carter | Bartholomew/Ann | North St. | Tailor | 3 | 4 | 1817 | |||||||||
Mary | Allen | James/Sarah | Fore St. | Mason | 6 | 4 | 1817 | |||||||||
Charles | Hawkins | Joseph/Ann | East St. | Weaver | 6 | 4 | 1817 | |||||||||
Jane | Sharp | Stephen/Mary | Silver St. | Lab | 6 | 4 | 1817 | |||||||||
John | Perkins | John/Betty | Eastreach | Ironfounder | 6 | 4 | 1817 | |||||||||
Mary | Dodderidge | Richard/Rachael | East St. | Lab | 6 | 4 | 1817 | |||||||||
Priscilla | Fowler | John/Elizabeth | High St. | Mason | 6 | 4 | 1817 | |||||||||
Ann | Armstrong | Christopher/Mary | Barracks | Soldier | 10 | 4 | 1817 | |||||||||
John | Slemmon | Thomas/Elizabeth | High St. | Excise man | 13 | 4 | 1817 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Southwood | Fanny | Eastreach | 13 | 4 | 1817 | ||||||||||
Anna | Goodman | Andrew/Mary | High St. | Weaver | 13 | 4 | 1817 | |||||||||
Joseph | Bartlett | Joseph/Sarah | High St. | Baker | 24 | 4 | 1817 | |||||||||
Sarah | Pyne | John/Elizabeth | High St. | White smith | 27 | 4 | 1817 | |||||||||
Robert Coram | Leversedge | William/Martha | Fore St. | Linen draper | 1 | 5 | 1817 | |||||||||
Elizabeth | Bath | Robert/Mary | North St. | Lab | 1 | 5 | 1817 | |||||||||
Eliza | Manley | William/Martha | East St. | Lab | 1 | 5 | 1817 | |||||||||
Sarah | Lane | Thomas/Fanny | Paul St. | Lab | 1 | 5 | 1817 | |||||||||
John | Gunningham | Robert/Sarah | East St. | Blacksmith | 4 | 5 | 1817 | |||||||||
Ann | Cording | James/Ann | High St. | Lab | 11 | 5 | 1817 | |||||||||
Sarah | Old | Sarah | Eastreach | 25 | 5 | 1817 | ||||||||||
James Froom | Totterdell | Charles/Anna | High St. | Tin man | 25 | 5 | 1817 | |||||||||
Joseph Nelson | Totterdell | Charles/Anna | High St. | Tin man | 25 | 5 | 1817 | |||||||||
Matilda | Wilkins | Henry/Mary | East St. | Clothier | 25 | 5 | 1817 | |||||||||
Mary | Lee | Robert/Elizabeth | Fore St. | Carpenter | 25 | 5 | 1817 | |||||||||
Robert | Lee | Robert/Elizabeth | Fore St. | Carpenter | 25 | 5 | 1817 | |||||||||
Emanuel | Lee | Robert/Elizabeth | Fore St. | Carpenter | 25 | 5 | 1817 | |||||||||
Charles | Warren | Joseph/Sarah | High St. | Plasterer | 26 | 5 | 1817 | |||||||||
Joseph | Davey | Joseph/Mary | High St. | Shoemaker | 29 | 5 | 1817 | |||||||||
Eliza | Sandsbury | John/Martha | East St. | Ironfounder | 29 | 5 | 1817 | |||||||||
Georgina Cordelia | Corfield | Charles/Georgina | Crescent | Gent. | 8 | 6 | 1817 | |||||||||
Walter | Holburd | Thomas/Martha | North St. | Hairdresser | 12 | 6 | 1817 | |||||||||
Margaret | Achison | John/Mary | Barracks | Soldier | 12 | 6 | 1817 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Allen | Samuel/Elizabeth | Fore St. | Lab | 12 | 6 | 1817 | |||||||||
Ann | Allen | Samuel/Elizabeth | Fore St. | Lab | 12 | 6 | 1817 | |||||||||
Joseph | French | Joseph/Sally | East St. | Breeches maker | 12 | 6 | 1817 | |||||||||
Jacintha | Whitnham | Abraham/Sarah | High St. | Hatter | 12 | 6 | 1817 | |||||||||
Ann Elizabeth | Henwood | Peter/Elizabeth | Fore St. | Gent. | 15 | 6 | 1817 | |||||||||
Joseph | Orchard | William/Eliza | Eastreach | Blacksmith | 15 | 6 | 1817 | |||||||||
Elizabeth | Orchard | William/Eliza | Eastreach | Blacksmith | 15 | 6 | 1817 | |||||||||
George | Herniman | George/Mary | East St. | Carpenter | 15 | 6 | 1817 | |||||||||
Elizabeth | Dinman | James/Mary | High St. | Bricklayer | 19 | 6 | 1817 | |||||||||
Ann | Drew | John/Sarah | High St. | Husbandman | 22 | 6 | 1817 | |||||||||
Charles | Tudball | William/Mary | Fore St. | Grocer | 25 | 6 | 1817 | |||||||||
James | Scarlett | James/Mary | Holloway | Printer | 25 | 6 | 1817 | |||||||||
James | Bryant | John/Maria | East St. | Husbandman | 29 | 6 | 1817 | |||||||||
Henry | Leigh | Henry James/Ann Whitmash | Hammet St. | Attorney-at-Law | 4 | 7 | 1817 | |||||||||
Catherine | Leigh | Henry James/Ann Whitmash | Hammet St. | Attorney-at-Law | 4 | 7 | 1817 | |||||||||
Richard | Adams | Richard/Mary | East St. | Carpenter | 6 | 7 | 1817 | |||||||||
William | Porter | John/Mary | East St. | Shoemaker | 6 | 7 | 1817 | |||||||||
Sarah Nation | Parr | John/Sarah | High St. | Lab | 6 | 7 | 1817 | |||||||||
Harriet George (dau) | Callicott | George/Jane | Fore St. | Smith | 13 | 7 | 1817 | |||||||||
William Leversedge | James | William/Mary | Kingston | Yeoman | 25 | 7 | 1817 | |||||||||
Richard | Percy | Samuel/Frances | Paul St. | Smith | 27 | 7 | 1817 | |||||||||
Lewis | Otick | Joseph/Charlotte | East St. | Tailor | 31 | 7 | 1817 | |||||||||
William George | Sully | John/Mary | Barrack St. | Wool comber | 6 | 8 | 1817 | |||||||||
Emma | Fickus | Thomas/Elizabeth | East St. | Carver | 13 | 8 | 1817 | |||||||||
Edward | Pitman | Henry/Elizabeth | High St. | Glazier | 14 | 8 | 1817 | |||||||||
Joseph | Pitman | Henry/Elizabeth | High St. | Glazier | 14 | 8 | 1817 | |||||||||
Sarah | Marks | Samuel/Mary | High St. | Weaver | 17 | 8 | 1817 | |||||||||
William | Farthing | James/Hannah | High St. | Lab | 17 | 8 | 1817 | |||||||||
Ann Kellen | Norman | John/Rebecca | North St. | White smith | 24 | 8 | 1817 | |||||||||
Mary Susannah Spurdle | Mulvain | John/Susannah | Holloway | Grocer | 27 | 8 | 1817 | |||||||||
William | Branchflower | James/Sarah | High St. | Weaver | 28 | 8 | 1817 | |||||||||
Matthew | Dummet | John/Charlotte | Fore St. | Carpenter | 31 | 8 | 1817 | |||||||||
Frederick | Vickery | John/Maria | East St. | Carpenter | 11 | 9 | 1817 | |||||||||
Mary | England | Henry/Sarah | East St. | Weaver | 14 | 9 | 1817 | |||||||||
Sarah | England | Henry/Sarah | East St. | Weaver | 14 | 9 | 1817 | |||||||||
William | Price | Alexander/Margaret | Barracks | Soldier | 18 | 9 | 1817 | |||||||||
Harriet | Criddle | James/Betty | East St. | Wool comber | 21 | 9 | 1817 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Slucock | William/Mary | Eastreach | Weaver | 21 | 9 | 1817 | |||||||||
James Hurly | Pring | James/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Brickmaker | 26 | 9 | 1817 | |||||||||
Henry | Townsend | George/Mary | Eastreach | Lab | 2 | 10 | 1817 | |||||||||
William | Townsend | George/Mary | Eastreach | Lab | 2 | 10 | 1817 | |||||||||
Mary | Babb | William/Elizabeth | North St. | Carpenter | 5 | 10 | 1817 | |||||||||
William | Truby | James/Sarah | Paul St. | Weaver | 12 | 10 | 1817 | |||||||||
George | Line | Thomas/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Coach wheel maker | 16 | 10 | 1817 | |||||||||
Abdonfield | Line | Thomas/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Coach wheel maker | 16 | 10 | 1817 | |||||||||
Mary | Hoskin | Philip/Mary | Eastreach | Lab | 19 | 10 | 1817 | |||||||||
Harriet | White | Joseph/Mary | High St. | Husbandman | 19 | 10 | 1817 | |||||||||
William | Mire | John/Esther | East St. | Mason | 19 | 10 | 1817 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Harman | James/Martha | East St. | Cabinet maker | 2 | 11 | 1817 | |||||||||
Harriet Poole | Herver | David/Harriet | Shuttern | 1st. Somerset Militia | 6 | 11 | 1817 | |||||||||
Sarah Shaddock | Weaver | Henry/Nancy | North St. | Innkeeper | 16 | 11 | 1817 | |||||||||
Ann | Heams | James/Mary | Eastreach | Carpenter | 23 | 11 | 1817 | |||||||||
Maria | Bluett | John/Jane | Fore St. | Grocer | 27 | 11 | 1817 | |||||||||
Charles | Warmouth | Samuel/Hannah | East St. | Smith | 27 | 11 | 1817 | |||||||||
Sarah | Atkins | Joseph/Mary | East St. | Taylor | 7 | 12 | 1817 | |||||||||
Harriet | Manning | Joseph/Blanch | Silver St. | 1st. Somerset Militia | 24 | 12 | 1817 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Tabret | Isaac/Betty | High St. | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1817 | |||||||||
Martha | Plenty | James/Prudence | East St. | 1st. Somerset Militia | 25 | 12 | 1817 | |||||||||
Jessey Mary | Hurford | Henry/Elizabeth | East St. | Baker | 25 | 12 | 1817 | |||||||||
Arthur Thomas | Hurford | Henry/Elizabeth | East St. | Baker | 25 | 12 | 1817 | |||||||||
Ann | Murrey | Samuel/Fanny | Eastreach | Carpenter | 25 | 12 | 1817 | |||||||||
John | Woollen | John Berry/Mary Ann H. W. | East St. | Cabinet maker | 25 | 12 | 1817 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Knott | John/Charlotte | High St. | Butcher | 25 | 12 | 1817 | |||||||||
James | Broomsgrove | Elizabeth | Eastreach | 25 | 12 | 1817 | ||||||||||
John Thomas | Broomsgrove | John Thomas/Harriet | Eastreach | Butcher | 25 | 12 | 1817 | |||||||||
Emma | Ayre | Philip/Elizabeth | North St. | Harness maker | 25 | 12 | 1817 | |||||||||
Isaac | Handow | Charlotte | High St. | 25 | 12 | 1817 | ||||||||||
Benjamin | Lemmon | George/Mary | Silver St. | Husbandman | 25 | 12 | 1817 | |||||||||
Simon | Fowler | William/Mary | Silver St. | Lab | 26 | 12 | 1817 | |||||||||
William | Fowler | William/Mary | Silver St. | Lab | 26 | 12 | 1817 | |||||||||
Francis | Dovey | Francis/Susannah | East St. | Brush maker | 26 | 12 | 1817 | |||||||||
Robert Withers | Brinton | William/Caroline | East St. | Ironfounder | 26 | 12 | 1817 | |||||||||
Amelia | Brewer | William/Mary | High St. | Carpenter | 26 | 12 | 1817 | |||||||||
Fanny | Cox | William Charles/Harriet | Fore St. | Ironmonger | 29 | 12 | 1817 | |||||||||
William Cogan | Line | William/Mary Ann | North St. | Cabinet maker | 1 | 1 | 1818 | |||||||||
Louisa | Savery | William/Sarah | High St. | Smith | 1 | 1 | 1818 | |||||||||
William | Totterdell | John/Mary | Eastreach | Brazier | 4 | 1 | 1818 | |||||||||
John Sully | Membry | George/Ann | Eastreach | Clock maker | 6 | 1 | 1818 | |||||||||
Sarah | Turle | Richard/Sarah | Fore St. | Grocer | 6 | 1 | 1818 | bn 11/4/1811 | ||||||||
John | Turle | Richard/Sarah | Fore St. | Grocer | 6 | 1 | 1818 | bn 29/11/1813 | ||||||||
Henry | Turle | Richard/Sarah | Fore St. | Grocer | 6 | 1 | 1818 | bn 6/10/1816 | ||||||||
Charles Woodforde | Kinglake | William/Mary | Barrack St. | Attorney-at-Law | 7 | 1 | 1818 | bn 28/1/1811 | ||||||||
Robert | Templeman | Thomas/Joan | Eastreach | Baker | 7 | 1 | 1818 | |||||||||
Harriet | Jeboult | James/Harriet | Fore St. | Chinaman | 13 | 1 | 1818 | |||||||||
William | Moreman | William/Jane | North St. | Coach driver | 14 | 1 | 1818 | |||||||||
Sarah | Bastable | John/Margaret | East St. | Brush maker | 15 | 1 | 1818 | |||||||||
Elizabeth | Pyne | Edward/Mary | Paul St. | Painter | 18 | 1 | 1818 | |||||||||
Sarah Trezies | Allis | Richard/Elizabeth | High St. | Somerset Militia | 22 | 1 | 1818 | |||||||||
Robert | Hughes | John/Susannah | Eastreach | Lab | 22 | 1 | 1818 | |||||||||
Susannah | Hughes | John/Susannah | Eastreach | Lab | 22 | 1 | 1818 | |||||||||
Thomas | Fearncombe | James/Elizabeth | Fore St. | White smith | 25 | 1 | 1818 | bn 15/7/1815 | ||||||||
Ann | Mountstephen | Joseph/Elizabeth | High St. | Bricklayer | 25 | 1 | 1818 | |||||||||
Thomas | Dyer | John/Frances | Silver St. | Turner | 29 | 1 | 1818 | |||||||||
Joseph | Dyer | John/Frances | Silver St. | Turner | 29 | 1 | 1818 | |||||||||
Ann | Murry | William/Sarah | Paul St. | Baker | 1 | 2 | 1818 | |||||||||
William | Southwood | William/Mary | East St. | Blacksmith | 1 | 2 | 1818 | |||||||||
Richard | Reeves | Richard/Isabella | North St. | Coach maker | 5 | 2 | 1818 | bn 24/3/1815 | ||||||||
Amelia Bonner | Reeves | Richard/Isabella | North St. | Coach maker | 5 | 2 | 1818 | bn 21/6/1817 | ||||||||
Josiah | Greedy | Benjamin/Maria | Eastreach | Somerset Militia | 5 | 2 | 1818 | |||||||||
Maria | Greedy | Benjamin/Maria | Eastreach | Somerset Militia | 5 | 2 | 1818 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Limberry | Joseph/Jane | East St. | Lab | 12 | 2 | 1818 | |||||||||
William Aaron | Lake | Richard/Maria | East St. | Lab | 12 | 2 | 1818 | |||||||||
James | Greed | John/Mary | East St. | Shoemaker | 1 | 3 | 1818 | |||||||||
John | Popel | John/Jane | North St. | Lab | 8 | 3 | 1818 | |||||||||
Mary | Burge | James/Martha | East St. | Carpenter | 8 | 3 | 1818 | |||||||||
Jane | White | James/Elizabeth | High St. | Builder | 12 | 3 | 1818 | |||||||||
Isaac Hawkins | Chilcott | George/Sarah | High St. | Taylor draper | 12 | 3 | 1818 | bn 4/4/1797 | ||||||||
James | Southwood | Henry/Jane | High St. | Lab | 20 | 3 | 1818 | |||||||||
William | Pursey | John/Hannah | High St. | Lab | 22 | 3 | 1818 | |||||||||
Charlotte | Davey | Edward/Rebecca | Silver St. | Carpenter | 23 | 3 | 1818 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Painter | Allan/Mary | Eastreach | Lab | 26 | 3 | 1818 | |||||||||
Eliza | Painter | Allan/Mary | Eastreach | Lab | 26 | 3 | 1818 | |||||||||
Harriet | Dunnings | William/Jane | Barracks | 15th. Light Dragoons | 26 | 3 | 1818 | |||||||||
Charlotte | Tucker | John/Sarah | Silver St. | Carpenter | 29 | 3 | 1818 | |||||||||
James | Woodberry | John/Mary | High St. | Wool comber | 5 | 4 | 1818 | |||||||||
James | Locke | William/Susannah | East St. | Somerset Militia | 12 | 4 | 1818 | |||||||||
John | Loyns | James/Elizabeth | North St. | Blacksmith | 12 | 4 | 1818 | |||||||||
Catherine | Miller | Robert/Harriet | High St. | Grocer | 16 | 4 | 1818 | |||||||||
James Wilkins | Oley | Robert/Elizabeth | High St. | Lab | 19 | 4 | 1818 | |||||||||
Elizabeth | Jeanes | William/Sarah | Holloway | Lab | 26 | 4 | 1818 | |||||||||
Hannah Maria | Garland | William/Mary | Barrack St. | Lab | 10 | 5 | 1818 | |||||||||
Ann Escott | Voisey | Thomas/Elizabeth | High St. | Gardener | 10 | 5 | 1818 | |||||||||
Eliza | Ford | Jane | High St. | 11 | 5 | 1818 | ||||||||||
Mary | George | John/Charlotte | High St. | Lab | 14 | 5 | 1818 | |||||||||
Mary Ann Burnell | Gridley | Charles/Jemima | High St. | Carver & Gilder | 17 | 5 | 1818 | |||||||||
Samuel | Seaman | William/Ann | High St. | Sawyer | 17 | 5 | 1818 | |||||||||
William | Savery | Robert/Jane | High St. | White smith | 24 | 5 | 1818 | |||||||||
James | Turle | Richard/Sarah | Fore St. | Grocer | 26 | 5 | 1818 | |||||||||
Augusta | Corfield | Charles/Georgina Maria | Crescent | Gent. | 31 | 5 | 1818 | |||||||||
Elizabeth | Parkhouse | Charles/Elizabeth | East St. | Cabinet maker | 31 | 5 | 1818 | |||||||||
Mary | Allen | Robert/Deborah | Eastreach | Mason | 31 | 5 | 1818 | |||||||||
Charles | Frost | William/Mary | High St. | Carpenter | 31 | 5 | 1818 | |||||||||
Jane | Small | James/Ann | High St. | Felmonger | 4 | 6 | 1818 | |||||||||
William Burrows | Cooke | John/Mary Ann | Paul St. | Taylour | 7 | 6 | 1818 | |||||||||
Eliza | Lovell | Thomas/Mary | High St. | Tin man | 7 | 6 | 1818 | |||||||||
William | Criddle | Robert/Frances | Paul St. | Blacksmith | 14 | 6 | 1818 | |||||||||
Charles King | Porter | Samuel/Mary | High St. | White smith | 14 | 6 | 1818 | |||||||||
Amy | Coleman | Robert/Joanna | Shoreditch | Carpenter | 14 | 6 | 1818 | |||||||||
Mary Catherine | Scroggs | Sydney Edward/Sybil Jane | East St. | Esquire | 16 | 6 | 1818 | |||||||||
Emma | Henderson | Joseph/Margaret | Fore St. | Mercer | 18 | 6 | 1818 | |||||||||
Jane | Smith | Thomas/Jane | Silver St. | Husbandman | 21 | 6 | 1818 | |||||||||
John | Jewell | William/Ann | High St. | Servant | 23 | 6 | 1818 | |||||||||
Matilda Ann | Jewell | William/Ann | High St. | Servant | 23 | 6 | 1818 | |||||||||
Robert Porter | Welch | Charles/Mary | East St. | Surgeon | 25 | 6 | 1818 | bn 26/9/1808 | ||||||||
Francis | Welch | Charles/Mary | East St. | Surgeon | 25 | 6 | 1818 | bn 22/11/1809 | ||||||||
Joseph | Welch | Charles/Mary | East St. | Surgeon | 25 | 6 | 1818 | bn 1/1/1812 | ||||||||
Barbara | Welch | Charles/Mary | East St. | Surgeon | 25 | 6 | 1818 | bn 3/12/1813 | ||||||||
Harriet | Welch | Charles/Mary | East St. | Surgeon | 25 | 6 | 1818 | bn 8/8/1815 | ||||||||
James | Welch | Charles/Mary | East St. | Surgeon | 25 | 6 | 1818 | bn 6/4/1818 | ||||||||
George | Hiscock | George/Susanna | Mary St | Servant | 28 | 6 | 1818 | |||||||||
Eliza | Hartnell | John/Agnes | Paul St. | Innkeeper | 5 | 7 | 1818 | |||||||||
Edward Burrows | Whetcombe | Richard/Betty | Silver St. | Brewer | 5 | 7 | 1818 | |||||||||
James | Warman | William/Mary | High St. | Wheelwright | 5 | 7 | 1818 | |||||||||
Harriet | Newton | John/Phoebe | North St. | Cooper | 9 | 7 | 1818 | |||||||||
Maria Burrows | Holburd | Benjamin/Sarah | North St. | Mason | 12 | 7 | 1818 | |||||||||
Caroline | Hardiman | William/Mary | East St. | Shoemaker | 12 | 7 | 1818 | |||||||||
Susannah | Virgin | Thomas/Elizabeth | Paul St. | Butcher | 12 | 7 | 1818 | |||||||||
Henry James | Chorley | James/Mary Ann | Fore St. | Attorneys clerk | 16 | 7 | 1818 | |||||||||
Sarah | French | Joseph/Sarah | East St. | Breeches maker | 26 | 7 | 1818 | |||||||||
Harriet | Turle | Richard/Sarah | North St. | Cabinet maker | 6 | 8 | 1818 | |||||||||
Edward Charles | Coles | Edward/Louisa | Pauls Ho., Bishops Hull | Attorney-at-Law | 7 | 8 | 1818 | |||||||||
Henrietta | Coles | Edward/Louisa | Pauls Ho., Bishops Hull | Attorney-at-Law | 7 | 8 | 1818 | |||||||||
Jane | Stallard | John/Mary | Fore St. | Cooper | 13 | 8 | 1818 | |||||||||
Edmund | Batson | John/Mary | High St. | Taylor | 16 | 8 | 1818 | |||||||||
Anna Michel | Cridge | Robert/Elizabeth | East St. | Lab | 16 | 8 | 1818 | |||||||||
Henry | Batt | William/Maria | Fore St. | Innkeeper | 20 | 8 | 1818 | |||||||||
Edwin | Murrey | John/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Silk weaver | 23 | 8 | 1818 | |||||||||
Elizabeth | Foxwell | Benjamin/Grace | High St. | Grocer | 27 | 8 | 1818 | |||||||||
Caroline | Stuckey | James/Ann | Fore St. | Bricklayer | 6 | 9 | 1818 | |||||||||
Harriet | Stuckey | James/Ann | Fore St. | Bricklayer | 6 | 9 | 1818 | |||||||||
Mary | Facey | Richard/Mary | North St. | Stone mason | 6 | 9 | 1818 | |||||||||
William | Davis | James/Charlotte | Paul St. | Lab | 8 | 9 | 1818 | |||||||||
Henry Thomas | Smetham | Aaron/Sarah | North St. | Tailor | 24 | 9 | 1818 | |||||||||
William | Wilkinson | William John Playties/Grace Blatch | High St. | Grocer | 1 | 10 | 1818 | |||||||||
Ann | Wilkinson | William John Playties/Grace Blatch | High St. | Grocer | 1 | 10 | 1818 | |||||||||
Henry | Hobbs | John/Ann | High St. | Lab | 4 | 10 | 1818 | |||||||||
Charles Edmund | Hobbs | John/Ann | High St. | Lab | 4 | 10 | 1818 | |||||||||
Henry | Blacknoller? | John/Mary | North St. | Chaise driver | 4 | 10 | 1818 | |||||||||
Mary | Garland | Anthony/Sophia | High St. | Brush maker | 8 | 10 | 1818 | |||||||||
Henry Alfred | Pyke | Abraham/Mary | Silver St. | Lab | 11 | 10 | 1818 | |||||||||
Henry | Williams | Charles/Hannah | Silver St. | Cordwainer | 18 | 10 | 1818 | |||||||||
Charlotte | Phillips | James/Mary | North St. | Lab | 18 | 10 | 1818 | |||||||||
Elizabeth | Phippin | William/Elizabeth | High St. | Lab | 18 | 10 | 1818 | |||||||||
Eliza | Morse | James/Martha | North St. | Plasterer | 22 | 10 | 1818 | |||||||||
Eliza | Skinner | Joseph/Mary | High St. | Carpenter | 8 | 11 | 1818 | |||||||||
Alfred | Crouch | Thomas/Jane | East St. | Tailor | 22 | 11 | 1818 | |||||||||
William | Way | James/Ann | Fore St. | Tailor | 26 | 11 | 1818 | |||||||||
James | Gregory | William/Ann | High St. | Lab | 29 | 11 | 1818 | |||||||||
Henry | Matthews | Elizabeth | Eastreach | 29 | 11 | 1818 | ||||||||||
William | Lemon | George/Mary | Silver St. | Lab | 6 | 12 | 1818 | |||||||||
Mary | Channing | John/Mary | Silver St. | Innkeeper | 10 | 12 | 1818 | |||||||||
William | Bath | Robert/Mary | North St. | Lab | 13 | 12 | 1818 | |||||||||
Sindonia | Fowler? | James/Mary | Silver St. | Lab | 17 | 12 | 1818 | |||||||||
Jane | Warry | Joseph/Sarah | High St. | Plasterer | 25 | 12 | 1818 | |||||||||
Caroline | Modley | Lewis/Ann | Fore St. | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1818 | |||||||||
Frederic | Hawkins | Joseph/Ann | Eastreach | Weaver | 25 | 12 | 1818 | |||||||||
Sarah Berry | Allen | Samuel/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1818 | |||||||||
George | Sheppard | George/Ann | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 25 | 12 | 1818 | |||||||||
Maria | Porter | John/Mary | Eastreach | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1818 | |||||||||
Jane | Tutt | John/Sarah | High St. | Glazier | 25 | 12 | 1818 | |||||||||
James Willment | Sparks | Thomas/Hannah | East St. | Confectioner | 25 | 12 | 1818 | |||||||||
Thomas | Brown | George/Margaret | High St. | Painter | 25 | 12 | 1818 | |||||||||
Harriet | Benneck | Christopher/Mary | Eastreach | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1818 | |||||||||
Charles | Hughes | John/Mary | East St. | Tailor | 25 | 12 | 1818 | |||||||||
Henry | Darke | Thomas/Hannah | East St. | Excise man | 25 | 12 | 1818 | |||||||||
Robert | Handow | Theophilus/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 27 | 12 | 1818 | |||||||||
Mary | Evans | William/Mary | Eastreach | Carpenter | 27 | 12 | 1818 | |||||||||
Mary | Northcott | James/Mary | Barrack St. | Gardener | 28 | 12 | 1818 | |||||||||
Robert | Bartlett | William/Sarah | East St. | Cordwainer | 31 | 12 | 1818 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Lane | John/Mary | East St. | Lab | 31 | 12 | 1818 | |||||||||
Robert Edmund | Dudderidge | Elizabeth | Silver St. | 31 | 12 | 1818 | ||||||||||
Eliza | Searle | Thomas/Sarah | Shoreditch | Lab | 1 | 1 | 1819 | |||||||||
Sarah | Hitchcock | Henry/Ann | High St. | Smith | 3 | 1 | 1819 | |||||||||
Richard | Criddle | Richard/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Lab | 3 | 1 | 1819 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Dinham | James/Miriam | High St. | Bricklayer | 6 | 1 | 1819 | |||||||||
James Zebedee | Turle | James/Mary | East St. | Barber | 7 | 1 | 1819 | |||||||||
Jane | Austin | John/Sarah | High St. | Carpenter | 14 | 1 | 1819 | |||||||||
Mary | Broomsgrove | James/Ann | Eastreach | Butcher | 28 | 1 | 1819 | |||||||||
James | Jenwick? | Emanuel/Mary Ann | East St. | Ironfounder | 28 | 1 | 1819 | |||||||||
Elizabeth Middleton | Jenwick? | Emanuel/Mary Ann | East St. | Ironfounder | 28 | 1 | 1819 | |||||||||
John William | Hole | John/Elizabeth | High St. | Servant | 31 | 1 | 1819 | |||||||||
Maria | Kellan | William/Sarah | Paul St. | Wheelwright | 31 | 1 | 1819 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Scam | William/Hannah | Eastreach | Brazier | 31 | 1 | 1819 | |||||||||
Elizabeth | Scam | William/Hannah | Eastreach | Brazier | 31 | 1 | 1819 | |||||||||
Henrietta | Martin | Henry Clinton/Louisa Francisca | Taunton St. James | Esquire | 31 | 1 | 1819 | |||||||||
Robert | Luxton | Robert/Elizabeth | High St. | Joiner | 7 | 2 | 1819 | |||||||||
Sarah | Stone | John/Rebecca | East St. | Lab | 7 | 2 | 1819 | |||||||||
James | Ball | Benjamin/Hannah | High St. | Bricklayer | 7 | 2 | 1819 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Wyatt | John/Rebecca | High St. | Sawyer | 7 | 2 | 1819 | |||||||||
Harriet | Wyatt | John/Rebecca | High St. | Sawyer | 7 | 2 | 1819 | |||||||||
William | Commons | Jane | High St. | 7 | 2 | 1819 | ||||||||||
Hannah Parsons | Reeves | Stephen/Catherine | Paul St. | Coach maker | 11 | 2 | 1819 | bn 14/6/1816 | ||||||||
Julia | Reeves | Stephen/Catherine | Paul St. | Coach maker | 11 | 2 | 1819 | |||||||||
Daniel | Brown | James/Sarah | High St. | Lab | 14 | 2 | 1819 | |||||||||
Thomas | Morrish | Thomas/Jane | Silver St. | Husbandman | 21 | 2 | 1819 | |||||||||
Matthew Cridge | Vallance | Philip/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Sawyer | 28 | 2 | 1819 | |||||||||
Mary Anne | Godfrey | William/Mary | North St. | Shoemaker | 28 | 2 | 1819 | |||||||||
Joseph | Dingle | John/Elizabeth | East St. | Brickmaker | 28 | 2 | 1819 | |||||||||
Edward | Lee | Edward/Eleanor | Barracks | 7th. Regiment Dragoons | 4 | 3 | 1819 | |||||||||
Charles | Shaddock | Samuel/Mary | High St. | Gardener | 11 | 3 | 1819 | |||||||||
Catherine Webber | Evans | William/Jane | North St. | Tailor | 11 | 3 | 1819 | |||||||||
William | Perry | David/Ann | North St. | Cabinet maker | 14 | 3 | 1819 | |||||||||
Matilda | Green | Robert/Sarah | North St. | Innkeeper | 18 | 3 | 1819 | |||||||||
Mary | Bailey | John/Mary | Paul St. | Hairdresser | 21 | 3 | 1819 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Radford | Henry/Sarah | North St. | Lab | 21 | 3 | 1819 | |||||||||
Charlotte | Granger | Thomas/Charlotte | High St. | Pawn broker | 25 | 3 | 1819 | |||||||||
Thomas | Burton | John/Mary | East St. | Stone mason | 28 | 3 | 1819 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Collins | Ann | Poor house | 8 | 4 | 1819 | ||||||||||
Mary Ann | Granger | William/Jane | East St. | Chaise driver | 15 | 4 | 1819 | |||||||||
Eliza | Pumroy | Sarah | East St. | 15 | 4 | 1819 | ||||||||||
William | Jarman | William/Hannah | High St. | Tin man | 15 | 4 | 1819 | |||||||||
Elizabeth | Sparks | Mary | Eastreach | 18 | 4 | 1819 | ||||||||||
Henry | Slocombe | John/Charlotte | North St. | Cordwainer | 22 | 4 | 1819 | |||||||||
Mary Lydia | Line | William/Mary Ann | High St. | Cabinet maker | 22 | 4 | 1819 | |||||||||
Harriet | Allen | Thomas/Lavinia | North St. | White smith | 29 | 4 | 1819 | |||||||||
William | Parr | John/Sarah | High St. | Lab | 2 | 5 | 1819 | |||||||||
Robert | Parr | John/Sarah | High St. | Lab | 2 | 5 | 1819 | |||||||||
John | Gully | Honor | East St. | 2 | 5 | 1819 | ||||||||||
Sarah | Hutton | David/Mary | East St. | Tailor | 6 | 5 | 1819 | |||||||||
Richard | Wilkinson | Mary | East St. | 9 | 5 | 1819 | ||||||||||
Edward | Roberts | George/Rachel | East St. | Silk weaver | 9 | 5 | 1819 | |||||||||
Hannah | Perkins | John/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Ironfounder | 16 | 5 | 1819 | |||||||||
Fanny Skinner | Clarke | Samuel/Fanny | Eastreach | Hatter | 16 | 5 | 1819 | |||||||||
Thomas | Fickus | Thomas/Elizabeth | East St. | Carver | 20 | 5 | 1819 | |||||||||
Benjamin | Stone | Benjamin/Mary | High St. | Cordwainer | 23 | 5 | 1819 | |||||||||
Sarah | Orchard | John/Agnes | Eastreach | Cooper | 30 | 5 | 1819 | Aged 16 | ||||||||
William | Orchard | John/Agnes | Eastreach | Cooper | 30 | 5 | 1819 | Aged 13 | ||||||||
Mary | Orchard | John/Agnes | Eastreach | Cooper | 30 | 5 | 1819 | Aged 12 | ||||||||
Agnes | Orchard | John/Agnes | Eastreach | Cooper | 30 | 5 | 1819 | Aged 10 | ||||||||
John | Orchard | John/Agnes | Eastreach | Cooper | 30 | 5 | 1819 | Aged 7 | ||||||||
Joseph | Orchard | John/Agnes | Eastreach | Cooper | 30 | 5 | 1819 | Aged 5 | ||||||||
William | Fudge | James/Mary | High St. | Lab | 31 | 5 | 1819 | |||||||||
Edgar | Chaffin | Thomas/Elizabeth | Bishops Hull | Miller | 3 | 6 | 1819 | |||||||||
Matilda | Reed | Abraham/Jane | Shuttern | Carpenter | 3 | 6 | 1819 | |||||||||
Charles | Willie | William/Mary | East St. | Innkeeper | 5 | 6 | 1819 | |||||||||
Eliza | Davis | George/Ruth | High St. | Tailor | 6 | 6 | 1819 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Lake | John/Sarah | High St. | Carpenter | 6 | 6 | 1819 | |||||||||
Elizabeth | Luxton | John/Ann | East St. | Carpenter | 13 | 6 | 1819 | |||||||||
Sarah | Northcott | John/Sarah | Silver St. | Brickmaker | 13 | 6 | 1819 | |||||||||
Ann | Cumbstock | William/Ann | Eastreach | Lab | 13 | 6 | 1819 | |||||||||
Charlotte | Matthews | Richard/Sarah | East St. | Coach painter | 13 | 6 | 1819 | |||||||||
Mary | Coles | John/Mary | North St. | Baker | 17 | 6 | 1819 | Aged 16 | ||||||||
James Bond | Coles | John/Mary | North St. | Baker | 17 | 6 | 1819 | Aged 7 | ||||||||
John | Coles | John/Mary | North St. | Baker | 17 | 6 | 1819 | Aged 4 | ||||||||
Harriet | Coles | John/Mary | North St. | Baker | 17 | 6 | 1819 | |||||||||
William | Landsbury | John/Martha | North St. | Ironfounder | 17 | 6 | 1819 | |||||||||
Henry | Denham | Thomas/Elizabeth | High St. | Lab | 20 | 6 | 1819 | |||||||||
Sarah | Harman | James/Martha | East St. | Cabinet maker | 20 | 6 | 1819 | |||||||||
Eliza | Manning | Sarah | Poor house | 27 | 6 | 1819 | ||||||||||
Beatrice | Hill | Jonathan/Beatrice | Bristol, Temple Parish | Coach driver | 30 | 6 | 1819 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Warren | John/Ann | East St. | Sawyer | 1 | 7 | 1819 | |||||||||
George | Mildon | William/Louisa | High St. | Shoemaker | 1 | 7 | 1819 | |||||||||
William Northam | Upham | William/Mercy | Fore St. | Shoemaker | 4 | 7 | 1819 | |||||||||
Mary | Brooks | William/Mary | North St. | Sawyer | 4 | 7 | 1819 | |||||||||
Frederic | Lutley | Thomas/Sarah | Eastreach | Lab | 4 | 7 | 1819 | |||||||||
Harriet | Every | Thomas/Mary | High St. | White smith | 11 | 7 | 1819 | |||||||||
John | Sibley | Joseph/Susanna | Shoreditch | Blacksmith | 15 | 7 | 1819 | (Private baptism) | ||||||||
William | Taylor | William/Charlotte | Mary St | Tailor | 18 | 7 | 1819 | |||||||||
Sarah Ann | Bryant | Robert/Elizabeth | Shoreditch | Farmer | 22 | 7 | 1819 | |||||||||
John | Sibley | Joseph/Susanna | Shoreditch | Blacksmith | 25 | 7 | 1819 | |||||||||
Jane | Aplin | Thomas/Jane | East St. | Joiner | 29 | 7 | 1819 | |||||||||
Joseph | Greedy | Benjamin/Maria | East St. | Weaver | 12 | 8 | 1819 | |||||||||
Harriet | Dyer | James/Ann | Wincanton | Attorney's clerk | 22 | 8 | 1819 | |||||||||
Mary | Brice | Thomas/Sarah | North St. | Cordwainer | 2 | 9 | 1819 | |||||||||
James | Pursey | Samuel/Frances | Paul St. | White smith | 12 | 9 | 1819 | |||||||||
Jane | Godfrey | Mary | Eastreach | 12 | 9 | 1819 | ||||||||||
Frederic | Thompson | John/Sarah | Tewksbury, Glos | Ironmonger | 13 | 9 | 1819 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Collins | Ann | Eastreach | 16 | 9 | 1819 | ||||||||||
Alfred | Gardner | Richard/Ann | Silver St. | Gent. | 17 | 9 | 1819 | |||||||||
Ann | Cross | John/Mary | Holway | Lab | 19 | 9 | 1819 | |||||||||
William | Kelland | Henry/Charlotte | Eastreach | Lab | 19 | 9 | 1819 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Leigh | Henry James/Ann Whitmash | Hammet St. | Attorney | 22 | 9 | 1819 | |||||||||
Barbara | Leigh | Henry James/Ann Whitmash | Hammet St. | Attorney | 22 | 9 | 1819 | |||||||||
Thomas Reeves | Saunders | Joan | Upper High St. | 22 | 9 | 1819 | ||||||||||
Charlotte Reeves | Saunders | Joan | Upper High St. | 22 | 9 | 1819 | ||||||||||
George | Moore | John/Agnes | High St. | Chimney sweep | 26 | 9 | 1819 | |||||||||
Agnes | Moore | John/Agnes | High St. | Chimney sweep | 26 | 9 | 1819 | |||||||||
Betsey | Allen | James/Sarah | Hunt's Court | Mason | 30 | 9 | 1819 | |||||||||
William | Durk | Francis/Elizabeth | Upper High St. | Cordwainer | 10 | 10 | 1819 | |||||||||
Jane | Hurford | John/Mary | Taunton St. James | Gent. | 14 | 10 | 1819 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Barker | James/Joan | North St. | Innkeeper | 17 | 10 | 1819 | |||||||||
Thomas | Moss | Thomas/Hannah | East St. | Plasterer | 17 | 10 | 1819 | |||||||||
Merina | Cooke | John/Mary Ann | Paul St. | Tailor | 17 | 10 | 1819 | |||||||||
William | Batson | John/Mary | High St. | Tailor | 17 | 10 | 1819 | |||||||||
Betsey | Warren | William/Elizabeth | East St. | Mason | 24 | 10 | 1819 | |||||||||
William | Willie | William/Frances | East St. | Lab | 24 | 10 | 1819 | |||||||||
David Davey | Hoewer | David/Harriet | High St. | Sergeant, Somerset Militia | 31 | 10 | 1819 | |||||||||
Jane | Mattocks | Reuben/Jane | North St. | Cooper | 4 | 11 | 1819 | |||||||||
Caroline | Farthing | James/Hannah | High St. | Lab | 7 | 11 | 1819 | |||||||||
Betsey | Davey | William/Susannah | High St. | Carpenter | 7 | 11 | 1819 | |||||||||
Edwin | Pyne | John/Elizabeth | High St. | White smith | 7 | 11 | 1819 | |||||||||
Matilda | Anderson | Nicholas/Ann | Traveller | 7 | 11 | 1819 | ||||||||||
Jane | Baily | Thomas/Ann | Barracks | Private in 4th. Light Dragoons | 14 | 11 | 1819 | |||||||||
Elizabeth | Clatworthy | James/Mary | High St. | Lab | 14 | 11 | 1819 | |||||||||
Mary Wilkins | Atkins | Joseph/Mary | Paul St. | Tailor | 21 | 11 | 1819 | |||||||||
William | Vemberry | Joseph/Jane | High St. | Carpenter | 21 | 11 | 1819 | |||||||||
Mary | Beadon | John Northover/Ann | East St. | Innkeeper | 25 | 11 | 1819 | |||||||||
John David | Woollen | John Bury/Mary Ann Holmes | East St. | Cabinet maker | 28 | 11 | 1819 | |||||||||
William | Monday | John/Susanna | High St. | Lab | 5 | 12 | 1819 | |||||||||
Henry | Purnell | John/Hannah | East St. | Butcher | 5 | 12 | 1819 | |||||||||
John | Purnell | John/Hannah | East St. | Butcher | 5 | 12 | 1819 | |||||||||
Michael | Goodman | James/Ann | High St. | Silk weaver | 5 | 12 | 1819 | |||||||||
Mary | Henderson | Joseph/Margaret | Fore St. | Draper | 5 | 12 | 1819 | |||||||||
John | Clarke | John/Mary | Fore St. | Sadler | 5 | 12 | 1819 | |||||||||
Elizabeth Joggett | Clarke | John/Mary | Fore St. | Sadler | 5 | 12 | 1819 | bn 14/2/1817 | ||||||||
Charles Amy | Clarke | John/Mary | Fore St. | Sadler | 5 | 12 | 1819 | bn 31/8/1818 | ||||||||
Mary | Hando | Samuel/Sarah | Shuttern | Brickmaker | 13 | 12 | 1819 | (Private baptism) | ||||||||
Nancy | Weaver | Henry/Nancy | North St. | Innkeeper | 16 | 12 | 1819 | |||||||||
William | Sheppard | George/Ann | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 23 | 12 | 1819 | (Private baptism) | ||||||||
George | Sealy | Robert/Elizabeth | Taunton St. James | Lab | 23 | 12 | 1819 | |||||||||
Daniel Steward | Parkhouse | John/Hannah | Eastreach | Cabinet maker | 25 | 12 | 1819 | |||||||||
Emily Grant | Hurford | Henry/Elizabeth | East St. | Baker | 25 | 12 | 1819 | |||||||||
Robert | Smith | John/Sophia | Eastreach | Smith | 25 | 12 | 1819 | |||||||||
Thomas Dibble | Smith | John/Sophia | Eastreach | Smith | 25 | 12 | 1819 | |||||||||
William | Denson | William/Ann | High St. | Cordwainer | 25 | 12 | 1819 | |||||||||
Sarah | Baker | Charles/Ann | East St. | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1819 | |||||||||
William | Ripley | William/Mary | Eastreach | Wire worker | 25 | 12 | 1819 | |||||||||
Harriet | Ripley | William/Mary | Eastreach | Wire worker | 25 | 12 | 1819 | |||||||||
Joseph | Hallet | Daniel/Ann | Upper High St. | Wool comber | 26 | 12 | 1819 | |||||||||
Sarah | Woodland | Joseph/Mary | High St. | Chaise driver | 26 | 12 | 1819 | |||||||||
John | Wwinter | John/Charlotte | Taunton St. James | Cordwainer | 26 | 12 | 1819 | |||||||||
Harriet | Rew | Edmund/Elizabeth | Hammett square | White smith | 27 | 12 | 1819 | |||||||||
Henry | Rew | Edmund/Elizabeth | Hammett square | White smith | 27 | 12 | 1819 | |||||||||
Henry | Dovey | Francis/Susanna | East St. | Brush maker | 28 | 12 | 1819 | |||||||||
Henry | Warr | Richard/Jane | East St. | Gardener | 28 | 12 | 1819 | |||||||||
Charles | Vickery | John Yandel/Maria | East St. | Carpenter | 29 | 12 | 1819 | |||||||||
Frederick | Hore | Jane | East St. | 29 | 12 | 1819 | ||||||||||
Joanna | Hore | Jane | East St. | 29 | 12 | 1819 | ||||||||||
Samuel | Sparks | George/Maria | Old Platt | Blacksmith | 30 | 12 | 1819 |