TAUNTON ST. MARY MAGDALENE BAPTISMS 1830 TO 1839
NOTE 1; An empty line has written in the margin "Left the church without having the child baptised"!
Fname | Sname | Parents | Abode | Trade | DD | MM | YYYY | |||||||
Louisa | Parsons | Robert/Mary | East St. | Chandler | 1 | 1 | 1830 | |||||||
Samuel | Dimond | William/Sarah | Haydon | Lab | 6 | 1 | 1830 | |||||||
Mary Caroline | Towells | William/Maria | Eastreach | Smith | 6 | 1 | 1830 | |||||||
Anna Maria | Sutton | Robert/Mary | Upper High St. | Coal Merchant | 8 | 1 | 1830 | |||||||
Elizabeth Wills | Norman | William/Mary | High St. | Cordwainer | 10 | 1 | 1830 | |||||||
William Henry | Gooding | Samuel/Ann | High St. | Cordwainer | 17 | 1 | 1830 | |||||||
John Beaton | Brewer | Eliza | Shuttern | 17 | 1 | 1830 | ||||||||
Mary Ann Litley | Derham | John/Elizabeth | Paul St. | Wheelwright | 21 | 1 | 1830 | |||||||
Eliza | Potter | John/Ann | Silver St. | Private in 4th. Regiment of Foot | 27 | 1 | 1830 | |||||||
Henrietta Biddulph | Princhard | William Pryce/Henrietta | High St. | Soldier | 28 | 1 | 1830 | bn 10/11/1829 | ||||||
Elizabeth | Timewell | James/Elizabeth | East St. | Smith | 28 | 1 | 1830 | |||||||
Sarah | Skinner | Samuel/Ann | East St. | Sawyer | 31 | 1 | 1830 | |||||||
Alfred | Thatford | Richard/Hannah | Eastreach | Painter | 31 | 1 | 1830 | |||||||
Henry | Barrett | Jonathan/Jane | Mary St. | Cordwainer | 7 | 2 | 1830 | |||||||
William Wilder | Leaker | John/Mary | East St. | Druggist | 9 | 2 | 1830 | |||||||
Charlotte | Herniman | George/Mary | Eastreach | Builder | 11 | 2 | 1830 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Goodland | William/Abigail | North St. | Coal Merchant | 11 | 2 | 1830 | |||||||
John Bennett | Garland | William/Ann | North St. | Brush maker | 18 | 2 | 1830 | bn 20/7/1827 | ||||||
Mary | Garland | William/Ann | North St. | Brush maker | 18 | 2 | 1830 | |||||||
Sarah | Doble | John/Mary Ann | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 18 | 2 | 1830 | |||||||
Sarah | Woolcott | James/Charlotte | North St. | Lab | 18 | 2 | 1830 | |||||||
Emily | Weaver | Samuel Shadick/Ann | East St. | Silversmith | 18 | 2 | 1830 | |||||||
John | Lenton | Arthur/Jane | Eastreach | Cabinet maker | 22 | 2 | 1830 | |||||||
Susan Cecelia | Stone | John Owen/Elizabeth Fenton | East St. | Surgeon | 23 | 2 | 1830 | |||||||
Ruma | Watts | John/Mary | East St. | Traveller | 25 | 2 | 1830 | |||||||
William | Paul | James/Ann | Holway lane | Lab | 25 | 2 | 1830 | |||||||
Eliza | Brown | James/Sarah | Holway lane | Lab | 25 | 2 | 1830 | |||||||
John | Bull | John Pannoll/Elizabeth | Fore St. | Draper | 28 | 2 | 1830 | |||||||
Emma Shepherd | Mason | William/Eliza | East St. | Plasterer | 7 | 3 | 1830 | |||||||
Henry | Handole | Theophilus/Elizabeth | East St. | Cordwainer | 7 | 3 | 1830 | |||||||
Frances Jane | Barnard | Frederick/Mary | Fore St. | Chaise driver | 7 | 3 | 1830 | |||||||
George Gidion | Arbery | Charles Gidion/Ann | St. George's Place | Bricklayer | 7 | 3 | 1830 | |||||||
George | Spiller | Robert/Harriet | Shoreditch | Cordwainer | 7 | 3 | 1830 | |||||||
Harriet | Stacey | John/Mary | Town Mills | Miller | 18 | 3 | 1830 | |||||||
Ann Eliza | Fox | Charles/Betsey | High St. | Silk weaver | 18 | 3 | 1830 | |||||||
Martha | Pavey? | Samuel/Jane | Columpton, Dev | Wheelwright | 19 | 3 | 1830 | bn 20/4/1799 | ||||||
Jane | Snow | John/Charlotte | Eastreach | Hatter | 21 | 3 | 1830 | |||||||
Lydia | Brass | John/Mary | Shuttern | Cordwainer | 21 | 3 | 1830 | |||||||
Humphry William | Morgan | John/Sarah | East St. | Lab | 21 | 3 | 1830 | |||||||
William | Cooper | Samuel/Elizabeth | East St. | Lab | 21 | 3 | 1830 | |||||||
Sarah | Browning | John/Hannah | Shuttern | Cordwainer | 23 | 3 | 1830 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Hartland | Aaron/Sarah | High St. | Plumber | 23 | 3 | 1830 | |||||||
George | Murry | William/Sarah | East St. | Baker | 23 | 3 | 1830 | |||||||
Ann | Morse | William/Ann | Hunts Court | Cabinet maker | 25 | 3 | 1830 | |||||||
Elenor | Hammon | Henry/Elenor | Castle Green | Gardener | 25 | 3 | 1830 | |||||||
William | Janes | William/Sarah | Holway | Lab | 28 | 3 | 1830 | |||||||
Harriet | Maul | Charlotte | Magdalene lane | 28 | 3 | 1830 | ||||||||
Catherine Sarah | Newton | John/Phoebe | North St. | Cooper | 1 | 4 | 1830 | bn 18/11/1827 | ||||||
Matilda | Newton | John/Phoebe | North St. | Cooper | 1 | 4 | 1830 | |||||||
John | Linton | Arthur/Jane | Eastreach | Cabinet maker | 1 | 4 | 1830 | |||||||
James | Pring | Samuel/Charlotte | North St. | Mason | 1 | 4 | 1830 | |||||||
John | Pring | Samuel/Charlotte | North St. | Mason | 1 | 4 | 1830 | |||||||
Jane | Pring | Samuel/Charlotte | North St. | Mason | 1 | 4 | 1830 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Bond | Elizabeth | High St. | 1 | 4 | 1830 | ||||||||
Harriet | Haberfield | James/Jane | Eastreach | Carpenter | 4 | 4 | 1830 | |||||||
Frances Julia | Sweeting | John Hankey/Amelia Augusta | East St. | Gent. | 8 | 4 | 1830 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Pook | Elizabeth | East St. | 9 | 4 | 1830 | ||||||||
Louisa | Mundy | James/Sarah | High St. | Bricklayer | 11 | 4 | 1830 | |||||||
Mary | Totterdell | James/Sarah | Shuttern | Musician in 1st. Somerset Militia | 12 | 4 | 1830 | |||||||
James | Tite | Walter/Elizabeth | North St. | Innkeeper | 15 | 4 | 1830 | |||||||
Meliora Whetcombe | Grant | William/Elizabeth | High St. | Hairdresser | 18 | 4 | 1830 | |||||||
Joseph | Bacon | Joseph/Elizabeth | East St. | White smith | 18 | 4 | 1830 | |||||||
Henry James | Burton | James/Eliza | Paul St. | Horse keeper | 18 | 4 | 1830 | |||||||
Arthur | Sander | Arthur/Fanny | Eastreach | Lab | 24 | 4 | 1830 | |||||||
Alfred William | Crouch | Thomas/Ann | Fore St. | Tailor | 25 | 4 | 1830 | |||||||
John | Copham | William/Mary | East St. | Fishing rod maker | 25 | 4 | 1830 | bn 11/11/1827 | ||||||
Alfred | Copham | William/Mary | East St. | Fishing rod maker | 25 | 4 | 1830 | |||||||
John Pidgeon | Harvey | Joseph/Mary Ann | Church Sq. | Innkeeper | 29 | 4 | 1830 | |||||||
Emma | Stagg | Joseph/Sarah | East St. | Confectioner | 29 | 4 | 1830 | |||||||
James | Thomas | John/Charlotte | Shuttern | Bricklayer | 29 | 4 | 1830 | |||||||
James William | Shephard | James/Joan | Tancard St. | Writer | 2 | 5 | 1830 | |||||||
William | Woodford | Able/Sarah | High St. | Carpenter | 6 | 5 | 1830 | |||||||
Caroline | Matthews | Richard/Sarah | Fore St. | Painter | 9 | 5 | 1830 | |||||||
Louisa | Hill | Allice | Hunts Court | 9 | 5 | 1830 | ||||||||
Elizabeth Emma | Dyer | Edward/Harriet | High St. | Innkeeper | 13 | 5 | 1830 | |||||||
George | Jeboult | James/Harriet | Fore St. | China merchant | 15 | 5 | 1830 | |||||||
Charlotte | Stevens | William/Charlotte | Fore St. | Harness maker | 16 | 5 | 1830 | |||||||
Joel | Oaten | John/Susan | High St. | Glazier | 16 | 5 | 1830 | |||||||
Harriet | Burton | William/Charlotte | Shuttern | Hawker | 26 | 5 | 1830 | |||||||
Mary George | Callicott | George/Jane | Melody Buildings | Smith | 26 | 5 | 1830 | |||||||
Charles | Deering | Edward/Maria | Shuttern | Lab | 30 | 5 | 1830 | |||||||
James | Talbut | Jesse/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Lab | 30 | 5 | 1830 | |||||||
Alfred | Yandall | Robert/Mary | High St. | Smith | 30 | 5 | 1830 | |||||||
Edward Henry | Gill | James/Mary | Shuttern | Smith | 1 | 6 | 1830 | |||||||
Lazarus | Lane | John/Maria | Holway | Lab | 1 | 6 | 1830 | |||||||
Richard Goare | Carver | Richard/Harriet | Mount Terrace | Archilid? | 3 | 6 | 1830 | |||||||
William Edwin | Ludlow | William/Elizabeth | Holway | Farmer | 3 | 6 | 1830 | |||||||
Ann | Bennett | William/Mary Ann | East St. | Lab | 3 | 6 | 1830 | |||||||
Mary | Bartlett | Robert/Mary | Paul St. | Carpenter | 5 | 6 | 1830 | |||||||
Henry | Lyne | John/Mary Ann | Paul St. | Smith | 5 | 6 | 1830 | |||||||
Edward | Leigh | Thomas/Harriet | High St. | Carpenter | 6 | 6 | 1830 | |||||||
Harriet | Fowler | Jacob/Mary | White Lion Court | Lace machine maker | 13 | 6 | 1830 | |||||||
Joseph | Maull | Elizabeth | Workhouse | 17 | 6 | 1830 | ||||||||
Sarah Ann | Laskey | Thomas/Mary | Eastreach | Waggoner | 17 | 6 | 1830 | |||||||
Charles John | Jennings | John/Susan | Eastreach | Lab | 17 | 6 | 1830 | |||||||
Richard William | Hughes | Richard/Ann | Eastreach | Player | 17 | 6 | 1830 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Fetherstone | William/Elizabeth | Fore St. | Innkeeper | 20 | 6 | 1830 | |||||||
Joseph | Ball | Benjamin/Hannah | High St. | Mason | 27 | 6 | 1830 | |||||||
William | Ball | Benjamin/Hannah | High St. | Mason | 27 | 6 | 1830 | |||||||
Malachi | Dyer | John/Edith | East St. | Bricklayer | 27 | 6 | 1830 | |||||||
Caroline Jane | Davey | Robert/Jane | Paul St. | Post boy | 27 | 6 | 1830 | |||||||
Alfred James | Rydon | John/Betty | Eastreach | Smith | 1 | 7 | 1830 | |||||||
John | Fooks | Adriene? | Shuttern | 6 | 7 | 1830 | ||||||||
Mary Jane | Gillard | Robert Henry/Mary | North St. | Cordwainer | 15 | 7 | 1830 | |||||||
Selina | Hemborough | Isaac/Elizabeth | East St. | Lab | 15 | 7 | 1830 | |||||||
Charles James | Dyer | James/Rachael | Hammet St. | Surgeon | 17 | 7 | 1830 | |||||||
Mary | Besley | Stephen/Mary | St. George's Place | Maltster | 18 | 7 | 1830 | |||||||
Mary Temlet | House | James/Mary Stacey | East St. | Builder | 21 | 7 | 1830 | bn 11/5/1819 | ||||||
Edward | House | James/Mary Stacey | East St. | Builder | 21 | 7 | 1830 | bn 16/10/1821 | ||||||
Eliza Jane | Cattle | John/Jane | Upper High St. | Cordwainer | 21 | 7 | 1830 | bn 10/10/1828 | ||||||
John | Shumshun | John/Ann | Shoreditch | Lab | 25 | 7 | 1830 | |||||||
Sarah | Brown | John/Susan | Holway lane | Painter | 29 | 7 | 1830 | |||||||
Thomas | Spiller | William/Grace | Shuttern | Lab | 1 | 8 | 1830 | |||||||
Henry | Spiller | William/Grace | Shuttern | Lab | 1 | 8 | 1830 | |||||||
Richard | Josling | William/Fanny | East St. | Bricklayer | 1 | 8 | 1830 | |||||||
Sally | Warman | William/Maria | Shuttern | Wheelwright | 1 | 8 | 1830 | |||||||
Maria | Parkins | Charles/Mary | Holway lane | Silk weaver | 1 | 8 | 1830 | |||||||
William Thomas Brown | Ball | John/Ann | High St. | Draper | 2 | 8 | 1830 | |||||||
James | Sharp | Stephen/Mary | Upper High St. | Lab | 5 | 8 | 1830 | bn 11/12/1827 | ||||||
William | Sharp | Stephen/Mary | Upper High St. | Lab | 5 | 8 | 1830 | |||||||
Charles | Stone | Thomas/Ann | Silver St. | White smith | 5 | 8 | 1830 | |||||||
Maria | Toller | John/Mary | Upper High St. | Lab | 8 | 8 | 1830 | |||||||
Frederick | Dyer | Robert/Nancy | High St. | Hairdresser | 12 | 8 | 1830 | |||||||
Charles | Coates | John/Mary Ann | Mary St. | Tailor | 15 | 8 | 1830 | |||||||
Eliza | Danson | William/Ann | High St. | Cordwainer | 15 | 8 | 1830 | |||||||
Sarah | Channon | Henry/Sarah | East St. | Chaise driver | 15 | 8 | 1830 | |||||||
Matilda | Smetham | Aaron/Sarah | East St. | Innkeeper | 17 | 8 | 1830 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Webber | Joseph/Hannah | Church Sq. | Butcher | 19 | 8 | 1830 | |||||||
Mary Elizabeth | Hatchwell | Henry/Phoebe | Paul St. | Horse dealer | 19 | 8 | 1830 | |||||||
John | Marks | John/Mary | Shuttern | Lab | 22 | 8 | 1830 | |||||||
Edward | Fox | William/Hannah | Eastreach | Stationer | 22 | 8 | 1830 | |||||||
William Henry | Schaffer | Charles/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Cabinet maker | 22 | 8 | 1830 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Simmonds | James/Elizabeth | Paul St. | Tallow chandler | 29 | 8 | 1830 | |||||||
Charles | Brooks | William/Mary | North St. | Sawyer | 29 | 8 | 1830 | |||||||
Anthony Robert | Stone | Benjamin/Mary | Upper High St. | Cordwainer | 29 | 8 | 1830 | |||||||
Emma | Adams | James/Mary | Paul St. | Baker | 2 | 9 | 1830 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Hawkes | John/Mary Ann | Eastreach | Surgeon | 3 | 9 | 1830 | |||||||
Eliza | Phippen | Samuel/Lucy | Eastreach | Lab | 12 | 9 | 1830 | |||||||
James Turner | Luxton | Robert/Elizabeth | High St. | Carpenter | 12 | 9 | 1830 | |||||||
Francis | Davey | John/Ann | High St. | Baker | 16 | 9 | 1830 | |||||||
Mary | Wadman | John/Elizabeth | High St. | Innkeeper | 19 | 9 | 1830 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Hembrow | William/Elizabeth | Mount lane | Stone mason | 19 | 9 | 1830 | |||||||
Caroline | Warren | William/Elizabeth | Melody Buildings | Plasterer | 22 | 9 | 1830 | |||||||
Emiline | Warren | William/Elizabeth | Melody Buildings | Plasterer | 22 | 9 | 1830 | |||||||
Jane | Turner | William/Charlotte | High St. | Lab | 23 | 9 | 1830 | |||||||
Charlotte Woodward | Andrews | John/Elizabeth | Hammets Place | Lab | 26 | 9 | 1830 | |||||||
Mary | Heliyer | George/Rachael | Magdalene lane | Bricklayer | 26 | 9 | 1830 | |||||||
Henry | Wake | George/Ann | High St. | Tailor | 26 | 9 | 1830 | |||||||
Edwin | Burnett | John/Jane | Eastreach | Traveller | 30 | 9 | 1830 | |||||||
Abraham | Stuckey | Abraham/Sarah | Hunts Court | Tailor | 3 | 10 | 1830 | |||||||
John | Jarman | Edward/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Lab | 3 | 10 | 1830 | |||||||
William | Walker | Samuel/Ann | Silver St. | Carpenter | 3 | 10 | 1830 | |||||||
Emily | Collihole | John/Mary | Silver St. | Tailor | 7 | 10 | 1830 | |||||||
Frederick Robert | Diot | Francis Thomas/Frances | Eastreach | Dancing master | 7 | 10 | 1830 | |||||||
Jane | Meecham | Samuel/Sarah | East St. | Lab | 7 | 10 | 1830 | |||||||
Emily | Pearse | Samuel/Fanny | Paul St. | Smith | 10 | 10 | 1830 | |||||||
Moses | Thomas | Moses/Elizabeth | High St. | Lab | 10 | 10 | 1830 | |||||||
Emily Adelaide | Browning | Joseph Moses/Harriet | High St. | Confectioner | 10 | 10 | 1830 | |||||||
Sophia | Steel | Benjamin/Jane | Mary St. | Carpenter | 14 | 10 | 1830 | |||||||
William James | Short | James Robert/Sarah | North St. | Baker | 24 | 10 | 1830 | |||||||
Mary Winifred | Upham | Henry/Winifred | High St. | Bankers clerk | 26 | 10 | 1830 | bn 28/5/1826 | ||||||
Mary Jane | Richards | Joseph/Mary | Hammets Place | Iron moulder | 6 | 11 | 1830 | |||||||
Alfred | Adams | Joseph/Mary | Eastreach | Sawyer | 7 | 11 | 1830 | |||||||
Mary | Derham | Charles/Elizabeth | Mary St. | Carpenter | 7 | 11 | 1830 | |||||||
Ann | Handall | Samuel/Sarah | White Lion Court | Lab | 11 | 11 | 1830 | |||||||
Martha | Garland | Anthony Leworthy/Sophia | St. George's Place | Brush maker | 18 | 11 | 1830 | |||||||
Sarah | Garland | Anthony Leworthy/Sophia | St. George's Place | Brush maker | 18 | 11 | 1830 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Trimear | James/Ann | Silver St. | Currier | 21 | 11 | 1830 | |||||||
Richard | Locke | James/Martha | East St. | Wine merchant | 24 | 11 | 1830 | |||||||
Henry | Stevens | William/Elizabeth | High St. | Coachman | 29 | 11 | 1830 | |||||||
Charles Whitrow | Henderson | Joseph/Margaret | Fore St. | Draper | 30 | 11 | 1830 | |||||||
Sarah Ann | Lennel | George/Jane | Paul St. | Wheelwright | 4 | 12 | 1830 | |||||||
Thirza | Lennel | George/Jane | Paul St. | Wheelwright | 4 | 12 | 1830 | |||||||
Ann | Bailey | John/Mary | East St. | Hairdresser | 5 | 12 | 1830 | |||||||
Eliza | Bailey | John/Mary | East St. | Hairdresser | 5 | 12 | 1830 | |||||||
James | Edbrook | James/Mary | North St. | Chaise driver | 12 | 12 | 1830 | |||||||
Sarah Adams | Browning | John/Hannah | Shuttern | 25 | 12 | 1830 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Incledon | John/Martha | Holway lane | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1830 | |||||||
Mary Hannah | Bevis | Thomas/Mary | Paul St. | Smith | 25 | 12 | 1830 | |||||||
Emma | Willie | William/Mary | Holway | Cordwainer | 25 | 12 | 1830 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Coles | William/Mary | High St. | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1830 | |||||||
Sarah Ann Elet | Bailey | Mary Ann | Shuttern | 25 | 12 | 1830 | ||||||||
Francis Joseph | Mason | Joseph/Hannah | Mary St. | Plasterer | 26 | 12 | 1830 | |||||||
Emma Matilda | Norman | George/Elizabeth | Upper High St. | Hairdresser | 2 | 1 | 1831 | |||||||
Hannah Maria | Stewart | John/Hannah | Silver St. | Innkeeper | 2 | 1 | 1831 | |||||||
Edwin John Beaton | Sully | Samuel/Matilda | East St. | Cordwainer | 2 | 1 | 1831 | |||||||
Thomas | Stacey | John/Maria | Haydon | Lab | 2 | 1 | 1831 | |||||||
Mary Jane | Summerfield | Charles/Jane | Shuttern | Blacksmith | 2 | 1 | 1831 | |||||||
Alfred | Darke | William/Elizabeth | Northtown | Butcher | 6 | 1 | 1831 | |||||||
Henry | Townsend | George/Mary | Eastreach | Lab | 6 | 1 | 1831 | |||||||
William | Criddle | William/Ann | Silver St. | Lab | 6 | 1 | 1831 | |||||||
Etalla? Jane | Sandsbury | John/Jane | North St. | Iron founder | 6 | 1 | 1831 | |||||||
Eliza | Phippen | Samuel/Sarah | High St. | Hairdresser | 6 | 1 | 1831 | |||||||
Samuel | Phippen | Samuel/Sarah | High St. | Hairdresser | 6 | 1 | 1831 | |||||||
Charles | Bennett | James/Elizabeth | East St. | Basket maker | 13 | 1 | 1831 | |||||||
John Mills | Bobbett | William/Jane | Eastreach | Lab | 14 | 1 | 1831 | |||||||
William | Sully | Henry/Sarah | Silver St. | Lab | 16 | 1 | 1831 | |||||||
Robert | Warner | Mary | Shuttern | 16 | 1 | 1831 | ||||||||
William | Hanney | John/Elizabeth | North St. | Lab | 16 | 1 | 1831 | |||||||
John Henry | Hare | Vere/Eliza | North St. | Glazier | 20 | 1 | 1831 | |||||||
William John | Poole | Samuel/Mary | Silver St. | Bricklayer | 20 | 1 | 1831 | |||||||
Martha Anna | Beaden | William/Ann | Crescent | Surgeon | 21 | 1 | 1831 | |||||||
Robert | Loins | Anthony/Mary | North St. | Blacksmith | 23 | 1 | 1831 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Collins | Ann | Eastreach | 23 | 1 | 1831 | ||||||||
Sarah | Combes | John/Sarah | Holway lane | Horse dealer | 23 | 1 | 1831 | |||||||
Elizabeth Burton | Day | Robert/Sarah | High St. | Pawn broker | 27 | 1 | 1831 | |||||||
Ann Maria | Clarke | John/Jane | Paul St. | Innkeeper | 27 | 1 | 1831 | |||||||
James | Aaron | Robert/Mary | Eastreach | Comb maker | 27 | 1 | 1831 | |||||||
Jane | Calbrath | Benjamin/Lydia | Holway lane | Weaver | 30 | 1 | 1831 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Stevens | William/Charlotte | Fore St. | Sadler | 30 | 1 | 1831 | |||||||
Robert | Atkins | James/Mary | Eastreach | Tailor | 30 | 1 | 1831 | |||||||
John | Cornish | William/Sarah | East St. | Brick maker | 30 | 1 | 1831 | |||||||
Alfred Henry | Lane | William/Mary | Shuttern | Smith | 30 | 1 | 1831 | |||||||
Sarah | Austin | John/Sarah | East St. | Carpenter | 30 | 1 | 1831 | |||||||
Mary | Summers | Mary Ann | Clayhidon | 4 | 2 | 1831 | ||||||||
Joseph | Turle | Richard/Sarah | Upper High St. | Cabinet maker | 10 | 2 | 1831 | |||||||
Jane | Northcott | John/Sarah | Melody Buildings | Lab | 10 | 2 | 1831 | |||||||
Asenath Salome | Tutcher | William/Jane | Hunts Court | Lab | 10 | 2 | 1831 | |||||||
Alfred | Allen | Joseph/Mary | High St. | Cordwainer | 13 | 2 | 1831 | |||||||
Robert | Smith | Thomas/Jane | Silver St. | Lab | 13 | 2 | 1831 | |||||||
Sarah | Hallett | Daniel/Ann | Shuttern | Wool comber | 13 | 2 | 1831 | |||||||
James | Harman | Charles/Elizabeth | Henlade | Farmer | 17 | 2 | 1831 | |||||||
Isaac | Craven | George/Harriet | East St. | Silk weaver | 20 | 2 | 1831 | |||||||
James Webber | Pearce | John Webber/Izet | East St. | Lace manufacturer | 20 | 2 | 1831 | |||||||
George | Woolcott | James/Charlotte | North St. | Lab | 20 | 2 | 1831 | |||||||
William | Lug | John/Maria | Hammets Sq. | Iron founder | 20 | 2 | 1831 | |||||||
Amelia | Goodhind | John/Elizabeth | Mary St. | Wheelwright | 22 | 2 | 1831 | |||||||
Eliza | MacGeorge | Jonas/Fanny | East St. | Smith | 27 | 2 | 1831 | |||||||
Sarah | Bryant | Robert/Honor | Upper High St. | Lab | 27 | 2 | 1831 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Cains | William/Betsey | Shoreditch | Smith | 27 | 2 | 1831 | |||||||
John | Weetch | John/Mary | White Lion Court | Lab | 28 | 2 | 1831 | |||||||
Robert | Smith | John/Mary | Eastreach | Lab | 6 | 3 | 1831 | |||||||
Richard Blampin | Symes | John/Mary | Hunts Court | Hostler | 6 | 3 | 1831 | |||||||
Sarah | Booby | John/Ann | Holway | Lab | 6 | 3 | 1831 | |||||||
Robert | Paviour | Charles/Ann | East St. | Lab | 6 | 3 | 1831 | |||||||
Emma Sarah | Trudell | James/Anne | Fore St. | Ironmonger | 9 | 3 | 1831 | |||||||
William | Barrett | John/Elizabeth | Bishops Hull | Veterinary Surgeon | 10 | 3 | 1831 | |||||||
William Henry | Loman | John/Sarah | Shuttern | Lab | 10 | 3 | 1831 | |||||||
Grace | Jarman | Edward/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Lab | 17 | 3 | 1831 | |||||||
Joseph | Wilkins | John/Mary | Hunts Court | Tailor | 17 | 3 | 1831 | |||||||
Maria | Bird | Robert/Tryphena | East St. | Lab | 20 | 3 | 1831 | |||||||
Charles | Mounter | John/Eliza | Hammets Place | Painter | 27 | 3 | 1831 | |||||||
Matilda Jane | Oaten | John/Charlotte | Shuttern | Painter | 27 | 3 | 1831 | |||||||
Joseph Stagg | Harvey | Charles/Ann | White Lion Court | Painter | 27 | 3 | 1831 | |||||||
William | Vicery | John/Mary | Shuttern | Coachman | 27 | 3 | 1831 | |||||||
Charles | Treble | John/Sarah | Eastreach | Carpenter | 29 | 3 | 1831 | |||||||
William George | Rawlins | John/Sarah | Holway lane | Cordwainer | 31 | 3 | 1831 | |||||||
Henry | Ridon | Joseph/Elizabeth | High St. | Cabinet maker | 1 | 4 | 1831 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Grant | Thomas/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Smith | 3 | 4 | 1831 | |||||||
Edwin | Marks | Elizabeth | Hunts Court | 3 | 4 | 1831 | ||||||||
Dina | Diamond | William/Sarah | Haydon | Lab | 4 | 4 | 1831 | |||||||
Joseph | Parsons | Samuel/Susan | East St. | Chandler | 7 | 4 | 1831 | |||||||
Walter James Webb | Northcombe | Francis/Maria | East St. | Painter | 10 | 4 | 1831 | |||||||
John William | Aplin | William/Susannah | Silver St. | Carpenter | 10 | 4 | 1831 | |||||||
Anna Maria | Toaten | William/Jane | East St. | Tin man | 10 | 4 | 1831 | |||||||
Emma | Bartlett | Joseph/Sarah | Shuttern | Baker | 14 | 4 | 1831 | |||||||
Joseph Aaron Knott | Redwood | Henry/Charlotte | Eastreach | Salesman | 17 | 4 | 1831 | |||||||
Martha | Wynes | John/Priscilla | Shuttern | Lab | 20 | 4 | 1831 | |||||||
Elizabeth Fenton | Stone | John Owen/Elizabeth Fenton | East St. | Surgeon | 21 | 4 | 1831 | |||||||
Edward Caroline | Doble | John Mary Ann | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 21 | 4 | 1831 | |||||||
William Daniel | Baldon | Thomas/Elizabeth | North St. | Shop keeper | 21 | 4 | 1831 | |||||||
Helen | Tyte | Walter/Elizabeth | North St. | Innkeeper | 21 | 4 | 1831 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Smyth | Francis/Mary | High St. | Lab | 24 | 4 | 1831 | |||||||
John | Smyth | Francis/Mary | High St. | Lab | 24 | 4 | 1831 | |||||||
Alfred | Murry | Samuel/Fanny | Holway lane | Carpenter | 24 | 4 | 1831 | |||||||
Richard | Morgan | Aaron/Sarah | Holway lane | Lab | 1 | 5 | 1831 | |||||||
William Marler | Hole | John/Elizabeth | High St. | Tailor | 1 | 5 | 1831 | bn 26/10/1826 | ||||||
Elizabeth Selina | Norman | James/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Cordwainer | 1 | 5 | 1831 | |||||||
Henrietta | Hole | John/Elizabeth | High St. | Tailor | 1 | 5 | 1831 | |||||||
Susan | Hammond | Henry/Eleanor | Castle green, Bishops Hull | Gardener | 5 | 5 | 1831 | |||||||
George | Rowsell | Samuel/Sarah | Shuttern | Stone mason | 5 | 5 | 1831 | |||||||
Eli | Spiller | Jane | High St. | 8 | 5 | 1831 | ||||||||
Charles | Pyne | John/Elizabeth | Shuttern | Smith | 8 | 5 | 1831 | |||||||
Henry | Callard | Robert/Jane | High St. | Mason | 8 | 5 | 1831 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Weetch | William/Ann | Eastreach | Lab | 8 | 5 | 1831 | |||||||
Benjamin Robert | Berrey | Thomas/Sarah | North St. | Carpenter | 10 | 5 | 1831 | |||||||
Maria Yandall | Bussell | Richard/Martha | Fore St. | Innkeeper | 12 | 5 | 1831 | |||||||
John Orchard | Goodman | James/Sarah | Silver St. | Jeweller | 15 | 5 | 1831 | |||||||
George Farrow | Hall | Henry/Harriet | North St. | Confectioner | 15 | 5 | 1831 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Tooze | James/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Weaver | 19 | 5 | 1831 | |||||||
Eliza | Sparks | Mary | East St. | 22 | 5 | 1831 | ||||||||
Louisa | Treby | Samuel/Ann | Church lane | Lab | 22 | 5 | 1831 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Aplin | Henry/Mary | Shuttern | Carpenter | 22 | 5 | 1831 | |||||||
John | Rider | Philip/Sarah | North St. | Smith | 22 | 5 | 1831 | |||||||
William | Penny | John/Grace | North St. | Lab | 22 | 5 | 1831 | |||||||
Henry | Hellard | Richard/Elizabeth | Haydon | Lab | 22 | 5 | 1831 | |||||||
William | Webber | John/Elizabeth | Workhouse | Mason | 22 | 5 | 1831 | |||||||
Richard | Webber | John/Elizabeth | Workhouse | Mason | 22 | 5 | 1831 | |||||||
Simeon | Fowler | Charlotte | Workhouse | 22 | 5 | 1831 | ||||||||
William Henry | Monkton | Samuel/Mary | Holway lane | Butcher | 22 | 5 | 1831 | |||||||
Jane | Willmit | Richard/Mary | Holway lane | Lab | 22 | 5 | 1831 | |||||||
Sarah | Godfrey | William/Mary | St. James St. | Cordwainer | 22 | 5 | 1831 | |||||||
Mary Jane Gale | Bennett | William/Mary Ann | Paul St. | Lab | 26 | 5 | 1831 | |||||||
Arthur | Oxenham | John/Jane | High St. | Solicitor | 29 | 5 | 1831 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Bennett | Joseph/Elizabeth | High St. | Book keeper | 29 | 5 | 1831 | |||||||
Thomas Goldsworthy | Lawrence | Martha | East St. | 29 | 5 | 1831 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Perrey | William/Mary | Eastreach | Lab | 29 | 5 | 1831 | |||||||
Henry | Upham | Henry/Winifrid | High St. | Bankers clerk | 30 | 5 | 1831 | |||||||
James Burnell Townsend | Milford | James Townsend/Ann | High St. | Tailor | 2 | 6 | 1831 | |||||||
Elizabeth Ann | Hanning | William/Ann | Holway lane | Lab | 2 | 6 | 1831 | |||||||
George | Norman | George/Elizabeth | Shuttern | Hairdresser | 5 | 6 | 1831 | |||||||
Caroline | Fowler | Benjamin/Hannah | High St. | Ostler | 5 | 6 | 1831 | |||||||
John Edwin | Clash | James/Sarah | High St. | Cordwainer | 5 | 6 | 1831 | bn 24/12/1829 | ||||||
Robert | Hawkins | William/Rebecca | North St. | Servant | 7 | 6 | 1831 | |||||||
Harriet Reform | French | Joseph/Ann | Melody Buildings | Fellmonger | 12 | 6 | 1831 | |||||||
Mary Jane Rich | Skinner | Robert/Mary Ann | High St. | Farmer | 15 | 6 | 1831 | |||||||
Sarah Ann | Brice | Thomas/Sarah | North St. | Corn factor | 23 | 6 | 1831 | |||||||
Adelaide | Willie | James/Mary | Holway lane | Cordwainer | 23 | 6 | 1831 | |||||||
Emma Elizabeth | Snow | John/Charlotte | East St. | Hatter | 23 | 6 | 1831 | |||||||
Harriet | Hole | George/Edith | High St. | Innkeeper | 26 | 6 | 1831 | |||||||
Thomas | Stone | Thomas/Harriet | Silver St. | Smith | 26 | 6 | 1831 | |||||||
Louisa | Stone | Thomas/Harriet | Silver St. | Smith | 26 | 6 | 1831 | |||||||
William | Bracher | John/Hannah | High St. | Lab | 26 | 6 | 1831 | |||||||
Alfred | Loveridge | Thomas/Elizabeth | East St. | Carpenter | 27 | 6 | 1831 | |||||||
Alfred William | Corner | Thomas/Sarah | Silver St. | Stone mason | 29 | 6 | 1831 | |||||||
Hugh | More | Hugh/Jane | Silver St. | Smith | 29 | 6 | 1831 | bn 25/8/1827 | ||||||
William Henry | Orchard | William/Mary Ann | East St. | Cooper | 6 | 7 | 1831 | |||||||
William | Curry | Thomas/Mary | W. Monkton | Maltster | 7 | 7 | 1831 | |||||||
Robert | Cawley | Robert/Hannah | North St. | Lab | 11 | 7 | 1831 | |||||||
George | Denman | James/Maria | High St. | Bricklayer | 17 | 7 | 1831 | |||||||
Betty | Adams | Edward/Mary | North St. | Millwright | 21 | 7 | 1831 | |||||||
Frances Ann | Ridge | Edwin/Frances | High St. | Tailor | 21 | 7 | 1831 | |||||||
Emma Jemima | Ackland | William/Mary | Crescent | Cabinet maker | 21 | 7 | 1831 | |||||||
Ann Elizabeth | Moor | Charles/Elizabeth | Magdalene lane | Cordwainer | 25 | 7 | 1831 | bn 19/1/1809 | ||||||
Charles John | Moor | Charles/Elizabeth | Magdalene lane | Cordwainer | 25 | 7 | 1831 | bn 21/11/1813 | ||||||
Mary | Moor | Charles/Elizabeth | Magdalene lane | Cordwainer | 25 | 7 | 1831 | bn 28/12/1817 | ||||||
John Thomas | Durham | John/Elizabeth | Paul St. | Wheelwright | 28 | 7 | 1831 | |||||||
Maria | Brown | Henry/Jane | Eastreach | Lab | 31 | 7 | 1831 | |||||||
Jane | Brown | Henry/Jane | Eastreach | Lab | 31 | 7 | 1831 | |||||||
Harriet | Fry | Charlotte | St. George's Place | 4 | 8 | 1831 | ||||||||
Adelaide | Parkhouse | Charles/Elizabeth | Church Sq. | Cabinet maker | 4 | 8 | 1831 | |||||||
Mary Ann | James | William/Mary Ann | North St. | Lab | 4 | 8 | 1831 | |||||||
Francis | Warren | George/Susan | Halfway House | Lab | 8 | 8 | 1831 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Warren | Elizabeth | East St. | 8 | 8 | 1831 | ||||||||
Robert | Mattock | John/Jane | Shoreditch | Innkeeper | 14 | 8 | 1831 | |||||||
James Edwin | Cornish | James/Mary | Holway lane | Lab | 14 | 8 | 1831 | |||||||
Mary Ann | James | William/Mary Ann | Holway lane | Lab | 14 | 8 | 1831 | |||||||
Mary Jane | Bartlett | Robert/Mary | Paul St. | Carpenter | 18 | 8 | 1831 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Burton | John/Mary | North St. | Stone mason | 18 | 8 | 1831 | |||||||
Hannah Maria | Small | John/Elizabeth | East St. | Innkeeper | 18 | 8 | 1831 | |||||||
Mary | Paine | Job/Jane | Paul St. | Silk weaver | 19 | 8 | 1831 | |||||||
George Jonah | Bastable | John/Charlotte | East St. | Brush maker | 21 | 8 | 1831 | |||||||
John | Quick | Louisa | East St. | 21 | 8 | 1831 | ||||||||
William | Nowell | George/Ann | Silver St. | Blacksmith | 21 | 8 | 1831 | |||||||
Selina | Mountshire | William/Harriet | Melody Buildings | Lace maker | 21 | 8 | 1831 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Bragg | James/Ann | East St. | Tailor | 21 | 8 | 1831 | |||||||
Walter | Lane | John/Sarah | High St. | Cordwainer | 22 | 8 | 1831 | |||||||
Thomas | Holburd | Thomas/Eleanor | High St. | Hairdresser | 25 | 8 | 1831 | |||||||
George | Fox | Daniel/Sarah | East St. | Carpenter | 25 | 8 | 1831 | |||||||
Louisa | Belphin | Joseph/Louisa | Eastreach | Carpenter | 25 | 8 | 1831 | |||||||
William | Millard | John/Jane | East St. | Cordwainer | 28 | 8 | 1831 | |||||||
Harriet | Syms | Thomas/Harriet | Paul St. | Cordwainer | 28 | 8 | 1831 | |||||||
Sarah | Pile | Robert/Sophia | Eastreach | Baker | 28 | 8 | 1831 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Wynes | John/Betsy | Eastreach | Blacksmith | 28 | 8 | 1831 | |||||||
Henry | Dyer | Henry/Charlotte | East St. | Druggist | 28 | 8 | 1831 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Dyer | Henry/Charlotte | East St. | Druggist | 28 | 8 | 1831 | |||||||
John Britty | North | John Britty/Mary | Cheapside | Spirit merchant | 31 | 8 | 1831 | |||||||
George | Greed | George/Elizabeth | Holway lane | Painter | 1 | 9 | 1831 | |||||||
John William | Barrett | John/Elizabeth | Castle green, Bishops Hull | Veterinary Surgeon | 2 | 9 | 1831 | bn 17/11/1822 | ||||||
Sophia | Barrett | John/Elizabeth | Castle green, Bishops Hull | Veterinary Surgeon | 2 | 9 | 1831 | bn 31/7/1828 | ||||||
Henry William | Gosney | William/Sarah | Eastreach | Orange dealer | 8 | 9 | 1831 | |||||||
James Hughes | Cornish | Frederick/Jane | East St. | Bricklayer | 8 | 9 | 1831 | |||||||
William King | Cornish | Frederick/Jane | East St. | Bricklayer | 8 | 9 | 1831 | |||||||
Eliza | Cornish | Frederick/Jane | East St. | Bricklayer | 8 | 9 | 1831 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Kerswell | John/Ann | Fore St. | Book seller | 8 | 9 | 1831 | |||||||
John | Parsons | John/Betsey | High St. | Lab | 11 | 9 | 1831 | |||||||
Adelaide | Darke | John/Mary Ann | East St. | Harness maker | 11 | 9 | 1831 | |||||||
Robert | Coleman | Robert/Sarah | Haydon | Carpenter | 15 | 9 | 1831 | |||||||
William Henry | Yandall | William Aaron/Mary | North St. | Tailor | 16 | 9 | 1831 | |||||||
John Stone | Plenty | James/Ann | Shuttern | Cordwainer | 18 | 9 | 1831 | |||||||
Ann Baker | Bale | Ann | North St. | 18 | 9 | 1831 | ||||||||
James | Spiller | Matthew/Eliza | Hunts Court | Cordwainer | 18 | 9 | 1831 | |||||||
Henry John | Pearce | Robert/Susanna | Paul St. | Hairdresser | 29 | 9 | 1831 | |||||||
Ann Selina | Mattocks | Reuben/Hannah | North St. | Cooper | 2 | 10 | 1831 | |||||||
Mary | Carver | Richard/Harriet | Mount Terrace | Architect | 5 | 10 | 1831 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Whitfield | Samuel/Charlotte | Eastreach | Lab | 7 | 10 | 1831 | |||||||
Matilda Ursula | Weaver | Samuel Shaddick/Ann | East St. | Watch maker | 8 | 10 | 1831 | |||||||
Harriet | Stevens | Robert/Mary | Eastreach | Lab | 9 | 10 | 1831 | |||||||
Ann | Drummond | George/Sarah | Eastreach | Stone mason | 9 | 10 | 1831 | |||||||
William Bailey | Salway | Thomas/Mary | Half Moon Court | Painter | 9 | 10 | 1831 | |||||||
Richard | Wooley | George/Mary | Holway lane | Cordwainer | 13 | 10 | 1831 | |||||||
Matilda Pidgeon | Harvey | Joseph/Mary Ann | Church Sq. | Innkeeper | 13 | 10 | 1831 | |||||||
Elizabeth Ann Maria | Chibbett | William/Harriet | Shuttern | Carpenter | 16 | 10 | 1831 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Woodland | Thomas/Rebecca | Eastreach | Lab | 16 | 10 | 1831 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Parker | James Philip/Mary | Silver St. | Tailor | 20 | 10 | 1831 | |||||||
Frederick | Lintall | Job/Sarah | Church Sq. | Lab | 20 | 10 | 1831 | |||||||
Henry | Burton | Henry/Ann | Eastreach | Hawker | 22 | 10 | 1831 | |||||||
Maria | Handal | William/Maria | East St. | Smith | 23 | 10 | 1831 | |||||||
Ann | Wadman | John/Elizabeth | High St. | Innkeeper | 23 | 10 | 1831 | |||||||
Henry | Thorne | Henry/Mary | Fore St. | Printer | 23 | 10 | 1831 | |||||||
John Bedford | Thomas | William/Mary Ann | Silver St. | Brick maker | 23 | 10 | 1831 | |||||||
Ann | Bacon | Joseph/Elizabeth | East St. | White smith | 23 | 10 | 1831 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Whitefield | Samuel/Charlotte | Eastreach | Lab | 23 | 10 | 1831 | |||||||
Henry | Hughes | Henry/Mary Ann | Eastreach | Silk weaver | 30 | 10 | 1831 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Hooper | John/Mary | East St. | Lab | 30 | 10 | 1831 | |||||||
Joseph William | Pearce | Thomas/Charlotte | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 30 | 10 | 1831 | |||||||
Isabella Chedzoy | Lee | William/Charlotte | Holway lane | Lab | 2 | 11 | 1831 | |||||||
George Seally | Lucraft | Benjamin/Mary | North St. | Cabinet maker | 3 | 11 | 1831 | |||||||
Francis Frederick | Warren | Joseph/Ann | High St. | Gent. | 4 | 11 | 1831 | |||||||
Emiley Maria | Warren | Joseph/Ann | High St. | Gent. | 4 | 11 | 1831 | |||||||
Charles William | Warren | Joseph/Ann | High St. | Gent. | 4 | 11 | 1831 | |||||||
Edward Thomas | Taylor | William/Charlotte | High St. | Tailor | 6 | 11 | 1831 | |||||||
Annette | House | Thomas/Elizabeth | Hunts Court | Cordwainer | 13 | 11 | 1831 | |||||||
William | Bollom | William/Elizabeth | Church Sq. | Carpenter | 20 | 11 | 1831 | |||||||
Robert | Bollom | William/Elizabeth | Church Sq. | Carpenter | 20 | 11 | 1831 | |||||||
Honour | Bollom | William/Elizabeth | Church Sq. | Carpenter | 20 | 11 | 1831 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Greedy | William/Mary | Eastreach | Sawyer | 20 | 11 | 1831 | |||||||
James | Cleake | William/Jane | St. George's Place | Shoemaker | 20 | 11 | 1831 | |||||||
Louisa | Brice | James/Harriet | Church Sq. | Carrier | 23 | 11 | 1831 | |||||||
Thomas | Phillips | William/Sarah | High St. | Lab | 25 | 11 | 1831 | |||||||
Mary Lattice | Stevens | John/Ann | North St. | Coach trimmer | 27 | 11 | 1831 | |||||||
Eliza Jane | Brice | Thomas/Julia | High St. | Harness maker | 1 | 12 | 1831 | |||||||
Caroline Selina | Stone | Joseph/Ann | Silver St. | Cordwainer | 4 | 12 | 1831 | |||||||
James | Mogg | George/Ann | Shuttern | Horse keeper | 4 | 12 | 1831 | |||||||
Anna | Lane | John/Maria | Holway | Lab | 4 | 12 | 1831 | |||||||
Samuel | Chubb | Robert/Mary | Eastreach | Carpenter | 4 | 12 | 1831 | |||||||
William | Littlejohns | Samuel/Elizabeth | North St. | Cordwainer | 8 | 12 | 1831 | |||||||
Robert | Littlejohns | Samuel/Elizabeth | North St. | Cordwainer | 8 | 12 | 1831 | |||||||
Georgenia Mercy | Hartnell | George/Louisa | Hunts Court | Painter | 11 | 12 | 1831 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Evans | William/Jane | East St. | Tailor | 11 | 12 | 1831 | |||||||
James | Long | James/Mary | High St. | Bookbinder | 15 | 12 | 1831 | |||||||
Henry | Palmer | Joel/Mary | Shuttern | Brass finisher | 15 | 12 | 1831 | |||||||
Windom (son) | Gould | William/Charlotte | North St. | Lab | 18 | 12 | 1831 | |||||||
Ellen | Jeboult | James/Harriet | Fore St. | China merchant | 23 | 12 | 1831 | |||||||
Eliza | Smyth | William/Ann | Mount lane | Brazier | 25 | 12 | 1831 | |||||||
William | Wyatt | John/Rebecca | Upper High St. | Sawyer | 25 | 12 | 1831 | |||||||
William | Manly | John/Susanna | Shoreditch | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1831 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Warman | William/Maria | Shuttern | Wheelwright | 25 | 12 | 1831 | |||||||
Hannah Maria | Seaman | William/Maria | High St. | Cabinet maker | 25 | 12 | 1831 | |||||||
Emma | Codrington | John/Mary | Shuttern | Brass finisher | 25 | 12 | 1831 | |||||||
William Charles | Cole | Elizabeth | Shuttern | 25 | 12 | 1831 | ||||||||
Joseph | Stagg | Joseph/Sarah | East St. | Confectioner | 25 | 12 | 1831 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Watts | John/Mary Ann | Holway lane | Licensed Hawker | 25 | 12 | 1831 | |||||||
Henry James | Leonard | William/Eliza | Holway lane | Silk weaver | 25 | 12 | 1831 | |||||||
Charles James | Fudge | Thomas/Maria | High St. | Marble mason | 25 | 12 | 1831 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Hole | William/Jane Saunders | High St. | Cordwainer | 26 | 12 | 1831 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Trickey | James/Nancy | High St. | Lab | 27 | 12 | 1831 | |||||||
Joseph James | Bussell | Thomas/Harriet Pellew | Church Sq. | Tailor | 27 | 12 | 1831 | |||||||
Charles | Woolen | James/Elenor | Hammets Place | Mason | 29 | 12 | 1831 | |||||||
Charles | Bond | Charles/Elizabeth | Shuttern | Lab | 29 | 12 | 1831 | |||||||
John Robert | Willie | Robert/Ann | Eastreach | Blacksmith | 1 | 1 | 1832 | |||||||
Sarah | Jarman | William/Hannah | High St. | Tin man | 3 | 1 | 1832 | |||||||
James Thomas | Fearncombe | John/Sarah | High St. | Tailor | 3 | 1 | 1832 | |||||||
James | Cole | John/Mary | North St. | Horse keeper | 5 | 1 | 1832 | |||||||
Cordelia Mary | Gooding | Samuel/Ann | High St. | Cordwainer | 5 | 1 | 1832 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Spiller | Robert/Harriet | Shoreditch | Cordwainer | 6 | 1 | 1832 | |||||||
William | Cox | William/Ann | Shoreditch | Lab | 8 | 1 | 1832 | |||||||
John | Spurin | John/Julia | High St. | Tailor | 10 | 1 | 1832 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Palmer | John/Joanna | Church Sq. | Tailor | 12 | 1 | 1832 | |||||||
Matilda | Palmer | John/Joanna | Church Sq. | Tailor | 12 | 1 | 1832 | |||||||
Elizabeth Ann | Turle | James/Mary | Paul St. | Hairdresser | 12 | 1 | 1832 | |||||||
Emma | Burton | William/Charlotte | Upper High St. | Traveller | 12 | 1 | 1832 | |||||||
William | Besley | William/Mary | St. George's Place | Maltster | 15 | 1 | 1832 | |||||||
Grace | Booby | Ephraim/Mary | Haydon | Lab | 19 | 1 | 1832 | |||||||
Caroline | Quick | John/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Chaise driver | 19 | 1 | 1832 | |||||||
John | Tames | James/Meriam | Hunts Court | Cordwainer | 22 | 1 | 1832 | |||||||
John Glanvill | Turle | John/Mary Ann | North St. | Hairdresser | 26 | 1 | 1832 | |||||||
Sarah Saunders | Jarman | William/Hannah | High St. | Brazier | 26 | 1 | 1832 | |||||||
William | Boyce | Richard/Mary | East St. | Lab | 26 | 1 | 1832 | |||||||
James Binding | Turner | James/Mary | Paul St. | Fish man | 29 | 1 | 1832 | |||||||
Caroline | Pridham | Thomas/Betsey | Eastreach | Last maker | 29 | 1 | 1832 | bn 1/8/1824 | ||||||
Charles | Pridham | Thomas/Betsey | Eastreach | Last maker | 29 | 1 | 1832 | bn 28/7/1829 | ||||||
Mary Ann | Pridham | Thomas/Betsey | Eastreach | Last maker | 29 | 1 | 1832 | |||||||
George | Ridon | John/Betsey | Eastreach | Smith | 2 | 2 | 1832 | |||||||
Edwin | Pope | Lot/Ann | High St. | Carpenter | 2 | 2 | 1832 | |||||||
John | Woodford | William/Elizabeth | High St. | Carpenter | 3 | 2 | 1832 | |||||||
James | Dunscombe | Matthew/Eliza | North St. | Lab | 5 | 2 | 1832 | |||||||
Ann | Adams | James/Mary | Paul St. | Baker | 6 | 2 | 1832 | |||||||
Joseph | Browning | Joseph/Harriet | Hunts Court | Confectioner | 9 | 2 | 1832 | |||||||
William | Dunn | Samuel/Sarah | Shuttern | Mason | 11 | 2 | 1832 | |||||||
Frederick William | Rugg | Nicholas/Elizabeth | Shuttern | Lab | 12 | 2 | 1832 | |||||||
Mary Jane | Hole | James/Jane | East St. | Cabinet maker | 12 | 2 | 1832 | |||||||
Thomas James | Calway | Joseph/Harriet | North St. | Carpenter | 16 | 2 | 1832 | |||||||
James Webb | Maul | William/Maria | East St. | Bricklayer | 19 | 2 | 1832 | |||||||
Jane | Davis | George/Ruth | Shuttern | Tailor | 19 | 2 | 1832 | |||||||
Ann | Chard | Thomas/Ann | Haydon | Yeoman | 22 | 2 | 1832 | |||||||
Mary | Barnett | Frederick/Mary | Jarmans Court | Chaise driver | 23 | 2 | 1832 | |||||||
William | Webber | William/Mary | High St. | Painter | 26 | 2 | 1832 | |||||||
Eliza | Stevens | William/Charlotte | Fore St. | Sadler | 1 | 3 | 1832 | |||||||
Adelaide | Steel | Benjamin/Jane | Mary St. | Carpenter | 1 | 3 | 1832 | |||||||
John | Slocombe | John/Charlotte | North St. | Cordwainer | 8 | 3 | 1832 | |||||||
William Henry | Gullock | William/Elizabeth | Fore St. | Servant | 11 | 3 | 1832 | |||||||
Eliza | England | William/Ann | White Lion Court | White smith | 17 | 3 | 1832 | |||||||
James | Adams | Martha | High St. | 18 | 3 | 1832 | ||||||||
Harriet | Adams | Martha | High St. | 18 | 3 | 1832 | ||||||||
Maria | Parsons | Robert/Mary | East St. | Currier | 21 | 3 | 1832 | |||||||
William Henry | Barrett | Jonathan/Jane | Mary St. | Cordwainer | 21 | 3 | 1832 | |||||||
Samuel | Bryer | Charles/Mary | High St. | Servant | 25 | 3 | 1832 | |||||||
William | Cann | Abraham/Sarah | East St. | Lace maker | 26 | 3 | 1832 | |||||||
Ann Elizabeth | Johnson | John/Ann Elizabeth | Castle green, Bishops Hull | Coachman | 28 | 3 | 1832 | |||||||
Edwin Theodore | Alexander | James/Elizabeth Ann | Hammets Sq. | Cordwainer | 1 | 4 | 1832 | |||||||
Mary | Handle | Theophilus/Elizabeth | East St. | Cordwainer | 1 | 4 | 1832 | |||||||
James Henry | Bere | John/Mary | Mount Terrace | Esq. | 5 | 4 | 1832 | |||||||
Thomas Johnstone | Webber | Joseph/Hannah | Eastreach | Butcher | 5 | 4 | 1832 | |||||||
Mary | Pring | Samuel/Charlotte | North St. | Mason | 5 | 4 | 1832 | |||||||
Henry | Ball | Benjamin/Hannah | Shuttern | Mason | 5 | 4 | 1832 | |||||||
Harriet | Ludlow | William/Elizabeth | Holway | Yeoman | 5 | 4 | 1832 | |||||||
Susan Ann | Linton | Arthur/Jane | Shuttern | Cabinet maker | 5 | 4 | 1832 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Langford | William/Mary | Eastreach | Lab | 6 | 4 | 1832 | |||||||
Eliza | England | William/Ann | East St. | Smith | 8 | 4 | 1832 | |||||||
Sarah | Knowing | George/Elizabeth | East St. | Carpenter | 8 | 4 | 1832 | |||||||
James | Harman | James/Martha | East St. | Cabinet maker | 11 | 4 | 1832 | |||||||
James Matthias | Roach | John/Martha | High St. | Currier | 15 | 4 | 1832 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Roach | John/Martha | High St. | Currier | 15 | 4 | 1832 | |||||||
Eleanor | King | William/Sarah | Shuttern | Lab | 15 | 4 | 1832 | |||||||
Frederick | Parr | William/Elizabeth | North St. | Groom | 22 | 4 | 1832 | |||||||
William | Matthews | Richard/Sarah | East St. | Coach painter | 22 | 4 | 1832 | |||||||
Mary Burn | Liddon | Henry/Mary Elizabeth | Hammet St. | Surgeon | 26 | 4 | 1832 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Blatcher | Daniel/Elizabeth | High St. | Ostler | 26 | 4 | 1832 | |||||||
Harriet | Mays | James/Sarah | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 29 | 4 | 1832 | |||||||
Eliza | White | Joseph/Elizabeth | High St. | Cordwainer | 29 | 4 | 1832 | |||||||
George | Burd | Robert/Fanny | High St. | Lab | 29 | 4 | 1832 | |||||||
William Short | Andrews | William/Catherine | Eastreach | Schoolmaster | 3 | 5 | 1832 | |||||||
Elizabeth Jane | Davey | John/Harriet | High St. | Lab | 6 | 5 | 1832 | |||||||
Joseph | Guard | Thomas/Mary | Church Sq. | Lab | 6 | 5 | 1832 | |||||||
Eliza | McGeorge | William/Harriet | Hammets Sq. | Smith | 6 | 5 | 1832 | |||||||
Jane Harriet | Chorley | William Hutchings/Jane Lockyer | Holway lane | Lieut. 1st. Somerset Militia | 10 | 5 | 1832 | bn 15/2/1829 | ||||||
William Charles | Chorley | William Hutchings/Jane Lockyer | Holway lane | Lieut. 1st. Somerset Militia | 10 | 5 | 1832 | |||||||
Emma | Haberfield | John/Jane | Eastreach | Wheelwright | 10 | 5 | 1832 | |||||||
John Abraham | Brown | John/Susannah | King St., St. James | Painter | 10 | 5 | 1832 | |||||||
Walter | Tite | Walter/Elizabeth | North St. | Innkeeper | 17 | 5 | 1832 | |||||||
William | Chapple | James/Mary | North St. | Lab | 20 | 5 | 1832 | |||||||
Caroline | Lines | John/Mary | Shuttern | Dyer | 24 | 5 | 1832 | |||||||
Ann | Andrews | George/Sarah | East St. | Currier | 27 | 5 | 1832 | |||||||
John | Kibby | James/Elizabeth | High St. | Lab | 3 | 6 | 1832 | |||||||
Thomas Smith | Parks | William/Sarah | Eastreach | Traveller | 3 | 6 | 1832 | |||||||
Eliza | Stagg | William/Mary Ann Charlotte | Holway lane | Lab | 3 | 6 | 1832 | |||||||
George Aaron | Leaker | John/Mary | East St. | Druggist | 7 | 6 | 1832 | |||||||
Robert | Perrey | Robert/Mary Ann | Melody Buildings | Lab | 10 | 6 | 1832 | |||||||
Sarah Ann | Ridon | Joseph/Elizabeth | High St. | Cabinet maker | 10 | 6 | 1832 | |||||||
Louisa | Mockridge | Samuel/Ann | East St. | Tailor | 10 | 6 | 1832 | |||||||
James | Maul | Elizabeth | Workhouse | 11 | 6 | 1832 | ||||||||
Thresa | Durston | Elizabeth | Workhouse | 11 | 6 | 1832 | (That’s not a spelling error!) | |||||||
Mary | Wilcox | Mary | Workhouse | 11 | 6 | 1832 | ||||||||
Henry | Herniman | George/Mary | Eastreach | Builder | 14 | 6 | 1832 | |||||||
William Hitchings | Fox | William/Hannah | Eastreach | Book seller | 17 | 6 | 1832 | |||||||
Anna | Newick | Samuel/Anna | Batts Court | Wheelwright | 17 | 6 | 1832 | |||||||
Joseph | Cornish | John/Sarah | Eastreach | Lab | 17 | 6 | 1832 | |||||||
Joseph William | Parkhouse | Joseph/Ann | High St. | Gun maker | 21 | 6 | 1832 | |||||||
John | Hamlyn | Thomas/Rebecca | North St. | Carpenter | 24 | 6 | 1832 | |||||||
James William | Thallaway | James/Grace | East St. | Tanner | 24 | 6 | 1832 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Habberfield | James/Jane | Eastreach | Carpenter | 1 | 7 | 1832 | |||||||
Mary Ann Melita | Doble | John/Mary Ann | Eastreach | Shoemaker | 5 | 7 | 1832 | |||||||
Mary Musgrave | Beadon | William/Ann | Crescent | Surgeon | 12 | 7 | 1832 | |||||||
Nancy | Wem | William/Susan | Eastreach | Private, Royal Marines | 14 | 7 | 1832 | |||||||
Henry Augustus | Woods | John/Mary | Silver St. | Comedian | 15 | 7 | 1832 | |||||||
William James | Grant | William/Elizabeth | High St. | Hairdresser | 22 | 7 | 1832 | |||||||
Thomas Henry | Millar | William/Mary | Hunts Court | Chaise driver | 26 | 7 | 1832 | |||||||
Ann Grey | Tremere | James/Ann | Silver St. | Currier | 5 | 8 | 1832 | |||||||
Mary Jane | Dyer | Thomas/Charlotte | High St. | Carpenter | 12 | 8 | 1832 | |||||||
William Roberts | Davey | James/Mary | North St. | Carpenter | 12 | 8 | 1832 | |||||||
Fanny | Turle | Richard/Sarah | Shuttern | Cabinet maker | 13 | 8 | 1832 | |||||||
Hannah | Millard | John/Sarah | East St. | Cordwainer | 19 | 8 | 1832 | |||||||
Ann | Stacey | John/Maria | Haydon | Lab | 19 | 8 | 1832 | |||||||
Elizabeth Hannah | Clapp | William/Mary | Shuttern | Lab | 19 | 8 | 1832 | |||||||
Samuel | Phillips | Samuel/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Weaver | 19 | 8 | 1832 | |||||||
Priscilla | Phillips | Samuel/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Weaver | 19 | 8 | 1832 | |||||||
William Duppa | Crotch | William Robert/Elizabeth | Bishops Hull | Clerk | 23 | 8 | 1832 | |||||||
John Bradford | Wensley | John/Lucy Ann | Paul St. | Innkeeper | 23 | 8 | 1832 | |||||||
William | Smith | Richard/Ann | Holway lane | Tin man | 23 | 8 | 1832 | |||||||
Sarah | Smith | Richard/Ann | Holway lane | Tin man | 23 | 8 | 1832 | bn 5/3/1830 | ||||||
Edwin George | Norman | William/Mary | High St. | Cordwainer | 2 | 9 | 1832 | |||||||
Charles Edward | Richards | Joseph/Mary | Hammets Place | Moulder | 2 | 9 | 1832 | |||||||
George | Rowe | Abraham/Mary | Eastreach | Tailor | 8 | 9 | 1832 | |||||||
Harriet | Leigh | Thomas/Harriet Jineper? | High St. | Carpenter | 9 | 9 | 1832 | |||||||
Robert | Swafield | Robert/Susannah | East St. | Tailor | 9 | 9 | 1832 | |||||||
Selena | Staple | John/Sarah | Holway lane | Lab | 9 | 9 | 1832 | |||||||
Frederick | Darke | William/Elizabeth | Northtown | Butcher | 20 | 9 | 1832 | |||||||
Benjamin | Calbraith | Benjamin/Lydia | Holway lane | Lab | 20 | 9 | 1832 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Ingles | Thomas/Mary | Eastreach | Tea dealer | 23 | 9 | 1832 | |||||||
William | Marshal | William/Elizabeth | Church Sq. | Cordwainer | 23 | 9 | 1832 | |||||||
Charlotte | Dunn | William/Charlotte | East St. | Painter | 27 | 9 | 1832 | |||||||
Henry Samuel | Allen | William/Charlotte | East St. | Cordwainer | 30 | 9 | 1832 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Sumshon | John/Ann | Shoreditch | Lab | 30 | 9 | 1832 | |||||||
John | Jarman | Edward/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Lab | 30 | 9 | 1832 | |||||||
Isaac | Winter | Robert/Mary | East St. | Baker | 30 | 9 | 1832 | |||||||
James Arthur | Hellerd | John/Caroline | High St. | Tailor | 4 | 10 | 1832 | |||||||
Robert | Sparks | John/Jane | East St. | Lab | 7 | 10 | 1832 | |||||||
Susan | Lane | George/Rachel | Eastreach | Lab | 7 | 10 | 1832 | |||||||
James | Meecham | Samuel/Sarah | East St. | Lab | 7 | 10 | 1832 | |||||||
Henrietta Lucy | Warrey | Joseph/Sarah | High St. | Plasterer | 11 | 10 | 1832 | |||||||
Henry James | Warrey | Joseph/Sarah | High St. | Plasterer | 11 | 10 | 1832 | |||||||
Charles Henry | Arbery | Henry/Ann | St. George's Place | Lab | 11 | 10 | 1832 | |||||||
Mary Hannah | Jarman | Edward/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Lab | 14 | 10 | 1832 | bn 22/7/1825 | ||||||
Henry John | Jarman | Edward/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Lab | 14 | 10 | 1832 | |||||||
Henry | Lickey | Robert/Sarah | High St. | Lab | 14 | 10 | 1832 | |||||||
William John | Shute | Hannah | Shuttern | 14 | 10 | 1832 | ||||||||
Ellen | Bruton | Daniel/Louisa | Workhouse | Weaver | 18 | 10 | 1832 | |||||||
Jane | James | Elizabeth | Workhouse | 18 | 10 | 1832 | ||||||||
Sarah Wood | Rendell | Thomas/Mary | Workhouse | Cordwainer | 18 | 10 | 1832 | |||||||
Amelia | Goodhind | John/Elizabeth | Mary St. | Wheelwright | 21 | 10 | 1832 | |||||||
John May | Goodhind | John/Elizabeth | Mary St. | Wheelwright | 21 | 10 | 1832 | |||||||
John | Morgan | John/Sarah | Northtown | Lab | 21 | 10 | 1832 | |||||||
James | Simmons | James/Elizabeth | Paul St. | Tallow chandler | 21 | 10 | 1832 | |||||||
Joseph John | Mitchell | John/Rebecca | Hunts Court | Lath maker | 21 | 10 | 1832 | |||||||
John Henry Biddulph | Pinchards? | William Price/Henrietta | High St. | Attorney | 23 | 10 | 1832 | |||||||
Harriet Jane Harris | Tottle | Susan | High St. | 28 | 10 | 1832 | ||||||||
Eliza Jane | Callard | Robert/Jane | High St. | Bricklayer | 28 | 10 | 1832 | |||||||
Alfred | Fowler | Jacob/Mary | White Lion Court | Lab | 28 | 10 | 1832 | |||||||
Charlotte | Heames | James/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Wheelwright | 28 | 10 | 1832 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Luxton | Robert/Elizabeth | High St. | Carpenter | 28 | 10 | 1832 | |||||||
Elizabeth Mary | Gibbs | Mary | Hunts Court | 1 | 11 | 1832 | ||||||||
Thomas | Sargant | John/Betty | Eastreach | Carpenter | 4 | 11 | 1832 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Wood | William/Mary Ann | Eastreach | Smith | 4 | 11 | 1832 | |||||||
Mary Emma | Edbrook | James/Mary | North St. | Chaise driver | 4 | 11 | 1832 | |||||||
Elizabeth Ann | Wake | Jane | North St. | 8 | 11 | 1832 | ||||||||
Charles | Handol | Samuel/Sarah | East St. | Lab | 11 | 11 | 1832 | |||||||
Henry William Aaron Yandall | Bussell | Richard/Martha | Fore St. | Innkeeper | 15 | 11 | 1832 | |||||||
Mary Ann Bailey | Pearce | John/Izett | Eastreach | Lace maker | 18 | 11 | 1832 | |||||||
James | England | John/Martha | Eastreach | Brewer | 18 | 11 | 1832 | |||||||
Robert | Johns | Charles/Sarah | Silver St. | Gardener | 18 | 11 | 1832 | |||||||
Isaac | Johns | Charles/Sarah | Silver St. | Gardener | 18 | 11 | 1832 | |||||||
Issabella | Swafield | William/Mary Ann | Mount St. | Tailor | 18 | 11 | 1832 | |||||||
Emma Orchard | Goodman | James/Sarah | Silver St. | Jeweller | 22 | 11 | 1832 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Porter | Joseph/Susannah | High St. | Painter | 22 | 11 | 1832 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Walker | Samuel/Ann | Silver St. | Carpenter | 25 | 11 | 1832 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Fox | Charles/Betsey | High St. | Silk weaver | 2 | 12 | 1832 | |||||||
Edwin | Hiett | James/Mary | East St. | Tailor | 9 | 12 | 1832 | |||||||
Anna Maria | Bobbett | William/Jane | Eastreach | Lab | 10 | 12 | 1832 | |||||||
Mary | Bryant | Robert/Honor | Star Plot | Lab | 16 | 12 | 1832 | |||||||
John | Lee | Henry/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Lab | 16 | 12 | 1832 | |||||||
Daniel James | Green | George/Sarah | Workhouse | Lab | 17 | 12 | 1832 | |||||||
Walter Stuckey | Woodland | William/Frances | Mount | Banker | 19 | 12 | 1832 | |||||||
Thomas Sheppard | Mason | William/Eliza | East St. | Plasterer | 22 | 12 | 1832 | |||||||
Henry | Rowe | John/Penelope | Eastreach | Tailor | 23 | 12 | 1832 | |||||||
Emily Mary | Proctor | William/Louisa | High St. | Carpenter | 23 | 12 | 1832 | |||||||
Edward | Allen | Ann | High St. | 23 | 12 | 1832 | ||||||||
Elizabeth Hannah | Loyns | Anthony/Mary | East St. | Smith | 23 | 12 | 1832 | |||||||
Augustus Charles | Grey | John/Charlotte | Paul St. | Cordwainer | 25 | 12 | 1832 | |||||||
Ann | Moody | John/Mary | East St. | Hawker | 25 | 12 | 1832 | bn 14/12/1817 | ||||||
William | Moody | John/Mary | East St. | Hawker | 25 | 12 | 1832 | bn 30/5/1820 | ||||||
James | Moody | John/Mary | East St. | Hawker | 25 | 12 | 1832 | bn 18/5/1822 | ||||||
John | Moody | John/Mary | East St. | Hawker | 25 | 12 | 1832 | bn 11/10/1824 | ||||||
Hannah | Moody | John/Mary | East St. | Hawker | 25 | 12 | 1832 | bn 26/6/1830 | ||||||
Mary | Moody | John/Mary | East St. | Hawker | 25 | 12 | 1832 | bn 13/9/1832 | ||||||
Matilda Louisa | Modley | Lewis/Ann | East St. | Sergeant in Somerset Militia | 27 | 12 | 1832 | |||||||
Sophia | Bastable | John/Charlotte | East St. | Brush maker | 27 | 12 | 1832 | |||||||
Charlotte | Rowsell | Samuel/Sarah | Shuttern | Stone mason | 30 | 12 | 1832 | |||||||
Amelia Ann | Hall | Henry/Harriet | North St. | Baker | 30 | 12 | 1832 | |||||||
Samuel Fudge | Darbey | Samuel/Ann | Paul St. | Cordwainer | 30 | 12 | 1832 | |||||||
Ann Betsey | Somervill | Charles/Jane | Shuttern | Smith | 30 | 12 | 1832 | |||||||
Clara Jane Sayers | Pomeroy | William/Jane | Fore St. | Hairdresser | 30 | 12 | 1832 | |||||||
Phoebe | Wines | John/Priscilla | Shuttern | Lab | 30 | 12 | 1832 | |||||||
Charles | Symmonds | William/Sophia | Fore St. | White smith | 3 | 1 | 1833 | |||||||
Susannah | Mockridge | Joah Hurford/Mary | Eastreach | Gardener | 3 | 1 | 1833 | |||||||
Thomas Henry | Atkins | James/Mary | Eastreach | Tailor | 3 | 1 | 1833 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Darby | Thomas/Maria | Eastreach | Tailor | 6 | 1 | 1833 | |||||||
Issabella | Greedy | Charles/Ann | Eastreach | Carpenter | 6 | 1 | 1833 | |||||||
Rosina | Plenty | James/Ann | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 6 | 1 | 1833 | |||||||
William | Jeans | James/Charlotte | Holway | Lab | 13 | 1 | 1833 | |||||||
John | Newton | John/Phoebe | North St. | Cooper | 17 | 1 | 1833 | |||||||
Matilda Jane | Townsend | John/Sarah | Eastreach | Lab | 20 | 1 | 1833 | |||||||
Robert | Toaten | William/Jane | East St. | Tin man | 20 | 1 | 1833 | |||||||
Robert | Herniman | James/Samuel | Eastreach | Builder | 24 | 1 | 1833 | bn 24/11/1828 | ||||||
Henry | Herniman | James/Samuel | Eastreach | Builder | 24 | 1 | 1833 | bn 11/10/1930 | ||||||
Thomas | Pearse | Richard/Harriet | East St. | Lab | 24 | 1 | 1833 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Mounter | John/Eliza | Hammets Place | Painter | 27 | 1 | 1833 | |||||||
Thomas | Parsons | Henry/Elizabeth | High St. | Porter | 27 | 1 | 1833 | |||||||
Grace | Cooper | Samuel/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Lab | 30 | 1 | 1833 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Cutler | Mary | North St. | 3 | 2 | 1833 | ||||||||
Harriet | Lane | Richard/Mary Ann | High St. | Carpenter | 3 | 2 | 1833 | |||||||
Jane | Woodforde | Abel/Sarah | High St. | Carpenter | 5 | 2 | 1833 | |||||||
Edith London | Dyer | John/Edith | East St. | Mason | 7 | 2 | 1833 | |||||||
William | Caines | William/Elizabeth | Shoreditch | Smith | 10 | 2 | 1833 | |||||||
Hannah | Munday | James/Sarah | High St. | Mason | 12 | 2 | 1833 | |||||||
Mary Anna | Perry | William/Mary | East St. | Lab | 12 | 2 | 1833 | |||||||
William | Bussell | James/Elizabeth | Holway | Lab | 16 | 2 | 1833 | |||||||
Emma | Hole | William/Jane Saunder | High St. | Cordwainer | 24 | 2 | 1833 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Wall | Isaiah/Jane | Shuttern | Lab | 24 | 2 | 1833 | |||||||
William Grabham | Hutchings | William/Eliza | Paul St. | Harness maker | 3 | 3 | 1833 | |||||||
James | Coleman | John/Sarah | Holway | Lab | 3 | 3 | 1833 | |||||||
Joseph | Bennett | Joseph/Elizabeth | High St. | Carrier | 10 | 3 | 1833 | |||||||
Jane | Talbot | Jesse/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Lab | 10 | 3 | 1833 | |||||||
Sarah Jane | Smyth | Francis/Mary | Shuttern | Lab | 10 | 3 | 1833 | |||||||
Thomas | Trood | Thomas/Ann | Fore St. | Printer | 14 | 3 | 1833 | |||||||
Ann | Booby | John/Ann | Holway | Lab | 14 | 3 | 1833 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Bennett | James/Elizabeth | East St. | Basket maker | 14 | 3 | 1833 | |||||||
Louisa | Coombes | John/Sarah | Holway lane | Horse dealer | 24 | 3 | 1833 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Smith | John/Mary | Eastreach | Lab | 31 | 3 | 1833 | |||||||
John | Wynn | John/Betsey | Shuttern | Fishmonger | 31 | 3 | 1833 | |||||||
Thomas Welch | Roberts | Thomas Welch/Mary | Eastreach | Lab | 31 | 3 | 1833 | |||||||
George | Murry | Catherine | Holway lane | 14 | 4 | 1833 | ||||||||
John | Bartlett | Robert/Mary | Paul St. | Carpenter | 17 | 4 | 1833 | |||||||
Henry | Hammond | Henry/Elenor | Castle green | Nursery man | 18 | 4 | 1833 | |||||||
Eliza | Wadham | John/Elizabeth | High St. | Sawyer | 19 | 4 | 1833 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Frost | James/Lucy | Upper High St. | Carpenter | 24 | 4 | 1833 | |||||||
John | Orchard | William/Mary Ann | Eastreach | Cooper | 24 | 4 | 1833 | |||||||
Edwin | Norman | George/Elizabeth | Upper High St. | Hairdresser | 28 | 4 | 1833 | |||||||
George | Boobeer | George/Ann | Silver St. | Servant | 28 | 4 | 1833 | |||||||
Henry | Dyer | Edward/Harriet | High St. | Innkeeper | 2 | 5 | 1833 | |||||||
Henry James | Denman | James/Maria | High St. | Mason | 2 | 5 | 1833 | |||||||
Sarah | Fox | Daniel/Sarah | East St. | Carpenter | 2 | 5 | 1833 | |||||||
Charles | Smith | Thomas/Ann | East St. | Servant | 3 | 5 | 1833 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Berry | John/Parscha | Eastreach | Mason | 5 | 5 | 1833 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Aplin | Henry/Mary | Shuttern | Carpenter | 5 | 5 | 1833 | |||||||
Sarah | Adams | Joseph/Charlotte | Eastreach | Coach maker | 5 | 5 | 1833 | |||||||
Louisa | Lyddon | James/Ann | Silver St. | Maltster | 8 | 5 | 1833 | |||||||
Herbert | Oxenham | John/Jane | High St. | Solicitor | 12 | 5 | 1833 | |||||||
Eliza | Hughes | Isaac/Martha | Silver St. | Painter | 13 | 5 | 1833 | |||||||
Fanny | Hearn | Robert/Jane | Fore St. | Linen draper | 14 | 5 | 1833 | |||||||
Ann | Kerswell | John/Ann | Eastreach | Book seller | 15 | 5 | 1833 | |||||||
Charles | Harvey | Charles/Ann | East St. | Painter | 19 | 5 | 1833 | |||||||
Edith Sarah | Carlile | John/Ruth | Eastreach | Carpenter | 19 | 5 | 1833 | |||||||
Eli | Hughes | William/Martha | Silver St. | Painter | 19 | 5 | 1833 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Wilkins | John Kingsbury/Mary | Hunts Court | Tailor | 26 | 5 | 1833 | |||||||
Thomas | Dobney | John/Martha | Melody Buildings | Coach maker | 26 | 5 | 1833 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Corner? | Thomas/Sarah | Silver St. | Stone mason | 26 | 5 | 1833 | |||||||
Emma | Munday | James/Sarah | High St. | Mason | 26 | 5 | 1833 | |||||||
Harriet James | Channon | Henry/Sarah | East St. | Chaise driver | 26 | 5 | 1833 | |||||||
William | Garland | William/Mary Ann | Hunts Court | Cordwainer | 26 | 5 | 1833 | |||||||
John Churchill | Dyer | Robert/Nancy | High St. | Hairdresser | 29 | 5 | 1833 | |||||||
Mary | Welch | Charles/Mary | North St. | Surgeon | 30 | 5 | 1833 | bn 17/5/1832 | ||||||
Joseph Tanner | Welch | Charles/Mary | North St. | Surgeon | 30 | 5 | 1833 | bn 4/5/1829 | ||||||
Sarah Sheppard | Samson | Sarah | Eastreach | 30 | 5 | 1833 | ||||||||
Jane | Darbey | Charles/Elizabeth | Paul St. | Lab | 2 | 6 | 1833 | |||||||
Francis | Hughes | Charles/Eliza | Hammets Sq. | Mason | 5 | 6 | 1833 | |||||||
James | Coat | John/Mary | Upper High St. | Tailor | 9 | 6 | 1833 | |||||||
William | Webber | William/Sarah | East St. | Carrier | 9 | 6 | 1833 | |||||||
Hannah | Norman | James/Elizabeth | Paul St. | Cordwainer | 9 | 6 | 1833 | |||||||
Charles | Vickery | John/Mary | Shuttern | Servant | 9 | 6 | 1833 | |||||||
Robert Upham | Hartnall | George/Mercy | Hunts Court | Painter | 9 | 6 | 1833 | |||||||
Elizabeth Ann | Hanning | William/Ann | East St. | Lab | 9 | 6 | 1833 | |||||||
John Henry | Hole | John/Elizabeth | High St. | Tailor | 16 | 6 | 1833 | |||||||
William Thomas | Croutch | Thomas/Ann | High St. | Tailor | 16 | 6 | 1833 | |||||||
Richard Gore | Carver | Richard/Harriet | Mount Terrace | Architect | 19 | 6 | 1833 | |||||||
Ann | Adams | James/Mary | Paul St. | Baker | 20 | 6 | 1833 | |||||||
William | Adams | James/Mary | Paul St. | Baker | 20 | 6 | 1833 | |||||||
William | Joslin | William/Fanny | East St. | Mason | 23 | 6 | 1833 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Morse | William/Ann | Hunts Court | Cabinet maker | 27 | 6 | 1833 | |||||||
Eliza | Westcott | William/Harriet | Eastreach | Post boy | 27 | 6 | 1833 | |||||||
Henry | Sparks | Henry/Ann | High St. | Lab | 30 | 6 | 1833 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Sparks | Henry/Ann | High St. | Lab | 30 | 6 | 1833 | |||||||
George | Bracher | John/Hannah | High St. | Horse keeper | 30 | 6 | 1833 | |||||||
Charles Bartlett | Shepherd | James/Joan | High St. | Writer | 4 | 7 | 1833 | |||||||
James | Payne | Job/Jane | Paul St. | Silk weaver | 6 | 7 | 1833 | |||||||
Alfred | Pearce | Robert/Susannah | East St. | Hairdresser | 7 | 7 | 1833 | |||||||
Thirza Pleass | Colihole | John/Mary | Silver St. | Tailor | 11 | 7 | 1833 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Phippin | William/Ann | Shuttern | Tailor | 11 | 7 | 1833 | |||||||
Sarah Ann | Spiller | Henry/Sarah | Shoreditch | Shoemaker | 14 | 7 | 1833 | |||||||
Mark Henry | Long | Mark/Agnes Maria | Northtown | Stone mason | 18 | 7 | 1833 | |||||||
Sarah | Webber | John/Elizabeth | Holway lane | Stone mason | 18 | 7 | 1833 | |||||||
William | Weatch | William/Ann | Eastreach | Lab | 21 | 7 | 1833 | |||||||
Toler? | Badcock | John/Sarah Ann | Mary St. | Clerk | 25 | 7 | 1833 | |||||||
Joseph John | Fearncombe | James/Mary | Eastreach | Smith | 28 | 7 | 1833 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Dyer | George/Mary | North St. | Post boy | 28 | 7 | 1833 | |||||||
James Thomas | Clarke | William/Elizabeth | East St. | Grocer | 28 | 7 | 1833 | |||||||
Sarah | Stagg | Joseph/Sarah | East St. | Confectioner | 29 | 7 | 1833 | |||||||
Elizabeth Mary | Phippen | John/Mary | High St. | Jeweller | 3 | 8 | 1833 | |||||||
Joseph Dorman | Marshall | William/Elizabeth | Paul St. | Cordwainer | 4 | 8 | 1833 | |||||||
Frederick Rhodes Prestwood | Barclay | John Vere Fletcher/Eliza | Fore St. | Colonel, 56th. Regiment of Foot | 8 | 8 | 1833 | bn 28/6/1824 | ||||||
Honoria Juliana Rose | Barclay | John Vere Fletcher/Eliza | Fore St. | Colonel, 56th. Regiment of Foot | 8 | 8 | 1833 | bn 13/3/1827 | ||||||
Mary Ann | Craven | George/Harriet | High St. | Lab | 8 | 8 | 1833 | |||||||
William Arthur | Dunn | Daniel/Mary Ann | Shuttern | Mason | 8 | 8 | 1833 | |||||||
Amy | Nowel | George/Ann | Silver St. | Blacksmith | 11 | 8 | 1833 | |||||||
William | Elworthy | Eli/Ann | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 11 | 8 | 1833 | |||||||
Samuel | Bracher | Daniel/Elizabeth | High St. | Horse keeper | 15 | 8 | 1833 | |||||||
Walter | Barratt | John/Elizabeth | Castle green, Bishops Hull | Vetinary surgeon | 16 | 8 | 1833 | |||||||
Charles | Mountshire | William/Harriet | Church Sq. | Lab | 18 | 8 | 1833 | |||||||
William John | Brass | John/Mary | Shuttern | Cordwainer | 18 | 8 | 1833 | |||||||
William Thomas | Stagg | William/Mary Ann Charlotte | Eastreach | Waggoner | 18 | 8 | 1833 | |||||||
Elizabeth Ann | Davey | William/Sarah | Shuttern | Cordwainer | 18 | 8 | 1833 | |||||||
Margaret | Trudell | James/Anne | Fore St. | Ironmonger | 21 | 8 | 1833 | |||||||
Amelia | Kingdon | Richard/Maria | High St. | Gilder | 22 | 8 | 1833 | |||||||
Jane Guess | Pile | Robert/Sophia | Eastreach | Baker | 22 | 8 | 1833 | |||||||
Thomas | Fudge | Thomas/Maria | High St. | Stone mason | 25 | 8 | 1833 | |||||||
Maria Jane | Cawley | Robert/Hannah | Half Moon Court | Lab | 25 | 8 | 1833 | |||||||
William | Jennings | William/Louisa | Church Sq. | Founder | 25 | 8 | 1833 | |||||||
Matilda | Bawdon | James/Sarah | Tangier, Bishops Hull | Painter | 25 | 8 | 1833 | |||||||
Frances Kent | Spencer | Christover/Frances | Eastreach | Gent. | 29 | 8 | 1833 | |||||||
Charles | Bennett | John/Mary | Shuttern | Basket maker | 29 | 8 | 1833 | |||||||
Samuel Carter | Ash | Samuel/Mary Ann | Hunts Court | Tailor | 1 | 9 | 1833 | |||||||
Eliza | Davey | John/Harriet | High St. | Lab | 8 | 9 | 1833 | |||||||
Caroline | Alexander | James/Elizabeth Ann | East St. | Cutler | 12 | 9 | 1833 | |||||||
Sarah Ann | Symes | Thomas/Harriet | Shuttern | Cordwainer | 15 | 9 | 1833 | |||||||
Amelia Sophia | Cornish | James/Mary | Holway lane | Iron founder | 15 | 9 | 1833 | |||||||
James Walter | Snow | John/Charlotte | Eastreach | Hatter | 15 | 9 | 1833 | |||||||
Augusta | Knight | Robert/Jane | High St. | Baker | 19 | 9 | 1833 | |||||||
Joseph | Woolley | George/Maria | Holway lane | Cordwainer | 22 | 9 | 1833 | |||||||
Henry Savidge | Symes | John/Mary | Hunts Court | Lab | 22 | 9 | 1833 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Coles | William/Mary | High St. | Lab | 22 | 9 | 1833 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Harding | John/Fanny | Eastreach | Moulder | 22 | 9 | 1833 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Creed | George/Elizabeth | Holway lane | Painter | 22 | 9 | 1833 | |||||||
Henry John | Haberfield | James/Jane | Eastreach | Carpenter | 22 | 9 | 1833 | |||||||
James | Trebble | John/Sarah | Eastreach | Carpenter | 22 | 9 | 1833 | |||||||
Hellen John | Fearncombe | John/Sarah | High St. | Tailor | 26 | 9 | 1833 | (That’s whats written!) | ||||||
Anna Maria | Street | Robert/Mary | East St. | Grocer | 29 | 9 | 1833 | |||||||
Louisa | Percey | Samuel/Frances | Paul St. | Smith | 29 | 9 | 1833 | |||||||
Charles | Dumster | John/Sarah | Eastreach | Lab | 29 | 9 | 1833 | |||||||
Emma | Bragg | James/Ann | East St. | Tailor | 6 | 10 | 1833 | |||||||
Edward Thomas | Selway | Thomas/Mary | Half Moon Court | Painter | 10 | 10 | 1833 | |||||||
Louisa | Doble | John/Mary Ann | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 10 | 10 | 1833 | |||||||
Charles | Porter | Fanny | Workhouse | 10 | 10 | 1833 | ||||||||
Walter James | Hanney | John/Elizabeth | North St. | Lab | 13 | 10 | 1833 | |||||||
James | Boyce | Richard/Mary | East St. | Lab | 13 | 10 | 1833 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Looney | James/Elenor | East St. | Weaver | 13 | 10 | 1833 | |||||||
John Rider | Owen | James/Mary | Silver St. | Sergeant in Royal Marines | 15 | 10 | 1833 | |||||||
James | Rendall | Thomas/Mary | Hunts Court | Cordwainer | 20 | 10 | 1833 | |||||||
Eliza | Davey | William/Ann | Church Sq. | Smith | 20 | 10 | 1833 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Manley | John/Susannah | Shoreditch | Lab | 27 | 10 | 1833 | |||||||
Harry John | Godfrey | Elizabeth | East St. | 27 | 10 | 1833 | ||||||||
George | Oaten | Joseph/Lydia | Eastreach | Lab | 27 | 10 | 1833 | |||||||
Henry | Hole | George/Edith | Tangier Place, Bishops Hull | Innkeeper | 27 | 10 | 1833 | |||||||
William | Hawkins | Abraham/Elizabeth | East St. | Lab | 28 | 10 | 1833 | |||||||
Amelia | Radford | John/Sarah | Shuttern | Tailor | 31 | 10 | 1833 | |||||||
Thomas Fearncombe | Chorley | William Henry/Jane Lockyer | Holway lane | Lieut. 1st. Somerset Militia | 31 | 0 | 1833 | |||||||
Sarah | Tooze | James/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Lab | 31 | 10 | 1833 | |||||||
Harriet | Besley | William/Mary | High St. | Maltster | 3 | 11 | 1833 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Tucker | Thomas/Maria | Eastreach | Razor Grinder | 5 | 11 | 1833 | |||||||
Fanny | Tucker | Thomas/Maria | Eastreach | Razor Grinder | 5 | 11 | 1833 | |||||||
Maria | Northam | James/Elizabeth | High St. | Carpenter | 10 | 11 | 1833 | |||||||
Sarah | Weetch | John/Mary | Silver St. | Lab | 10 | 11 | 1833 | |||||||
William | Turner | William/Charlotte | High St. | Lab | 10 | 11 | 1833 | |||||||
Henry James | Siller | Matthew/Eliza | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 12 | 11 | 1833 | |||||||
George | Lucraft | Benjamin/Mary | Holway lane | Cabinet maker | 14 | 11 | 1833 | bn 17/5/1829 | ||||||
John | Morgan | Aaron/Sarah | Eastreach | Lab | 17 | 11 | 1833 | |||||||
Emily Jane | Loveridge | Thomas/Izet | Eastreach | Cabinet maker | 17 | 11 | 1833 | |||||||
Louisa | Upham | Henry/Winefred | Fore St. | Hatter | 17 | 11 | 1833 | |||||||
William | Whitfield | Samuel/Charlotte | Eastreach | Lab | 24 | 11 | 1833 | |||||||
Harriet | Gosney | Henry/Mary Ann | Eastreach | Grocer | 1 | 12 | 1833 | |||||||
John Charles | Phippin | Samuel/Sarah | High St. | Hairdresser | 1 | 12 | 1833 | |||||||
William | Cheek | Thomas/Mary | Shuttern | Mason | 1 | 12 | 1833 | |||||||
Thomas Washbourne | Hellard | John/Caroline | Shuttern | Tailor | 1 | 12 | 1833 | |||||||
Thomas | Rew | James/Hannah | Eastreach | Painter | 1 | 12 | 1833 | |||||||
Louisa Mary | Rew | James/Hannah | Eastreach | Painter | 1 | 12 | 1833 | |||||||
Robert | Rew | Edmund/Johannah | Eastreach | Smith | 1 | 12 | 1833 | |||||||
Burton | Day | Robert/Sarah | High St. | Pawn broker | 5 | 12 | 1833 | |||||||
Robert Parsons | Stevens | John/Elizabeth | East St. | Lab | 15 | 12 | 1833 | |||||||
John | Chapple | James/Mary | Hunts Court | Waggoner | 19 | 12 | 1833 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Cann | Abraham/Sarah | East St. | Lace maker | 22 | 12 | 1833 | |||||||
William Webb | Stevens | George/Hester | Melody Buildings | Cabinet maker | 22 | 12 | 1833 | |||||||
Francis | Pyke | William/Mary | Paul St. | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1833 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Woodland | Thomas/Rebecca | Eastreach | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1833 | |||||||
Charlotte | Codrington | John/Mary Ann | Shuttern | Brass founder | 25 | 12 | 1833 | |||||||
William | Thatcher | John/Mary Ann | East St. | Cordwainer | 25 | 12 | 1833 | |||||||
Job | Skinner | Samuel/Ann | East St. | Sawyer | 25 | 12 | 1833 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Dimick | James/Mary | Eastreach | Carpenter | 25 | 12 | 1833 | |||||||
Charles Lilley | Parkhouse | William/Ann | High St. | Innkeeper | 26 | 12 | 1833 | |||||||
James Sulley | Hole | James/Jane | East St. | Cabinet maker | 26 | 12 | 1833 | |||||||
Frederick John | Riden | John/Betsey | Eastreach | Smith | 26 | 12 | 1833 | |||||||
John | Warren | William/Elizabeth | Melody Buildings | Mason | 26 | 12 | 1833 | |||||||
John | Lucraft | Benjamin/Mary | Eastreach | Cabinet maker | 28 | 12 | 1833 | |||||||
William James | Steevens | William/Charlotte | Fore St. | Sadler | 9 | 1 | 1834 | |||||||
Elizabeth | James | William/Mary | Holway lane | Lab | 12 | 1 | 1834 | |||||||
Thomas | Cox | William/Ann | Shoreditch | Lab | 12 | 1 | 1834 | |||||||
Robert Webber | Aplin | Charles/Julianna | East St. | Glazier | 16 | 1 | 1834 | |||||||
Charles | Simmons | William/Sophia | Fore St. | White smith | 16 | 1 | 1834 | |||||||
Edward | Powell | Edward/Eliza | High St. | Private in 64th. Regiment of Foot | 16 | 1 | 1834 | |||||||
Joseph | Nation | William/Susan | King St., St. James | Millwright | 16 | 1 | 1834 | bn 21/12/1812 | ||||||
Louisa | Broom | John/Maria | Paul St. | Chimney sweeper | 19 | 1 | 1834 | |||||||
Elenor | Handle | Theophilus/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 19 | 1 | 1834 | |||||||
Sarah Surrage | Pottinger | Samuel/Sarah | High St. | Servant | 19 | 1 | 1834 | |||||||
Henry | Bacon | Joseph/Elizabeth | East St. | Bright smith | 23 | 1 | 1834 | |||||||
Mary | Johnson | John/Ann Elizabeth | Castle green, Bishops Hull | Mail coachman | 23 | 1 | 1834 | |||||||
Jane | Evans | William/Jane | East St. | Tailor | 23 | 1 | 1834 | |||||||
George | Davis | Thomas/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Dyer | 25 | 1 | 1834 | |||||||
Ann | Bromsgrove | William/Mary | Eastreach | Butcher | 26 | 1 | 1834 | |||||||
Emanuel John | Morgan | Thomas/Mary | Hunts Court | Lab | 26 | 1 | 1834 | |||||||
Alfred | Linnard | William/Eliza | Holway lane | Engineer | 26 | 1 | 1834 | |||||||
Henry | Lee | Henry/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Lab | 26 | 1 | 1834 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Cheek | Charles/Elizabeth | Northtown | Mason | 2 | 2 | 1834 | |||||||
Joseph James | Woollen | James/Eleanor | Holway lane | Mason | 6 | 2 | 1834 | |||||||
William | Bird | Robert/Joehanah | East St. | Lab | 7 | 2 | 1834 | |||||||
Henry | Leaker | John/Mary | East St. | Druggist | 10 | 2 | 1834 | |||||||
Edward Musgrave | Beadon | William/Ann | Crescent | Surgeon | 12 | 2 | 1834 | |||||||
James | Inglig? | John/Ann | Eastreach | Tea dealer | 14 | 2 | 1834 | |||||||
William Charles | Cornish | William/Sarah | East St. | Brick maker | 16 | 2 | 1834 | |||||||
Charlotte | Stacey | John/Maria | Haydon | Lab | 16 | 2 | 1834 | |||||||
John Barnes | Bartlett | John Belman/Mary Vie | Paul St. | Coach maker | 21 | 2 | 1834 | |||||||
John | Brice | Thomas/Julia | High St. | Harness maker | 23 | 2 | 1834 | |||||||
William | Court | William/Elizabeth | High St. | Printer | 27 | 2 | 1834 | |||||||
John | Vickery | James/Elizabeth | North St. | Lab | 27 | 2 | 1834 | |||||||
Mary Ann Lockyer | McCann | James/Ann | Eastreach | Sergeant in 1st. Somerset Yeomanry | 28 | 2 | 1834 | |||||||
Jane Ann | Seaman | James/Jane | East St. | Cordwainer | 2 | 3 | 1834 | |||||||
Maria | Handole | William/Maria | Eastreach | White smith | 2 | 3 | 1834 | |||||||
William | Close | William/Harriet | Silver St. | Lab | 2 | 3 | 1834 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Ball | Benjamin/Hannah | Shuttern | Mason | 2 | 3 | 1834 | |||||||
Sarah | Pearse | Richard/Harriet | Eastreach | Lab | 9 | 3 | 1834 | |||||||
William Mormom | Taylor | Frederick/Hannah | High St. | Painter | 13 | 3 | 1834 | |||||||
John | Lane | John/Maria | Holway | Lab | 13 | 3 | 1834 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Boot | William/Sophia | Eastreach | Traveller | 16 | 3 | 1834 | |||||||
Ann | Warren | George/Susan | Shoreditch | Lab | 16 | 3 | 1834 | |||||||
William | Handoe | Samuel/Sarah | East St. | Lab | 20 | 3 | 1834 | |||||||
John Ingram | Redwood | Henry/Charlotte | Workhouse | Lab | 20 | 3 | 1834 | |||||||
Charles | Thomas | William/Mary Ann | Silver St. | Lab | 23 | 3 | 1834 | |||||||
Samuel | Mitchel | Samuel/Jane | Shuttern | Coach maker | 23 | 3 | 1834 | |||||||
William | Warman | William/Maria | Shuttern | Wheelwright | 23 | 3 | 1834 | |||||||
Maria Louisa | Ridge | Edwin/Frances | High St. | Tailor | 27 | 3 | 1834 | |||||||
Edwin Theophilus | Davey | Luke/Amelia | High St. | Carpenter | 30 | 3 | 1834 | |||||||
Alfred | Brawley | Joseph/Mary | East St. | Baker | 30 | 3 | 1834 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Stone | Thomas/Ann | Silver St. | Blacksmith | 30 | 3 | 1834 | |||||||
Emily | Smith | William/Ann | Star Plot | Brazier | 30 | 3 | 1834 | |||||||
Selina | Simmons | George/Hannah | North St. | Tailor | 3 | 4 | 1834 | |||||||
John | Gooding | Samuel/Ann | High St. | Cordwainer | 6 | 4 | 1834 | |||||||
Henry Jacob | Fowler | Jacob/Mary | White Lion Court | Lab | 6 | 4 | 1834 | |||||||
William German | Seaman | William/Maria | High St. | Cabinet maker | 6 | 4 | 1834 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Rawlins | John/Sarah | Holway lane | Cordwainer | 13 | 4 | 1834 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Tremere | James/Ann | Silver St. | Currier | 13 | 4 | 1834 | |||||||
John | Edicott | John/Elizabeth | Shuttern | Smith | 20 | 4 | 1834 | |||||||
Louisa | Henderson | Joseph/Margaret | Fore St. | Woolen Draper | 23 | 4 | 1834 | |||||||
William Eales | Parsons | Robert/Mary | East St. | Currier | 25 | 4 | 1834 | |||||||
William | Pope | Lot/Ann | High St. | Carpenter | 27 | 4 | 1834 | |||||||
Emily Edith | Porter | Samuel/Mary | East St. | Brazier | 27 | 4 | 1834 | |||||||
Joseph Bryant | Chick | Joseph Bryant/Elizabeth | East St. | Smith | 27 | 4 | 1834 | |||||||
Charles | Loney | James/Elenor | East St. | Weaver | 27 | 4 | 1834 | |||||||
Elenor | Loney | James/Elenor | East St. | Weaver | 27 | 4 | 1834 | |||||||
Frederick | Durk | Henry/Mary Ann | Shoreditch | Carpenter | 27 | 4 | 1834 | |||||||
George | Hutchings | Philip/Sarah | Eastreach | Innkeeper | 1 | 5 | 1834 | |||||||
James | Hanson | James/Eliza | Silver St. | Tailor | 4 | 5 | 1834 | |||||||
Caroline | Wood | William/Mary | East St. | Smith | 4 | 5 | 1834 | |||||||
Emma | Poole | John/Ann | East St. | Lab | 4 | 5 | 1834 | |||||||
Emma | Stephens | John/Sarah | Fore St. | Linen draper | 7 | 5 | 1834 | |||||||
Henry | Hatchwell | Henry/Phoebe | Paul St. | Coachman | 8 | 5 | 1834 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Stevens | William/Elizabeth | Shuttern | Coachman | 8 | 5 | 1834 | |||||||
Roger | Burton | William/Charlotte | Shuttern | Hawker | 8 | 5 | 1834 | |||||||
James Harman | Jarman | William/Hannah | High St. | Tin man | 11 | 5 | 1834 | |||||||
James | Stone | David/Maria | Holway lane | Tin man | 14 | 5 | 1834 | |||||||
Henry John | Liddon | Henry/Mary Elizabeth | Hammett St. | Surgeon | 16 | 5 | 1834 | |||||||
Louisa | Brown | Abraham/Elizabeth | East St. | Tailor | 18 | 5 | 1834 | |||||||
Charlotte | Gill | Robert/Charlotte | Eastreach | Lab | 18 | 5 | 1834 | |||||||
Mary Jane | Johnson | Thomas/Elizabeth | Northtown | Innkeeper | 18 | 5 | 1834 | |||||||
Frederick John | Millard | John/Sarah | East St. | Cordwainer | 18 | 5 | 1834 | |||||||
James | Parsons | James/Betsey | High St. | Lab | 18 | 5 | 1834 | |||||||
Mary Jane | Coleman | Robert/Sarah | Holway | Carpenter | 18 | 5 | 1834 | |||||||
Samuel Fox | Trenchard | Matthew/Betty | St. George's Place | Lab | 22 | 5 | 1834 | |||||||
Eliza | Roach | John/Martha | Mary St. | Currier | 25 | 5 | 1834 | |||||||
Jane | Mayes | James/Sarah | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 25 | 5 | 1834 | |||||||
John | Maull | William/Maria | East St. | Mason | 25 | 5 | 1834 | |||||||
Adolphous Samuel Bibbings | Hawkings | Samuel/Elizabeth | King St., St. James | Smith | 25 | 5 | 1834 | |||||||
Louisa | Whay | Charles/Therisa | Workhouse | Painter | 29 | 5 | 1834 | |||||||
Charlotte | Haines | William/Susan | North St. | Lab | 1 | 6 | 1834 | |||||||
Francis | Darke | William Whitbourne/Elizabeth | Middle St., St. James | Butcher | 5 | 6 | 1834 | |||||||
John | Derham | Charles/Elizabeth | Mary St. | Carpenter | 8 | 6 | 1834 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Wall | Isiah/Jane | Shuttern | Lab | 8 | 6 | 1834 | |||||||
Mary | Hiett | James/Mary | East St. | Tailor | 8 | 6 | 1834 | |||||||
Martha Tuttle | Harman | James/Martha | East St. | Cabinet maker | 12 | 6 | 1834 | |||||||
Thomas Charles | Southwood | John/Mary | Shuttern | Cabinet maker | 22 | 6 | 1834 | |||||||
William | Heams | James/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Wheelwright | 22 | 6 | 1834 | |||||||
William Walter | Chibbett | William/Harriet | Shuttern | Cabinet maker | 25 | 6 | 1834 | |||||||
Mary Jane | Haberfield | John/Jane | Eastreach | Wheelwright | 26 | 6 | 1834 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Durnscombe | Matthew/Elizabeth | North St. | Lab | 29 | 6 | 1834 | |||||||
Samuel | Green | John/Harriet | Eastreach | Shoemaker | 2 | 7 | 1834 | |||||||
Emily | Upham | Henry/Winifred | Fore St. | Hatter | 10 | 7 | 1834 | |||||||
Matilda | Hare | John/Louisa | Church Sq. | Painter | 17 | 7 | 1834 | |||||||
Charles Elley | Brice | Thomas/Sarah | North St. | Cordwainer | 17 | 7 | 1834 | |||||||
Margaret | Coleman | William/Louisa Mary | Silver St. | Linen draper | 17 | 7 | 1834 | bn 19/7/1818 | ||||||
William | Coleman | William/Louisa Mary | Silver St. | Linen draper | 17 | 7 | 1834 | bn 2/12/1820 | ||||||
Frederick Henry | Pearce | Thomas/Charlotte | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 20 | 7 | 1834 | |||||||
Maria | Sumshion | John/Ann | Silver St. | Lab | 20 | 7 | 1834 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Leigh | Thomas/Harriet | High St. | Carpenter | 20 | 7 | 1834 | |||||||
Jane Maria | Paviour | Charles/Ann | Hammetts Place | Lab | 20 | 7 | 1834 | |||||||
Selina | Paul | James/Ann | Holway lane | Lab | 27 | 7 | 1834 | |||||||
William John | Ball | William/Ann | Fore St. | Innkeeper | 31 | 7 | 1834 | |||||||
Alfred | Cocking | Septimus/Ann | Northtown | Cabinet maker | 31 | 7 | 1834 | |||||||
Edward | Webber | William/Mary | High St. | Painter | 31 | 7 | 1834 | |||||||
Elizabeth Sarah | Fricker | William/Ann | High St. | Plumber | 31 | 7 | 1834 | bn 15/5/1829 | ||||||
Mary Ann | Fricker | William/Ann | High St. | Plumber | 31 | 7 | 1834 | bn 7/9/1831 | ||||||
Edmund George | Fricker | William/Ann | High St. | Plumber | 31 | 7 | 1834 | bn 21/6/1834 | ||||||
Hannah | Newick | Samuel/Hannah | North St. | Wheelwright | 3 | 8 | 1834 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Hembrow | William/Elizabeth | Star Plot | Stone mason | 3 | 8 | 1834 | |||||||
George | Browning | John/Hannah | Shuttern | Cordwainer | 3 | 8 | 1834 | |||||||
Robert Knott | Orchard | William/Mary Ann | Eastreach | Cooper | 4 | 8 | 1834 | |||||||
Emma Ann | Trood | Thomas/Ann | Fore St. | Printer | 6 | 8 | 1834 | |||||||
Joseph George Henry | Hill | James/Sarah | Holway lane | Cordwainer | 7 | 8 | 1834 | |||||||
Priscilla Amelia | Body | John/Mary | Jarmans Court | Cordwainer | 7 | 8 | 1834 | bn 21/10/1813 | ||||||
Charles Henry | Spillar | Robert/Harriet | Shoreditch | Cordwainer | 10 | 8 | 1834 | |||||||
Samuel | Bounsell | William/Elizabeth | East St. | Cordwainer | 10 | 8 | 1834 | |||||||
Ann | Hallett | Daniel/Ann | Shuttern | Lab | 10 | 8 | 1834 | |||||||
Francis | Paine | George/Frances | Paul St. | Stone cutter | 12 | 8 | 1834 | |||||||
John | Quick | John/Elizabeth | High St. | Horse keeper | 14 | 8 | 1834 | |||||||
James Orchard | Goodman | James/Sarah | Silver St. | Jeweller | 9 | 8 | 1834 | |||||||
Henry | Phillips | James/Mary | Paul St. | Baker | 10 | 8 | 1834 | |||||||
Sarah | Jeanes | James/Charlotte | Holway | Lab | 17 | 8 | 1834 | |||||||
Emma Bollom | Hayes | James/Charlotte | Eastreach | Paviour | 21 | 8 | 1834 | |||||||
James | Ash | John/Jane | Hunts Court | Cabinet maker | 24 | 8 | 1834 | |||||||
Ellen | Gard | Thomas/Mary | Church Sq. | Lab | 24 | 8 | 1834 | |||||||
Eliza | Howse | Thomas/Elizabeth | Paul St. | Cordwainer | 24 | 8 | 1834 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Perry | Robert/Mary Ann | Melody Buildings | Lab | 24 | 8 | 1834 | |||||||
Mary | Bussell | James/Elizabeth | Holway | Lab | 24 | 8 | 1834 | |||||||
Mary | Copham | William/Mary | East St. | Fishing rod maker | 26 | 8 | 1834 | |||||||
John | Wyn | John/Betsey | Shuttern | Fishmonger | 31 | 8 | 1834 | |||||||
William | Samson | William/Mary Elizabeth | Shuttern | Stationer | 4 | 9 | 1834 | |||||||
Elizabeth Ann | Simmons | James/Elizabeth | North St. | Chandler | 7 | 9 | 1834 | |||||||
Hannah | Matthews | Richard/Sarah | East St. | Coach painter | 7 | 9 | 1834 | |||||||
Robert | Dyer | Edward/Harriet | High St. | Innkeeper | 16 | 9 | 1834 | |||||||
Sarah Jane | Hearn | Robert/Jane | Fore St. | Linen draper | 22 | 9 | 1834 | |||||||
Ann | Herniman | James/Sarah | Somerset Place, St. James | Carpenter | 25 | 9 | 1834 | |||||||
Ann | Mockridge | Josiah/Mary | Northtown | Gardener | 25 | 9 | 1834 | |||||||
William Arthur | Upham | William/Elizabeth | Mount St. | Accountant | 25 | 9 | 1834 | |||||||
Margaret | Upham | William/Elizabeth | Mount St. | Accountant | 25 | 9 | 1834 | bn 24/8/1832 | ||||||
Hannah | Bond | Charles/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Lab | 2 | 10 | 1834 | |||||||
Louisa | Wadman | John/Elizabeth | Shuttern | Sawyer | 5 | 10 | 1834 | |||||||
William Tamlin Chaffey | Popplestone | Ann | Silver St. | 9 | 10 | 1834 | bn 8/11/1829 | |||||||
John Alfred | Stewart | John/Hannah | Silver St. | Innkeeper | 9 | 10 | 1834 | |||||||
Jesse Ann | Sandsbury | John/Jane | Northtown | Founder | 9 | 10 | 1834 | |||||||
Henry Thomas | Hall | Henry/Harriet | North St. | Baker | 12 | 10 | 1834 | |||||||
Samuel | Northcott | John/Sarah | Melody Buildings | Lab | 12 | 10 | 1834 | |||||||
James Orchard | Goodman | James/Sarah | Silver St. | Jeweller | 12 | 10 | 1834 | |||||||
Caroline | Bowden | Joseph/Ann | Eastreach | Lab | 12 | 10 | 1834 | |||||||
Caroline | Sharp | Stephen/Mary | Shuttern | Lab | 16 | 10 | 1834 | |||||||
Ellen Ann | Shaddick | Samuel/Harriet | High St. | Tin man | 19 | 10 | 1834 | |||||||
Charles | James | James/Mirriam | Burton Sq, St. James | Lab | 24 | 10 | 1834 | |||||||
Ann | Toaten | William/Mary | North St. | Cordwainer | 24 | 10 | 1834 | bn 7/7/1828 | ||||||
Robert | Culbreath | Benjamin/Lydia | Holway lane | Lab | 26 | 10 | 1834 | |||||||
William Henry Richard | Pomeroy | William/Jane | Fore St. | Hairdresser | 30 | 10 | 1834 | |||||||
William | Greed | William/Mary | Holway lane | Smith | 2 | 11 | 1834 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Deering | Edward/Maria | Shuttern | Lab | 2 | 11 | 1834 | |||||||
James | Aplin | James/Harriet | East St. | Smith | 6 | 11 | 1834 | |||||||
Charlotte | Hole | William/Jane | High St. | Cordwainer | 9 | 11 | 1834 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Loyns | Anthony/Mary | Shuttern | Smith | 9 | 11 | 1834 | |||||||
Alfred Bennett | Fourace | William/Sarah | Melody Buildings | Cordwainer | 9 | 11 | 1834 | |||||||
Louisa | Grant | William/Elizabeth | High St. | Hairdresser | 16 | 11 | 1834 | |||||||
Sarah | Cains | William/Betsey | Shoreditch | Lab | 16 | 11 | 1834 | |||||||
Henry | Salter | Ann | Shuttern | 16 | 11 | 1834 | ||||||||
James Frazer | Mitchell | Zachariah/Elizabeth | King St., St. James | Mason | 16 | 11 | 1834 | |||||||
William | Harden | Mary | Eastreach | 26 | 11 | 1834 | ||||||||
Louise Emilie Margheritta | De Ridder | Edward/Emily | North St. | Architect | 27 | 11 | 1834 | |||||||
Edward Thomas | Crotch | William Robert/Elizabeth | Castle green, Bishops Hull | Clerk | 27 | 11 | 1834 | |||||||
Alfred | Cornish | John/Sarah | Eastreach | Lab | 28 | 11 | 1834 | |||||||
William | Jarman | Edward/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Lab | 14 | 12 | 1834 | |||||||
Louisa | Adams | Joseph/Mary | Eastreach | Sawyer | 14 | 12 | 1834 | |||||||
Henry Charles | Hawkins | James/Ann | Fore St. | Lab | 24 | 12 | 1834 | |||||||
Thomas | Trudell | James/Ann | Fore St. | Ironmonger | 24 | 12 | 1834 | |||||||
John | Totterdale | John/Mary | Eastreach | Brazier | 25 | 12 | 1834 | |||||||
Henry | Totterdale | John/Mary | Eastreach | Brazier | 25 | 12 | 1834 | bn 1828 | ||||||
Jane Bale Payne | Andrews | George/Sarah | Eastreach | Currier | 25 | 12 | 1834 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Tucker | Henry/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 25 | 12 | 1834 | |||||||
John Frederick | Austin | John/Sarah | East St. | Carpenter | 25 | 12 | 1834 | |||||||
Levina | Perry | William/Mary | Eastreach | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1834 | |||||||
John | Drayton | James/Philise? | Eastreach | Chimney sweeper | 25 | 12 | 1834 | |||||||
Henry | Willie | James/Mary | East St. | Cordwainer | 25 | 12 | 1834 | |||||||
Hannah Maria | Alexander | George/Elizabeth | High St. | Tailor | 28 | 12 | 1834 | |||||||
Martha | Wines | John/Priscilla | Shuttern | Lab | 28 | 12 | 1834 | |||||||
Jane Henderson | Harwell | Thomas Boyle/Jane | Fore St. | Brush maker | 1 | 1 | 1835 | bn 27/10/1829 | ||||||
Ann Amelia | Poole | Jacob/Elizabeth | Shoreditch | Baker | 1 | 1 | 1835 | bn 30/10/1833 | ||||||
Daniel | Bracher | Daniel/Elizabeth | High St. | Lab | 1 | 1 | 1835 | |||||||
Henry Benjamin | Greedy | Charles/Ann | Eastreach | Carpenter | 4 | 1 | 1835 | |||||||
Eliza | Hughes | Isaac/Martha | Silver St. | Painter | 5 | 1 | 1835 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Small | Isaac/Elizabeth | Paul St. | Stable keeper | 8 | 1 | 1835 | |||||||
Alfred | Vickery | John/Mary | East St. | Carpenter | 8 | 1 | 1835 | bn 24/4/1824 | ||||||
Aldred | Vickery | John/Mary | East St. | Carpenter | 8 | 1 | 1835 | bn 27/11/1827 | ||||||
Mary Ann | Vickery | John/Mary | East St. | Carpenter | 8 | 1 | 1835 | bn 15/1/1831 | ||||||
Theodore | Vickery | John/Mary | East St. | Carpenter | 8 | 1 | 1835 | bn 28/11/1833 | ||||||
William Charles | Scam | William/Hannah | Holway lane | Brazier | 11 | 1 | 1835 | bn 10/1/1827 | ||||||
William | Adams | James/Mary | Paul St. | Baker | 11 | 1 | 1835 | |||||||
Henry | Cavel | Richard/Mary | North St. | Baker | 11 | 1 | 1835 | |||||||
Robert John | Street | Robert/Mary Ann | East St. | Grocer | 18 | 1 | 1835 | |||||||
Edmund | Snook | Thomas/Susannah | Holway lane | Cordwainer | 18 | 1 | 1835 | |||||||
Charles | Rawlins | Richard/Rebecca | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 18 | 1 | 1835 | |||||||
Lucy | Tite | Walter/Elizabeth | North St. | Innkeeper | 25 | 1 | 1835 | |||||||
William | Pring | Samuel/Charlotte | North St. | Mason | 25 | 1 | 1835 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Parr | William/Elizabeth | North St. | Horse breaker | 25 | 1 | 1835 | |||||||
John | Toten | Edward/Ann | Holway lane | Lab | 26 | 1 | 1835 | |||||||
Mary | Mattock | Reuben/Hannah | Castle green, Bishops Hull | Cooper | 29 | 1 | 1835 | |||||||
Jane | Gibbitt | John Harris/Ann | St. George's Place | Servant | 29 | 1 | 1835 | |||||||
Charles | Chaffer | Charles/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Cabinet maker | 1 | 2 | 1835 | |||||||
Edwin | Chaffer | Charles/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Cabinet maker | 1 | 2 | 1835 | |||||||
John | Nowel | George/Ann | Silver St. | Smith | 1 | 2 | 1835 | |||||||
Mary | Currey | Thomas/Mary | Eastreach | Brick maker | 5 | 2 | 1835 | |||||||
Maria | Bryant | Robert/Honor | Star Plot | Lab | 8 | 2 | 1835 | |||||||
Daniel | Dicks | William/Elizabeth | Hammetts Place | Carpenter | 9 | 2 | 1835 | |||||||
James Derby | Luxton | Mary | Shuttern | 11 | 2 | 1835 | ||||||||
Edward Pidler | Hodge | William/Rebecca | Poole, Dors | Private in Horse Artillery | 12 | 2 | 1835 | bn 16/8/1804 | ||||||
Catherine Mary | Andrews | William/Catherine | Shuttern | Writer | 12 | 2 | 1835 | |||||||
Louisa | Hiett | William/Anna | Mount lane | Cabinet maker | 15 | 2 | 1835 | |||||||
Eliza | Toten | William/Jane | North St. | Smith | 15 | 2 | 1835 | |||||||
Mary Eliza | Butler | James Langdon/Mary Ann | Norton | Shopkeeper | 19 | 2 | 1835 | |||||||
Ann Elizabeth | Bosley | Edward/Mary | High St. | Lab | 22 | 2 | 1835 | |||||||
Edwin | Down | Charles/Sarah | King St., St. James | Mason | 22 | 2 | 1835 | |||||||
Charlotte | Adams | Joseph/Charlotte | Eastreach | Smith | 26 | 2 | 1835 | |||||||
Margaret Jane | Aplin | Charles/Julianna | Holway lane | Plumber | 26 | 2 | 1835 | |||||||
Alfred | Davey | Thomas/Mary | Barings Buildings | Hatter | 26 | 2 | 1835 | |||||||
Robert | Luxton | Robert/Elizabeth | High St. | Carpenter | 1 | 3 | 1835 | |||||||
Harriet Jane | Mason | William/Eliza | East St. | Plasterer | 5 | 3 | 1835 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Woodford | Abel/Sarah | High St. | Carpenter | 8 | 3 | 1835 | |||||||
Eliza | Rowsall | Samuel/Sarah | Shuttern | Stone mason | 8 | 3 | 1835 | |||||||
Emily | Carvery | Richard/Harriet | Mount Terrace | Architect | 11 | 3 | 1835 | |||||||
Ann | Stagg | Joseph/Sarah | East St. | Confectioner | 15 | 3 | 1835 | |||||||
Sarah | Clapp | William/Mary | North St. | Waggoner | 15 | 3 | 1835 | |||||||
James | Smith | John/Mary | Eastreach | Butcher | 15 | 3 | 1835 | |||||||
William | Membry | George/Ann | Holway lane | Clock maker | 15 | 3 | 1835 | |||||||
William | Mountshire | William/Harriet | Holway lane | Lace maker | 15 | 3 | 1835 | |||||||
Sarah | Sparks | Mary | Holway lane | 17 | 3 | 1835 | ||||||||
William | Cruse | Richard/Ann | Castle green, Bishops Hull | Smith | 19 | 3 | 1835 | |||||||
John | Coombs | John/Sarah | Holway lane | Horse dealer | 19 | 3 | 1835 | |||||||
Sarah Eliza | Norman | James/Elizabeth | Paul St. | Cordwainer | 22 | 3 | 1835 | |||||||
William Henry | Fowler | Benjamin/Hannah | High St. | Lab | 22 | 3 | 1835 | |||||||
Nicholas | Bennett | James/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Basket maker | 26 | 3 | 1835 | |||||||
Robert Henry | Gillard | Robert/Mary | Shuttern | Cordwainer | 26 | 3 | 1835 | |||||||
Mary | Jennings | William/Louisa | Barings Buildings | Moulder | 29 | 3 | 1835 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Cleak | William/Sarah | High St. | Cordwainer | 5 | 4 | 1835 | |||||||
Mary Hannah | Carliel | John/Ruth | East St. | Carpenter | 5 | 4 | 1835 | |||||||
Mary Catharine | Oxenham | John/Jane | High St. | Attorney | 9 | 4 | 1835 | |||||||
Harriet | Symes | Thomas/Harriet | Shuttern | Cordwainer | 12 | 4 | 1835 | |||||||
Benjamin | Radford | John/Sarah | Shuttern | Tailor | 15 | 4 | 1835 | |||||||
Louisa | Hughes | Frederick/Sarah | East St. | Painter | 16 | 4 | 1835 | |||||||
Hellen | Newton | John/Phoebe | North St. | Cooper | 17 | 4 | 1835 | |||||||
John Hutchins | Parkin | James Philip/Mary | Silver St. | Tailor | 17 | 4 | 1835 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Cape | Charles/Mary | Eastreach | Smith | 17 | 4 | 1835 | |||||||
Charlotte | Norman | William/Mary | High St. | Cordwainer | 19 | 4 | 1835 | |||||||
Emma Selina | Corner | Thomas/Sarah | Silver St. | Stone mason | 19 | 4 | 1835 | |||||||
Mary | Hanney | John/Ann | East St. | Lab | 19 | 4 | 1835 | |||||||
William Brewer | Atkins | James/Mary | Eastreach | Tailor | 19 | 4 | 1835 | |||||||
Ann | Rugg | Nicholas/Betsey | Shuttern | Brewer | 19 | 4 | 1835 | |||||||
Frederick | Woollen | James/Eleanor | Holway lane | Bricklayer | 23 | 4 | 1835 | |||||||
Clara Ann | Browning | Joseph Moses/Harriet | East St. | Confectioner | 23 | 4 | 1835 | |||||||
Eliza | Greedy | William/Mary | Eastreach | Sawyer | 26 | 4 | 1835 | |||||||
Maria Sully | Townsend | George/Mary | Eastreach | Lab | 1 | 5 | 1835 | |||||||
Edward | Elworthy | Eli/Ann | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 10 | 5 | 1835 | |||||||
Mary Jane | Chapple | James/Mary | High St. | Coachman | 10 | 5 | 1835 | |||||||
Thomas William | Bussell | Thomas/Harriet Pellew | Church Sq. | Tailor | 14 | 5 | 1835 | |||||||
George | Hartnell | George/Mercy | Hunts Court | Painter | 17 | 5 | 1835 | |||||||
Ester Mary | Morgan | John/Sarah | St. James St. | Lab | 17 | 5 | 1835 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Saunders | William/Julia Anna | St. George's Place | Lab | 17 | 5 | 1835 | |||||||
Ambrose | Mounter | John/Eliza | Barings Buildings | Painter | 17 | 5 | 1835 | |||||||
Emma | Bartlett | John/Charlotte Coleman | East St. | Plumber | 20 | 5 | 1835 | |||||||
Caroline Augusta | Hiett | William/Ann | Mount lane | Cabinet maker | 24 | 5 | 1835 | |||||||
Edmund | Garland | William/Mary Ann | Hunts Court | Cordwainer | 24 | 5 | 1835 | |||||||
Mary Ann Thorne | Norman | George/Elizabeth | Shuttern | Hairdresser | 31 | 5 | 1835 | |||||||
Georgina | Badcock | Henry/Georgina | Fore St. | Baker | 3 | 6 | 1835 | |||||||
Thomas | Leigh | William/Sarah | Jarmans Court | Carpenter | 7 | 6 | 1835 | |||||||
William Chaplin | Cornish | John/Sarah | Eastreach | Lab | 7 | 6 | 1835 | bn 24/10/1829 | ||||||
Daniel Henry | Shipard | Elizabeth | Workhouse | 8 | 6 | 1835 | ||||||||
Eliza Mary | Kinglake | John Alexander/Louisa Rebecca | Mount St. | Barrister | 10 | 6 | 1835 | |||||||
Richard | Bassett | Richard/Sarah | Barrack St. | Lab | 14 | 6 | 1835 | |||||||
Mark | Bracher | John/Hannah | St. George's Place | Lab | 14 | 6 | 1835 | |||||||
Sarah Caroline | Goodwyn | William/Sarah | Fore St. | Watch maker | 17 | 6 | 1835 | bn 31/5/1820 | ||||||
Edward Raban | Cave-Brown | Edward/Ann | Crescent | Lieut. Col. in Indian Army | 26 | 6 | 1835 | |||||||
Richard | Rider | Philip/Sarah | North St. | Smith | 5 | 7 | 1835 | |||||||
Margaret Wicket | Rider | Philip/Sarah | North St. | Smith | 5 | 7 | 1835 | |||||||
Elias | Manley | William/Elizabeth | North St. | Lab | 5 | 7 | 1835 | |||||||
Thomas | Turner | William/Charlotte | High St. | Lab | 5 | 7 | 1835 | |||||||
Daniel John | Dunn | Daniel/Mary Ann | Shuttern | Mason | 9 | 7 | 1835 | |||||||
Samuel Ann | Short | James Robert/Sarah | Hunts Court | Servant | 12 | 7 | 1835 | |||||||
John | Clements | James/Harriet | Shuttern | Mason | 14 | 7 | 1835 | |||||||
Charles | England | John/Martha | East St. | Brewer | 16 | 7 | 1835 | |||||||
Henry | Thomas | John/Sarah | Shuttern | Mason | 16 | 7 | 1835 | |||||||
Ellen | Knight | Robert/James | High St. | Baker | 16 | 7 | 1835 | (That’s whats written!, check 19/9/1833) | ||||||
Ellen | Burton | William/Charlotte | High St. | Hawker | 19 | 7 | 1835 | |||||||
Emely | Davey | Francis/Jane | St. George's Place | Cordwainer | 25 | 7 | 1835 | |||||||
John | Poole | John/Ann | East St. | Post boy | 26 | 7 | 1835 | |||||||
Charles | Steevens | William/Charlotte | Fore St. | Sadler | 30 | 7 | 1835 | |||||||
John | Dean | Joseph/Charlotte | Shuttern | Lab | 2 | 8 | 1835 | |||||||
Ellen Maria | Bartlett | Robert/Mary | Paul St. | Carpenter | 2 | 8 | 1835 | |||||||
Caroline | King | William/Sarah | Shuttern | Lab | 2 | 8 | 1835 | |||||||
Ann | Hammond | Henry/Elenor | Castle green, Bishops Hull | Nurseryman | 6 | 8 | 1835 | |||||||
Charles Augustus | Body | John/Mary | East St. | Cordwainer | 6 | 8 | 1835 | bn 3/6/1811 | ||||||
Philip Slade | Body | John/Mary | East St. | Cordwainer | 6 | 8 | 1835 | bn 25/1/1827 | ||||||
Sarah | Porter | John/Mary | Workhouse | Weaver | 7 | 8 | 1835 | |||||||
Henry | Criddle | Robert/Harriet | Holway lane | Cordwainer | 16 | 8 | 1835 | |||||||
John Knott | Orchard | William/Mary Ann | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 20 | 8 | 1835 | |||||||
James | Collard | Robert/Jane | High St. | Mason | 23 | 8 | 1835 | |||||||
Elonabeth | Court | William/Elizabeth | High St. | Printer | 25 | 8 | 1835 | |||||||
Emma | Jeboult | James/Harriet | Fore St. | China merchant | 28 | 8 | 1835 | |||||||
Clara Grace | Snow | John/Charlotte | Eastreach | Hatter | 30 | 8 | 1835 | |||||||
Henry Abbiet | Rendell | Thomas/Elizabeth | Church Sq. | Master of the Workhouse | 3 | 9 | 1835 | |||||||
Henrietta | Bollam | Mary | Half Moon Court | 4 | 9 | 1835 | ||||||||
William | Liddon | Henry/Mary | Hammetts St. | Surgeon | 4 | 9 | 1835 | |||||||
Elizabeth Stevens | Cousens | John/Susannah | Risdons College | Baker | 4 | 9 | 1835 | |||||||
Alfred | Fox | Charles/Betsey | High St. | Weaver | 6 | 9 | 1835 | |||||||
Rachel | Swafield | Robert/Susannah | East St. | Tailor | 6 | 9 | 1835 | |||||||
Charlotte | Locke | James/Martha | East St. | Spirit merchant | 9 | 9 | 1835 | |||||||
William | Stephens | John/Sarah | East St. | Linen draper | 10 | 9 | 1835 | |||||||
Augusta Georgina | Warman | Samuel/Sarah | Paul St. | Smith | 10 | 9 | 1835 | |||||||
Sarah | Denman | James/Maria | High St. | Bricklayer | 10 | 9 | 1835 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Hobbs | Thomas/Jane | East St. | Tin man | 10 | 9 | 1835 | |||||||
Harriet | Paul | Philip/Sarah Ann | East St. | Miller | 13 | 9 | 1835 | |||||||
George Samuel | Davis | George/Ruth | Shuttern | Tailor | 13 | 9 | 1835 | |||||||
Henry John | Godfrey | Elizabeth | Shuttern | 13 | 9 | 1835 | ||||||||
Sarah | Boyce | Richard/Mary | East St. | Mason | 13 | 9 | 1835 | |||||||
William Henry | Wraith | William/Ann | High St. | Servant | 16 | 9 | 1835 | |||||||
Edwin | Dyke | John/Charlotte | Shuttern | Smith | 17 | 9 | 1835 | |||||||
Charles Robert | Shepherd | James/Joan | High St. | Accountant | 17 | 9 | 1835 | |||||||
Charles James | Pinnell | Charles/Eliza | Eastreach | Pipe maker | 20 | 9 | 1835 | |||||||
Elizabeth Ann | Simmons | George/Hannah | North St. | Tailor | 20 | 9 | 1835 | |||||||
Grace | Cooper | Samuel/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Lab | 20 | 9 | 1835 | |||||||
Mary | Dunn | Samuel/Frances | Shuttern | Mason | 26 | 9 | 1835 | |||||||
Emily | Handel | Theophilus/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 27 | 9 | 1835 | |||||||
Amelia | Owens | William/Mary | Silver St. | Lab | 27 | 9 | 1835 | |||||||
Harriet | Jacobs | Thomas/Elizabeth | Mount Terrace | Brewer | 30 | 9 | 1835 | |||||||
Charlotte Lilley | Parkhouse | William/Ann Lilley | High St. | Innkeeper | 1 | 10 | 1835 | |||||||
John | Stevens | John/Elizabeth | North St. | Lab | 4 | 10 | 1835 | |||||||
Paulena | Harris | Sarah | High St. | 8 | 10 | 1835 | ||||||||
James | Mayes | James/Sarah | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 11 | 10 | 1835 | |||||||
Sarah Ann | Matthews | Richard/Sarah | East St. | Painter | 11 | 10 | 1835 | |||||||
Frances | Bastable | John/Charlotte | Paul St. | Brush maker | 15 | 10 | 1835 | |||||||
Jane | Craven | George/Harriet | Eastreach | Silk weaver | 25 | 10 | 1835 | |||||||
Robert | Manley | John/Susan | Shoreditch | Lab | 25 | 10 | 1835 | |||||||
Rebbecca | Kibbey | James/Elizabeth | High St. | Carrier | 25 | 10 | 1835 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Treble | John/Sarah | Eastreach | Carpenter | 25 | 10 | 1835 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Mansell | Thomas/Mary | Tangier, Bishops Hull | Lab | 25 | 10 | 1835 | |||||||
Robert Michael | Buncombe | Robert/Frances | Fore St. | Druggist | 26 | 10 | 1835 | |||||||
Levinia Elizabeth | Phippin | Samuel/Elizabeth | High St. | Hairdresser | 29 | 10 | 1835 | |||||||
Amelia Elizabeth | Richards | Joseph/Mary | Hammetts Place | Moulder | 1 | 11 | 1835 | |||||||
James | Criddle | William/Ann | Silver St. | Brick maker | 1 | 11 | 1835 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Criddle | William/Ann | Silver St. | Brick maker | 1 | 11 | 1835 | |||||||
Harriet | Rugg | Adam/Harriet | High St. | Carpenter | 3 | 11 | 1835 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Webber | John/Elizabeth | Workhouse | Mason | 4 | 11 | 1835 | |||||||
Frances Susannah | Bluett | John/Jane | Fore St. | Grocer | 5 | 11 | 1835 | |||||||
Emma Priscilla | Tutcher | William/Jane | Hunts Court | Fruiterer | 5 | 11 | 1835 | |||||||
Samuel | Pearce | John/Izatt | North St. | Innkeeper | 8 | 11 | 1835 | |||||||
Henry | Bennett | Joseph/Elizabeth | East St. | Innkeeper | 11 | 11 | 1835 | |||||||
Clara Cardella | Hill | James/Sarah | Holway lane | Cordwainer | 12 | 11 | 1835 | |||||||
Amelia Cardella | Winter | Henry/Charlotte | Eastreach | Weaver | 12 | 11 | 1835 | bn 21/12/1821 | ||||||
Susan | Rendle | Thomas/Mary | Hunts Court | Cordwainer | 15 | 11 | 1835 | |||||||
Henry | Fox | Daniel/Sarah | East St. | Carpenter | 15 | 11 | 1835 | |||||||
John Hutchings | Chorley | William Hutchings/Jane Lockyer | High St. | Lieut. In 1st. Somerset Militia | 19 | 11 | 1835 | |||||||
John Sharman | Goodland | William/Abigail | North St. | Coal merchant | 22 | 11 | 1835 | |||||||
Mary Jane | Goodland | William/Abigail | North St. | Coal merchant | 22 | 11 | 1835 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Upham | William/Elizabeth | Mount St. | Accountant | 24 | 11 | 1835 | |||||||
Robert | Wake | George/Ann | East St. | Tailor | 26 | 11 | 1835 | |||||||
Charles | Stephens | Thomas/Mary Ann | East St. | Nurseryman | 28 | 11 | 1835 | |||||||
Francis | Warren | William/Elizabeth | Melody Buildings | Mason | 3 | 12 | 1835 | |||||||
John | Westcott | William/Harriet | North St. | Horse keeper | 3 | 12 | 1835 | |||||||
Caroline Patience | Selway | Thomas/Mary | North St. | Painter | 6 | 12 | 1835 | |||||||
William | Frost? | William/Sarah | Hammetts Place | Smith | 8 | 12 | 1835 | |||||||
Meriam Adams | Morse | William/Ann | North St. | Cabinet maker | 10 | 12 | 1835 | |||||||
Esther Catharine | Curry | Samuel/Emma | Holway lane | Brick maker | 10 | 12 | 1835 | |||||||
Samuel William | Saturley | Samuel/Hannah | Eastreach | Servant | 13 | 12 | 1835 | |||||||
John | Oliver | Robert/Betsey | Eastreach | Hawker | 18 | 12 | 1835 | |||||||
James | Hembrow | William/Elizabeth | Star Plot | Mason | 20 | 12 | 1835 | |||||||
Frederick | Leaker | John/Mary | East St. | Druggist | 24 | 12 | 1835 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Tooze | James/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Silk weaver | 25 | 12 | 1835 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Galland | Elizabeth | Jarmans Court | 25 | 12 | 1835 | bn 1/9/1833 | |||||||
John | Galland | Elizabeth | Jarmans Court | 25 | 12 | 1835 | ||||||||
John | Whetcombe | Richard/Elizabeth | High St. | Hairdresser | 25 | 12 | 1835 | bn 1/9/1828 | ||||||
James | Payne | Job/Jane | Workhouse | Stone mason | 25 | 12 | 1835 | bn 14/6/1832 | ||||||
John | Payne | Job/Jane | Workhouse | Stone mason | 25 | 12 | 1835 | |||||||
John Freeman | Pearce | Robert/Susanna | East St. | Hairdresser | 27 | 12 | 1835 | |||||||
William | Stacey | John/Maria | Haydon | Lab | 27 | 12 | 1835 | |||||||
Harriet | Edbrook | James/Mary | North St. | Horse keeper | 27 | 12 | 1835 | |||||||
Catherine | Dunster | John/Sarah | East St. | Cordwainer | 27 | 12 | 1835 | |||||||
Charles | Bacon | Joseph/Elizabeth | East St. | White smith | 27 | 12 | 1835 | |||||||
William Wensley | Wellings | Joseph/Eliza | Church Sq. | Servant | 27 | 12 | 1835 | |||||||
Maria | Stone | Richard/Jane | Hunts Court | Tailor | 27 | 12 | 1835 | |||||||
Lydia Mary | Sharland | John/Elizabeth | High St. | Tailor | 31 | 12 | 1835 | |||||||
Maldin Theophilus Biddulph | Pinchard | William Price/Henrietta | High St. | Attorney | 31 | 12 | 1835 | |||||||
Henry | Gosney | Henry/Mary Ann | Eastreach | Grocer | 31 | 12 | 1835 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Mockridge | Joseph/Mary | Northtown | Gardener | 31 | 12 | 1835 | |||||||
Charlotte | Wille | James/Grace | Pitminster | Lab | 31 | 12 | 1835 | bn 24/11/1832 | ||||||
Jane Mattock | Wille | James/Grace | Pitminster | Lab | 31 | 12 | 1835 | bn 24/3/1820 | ||||||
Harriet | Davey | John/Harriet | High St. | Lab | 6 | 1 | 1836 | |||||||
Francis | Lincs? | John/Mary | Shuttern | Dyer | 8 | 1 | 1836 | |||||||
Robert | Wadman | John/Elizabeth | Shuttern | Sawyer | 10 | 1 | 1836 | |||||||
Mary Ann Chidzoy | Lee | William/Charlotte | Eastreach | Lab | 10 | 1 | 1836 | |||||||
William Chidzoy | Lee | William/Charlotte | Eastreach | Lab | 10 | 1 | 1836 | |||||||
Isabella Chidzoy | Lee | William/Charlotte | Eastreach | Lab | 10 | 1 | 1836 | |||||||
William | Cheek | John/Ann | Shuttern | Cordwainer | 10 | 1 | 1836 | |||||||
Thomas | Sparks | Henry/Ann | Shuttern | Lab | 12 | 1 | 1836 | |||||||
Dinah | Roper | John/Ann | Shoreditch | Carpenter | 16 | 1 | 1836 | |||||||
Elizabeth Jane | Seaman | William/Maria | St. George's Place | Cabinet maker | 17 | 1 | 1836 | |||||||
Lucy | Hanney | John/Elizabeth | North St. | Lab | 17 | 1 | 1836 | |||||||
Hebe Anna | Gooding | John/Elizabeth | Mary St. | Wheelwright | 17 | 1 | 1836 | |||||||
Emma | Hodgson | James/Emma | North St. | Gent | 20 | 1 | 1836 | |||||||
Ann | Ash | Samuel/Mary Ann | Hunts Court | Tailor | 21 | 1 | 1836 | |||||||
Joseph Orchard | Goodman | James/Sarah | Silver St. | Jeweller | 21 | 1 | 1836 | |||||||
Sarah | Besley | William/Mary | North St. | Maltster | 24 | 1 | 1836 | |||||||
Sarah Ann | Wensley | Charles/Sarah | Shuttern | Weaver | 24 | 1 | 1836 | |||||||
Elizabeth Sarah | Spiller | William/Grace | Shuttern | Dairyman | 26 | 1 | 1836 | |||||||
Henry | Pearcey | Richard/Harriet Jane | East St. | Painter | 28 | 1 | 1836 | |||||||
Henry | Southwood | John/Mary | High St. | Cabinet maker | 28 | 1 | 1836 | |||||||
Thomas | Davey | George/Ann | High St. | Stone mason | 31 | 1 | 1836 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Western | Francis/Sarah | Haydon | Lab | 31 | 1 | 1836 | |||||||
Matthew | Hanson | James/Eliza | Eastreach | Tailor | 31 | 1 | 1836 | |||||||
Francis William | Southy | William/Ester | Eastreach | Innkeeper | 4 | 2 | 1836 | |||||||
Anna Maria | Kidner | Charlotte | Fore St. | 7 | 2 | 1836 | ||||||||
Matilda Jane | Cornish | William/Sarah | Eastreach | Lab | 7 | 2 | 1836 | |||||||
Betsey | Escott | John/Mary | Shuttern | Sawyer | 9 | 2 | 1836 | |||||||
Louisa Ann | Stevens | George/Hester | Melody Buildings | Cabinet maker | 14 | 2 | 1836 | |||||||
George | Fry | Robert/Elizabeth | East St. | Maltster | 18 | 2 | 1836 | |||||||
Robert | Shaddick | Samuel/Harriet | High St. | Brazier | 21 | 2 | 1836 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Escott | Mary Ann | High St. | 21 | 2 | 1836 | ||||||||
Matilda | McCann | James/Ann | Eastreach | Sergeant Major in West Somerset Yeomanry | 25 | 2 | 1836 | |||||||
Henry James | Spiller | Matthew/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 28 | 2 | 1836 | bn 18/6/1833 | ||||||
Elizabeth Sophia | Spiller | Matthew/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 28 | 2 | 1836 | |||||||
Richard | Stone | Thomas/Harriet | Silver St. | Smith | 28 | 2 | 1836 | |||||||
Samuel | Satturley | Samuel/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Innkeeper | 29 | 2 | 1836 | |||||||
Charles | Tucker | Henry/Elizabeth | East St. | Cordwainer | 2 | 3 | 1836 | |||||||
William | Alexander | James/Elizabeth Ann | Fore St. | Cutler | 2 | 3 | 1836 | |||||||
Henry Dorman | Marshall | William Dorman/Elizabeth | Paul St. | Cordwainer | 3 | 3 | 1836 | |||||||
Vere | Hare | John/Louisa | Church Sq. | Painter | 5 | 3 | 1836 | |||||||
Ann | Harvey | Charles/Ann | East St. | Painter | 6 | 3 | 1836 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Bussell | Thomas/Elizabeth | High St. | Painter | 9 | 3 | 1836 | |||||||
Edward | de Ridder | Edward/Emily | East St. | Architect | 12 | 3 | 1836 | |||||||
Elizabeth Bryant | Chick | Joseph/Elizabeth Bryant | Eastreach | Smith | 13 | 3 | 1836 | |||||||
Louisa | Tremere | James/Ann | Silver St. | Currier | 13 | 3 | 1836 | |||||||
Elizabeth Jane | Street | Robert/Mary Ann | East St. | Grocer | 13 | 3 | 1836 | |||||||
William Lindsay | Trood | Thomas/Ann | Fore St. | Painter | 17 | 3 | 1836 | |||||||
William Henry | Salter | William/Jane | Crescent | Servant | 18 | 3 | 1836 | |||||||
Henry John | Turner | John/Kesiah | East St. | Turner | 20 | 3 | 1836 | |||||||
Mary | Bailey | Mary | Half Moon Court | 20 | 3 | 1836 | ||||||||
Charlotte | Andrews | Ann | East St. | 20 | 3 | 1836 | ||||||||
Louisa Winefred | Uppham | Henry/Winefred | Fore St. | Hatter | 24 | 3 | 1836 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Govier | Isaac/Sarah | Shuttern | Sawyer | 3 | 4 | 1836 | |||||||
Robert William | Smith | William/Ann | Star Plot | Brazier | 3 | 4 | 1836 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Fudge | Thomas/Maria | High St. | Marble mason | 3 | 4 | 1836 | |||||||
Harriet | Bussell | James/Elizabeth | Holway | Lab | 3 | 4 | 1836 | |||||||
Henry John | Jarman | William/Hannah | High St. | Tin man | 3 | 4 | 1836 | |||||||
Ann | Dyer | Thomas Brailey/Jane | Eastreach | Hairdresser | 3 | 4 | 1836 | bn 23/6/1829 | ||||||
Henry James | Alford | Henry/Jane | Hammet St. | Surgeon | 7 | 4 | 1836 | |||||||
Ellen | Monday | James/Sarah | East St. | Bricklayer | 10 | 4 | 1836 | |||||||
James Millard | Russell | Thomas/Betsey | City of Wells | Butcher | 13 | 4 | 1836 | |||||||
Charles | Hole | George/Edith | Castle green, Bishops Hull | Innkeeper | 17 | 4 | 1836 | |||||||
Harriet | Lody | Mary | Shuttern | 17 | 4 | 1836 | ||||||||
Charles Edwin | Cornish | James/Mary | Holway lane | Moulder | 24 | 4 | 1836 | |||||||
James Westover | Wilkins | John/Mary | Paul St. | Tailor | 8 | 5 | 1836 | |||||||
Sarah | Newick | Samuel/Hannah | North St. | Wheelwright | 8 | 5 | 1836 | |||||||
Hannah | Ash | John/Jane | Hunts Court | Cabinet maker | 12 | 5 | 1836 | |||||||
James | Sealy | Charles/Eliza | High St. | Sawyer | 15 | 5 | 1836 | |||||||
James | Payne | John/Dorcas | High St. | Innkeeper | 19 | 5 | 1836 | |||||||
Richard | Rogers | George/Mary | Church Sq. | Servant | 19 | 5 | 1836 | |||||||
William | Wooley | George/Mary | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 22 | 5 | 1836 | |||||||
John | Bussell | Thomas/Elizabeth | High St. | Painter | 22 | 5 | 1836 | bn 16/3/1830 | ||||||
Walter | Bussell | Thomas/Elizabeth | High St. | Painter | 22 | 5 | 1836 | |||||||
Theresa | Oaten | Frederick/Dinah | Church Sq. | Smith | 22 | 5 | 1836 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Stagg | William/Mary Ann Charlotte | Holway lane | Lab | 22 | 5 | 1836 | |||||||
Thomas Sparks | Wills | Richard/Ann | Mary St. | Servant | 24 | 5 | 1836 | |||||||
Emily Ruddock | Beadon | William/Ann | Crescent | Surgeon | 25 | 5 | 1836 | |||||||
Clara Jane | Mason | Joseph/Hannah | St. James St. | Plasterer | 26 | 5 | 1836 | |||||||
Annabella | Mason | Joseph/Hannah | St. James St. | Plasterer | 26 | 5 | 1836 | |||||||
Alfred | Grant | William/Elizabeth | High St. | Hairdresser | 29 | 5 | 1836 | |||||||
Frederick | Johns | Charles/Sarah | High St. | Gardener | 29 | 5 | 1836 | |||||||
Richard | Pearse | Richard/Harriet | Eastreach | Chaise driver | 5 | 6 | 1836 | |||||||
James | Trudell | James/Ann | Fore St. | Ironmonger | 6 | 6 | 1836 | |||||||
George Thomas | Sheen | William/Charlotte | East St. | Tailor | 13 | 6 | 1836 | |||||||
William | Parsons | Henry/Elizabeth | Middle St., St. James | Porter | 16 | 6 | 1836 | |||||||
Eliza | Warren | Sarah | Eastreach | 28 | 6 | 1836 | ||||||||
Jane | Chapple | James/Mary | High St. | Coachman | 5 | 7 | 1836 | |||||||
Julia | Brice | Thomas/Julia | High St. | Harness maker | 6 | 7 | 1836 | |||||||
Frederick | Brice | Thomas/Sarah | North St. | Corn dealer | 7 | 7 | 1836 | |||||||
William Charles | Wilkey | James/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Lab | 10 | 7 | 1836 | |||||||
Eliza | Clarke | Robert/Eliza | High St. | Smith | 10 | 7 | 1836 | |||||||
Frances Caroline | Hazeland | John Manning Innes/Margaretta | Mount St. | Solicitor | 19 | 7 | 1836 | |||||||
Mary | Slape | William/Martha | Eastreach | Lab | 21 | 7 | 1836 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Booby | John/Ann | Holway | Lab | 24 | 7 | 1836 | |||||||
Henry James | Greed | George/Elizabeth | Holway lane | Painter | 24 | 7 | 1836 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Dunn | John/Ann | Jarmans Court | Cabinet maker | 24 | 7 | 1836 | |||||||
John | Pursey | John/Ann | Half Moon Court | Lab | 24 | 7 | 1836 | |||||||
Jane | Hawkins | Joseph/Fanny | Holway lane | Brick maker | 24 | 7 | 1836 | |||||||
Thomas | Sweeting | Soloman/Mary | Holway lane | Lab | 24 | 7 | 1836 | |||||||
Henry | Fisher | Charles/Sarah | Eastreach | Pipe maker | 26 | 7 | 1836 | |||||||
Robert Jacob | Poole | Jacob/Elizabeth Ann | Shoreditch | Baker | 28 | 7 | 1836 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Habberfield | James/Jane | Eastreach | Carpenter | 31 | 7 | 1836 | |||||||
William Thomas | Porter | Joseph/Susannah | High St. | Painter | 31 | 7 | 1836 | |||||||
Charlotte Ann | Hole | Charles/Ann | Paul St. | Tin man | 31 | 7 | 1836 | |||||||
Sophia | Pile | Robert/Sophia | Paul St. | Baker | 31 | 7 | 1836 | |||||||
Martha | Bracher | John/Hannah | St. George's Place | Lab | 31 | 7 | 1836 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Hodges | John/Ann | Shuttern | Beer house keeper | 4 | 8 | 1836 | |||||||
John | Poole | John/Ann | East St. | Chaise driver | 7 | 8 | 1836 | |||||||
Francis | Parsons | Robert/Mary | East St. | Currier | 11 | 8 | 1836 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Hickman | William Brown/Elizabeth | Shuttern | Baker | 11 | 8 | 1836 | |||||||
Ellen | Tite | Walter/Elizabeth | North St. | Innkeeper | 14 | 8 | 1836 | |||||||
Mary Jane | Symes | John/Mary | Hunts Court | Ostler | 21 | 8 | 1836 | |||||||
Emma Sarah | Cook | Robert/Sarah Eliza | Fore St. | Linen draper | 25 | 8 | 1836 | |||||||
Henry | Warr | George/Eliza | Shuttern | Horse keeper | 26 | 8 | 1836 | |||||||
Henry Griffin | Knowel | George/Rebecca | North St. | Cordwainer | 28 | 8 | 1836 | |||||||
James Hatten Harris | Gibbott | John Harris/Ann | St. George's Place | Servant | 28 | 8 | 1836 | |||||||
Louisa | Budd | Simeon/Sarah | Silver St. | Mason | 28 | 8 | 1836 | bn 16/5/1822 | ||||||
Jane | Wall | Isaiah/Jane | Shuttern | Lab | 28 | 8 | 1836 | |||||||
William John | Thatcher | William/Harriet | Silver St. | Founder | 28 | 8 | 1836 | |||||||
John | Stevens | William/Charlotte | Fore St. | Sadler | 11 | 9 | 1836 | |||||||
Mary Jane | Webber | Joseph/Jane | North St. | Butcher | 11 | 9 | 1836 | |||||||
Frederick William | Davey | William/Sarah | Shuttern | Cordwainer | 11 | 9 | 1836 | |||||||
Joseph | Duddridge | Sarah | Workhouse | 11 | 9 | 1836 | ||||||||
Jane | Sparks | Mary | Workhouse | 11 | 9 | 1836 | ||||||||
Sarah | Sparks | Mary | Workhouse | 11 | 9 | 1836 | ||||||||
Anna Jane | Bobbett | William/Jane | Eastreach | Lab | 15 | 9 | 1836 | |||||||
Edwin John | Mansfield | John/Martha | Eastreach | Brick maker | 15 | 9 | 1836 | |||||||
Louisa Griffin | Maul | Elizabeth | Hammetts Place | 18 | 9 | 1836 | ||||||||
Emily Hellen | Bond | Joseph/Sally | North St. | Baker | 22 | 9 | 1836 | |||||||
George Line | Chaffer | Charles/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Cabinet maker | 22 | 9 | 1836 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Bond | Charles/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Lab | 22 | 9 | 1836 | |||||||
Moses | Small | Moses/Cinderella | Eastreach | Traveller | 25 | 9 | 1836 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Peters | Charlotte | Workhouse | 25 | 9 | 1836 | ||||||||
Clara Hannan | Darke | William Whitbourne/Elizabeth | Bishops Hull | Butcher | 29 | 9 | 1836 | |||||||
Alfred Slade | Cottell | John/Harriet Innocents | Castle green, Bishops Hull | Surveyor | 6 | 10 | 1836 | |||||||
James | Trickey | James/Nancy | East St. | Brick maker | 6 | 10 | 1836 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Pocock | Ann | Eastreach | 6 | 101 | 1836 | ||||||||
Ann Pain | Andrews | George/Sarah | Moor farm | Currier | 13 | 10 | 1836 | |||||||
John | Curry | Edward/Elizabeth | East St. | Carpenter | 13 | 10 | 1836 | |||||||
Harriet | Dollin | James/Maria | Holway lane | Lace maker | 16 | 10 | 1836 | |||||||
George | Millard | John/Sarah | East St. | Cordwainer | 23 | 10 | 1836 | |||||||
Thomas | Guard | Thomas/Mary | Church Sq. | Lab | 23 | 10 | 1836 | |||||||
Thomas | Calbreath | Benjamin/Lydia | Holway lane | Silk weaver | 23 | 10 | 1836 | |||||||
Thomas | Lucas | Joseph/Ellen | Shuttern | Mason | 30 | 10 | 1836 | |||||||
Thomas Ashley | Hawker | John/Mary | Shoreditch | Lab | 30 | 10 | 1836 | |||||||
Mary Emily de Trong? | Hawker | Martha | Shoreditch | 30 | 10 | 1836 | ||||||||
Frances Charlotte | Parkhouse | Joseph/Ann | High St. | Gun maker | 3 | 11 | 1836 | |||||||
Harriet | Mogridge | Charles/Elizabeth | St. George's Place | Lab | 6 | 11 | 1836 | |||||||
Francis | Day | Robert/Sarah | High St. | Pawn broker | 9 | 11 | 1836 | bn 3/7/1834 | ||||||
Henry | Day | Robert/Sarah | High St. | Pawn broker | 9 | 11 | 1836 | |||||||
John | Rogers | William/Elizabeth | Shuttern | Painter | 9 | 11 | 1836 | |||||||
Henry | Small | Isaac/Elizabeth | Paul St. | Stable keeper | 10 | 11 | 1836 | |||||||
Henry | Batt | William/Ann | High St. | Innkeeper | 10 | 11 | 1836 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Rugg | William/Mary | Shuttern | Lab | 10 | 11 | 1836 | |||||||
Priscilla | Wines | John/Priscilla | Shuttern | Lab | 10 | 11 | 1836 | |||||||
John | James | William/Mary | Holway lane | Lab | 13 | 11 | 1836 | |||||||
Charles | Win | John/Betsey | Shuttern | Lab | 20 | 11 | 1836 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Marler | James/Ester | Holway | Lab | 20 | 11 | 1836 | |||||||
Ann Maria | Warman | William/Maria | Shuttern | Wheelwright | 20 | 11 | 1836 | |||||||
William | Mitchel | Samuel/Jane | Shuttern | Wheelwright | 20 | 11 | 1836 | |||||||
William | Broom | John/Maria | Paul St. | Chimney sweeper | 27 | 11 | 1836 | |||||||
Mary | Quick | Thomas/Elizabeth | North St. | Harness maker | 27 | 11 | 1836 | |||||||
William | Maul | William/Maria | East St. | Mason | 11 | 12 | 1836 | |||||||
William | Paramore | Robert/Ann | Shuttern | Cordwainer | 11 | 12 | 1836 | |||||||
Frederick Thomas | Hammond | Henry/Eleanor | Castle green, Bishops Hull | Nurseryman | 15 | 12 | 1836 | |||||||
Thomas | Davey | Charles/Mary | Halfway House, Shoreditch | Butcher | 15 | 12 | 1836 | |||||||
John | Chidgey | John/Sarah | Eastreach | Lab | 18 | 12 | 1836 | |||||||
Arthur John | Cox | Arthur Charles/Emma | Fore St. | Druggist | 21 | 12 | 1836 | |||||||
Charles | Auskin | John/Sarah | East St. | Carpenter | 25 | 12 | 1836 | |||||||
William | Quick | William/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Smith | 25 | 12 | 1836 | |||||||
Elizabeth Jane | Brown | George/Jane | East St. | Carpenter | 25 | 12 | 1836 | |||||||
Frederick | Turner | Mary | North St. | 25 | 12 | 1836 | ||||||||
Emma Harriet | Atkins | James/Mary | Eastreach | Tailor | 25 | 12 | 1836 | |||||||
Emma Priscilla | Cornish | Charlotte | Holway lane | 25 | 12 | 1836 | ||||||||
Charles | Gray | John/Charlotte | High St. | Cordwainer | 25 | 12 | 1836 | |||||||
Joseph Deering | Gray | John/Charlotte | High St. | Cordwainer | 25 | 12 | 1836 | bn 6/6/1834 | ||||||
Isaac James | Porter | James/Elizabeth | East St. | Hatter | 25 | 12 | 1836 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Bounsell | William/Betsey | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 26 | 12 | 1836 | |||||||
Alfred | Harcourt | Thomas/Mary Ann | Eastreach | Carpenter | 26 | 12 | 1836 | |||||||
Daniel | Stewart | John/Hannah | Silver St. | Innkeeper | 1 | 1 | 1837 | |||||||
Robert | Chubb | Robert/Mary | East St. | Carpenter | 1 | 1 | 1837 | |||||||
Selina | Simmons | James/Elizabeth | Church Sq. | Lab | 1 | 1 | 1837 | |||||||
John | Warren | George/Susan | Pitminster | Lab | 1 | 1 | 1837 | |||||||
Charles | Warren | George/Susan | Pitminster | Lab | 1 | 1 | 1837 | |||||||
Emanuel | Tutcher | William/Jane | Hunts Court | Green grocer | 2 | 1 | 1837 | |||||||
Charlotte | Riden | John/Betty | East St. | Smith | 5 | 1 | 1837 | |||||||
Mary Tucker | Hobbs | Thomas/Jane | East St. | Tin man | 5 | 1 | 1837 | |||||||
Ellen Hewer | Pearce | Susannah | Eastreach | 5 | 1 | 1837 | ||||||||
Jane | Nowel | George/Ann | Silver St. | Smith | 6 | 1 | 1837 | |||||||
Sarah | Whetcombe | Charlotte | Workhouse | 6 | 1 | 1837 | ||||||||
Matilda | Parsons | John/Elizabeth | High St. | Lab | 8 | 1 | 1837 | |||||||
Isabella | Perry | William/Mary | Holway lane | Lab | 8 | 1 | 1837 | |||||||
Mary | Virgin | Thomas/Elizabeth | Paul St. | Butcher | 8 | 1 | 1837 | bn 16/4/1811 | ||||||
Susannah Wakely | Hearn | Robert/Elizabeth | Fore St. | Linen draper | 12 | 1 | 1837 | |||||||
John Thomas | Ash | Samuel/Mary Ann | Hunts Court | Tailor | 15 | 1 | 1837 | |||||||
Selina | Jarman | Edward/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Lab | 15 | 1 | 1837 | |||||||
George | Davis | John/Sarah | Jarmans Court | Chaise driver | 19 | 1 | 1837 | |||||||
Mary Jane | Ebdon | William/Jane | Shuttern | Grocer | 22 | 1 | 1837 | |||||||
Eliza Jane | Blatcher | Daniel/Ann | High St. | Lab | 22 | 1 | 1837 | |||||||
Charles Frederick | Handell | John Charles/Ann | High St. | Dyer | 22 | 1 | 1837 | |||||||
Edward Hector | Pomeroy | William/Jane | East St. | Hairdresser | 26 | 1 | 1837 | |||||||
George Turner | Hammet | George/Eliza | North St. | Cordwainer | 26 | 1 | 1837 | |||||||
James Turner | Hammet | George/Eliza | North St. | Cordwainer | 26 | 1 | 1837 | bn 25/12/1835 | ||||||
Mary Ann | Coleman | Robert/Sarah | Holway | Wheelwright | 29 | 1 | 1837 | |||||||
Jane | Mitchel | Samuel/Sarah | North St. | Lab | 29 | 1 | 1837 | |||||||
William Richard | Drake | John/Jane | Staple Fitzpaine | Gamekeeper | 2 | 2 | 1837 | |||||||
James | Handole | Samuel/Sarah | East St. | Lab | 2 | 2 | 1837 | |||||||
Jane | Grant | William/Sarah | High St. | Carpenter | 12 | 2 | 1837 | |||||||
George Edwin | Upright | Jane | Silver St. | 16 | 2 | 1837 | ||||||||
John | Webber | William/Mary | High St. | Painter | 19 | 2 | 1837 | |||||||
Henry | Easton | James/Jane | Silver St. | Gardener | 19 | 2 | 1837 | |||||||
Mary Joannah | Doble | John/Mary | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 2 | 3 | 1837 | |||||||
Emma Maria | Wall | Mary | North St. | 5 | 3 | 1837 | ||||||||
William | Stagg | Joseph/Sarah | East St. | Confectioner | 5 | 3 | 1837 | |||||||
Edwin Moses | Dunn | Daniel/Mary Ann | Shuttern | Mason | 5 | 3 | 1837 | |||||||
Elizabeth Montague | Trenchard | Henry Charles/Elizabeth | Hammet St. | Solicitor | 7 | 3 | 1837 | |||||||
Henry | Lines | John/Mary | Shuttern | Dyer | 7 | 3 | 1837 | |||||||
James | Fowler | Benjamin/Hannah | High St. | Lab | 19 | 3 | 1837 | |||||||
Caroline | Wensley | Thomas/Sarah | High St. | Lab | 19 | 3 | 1837 | |||||||
Mary Jane | Wensley | Thomas/Sarah | High St. | Lab | 19 | 3 | 1837 | |||||||
Eleanor | Woollen | James/Eleanor | Holway lane | Bricklayer | 24 | 3 | 1837 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Orchard | William/Mary Ann | Eastreach | Cooper | 26 | 3 | 1837 | |||||||
John | Coles | William/Mary | Holway lane | Lab | 26 | 3 | 1837 | |||||||
Charles | Sparks | Henry/Nancy | Shuttern | Brick maker | 28 | 3 | 1837 | |||||||
James | Membry | George/Ann | Holway lane | Clock maker | 30 | 3 | 1837 | |||||||
George | Roberts | Robert/Jane | Holway lane | Lab | 2 | 4 | 1837 | |||||||
Frederick | Adams | Joseph/Charlotte | Eastreach | Coach maker | 2 | 4 | 1837 | |||||||
Elizabeth Ann Maria | Chibbett | William/Harriet | Upper High St. | Builder | 6 | 4 | 1837 | |||||||
Thomas Hucklebridge | Bartlett | John/Charlotte Coleman | East St. | Plumber | 6 | 4 | 1837 | |||||||
Frederick | Coombs | John/Sarah | Holway lane | Horse dealer | 16 | 4 | 1837 | |||||||
Francis Edwin | Miller | Francis Barclay/Catherine | Cannon St., St. James | Printer | 20 | 4 | 1837 | |||||||
Bernard Anstis | Liddon | Henry/Mary | Hammet St. | Surgeon | 27 | 4 | 1837 | |||||||
Thomas Ridge | Dyer | Edward/Harriet | High St. | Innkeeper | 27 | 4 | 1837 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Toaten | William/Jane | North St. | Lab | 27 | 4 | 1837 | |||||||
William | Turner | William/Sarah | Hammetts Place | Gardener | 27 | 4 | 1837 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Craze | Abraham/Mary Ann | East St. | Corporal in Royal Marines | 27 | 4 | 1837 | |||||||
Ann | Crease | William/Mary | Eastreach | Painter | 27 | 4 | 1837 | bn 26/3/1814 | ||||||
Peter | Crease | William/Mary | Eastreach | Painter | 27 | 4 | 1837 | bn 29/8/1819 | ||||||
John | Crease | William/Mary | Eastreach | Painter | 27 | 4 | 1837 | bn 4/1/1823 | ||||||
Emma Jane | Hiett | Charles/Elizabeth | High St. | Cabinet maker | 30 | 4 | 1837 | |||||||
Georgina Jane Leah | Wyndham | Edwardus/Anna Maria | Upper High St. | Solicitor | 3 | 5 | 1837 | bn 3/4/1835 | ||||||
Samuel | Kitch | Samuel/Isabella | Workhouse | Lab | 12 | 5 | 1837 | |||||||
Eliza | Linnard | William/Eliza | Holway lane | Engineer | 14 | 5 | 1837 | |||||||
Charles James | Johnstone | Edward/Lucy | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 14 | 5 | 1837 | |||||||
Frederick | Dunn | James/Ann | East St. | Mason | 14 | 5 | 1837 | |||||||
Alfred | Herniman | George/Mary | Eastreach | Builder | 15 | 5 | 1837 | (See NOTE 1) | ||||||
John | Ash | John/Jane | Hunts Court | Cabinet maker | 21 | 5 | 1837 | |||||||
Thomas Philip | Pearce | Thomas/Charlotte | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 21 | 5 | 1837 | |||||||
Eli James | Elsworthy | Eli/Ann | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 21 | 5 | 1837 | |||||||
Henry | Chick | John/Ann | Shuttern | Cordwainer | 21 | 5 | 1837 | |||||||
William Lilly | Parkhouse | William/Ann Lilly | High St. | Cooper | 25 | 5 | 1837 | |||||||
John Ford | Hallet | Francis/Elizabeth | Church Sq. | Baker | 25 | 5 | 1837 | |||||||
Elizabeth Ann | Hallet | Francis/Elizabeth | Church Sq. | Baker | 25 | 5 | 1837 | |||||||
Ellen | Mattock | Rubin/Hannah | Castle green, Bishops Hull | Cooper | 28 | 5 | 1837 | |||||||
Anna Maria | Stephens | John/Sarah | East St. | Draper | 1 | 6 | 1837 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Hunt | Henry/Louisa | East St. | Butcher | 1 | 6 | 1837 | |||||||
Elizabeth Mercy | Hartnell | George/Mercy | High St. | Painter | 8 | 1 | 1837 | |||||||
Henry Charles | Hole | James/Jane | High St. | Cabinet maker | 11 | 6 | 1837 | |||||||
Charles | Dean | Joseph/Charlotte | Shuttern | Lab | 11 | 6 | 1837 | |||||||
Margaretta Louisa | Hazeland | John Manning Innes/Margaretta | Mount | Solicitor | 12 | 6 | 1837 | |||||||
Anna Maria | Fickus | Edmond/Anna | North St. | Tailor | 14 | 6 | 1837 | |||||||
Anna Louisa | Fickus | Edmond/Anna | North St. | Tailor | 14 | 6 | 1837 | |||||||
Emma | Street | Robert/Mary Ann | East St. | Grocer | 15 | 6 | 1837 | |||||||
James Minifie | Hill | James/Sarah | Holway lane | Cordwainer | 18 | 6 | 1837 | |||||||
Lot | Leigh | Thomas/Harriet | High St. | Carpenter | 18 | 6 | 1837 | |||||||
Joseph | Dingle | John/Elizabeth | East St. | Brick maker | 18 | 6 | 1837 | |||||||
Louisa Jane | Aplin | James/Sarah | Holway lane | Carpenter | 21 | 6 | 1837 | |||||||
Ann | Bryant | Robert/Ann | Star Plot | Lab | 21 | 6 | 1837 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Joyce | Catharine | Workhouse | 22 | 6 | 1837 | ||||||||
Eliza | Maul | Elizabeth | Workhouse | 22 | 6 | 1837 | ||||||||
Anne | Trudell | James/Anne | Fore St. | Ironmonger | 23 | 6 | 1837 | |||||||
Alexander John | Vibart | Henry/Mary Rose | Silver St. | Gent | 24 | 6 | 1837 | |||||||
John | Palmer | Joel/Mary | Shuttern | Brass finisher | 25 | 6 | 1837 | |||||||
Hellen Victoria | Hiett | William/Ann | Mount St. | Cabinet maker | 25 | 6 | 1837 | |||||||
Thomas William | Bragg | James/Ann | East St. | Tailor | 25 | 6 | 1837 | |||||||
Lewellen | Bishop | John/Ann | Eastreach | Printer | 29 | 6 | 1837 | bn 17/11/1815 | ||||||
Albert | Bishop | John/Ann | Eastreach | Printer | 29 | 6 | 1837 | bn 18/1/1818 | ||||||
Ann | Bishop | John/Ann | Eastreach | Printer | 29 | 6 | 1837 | bn 13/7/1820 | ||||||
Clara | Long | James/Mary | Paul St. | Book binder | 29 | 6 | 1837 | |||||||
John | Josling | William/Fanny | East St. | Mason | 30 | 6 | 1837 | |||||||
John | Criddle | Robert/Harriet | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 30 | 6 | 1837 | |||||||
Walter Bridle | Laskey | Thomas/Mary | Hammetts St. | Waggoner | 30 | 6 | 1837 | |||||||
Caroline | Langford | William/Mary | Holway lane | Boatman | 30 | 6 | 1837 | |||||||
Hannah | Langford | William/Mary | Holway lane | Boatman | 30 | 6 | 1837 | |||||||
Samuel James | Bagnell | James/Mary | Eastreach | Butcher | 30 | 6 | 1837 | |||||||
Hellen | Gill | Robert/Charlotte | Eastreach | Lab | 30 | 6 | 1837 | |||||||
Selina | Merrick | John/Fanny | Eastreach | Brick maker | 30 | 6 | 1837 | |||||||
Henry | Hayman | Robert/Charles | Eastreach | Lab | 30 | 6 | 1837 | |||||||
Henry James | Thatchell | Henry/Maria | Holway lane | Cabinet maker | 30 | 6 | 1837 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Thatchell | Henry/Maria | Holway lane | Cabinet maker | 30 | 6 | 1837 | |||||||
Robert | Stone | David/Maria | Holway lane | Brazier | 30 | 6 | 1837 | |||||||
James | Stone | David/Maria | Holway lane | Brazier | 30 | 6 | 1837 | |||||||
Samuel John | Stone | David/Maria | Holway lane | Brazier | 30 | 6 | 1837 | |||||||
Mark | James | Isaac/Sarah | Eastreach | Turner | 1 | 7 | 1837 | |||||||
Martha | Palmer | Robert/Mary | Eastreach | Gardener | 1 | 7 | 1837 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Rew | Edmond/Johannah | Eastreach | Smith | 1 | 7 | 1837 | |||||||
Sarah Sophia | Rew | Edmond/Johannah | Eastreach | Smith | 1 | 7 | 1837 | |||||||
John | Durston | John/Martha | Holway lane | Butcher | 1 | 7 | 1837 | |||||||
Mary | Durston | John/Martha | Holway lane | Butcher | 1 | 7 | 1837 | |||||||
Thomas | Durston | John/Martha | Holway lane | Butcher | 1 | 7 | 1837 | |||||||
Robert | Woodman | Samuel/Mary | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 1 | 7 | 1837 | |||||||
Charles | Woodman | Samuel/Mary | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 1 | 7 | 1837 | |||||||
Sarah | Woodman | Samuel/Mary | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 1 | 7 | 1837 | |||||||
John | Woodman | Samuel/Mary | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 1 | 7 | 1837 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Woodman | Samuel/Mary | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 1 | 7 | 1837 | |||||||
Jane | Woodman | Samuel/Mary | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 1 | 7 | 1837 | |||||||
Emma | Woodman | Samuel/Mary | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 1 | 7 | 1837 | |||||||
Clara Jane | Darby | George/Susannah | Silver St. | Carpenter | 2 | 7 | 1837 | |||||||
Charles | Dunscombe | Elizabeth | Eastreach | 2 | 7 | 1837 | ||||||||
Joseph | Frost? | Charles/Elizabeth | Shuttern | Mason | 2 | 7 | 1837 | |||||||
Joseph | Dyer | Charles/Mary Ann | High St. | Cabinet maker | 4 | 7 | 1837 | |||||||
Jane | Deering | Edward/Maria | Shuttern | Lab | 5 | 7 | 1837 | |||||||
William | Weech | John/Mary | Silver St. | Lab | 9 | 7 | 1837 | |||||||
Eliza | Hutchings | Samuel/Phillis | North St. | Chaise driver | 10 | 7 | 1837 | |||||||
Albert Henry Mudford | Cornish | John/Sarah | Eastreach | Lab | 16 | 7 | 1837 | |||||||
Charlotte? | Mayes | James/Sarah | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 16 | 7 | 1837 | There are two names scratched out but Charlotte is fairly clear | ||||||
Amelia Augusta | Cleake | William/Sarah | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 16 | 7 | 1837 | |||||||
Ann Bicknell | Barrett | John/Elizabeth | Castle green, Bishops Hull | Vetinary Surgeon | 17 | 7 | 1837 | |||||||
John | Cresse | Aaron/Sarah | Eastreach | Glazier | 18 | 7 | 1837 | |||||||
William | Quick | John/Elizabeth | High St. | Grocer | 23 | 7 | 1837 | |||||||
Walter | Summerhays | Philip/Elizabeth | High St. | Smith | 23 | 7 | 1837 | |||||||
Charles | Cox | William/Ann | Shoreditch | Lab | 23 | 7 | 1837 | |||||||
William Charles | Norman | James/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 27 | 7 | 1837 | |||||||
Mary | Garland | William/Sarah | Hunts Court | Cordwainer | 27 | 7 | 1837 | |||||||
Clara | Gooding | Samuel/Ann | High St. | Cordwainer | 3 | 8 | 1837 | |||||||
Sarah | Criddle | Robert/Harriet | East St. | Cordwainer | 3 | 8 | 1837 | |||||||
Walter Charles | Court | William/Elizabeth | High St. | Printer | 4 | 8 | 1837 | |||||||
Frederick Drew | Hoskin | William/Ann | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 6 | 8 | 1837 | |||||||
Sarah Ann Brown | Wilkins | James/Hannah | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 6 | 8 | 1837 | |||||||
John | Payne | Job/Jane | Workhouse | Silk weaver | 6 | 8 | 1837 | |||||||
Lewis Alford | Seward | George/Mary | East St. | Haberdasher | 10 | 8 | 1837 | |||||||
Eli | Thomas | John/Sarah | Shuttern | Bricklayer | 10 | 8 | 1837 | |||||||
Thomas | Shute | Elizabeth | Workhouse | 10 | 8 | 1837 | ||||||||
Alfred | Edicott | John/Elizabeth | High St. | Smith | 13 | 8 | 1837 | |||||||
Isaac | Mounter | John/Eliza | Barings Buildings | Painter | 16 | 8 | 1837 | |||||||
William Biddulph | Pinchard | William Price/Henrietta | Mount St. | Solicitor | 17 | 8 | 1837 | |||||||
William | Sharland | John/Elizabeth | High St. | Tailor | 17 | 8 | 1837 | |||||||
Agnes Orchard | Goodman | James/Sarah | Silver St. | Jeweller | 20 | 8 | 1837 | |||||||
Alfred | Copham | Robert/Charlotte | East St. | Cordwainer | 22 | 8 | 1837 | |||||||
Frances | Buncombe | Robert/Frances | Fore St. | Druggist | 23 | 8 | 1837 | |||||||
Harriet | Hall | Henry/Harriet | North St. | Baker | 27 | 8 | 1837 | |||||||
John | Salter | Ann | Shuttern | 27 | 8 | 1837 | ||||||||
Sarah | Pippet | George/Eliza | Clayfield Cottage | Gent | 1 | 9 | 1837 | |||||||
Amelia | Channing | John/Mary | East St. | Butcher | 3 | 9 | 1837 | |||||||
Agnes Betty | Channing | John/Mary | East St. | Butcher | 3 | 9 | 1837 | |||||||
Henrietta Elizabeth | Alford | Henry/Elizabeth Jane | Hammet St. | Surgeon | 7 | 9 | 1837 | |||||||
Charles | Way | Charles/Eliza | Shuttern | Painter | 7 | 9 | 1837 | |||||||
John | Woodland | Thomas/Rebecca | Eastreach | Lab | 10 | 9 | 1837 | |||||||
Henry Thomas | House | Thomas/Elizabeth | East St. | Cordwainer | 21 | 9 | 1837 | |||||||
Martha Myre | Sparks | Elizabeth | Workhouse | 22 | 9 | 1837 | ||||||||
William Henry | Rositer | Sarah | East St. | 24 | 9 | 1837 | ||||||||
Selona | Townsend | George/Mary | Eastreach | Lab | 24 | 9 | 1837 | |||||||
Helen Elizabeth | Badcock | Henry/Georgiana | Fore St. | Banker | 1 | 10 | 1837 | |||||||
Henry | Stacey | John/Maria | Haydon | Lab | 1 | 10 | 1837 | |||||||
John Best | Payne | John/Dorcas | High St. | Innkeeper | 5 | 10 | 1837 | |||||||
William | Western | Francis/Sarah | Holway | Lab | 5 | 10 | 1837 | |||||||
Emma | Brooks | George/Louisa | East St. | Spring maker | 5 | 10 | 1837 | |||||||
Mary Jane | Higgins | James/Mary | Eastreach | Mason | 8 | 10 | 1837 | |||||||
James | Aplin | James/Harriet | Fore St. | Brightsmith | 8 | 10 | 1837 | |||||||
Thomas Henry | Smith | Thomas/Ann | Eastreach | Innkeeper | 8 | 10 | 1837 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Hill | Uriah/Elizabeth | Shoreditch | Carpenter | 8 | 10 | 1837 | |||||||
Henry | Hill | Uriah/Elizabeth | Shoreditch | Carpenter | 8 | 10 | 1837 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Pring | Samuel/Charlotte | North St. | Mason | 11 | 10 | 1837 | |||||||
Harriet | Pring | Samuel/Charlotte | North St. | Mason | 11 | 10 | 1837 | |||||||
Emma | Pearsey | Richard/Harriet/Jane | East St. | Glazier | 15 | 10 | 1837 | |||||||
John | Boyce | Richard/Mary | Tancard St. | Mason | 15 | 10 | 1837 | |||||||
Ellen Webber | Parr | William/Elizabeth | North St. | Groom | 15 | 10 | 1837 | |||||||
John Ernest | West | John/Augusta | Mount Terrace | Wine merchant | 18 | 10 | 1837 | |||||||
William Edwin | Edbrook | James/Mary | North St. | Chaise driver | 19 | 10 | 1837 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Govier | Abraham/Mary Ann | St. James St. | Sawyer | 22 | 10 | 1837 | |||||||
Charles | Copham | William/Ann | East St. | Gilder | 22 | 10 | 1837 | |||||||
Alexander Apperley Poole | Kinlake | John Alexander/Louisa Rebecca | Hobart Place, Eaton Sq., London | Barrister | 31 | 10 | 1837 | |||||||
Louisa | Parkin | James/Mary | Silver St. | Tailor | 5 | 11 | 1837 | |||||||
William | Davey | George/Ann | High St. | Stone mason | 5 | 11 | 1837 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Symes | Thomas/Harriet | Shuttern | Cordwainer | 5 | 11 | 1837 | |||||||
Henry | Handell | Theophilus/Elizabeth | East St. | Cordwainer | 9 | 11 | 1837 | |||||||
John Ferdinand | Upham | Henry/Winifred | Fore St. | Hatter | 16 | 11 | 1837 | |||||||
Jane | Fidler | John/Jane | High St. | Coachman | 17 | 11 | 1837 | bn 7/6/1820 | ||||||
Henry | Rendall | Thomas/Mary | Hunts Court | Cordwainer | 19 | 11 | 1837 | |||||||
James | Southwood | John/Mary | Shuttern | Cabinet maker | 30 | 11 | 1837 | |||||||
Mary | Rugg | Nicholas/Elizabeth | Shuttern | Servant | 30 | 11 | 1837 | |||||||
Thomas | Woodman | Samuel/Mary | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 30 | 11 | 1837 | |||||||
Catharine Elizabeth Duppa | Crotch | William Robert/Elizabeth | Bishops Hull | Clergyman | 10 | 12 | 1837 | |||||||
James | Standfast | John/Sarah | Church Sq. | Wheelwright | 14 | 12 | 1837 | |||||||
Frederick John | Snow | John/Charlotte | King St., St. James | Hatter | 17 | 12 | 1837 | |||||||
Thomas Henry | Marks | George/Grace | High St. | Cordwainer | 17 | 12 | 1837 | |||||||
Lucy Jane | Stuckey | Samuel/Elizabeth | Jarmans Court | Cordwainer | 24 | 12 | 1837 | |||||||
William | Venn | William/Martha | East St. | Carpenter | 24 | 12 | 1837 | |||||||
Emma | Heames? | James/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Wheelwright | 24 | 12 | 1837 | |||||||
Charlotte | Hawkins | Joseph/Frances | Holway lane | Brick maker | 24 | 12 | 1837 | |||||||
Louisa Ann | Woodbury | Charles/Ann | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 24 | 12 | 1837 | |||||||
Sarah Ann | Garland | Charles/Susannah | Shuttern | Cabinet maker | 25 | 12 | 1837 | |||||||
Ann | Warren | George/Susan | Shoreditch | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1837 | |||||||
Sophia Matilda | Cook | Robert/Eliza Sarah | Fore St. | Draper | 28 | 12 | 1837 | |||||||
Francis | Hallett | Francis/Elizabeth | Church Sq. | Baker | 30 | 12 | 1837 | |||||||
John | Bennett | Joseph/Elizabeth | Shuttern | Corn factor | 31 | 12 | 1837 | |||||||
James | Hines? | Mary | Workhouse | 4 | 1 | 1838 | ||||||||
William | Summerfield | Charles/Jane | Paul St. | Smith | 4 | 1 | 1838 | |||||||
William Henry | Vasey | Stephen/Jane | Shuttern | Hawker | 6 | 1 | 1838 | |||||||
John | Loyns | Anthony/Mary | Eastreach | Smith | 8 | 1 | 1838 | |||||||
Jane | Likey | Robert/Sarah | King St., St. James | Lab | 14 | 1 | 1838 | |||||||
Charles | Oaten | James/Charlotte | Shoreditch | Lab | 14 | 1 | 1838 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Dingle | Joseph/Mary | Silver St. | Lab | 14 | 1 | 1838 | |||||||
Emily | Hare | John/Louisa | North St. | Painter | 18 | 1 | 1838 | |||||||
William Williamson | Newton | John/Phoebe | North St. | Cooper | 18 | 1 | 1838 | |||||||
Kezia | Fox | Charles/Betty | High St. | Weaver | 21 | 1 | 1838 | |||||||
Eliza | Dirman | Robert/Maria | Shoreditch | Thatcher | 21 | 1 | 1838 | |||||||
Samuel | Newick | Samuel/Elizabeth | North St. | Wheelwright | 26 | 1 | 1838 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Newick | Samuel/Elizabeth | North St. | Wheelwright | 26 | 1 | 1838 | |||||||
Mary | Poole | Jacob/Elizabeth Ann | Shoreditch | Baker | 1 | 2 | 1838 | |||||||
John | Herniman | James/Sarah | Eastreach | Carpenter | 1 | 2 | 1838 | |||||||
Alston | Ricketts | Charles Lord/Mary Ann | East St. | Vetinary Surgeon | 2 | 2 | 1838 | |||||||
Eliza | Tremere | James/Ann | Silver St. | Currier | 4 | 2 | 1838 | |||||||
Robert Henry | Turner | Robert Henry/Sarah | East St. | Servant | 4 | 2 | 1838 | |||||||
Henry | Andrews | Ann | East St. | 4 | 2 | 1838 | ||||||||
Mary Jane | Northam | James/Elizabeth | High St. | Carpenter | 11 | 2 | 1838 | |||||||
Henry | Curry | Thomas/Mary | West Monkton | Brick maker | 15 | 2 | 1838 | bn 3/5/1836 | ||||||
Rhuben | Curry | Thomas/Mary | West Monkton | Brick maker | 15 | 2 | 1838 | |||||||
Mary Elizabeth Westcombe | Davey | Charles/Mary | Shoreditch | Innkeeper | 18 | 2 | 1838 | |||||||
Helen German | Seaman | William/Maria | St. George's Place | Cabinet maker | 18 | 2 | 1838 | |||||||
William Henry | Roberts | William/Charlotte Ann | East St. | Silver smith | 20 | 2 | 1838 | |||||||
Emily | Brice | James/Harriet | Paul St. | Carrier | 21 | 2 | 1838 | |||||||
Elizabeth Jane | Bond | John/Loveday | Olivers Place | Tailor | 24 | 2 | 1838 | |||||||
Philip | Rider | Philip/Sarah | High St. | Smith | 25 | 2 | 1838 | |||||||
Hellen Jane | Priest | Caroline Matilda | Eastreach | 25 | 2 | 1838 | ||||||||
Jane | Craven | George/Harriet | Holway lane | Weaver | 25 | 2 | 1838 | |||||||
Emma | Govier | Isaac/Sarah | Shuttern | Sawyer | 4 | 3 | 1838 | |||||||
Levinia Jane | Perry | William/Mary | Holway lane | Lab | 4 | 3 | 1838 | |||||||
Edward King | Trott | Henry/Sarah | Holway lane | Servant | 11 | 3 | 1838 | |||||||
Caroline | Adams | Joseph/Mary | Eastreach | Sawyer | 11 | 3 | 1838 | |||||||
Harriet | Sealy | Charles/Eliza | Jarmans Court | Sawyer | 11 | 3 | 1838 | |||||||
Henry Robert | Stile? | Robert/Mary | Shuttern | Cordwainer | 18 | 3 | 1838 | |||||||
Harriet | Pearce | Richard/Harriet | North St. | Lab | 25 | 3 | 1838 | |||||||
James | Handoe | Mary Ann | East St. | 25 | 3 | 1838 | ||||||||
Emma | Edney | Rose | Workhouse | 29 | 3 | 1838 | ||||||||
Mary | Dimond | Robert/Rose | Workhouse | Lab | 29 | 3 | 1838 | |||||||
Harriet | Miller | Maria | Workhouse | 29 | 3 | 1838 | ||||||||
Caroline | Trump | Elizabeth | Workhouse | 29 | 3 | 1838 | ||||||||
Lucy | Dimond | Robert/Rose | Workhouse | Lab | 29 | 3 | 1838 | |||||||
Thomas | Marler | James/Ester | Holway | Lab | 1 | 4 | 1838 | |||||||
Mary Jane Mattocks | Chapman | John Mattocks/Jane | High St. | Carpenter | 5 | 4 | 1838 | |||||||
James Webber | Long | Elizabeth | Barings Buildings | 6 | 4 | 1838 | ||||||||
Henry | Cornish | Edward/Ann | Eastreach | Brick maker | 8 | 4 | 1838 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Biffing | Mary | Eastreach | 12 | 4 | 1838 | ||||||||
Thriza | Creese | Richard/Ann | Castle green, Bishops Hull | Smith | 13 | 4 | 1838 | |||||||
Harriet | King | William/Sarah | Shuttern | Lab | 15 | 4 | 1838 | |||||||
Ellen Ann | Mason | William/Eliza | East St. | Plasterer | 16 | 4 | 1838 | |||||||
Caroline Lucy Dorothea | Bell | John/Ann | East St. | Merchant | 18 | 4 | 1838 | bn 2/12/1830 | ||||||
Julia Frances Harriet | Beard | John/Marion | East St. | Architect | 18 | 4 | 1838 | bn 27/12/1829 | ||||||
Charles Josian James | Beard | John/Marion | East St. | Architect | 18 | 4 | 1838 | bn 26/9/1835 | ||||||
George | Lines | John/Mary | Shuttern | Dyer | 19 | 4 | 1838 | |||||||
Mary Agnes | Rees | Benjamin/Sarah | North St. | Innkeeper | 19 | 4 | 1838 | bn 19/10/1836 | ||||||
Benjamin James | Rees | Benjamin/Sarah | North St. | Innkeeper | 19 | 4 | 1838 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Hanney | Eliza | Eastreach | 22 | 4 | 1838 | ||||||||
Hester Webb | Stevens | George/Hester | Melody Buildings | Cabinet maker | 26 | 4 | 1838 | |||||||
William | Gilbert | John/Sarah | Eastreach | Shuttle maker | 29 | 4 | 1838 | |||||||
Harriet | Fearncombe | John/Sarah | High St. | Tailor | 3 | 5 | 1838 | |||||||
Ann Elizabeth | Aplin | Charles/Juliana | East St. | Painter | 3 | 5 | 1838 | |||||||
William | Curry | Edward/Elizabeth | East St. | Turner | 6 | 5 | 1838 | |||||||
Henry | Loadey | Mary | High St. | 6 | 5 | 1838 | ||||||||
Mary Ann Helliker | Street | Robert Waddams/Mary Ann | East St. | Grocer | 8 | 5 | 1838 | |||||||
Hannah Norman | Musto | Samuel George/Mary Ann | High St. | Cordwainer | 13 | 5 | 1838 | |||||||
Elizabeth Ann | Selway | Thomas/Mary | North St. | Painter | 13 | 5 | 1838 | |||||||
John | Hanney | William/Ann | St George's Place | Lab | 13 | 5 | 1838 | |||||||
George | Criddle | Henry/Mary | Eastreach | Maltster | 13 | 5 | 1838 | |||||||
Emma | Hayman | Elizabeth | Workhouse | 14 | 5 | 1838 | ||||||||
Henrietta Frances | Cave-Brown | Edward/Ann | Crescent | Gent | 17 | 5 | 1838 | |||||||
Charles | Welling | Joseph/Eliza | High St. | Servant | 20 | 5 | 1838 | |||||||
Hellen | Talbot | Jesse/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Lab | 20 | 5 | 1838 | |||||||
Edmond Ironside | Higgins | Charles Hayes/Anne Elizabeth | Fore St. | Surgeon | 24 | 5 | 1838 | |||||||
James | Bollom | William/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Carpenter | 3 | 6 | 1838 | |||||||
Mary Jane | Grant | William/Elizabeth | High St. | Hairdresser | 3 | 6 | 1838 | |||||||
Eliza | Roper | John/Ann | Holway lane | Carpenter | 3 | 6 | 1838 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Roper | John/Ann | Holway lane | Carpenter | 3 | 6 | 1838 | |||||||
Caroline | Roper | John/Ann | Holway lane | Carpenter | 3 | 6 | 1838 | |||||||
Maria Goodenough | Cox | Arthur Charles/emma | East St. | Druggist | 6 | 6 | 1838 | |||||||
Louisa | Thatchell? | Henry/Maria | Holway lane | Cabinet maker | 7 | 6 | 1838 | |||||||
Thomas | Bussell | Thomas/Elizabeth | High St. | Painter | 10 | 6 | 1838 | |||||||
Mary Ann Griffin | Nowell | Thomas/Mary | North St. | Cordwainer | 14 | 6 | 1838 | |||||||
Francis | Symes | Robert/Ann | Shuttern | Lab | 14 | 6 | 1838 | |||||||
Mary Jane | Harvey | Charles/Ann | East St. | Painter | 17 | 6 | 1838 | |||||||
Mary Jane | Johnson | Edward/Louisa | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 17 | 6 | 1838 | |||||||
John | Woodford | Abel/Sarah | High St. | Carpenter | 21 | 6 | 1838 | |||||||
William John | Buston | William/Charlotte | Shuttern | Hawker | 21 | 6 | 1838 | |||||||
Eliza | Ward | Elizabeth | Shuttern | 21 | 6 | 1838 | ||||||||
Francis William | Carliel | John/Ruth | Eastreach | Carpenter | 24 | 6 | 1838 | |||||||
Thomas | Cavel | Richard/Mary | High St. | Baker | 24 | 6 | 1838 | |||||||
Mary | Copham | William/Mary | East St. | Fishing rod maker | 28 | 6 | 1838 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Warr | George/Eliza | Shuttern | Servant | 1 | 7 | 1838 | |||||||
John | Cure | Mary Ann | East St. | 1 | 7 | 1838 | ||||||||
Jane | Cure | Mary Ann | East St. | 1 | 7 | 1838 | ||||||||
John | Addicott | John/Elizabeth | High St. | Smith | 8 | 7 | 1838 | |||||||
Richard | Mathews | Richard/Sarah | East St. | Painter | 15 | 7 | 1838 | |||||||
Louisa Ann | Hazeland | John Manning Innes/Margaretta | Mount | Solicitor | 25 | 7 | 1838 | |||||||
Margaret | Parsons | Robert/Mary | East St. | Currier | 26 | 7 | 1838 | |||||||
John Scobell | Mathews | William/Susan | High St. | Porter | 26 | 7 | 1838 | |||||||
Harriet | Orchard | William/Mary Ann | Eastreach | Cooper | 26 | 7 | 1838 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Hawkins | Abraham/Elizabeth | Hammetts Place | Lab | 26 | 7 | 1838 | |||||||
Elizabeth Durman | Marshall | William/Elizabeth | Paul St. | Cordwainer | 29 | 7 | 1838 | |||||||
Edwin | Bacon | Joseph/Elizabeth | Paul St. | Smith | 29 | 7 | 1838 | |||||||
William | Codrington | John/Mary Ann | Melody Buildings | Brass founder | 29 | 7 | 1838 | |||||||
Caroline | Besley | William/Mary | Northtown | Maltster | 29 | 7 | 1838 | |||||||
Mary | Townsend | Elizabeth | Workhouse | 31 | 7 | 1838 | ||||||||
Amelia | Fox | James/Elizabeth | Holway | Mason | 5 | 8 | 1838 | |||||||
Emma | Atkins | James/Mary | Eastreach | Tailor | 5 | 8 | 1838 | |||||||
James | Owsley | James/Elizabeth | Shoreditch | Lab | 5 | 8 | 1838 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Vickery | John/Mary | Shuttern | Servant | 5 | 8 | 1838 | |||||||
William | Melhuish | Mary | Workhouse | 6 | 8 | 1838 | ||||||||
William | Clapp | Mary | East St. | 12 | 8 | 1838 | ||||||||
Irwin Edward Bainbridge | Cox | Edward William/Sophia Ann | Hammett St. | Solicitor | 12 | 8 | 1838 | |||||||
Sarah | Cottrell | James/Eliza | High St. | Cordwainer | 16 | 8 | 1838 | |||||||
Mary Jane Rowe | Allen | Richard William/Jane | Fore St. | Draper | 19 | 8 | 1838 | |||||||
William Henry | Jenkins | William/Harriet | North St. | Tailor | 23 | 8 | 1838 | |||||||
Henry Montague | Trenchard | Henry Charles/Elizabeth | Hammet St. | Solicitor | 24 | 8 | 1838 | |||||||
John | Chick | Joseph/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Smith | 26 | 8 | 1838 | |||||||
John | Davie | John/Harriet | High St. | Lab | 26 | 8 | 1838 | |||||||
John | Cox | Robert/Susan | High St. | Painter | 2 | 9 | 1838 | |||||||
Sarah | Calbreath | Benjamin/Lydia | Eastreach | Weaver | 2 | 9 | 1838 | |||||||
William Charles | Lucas | Joseph/Ellen | Shuttern | Lab | 2 | 9 | 1838 | |||||||
William Alfred | Frost | Charles/Elizabeth | Shuttern | Bricklayer | 16 | 9 | 1838 | |||||||
Harriet Emily | Bromsgrove | James/Ann | Holway lane | Butcher | 16 | 9 | 1838 | |||||||
Mary Harriet | Winn | John/Betty | Shuttern | Lab | 16 | 9 | 1838 | |||||||
Charles | Gill | Robert/Mary | Eastreach | Lab | 16 | 9 | 1838 | |||||||
Robert James | Marks | Sarah | Shuttern | 16 | 9 | 1838 | ||||||||
Eliza | Brooks | Henry/Harriet | Eastreach | Wool comber | 16 | 9 | 1838 | |||||||
James | ? | ? | Workhouse | 16 | 9 | 1838 | (Just says "unknown") | |||||||
William | Vickery | James/Betsey | North St. | Lab | 21 | 9 | 1838 | |||||||
Francis | Western | Francis/Sarah | Holway | Lab | 23 | 9 | 1838 | |||||||
James | Bailey | Mary | Holway lane | 23 | 9 | 1838 | ||||||||
Emily | Stone | Elizabeth | Barings Buildings | 23 | 9 | 1838 | ||||||||
Harriet | Stagg | Joseph/Sarah | East St. | Confectioner | 27 | 9 | 1838 | |||||||
Louisa | Pomeroy | William/Jane | Fore St. | Hairdresser | 27 | 9 | 1838 | |||||||
Sarah Ann | Stephens | John/Sarah | East St. | Draper | 4 | 10 | 1838 | |||||||
Ruben | Norman | George/Elizabeth | Shuttern | Hairdresser | 7 | 10 | 1838 | |||||||
John | Small | Isaac/Elizabeth | Paul St. | Livery stable keeper | 7 | 10 | 1838 | |||||||
Emma | Perry | Samuel/Maria | Shoreditch | Lab | 11 | 10 | 1838 | |||||||
William | Toller | Thomas/Edith | Shoreditch | Lab | 14 | 10 | 1838 | |||||||
Walter | Turner | John/Kezia | Castle green, Bishops Hull | Lab | 14 | 10 | 1838 | |||||||
Emma | Sharp | Thomas/Sarah | Shuttern | Lab | 14 | 10 | 1838 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Chidgey | John/Sarah | Eastreach | Lab | 14 | 10 | 1838 | |||||||
Elizabeth Jane | Webber | William/Mary | High St. | Painter | 14 | 10 | 1838 | |||||||
Louisa Harriet | Fearncombe | Thomas/Louisa | East St. | Agent to a wine merchant | 18 | 10 | 1838 | |||||||
Thomas | Fudge | Thomas/Maria | High St. | Stone mason | 21 | 10 | 1838 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Ewans? | Samuel/Ann | Eastreach | Corporal in 9th. Regiment of Foot | 25 | 10 | 1838 | |||||||
Richard | Morgan | Richard/Elizabeth | Shuttern | Lab | 25 | 10 | 1838 | |||||||
Ann | Bubear | Charles/Ann | Melody Buildings | Carpenter | 28 | 10 | 1838 | |||||||
Robert James | Lane | Sarah | Paul St. | 1 | 11 | 1838 | ||||||||
Catherine Ann | Greed | Thomas/Ann | Holway lane | Painter | 1 | 11 | 1838 | |||||||
John | Greed | Thomas/Ann | Holway lane | Painter | 1 | 11 | 1838 | |||||||
Emma | Spiller | Matthew/Eliza | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 4 | 11 | 1838 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Bartholomew | Joseph/Mary | Workhouse | 6 | 11 | 1838 | ||||||||
William | Adams | Sarah | Workhouse | 6 | 11 | 1838 | ||||||||
Jane | Cummins | Elizabeth | Workhouse | 6 | 11 | 1838 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Holway | Mary Ann | Workhouse | 6 | 11 | 1838 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Westcott | William/Harriet | North St. | Lab | 8 | 11 | 1838 | |||||||
George | Whensley | John/Lucy Ann | High St. | Coachman | 8 | 11 | 1838 | |||||||
John | Dunster | John/Sarah | East St. | Cordwainer | 11 | 11 | 1838 | |||||||
William John | Hill | James/Sarah | Holway lane | Cordwainer | 15 | 11 | 1838 | |||||||
Henrietta | Court | William/Elizabeth | High St. | Printer | 15 | 11 | 1838 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Saturley | Samuel/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Innkeeper | 19 | 11 | 1838 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Hole | George/Edith | Castle green, Bishops Hull | Chaise driver | 25 | 11 | 1838 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Pearce | Robert/Susannah | East St. | Hairdresser | 25 | 11 | 1838 | |||||||
Eliza Maria | Morrish | Joseph/Sarah | East St. | Tanner | 2 | 12 | 1838 | |||||||
Emma | Beacher | Daniel/Elizabeth | High St. | Lab | 6 | 12 | 1838 | |||||||
Edward | Thatcher | William/Harriet | Silver St. | Lab | 9 | 12 | 1838 | |||||||
John | Sulley | Henry/Sarah | Queens Lane | Lab | 9 | 12 | 1838 | |||||||
Ellen Mary | Ware | James/Mary | North St. | Cooper | 13 | 12 | 1838 | |||||||
James Tucker | Babb | John/Mary | Paul St. | Tailor | 13 | 12 | 1838 | |||||||
Thomas | Forward | Ann | Heathfield | 13 | 12 | 1838 | ||||||||
Selina | Simmons | James/Elizabeth | Church Sq. | Chandler | 20 | 12 | 1838 | |||||||
William | Lane | John/Maria | Holway | Lab | 24 | 12 | 1838 | |||||||
William | Kallaway | James/Elizabeth | Cannon St., St. James | Tanner | 25 | 12 | 1838 | |||||||
Charles | Incledon | John/Martha | Eastreach | Brewer | 25 | 12 | 1838 | |||||||
Sarah Jane | Smith | William/Ann | Mount lane | Brewer | 25 | 12 | 1838 | |||||||
John | Rowsell | Samuel/Sarah | Shuttern | Mason | 25 | 12 | 1838 | |||||||
Harriet Jane | Wood | William/Mary Ann | Burtons Square | Smith | 25 | 12 | 1838 | |||||||
William Thomas | Davey | Thomas/Mary | Barings Buildings | Hatter | 25 | 12 | 1838 | |||||||
Philip | Rawlins | Richard/Rebecca | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 25 | 12 | 1838 | |||||||
Charles | Rawlins | Richard/Rebecca | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 25 | 12 | 1838 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Gosney | Henry/Mary Ann | Eastreach | Bacon factor | 27 | 12 | 1838 | |||||||
James William | Walker | John/Ann | Silver St. | Lab | 30 | 12 | 1838 | |||||||
Thomas | Cavil | Thomas/Fanny | East St. | Lab | 30 | 12 | 1838 | |||||||
Walter | Hanney | John/Lucy | North St. | Lab | 6 | 1 | 1839 | |||||||
Elizabeth Susan | Bryant | Robert/Elizabeth | Dowsland | Farmer | 6 | 1 | 1839 | bn 16/?/1826 | ||||||
William | Dudderidge | John/Amelia | Eastreach | Carpenter | 6 | 1 | 1839 | |||||||
William | Lane | John/Maria | Holway | Lab | 6 | 1 | 1839 | |||||||
Henry Jefferies | Badcock | Henry/Georgiana | Fore St. | Banker | 13 | 1 | 1839 | |||||||
John Henry | Rawlins | John/Sarah | North St. | Cordwainer | 13 | 1 | 1839 | |||||||
Henry Charles | Saturley | Samuel/Hannah | Eastreach | Baker | 13 | 1 | 1839 | |||||||
George | Handel | David/Ann | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 17 | 1 | 1839 | |||||||
Emma Bailey | Pearce | John/Izett | Eastreach | Innkeeper | 20 | 1 | 1839 | |||||||
Thomas | Wall | Iziah/Jane | Shuttern | Lab | 20 | 1 | 1839 | |||||||
Nathaniel | Jarman | Edward/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Lab | 20 | 1 | 1839 | |||||||
Frances Jane | Bryant | Robert/Honour | Star Plot | Lab | 20 | 1 | 1839 | |||||||
Hannah | Bryant | Robert/Honour | Star Plot | Lab | 20 | 1 | 1839 | |||||||
Charlotte | Bond | Charles/Elizabeth | Holway lane | Lab | 20 | 1 | 1839 | |||||||
William | Taylor | Ann | Workhouse | 20 | 1 | 1839 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Perry | Mary | Workhouse | 20 | 1 | 1839 | ||||||||
Harriet | Westcott | Ann | Workhouse | 20 | 1 | 1839 | bn 6/1/1839 | |||||||
Richard | Facey | Sarah | Workhouse | 20 | 1 | 1839 | ||||||||
Richard Samuel | Barton | James/Mary | Paul St. | Sergeant in Royal Marines | 24 | 1 | 1839 | |||||||
James | Haberfield | James/Jane | Eastreach | Carpenter | 27 | 1 | 1839 | |||||||
James Robert | Chick | James/Elizabeth | Shuttern | Cordwainer | 27 | 1 | 1839 | |||||||
Ann | Chaffey | Charles/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Cabinet maker | 27 | 1 | 1839 | |||||||
Emma | Cornish | William/Sarah | Eastreach | Brick maker | 3 | 2 | 1839 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Quick | William/Elizabeth | Paul St. | Smith | 10 | 2 | 1839 | |||||||
John Drew | Hoskins | John Drew/Ann | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 10 | 2 | 1839 | |||||||
Ellen | Goodman | James/Sarah | Silver St. | Jeweller | 13 | 2 | 1839 | |||||||
Jane | Goodman | James/Sarah | Silver St. | Jeweller | 13 | 2 | 1839 | |||||||
Robert | Copham | Robert/Charlotte | East St. | Cordwainer | 14 | 2 | 1839 | |||||||
Emily | Stevens | William/Charlotte | Fore St. | Sadler | 21 | 2 | 1839 | |||||||
Mary Ann | James | Isaac/Sarah | Eastreach | Turner | 24 | 2 | 1839 | |||||||
Jesse William | Fowler | Benjamin/Hannah | High St. | Smith | 24 | 2 | 1839 | (The "Jesse" is very faint but there is certainly a word before "William") | ||||||
William | Woodland | William/Elizabeth | North St. | Lab | 24 | 2 | 1839 | |||||||
Joseph | Porter | James/Elizabeth | East St. | Hatter | 24 | 2 | 1839 | |||||||
Hannah Maria | Graddon | James/Hannah | Eastreach | Cooper | 24 | 2 | 1839 | |||||||
Alfred | Searle | William/Harriet | Eastreach | Lab | 24 | 2 | 1839 | |||||||
Maria | Tucker | Charles/Sarah | Cannon St., St. James | Cordwainer | 24 | 2 | 1839 | |||||||
Daniel Wakely | Hearn | Robert/Elizabeth Wakely | Fore St. | Draper | 1 | 3 | 1839 | |||||||
Charles | Dyer | Charles/Mary Ann | High St. | Cabinet maker | 3 | 3 | 1839 | |||||||
Alfred | Coles | Samuel/Mary | Shuttern | Cordwainer | 10 | 3 | 1839 | |||||||
Eleanor | Coles | Samuel/Mary | Shuttern | Cordwainer | 10 | 3 | 1839 | |||||||
Jane | Easton | James/Jane | Silver St. | Gardener | 10 | 3 | 1839 | |||||||
Sarah | Turle | John/Eliza | Fore St. | Grocer | 13 | 3 | 1839 | |||||||
Daniel Pring | Alford | Henry/Elizabeth | Hammet St. | Surgeon | 13 | 3 | 1839 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Baugley? | William/Mary Ann | Victoria Place | Brush maker | 14 | 3 | 1839 | |||||||
Eliza Clara | James | James/Mary Ann | Holway lane | Lab | 17 | 3 | 1839 | |||||||
Henry Robert | Smith | Thomas/Ann Elizabeth | East St. | Broker | 24 | 3 | 1839 | |||||||
Samuel | Gledining | Samuel/Mary | East St. | Smith | 24 | 3 | 1839 | |||||||
Robert William | Markes | William/Jane | High St. | Cordwainer | 26 | 3 | 1839 | |||||||
William Valentine | Honebone | John Valentine/Mary | Eastreach | Sergeant in 8th. Regiment of Foot | 28 | 3 | 1839 | |||||||
William | Harding | John/Fanny | St. James St. | Moulder | 31 | 3 | 1839 | |||||||
Simeon | Wines | John/Priscilla | Shuttern | Lab | 31 | 3 | 1839 | |||||||
Henry | Fox | Charles/Betsey | High St. | Weaver | 31 | 3 | 1839 | |||||||
Simon | Goodding | Ann | Wellington workhouse | 31 | 3 | 1839 | ||||||||
Thomas | Bickham | Mary | Workhouse | 31 | 3 | 1839 | ||||||||
William | Bird | Robert/Tryphena | East St. | Lab | 4 | 4 | 1839 | |||||||
George | Aplin | James/Harriet | Melody Buildings | White smith | 7 | 4 | 1839 | |||||||
Frederick | Greed | George/Elizabeth | Holway lane | Painter | 7 | 4 | 1839 | |||||||
Emma Jane | Cleake | William/Sarah | East St. | Cordwainer | 7 | 4 | 1839 | |||||||
Robert William | Markes | William/Jane | Jarmans Court | Cordwainer | 14 | 4 | 1839 | |||||||
Emily | Merrick | John/Fanny | Eastreach | Brick maker | 14 | 4 | 1839 | |||||||
Augusta | Preddy | William/Anna | High St. | Watch maker | 14 | 4 | 1839 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Nation | Mary | Workhouse | 14 | 4 | 1839 | ||||||||
Walter Thomas | Woollen | James/Eleanor | Holway lane | Bricklayer | 18 | 4 | 1839 | |||||||
Margaret | Wilkins | James/Hannah | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 18 | 4 | 1839 | |||||||
Charles | Durston | John/Martha | Holway lane | Butcher | 25 | 4 | 1839 | |||||||
William Walter | Andrews | Henry/Elizabeth | East St. | Tailor | 28 | 4 | 1839 | |||||||
Anna Maria | Hopkins | John/Maria | Eastreach | Wheelwright | 28 | 4 | 1839 | |||||||
Mary Jane | Garland | William/Sarah | Hunts Court | Cordwainer | 2 | 5 | 1839 | |||||||
William Haker | Bond | Mark/Ann | Jarmans Court | Maltster | 2 | 5 | 1839 | |||||||
Charles | Green | George/Sarah | East St. | Gardener | 2 | 5 | 1839 | |||||||
Elizabeth Annetta | Upham | William/Elizabeth | Mount St. | 2 | 5 | 1839 | bn 19/8/1835 | |||||||
Mary Augusta | Upham | William/Elizabeth | Mount St. | 2 | 5 | 1839 | ||||||||
Charles | Rowsell | John/Elizabeth | Holway lane | Lab | 5 | 5 | 1839 | |||||||
Mary Jane | Kitch? | Mary | Tancard St. | 9 | 5 | 1839 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Linton | Robert/Charlotte | Shuttern | Cabinet maker | 12 | 5 | 1839 | |||||||
Henry James Woodman | Every | Maria | Workhouse | 12 | 5 | 1839 | ||||||||
Fanny | Chapman | Valentine/Jane | Workhouse | 12 | 5 | 1839 | ||||||||
John William | Locke | James/Martha | East St. | Spirit merchant | 15 | 5 | 1839 | |||||||
Edwin | Millard | John/Sarah | East St. | Cordwainer | 19 | 5 | 1839 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Hole | James/Jane | High St. | Cabinet maker | 19 | 5 | 1839 | |||||||
William | Hole | William/Mary | High St. | Cordwainer | 19 | 5 | 1839 | |||||||
Thomas | Tape | William/Ann | Shuttern | Smith | 19 | 5 | 1839 | |||||||
John Thomas | Handel | John Charles/Ann Hannah | East St. | Dyer | 19 | 5 | 1839 | |||||||
George | Stone | David/Maria | Holway lane | Brazier | 19 | 5 | 1839 | |||||||
Mary | Bluett | John/Jane | Fore St. | Grocer | 22 | 5 | 1839 | bn 19/11/1827 | ||||||
Mary Jane Kinter | Welch | Robert More/Jane Mullings | Workhouse | Govenor of the Workhouse | 23 | 5 | 1839 | |||||||
Caroline | Hawkins | James/Maria | Holway lane | Lab | 26 | 5 | 1839 | |||||||
Emma | Applin | James/Sarah | South St. | Carpenter | 30 | 5 | 1839 | |||||||
Charles | Townsend | George/Mary | East St. | Lab | 6 | 6 | 1839 | |||||||
James | Priest | Richard/Ann | High St. | Cabinet maker | 9 | 6 | 1839 | |||||||
Emily | Davis | John/Kedila? | Victoria Place | Dyer | 13 | 6 | 1839 | |||||||
Ellen | Bridge | George/Sarah | High St. | Servant | 16 | 6 | 1839 | |||||||
Joseph | Adams | Joseph/Charlotte | Eastreach | Smith | 16 | 6 | 1839 | |||||||
John Clarke | Gibson | William/Harriet | Fore St. | Mail Guard | 20 | 6 | 1839 | |||||||
Alfred | Jarman | Samuel/Hannah | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 20 | 6 | 1839 | |||||||
Henry | Rugg | Adam/Harriet | Shuttern | Carpenter | 23 | 6 | 1839 | |||||||
Simon | Radford | Simon/Eliza | Eastreach | Lab | 23 | 6 | 1839 | |||||||
William Henry | Mead | Samuel/Hannah | Paul St. | Tailor | 23 | 6 | 1839 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Mead | Samuel/Hannah | Paul St. | Tailor | 23 | 6 | 1839 | |||||||
Edward | Pike | Benjamin/Sarah | High St. | Smith | 27 | 6 | 1839 | |||||||
Frederick John | Hopkins | Richard/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 30 | 6 | 1839 | |||||||
Eliza | Hole | Charles/Ann | Paul St. | Coach trimmer | 30 | 6 | 1839 | |||||||
Ann | Handel | Theophilus/Elizabeth | East St. | Cordwainer | 30 | 6 | 1839 | |||||||
Edwin Rufus | Winter | Thomas/Judith | High St. | Hairdresser | 4 | 7 | 1839 | |||||||
Clara | Bond | John/Loveday | Crescent | Tailor | 7 | 7 | 1839 | |||||||
Henry Meredith | Vibart | Henry/Mary Rose | Silver St. | Gent | 8 | 7 | 1839 | |||||||
William | Hiett | William/Ann | Mount | Cabinet maker | 14 | 7 | 1839 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Bracher | John/Mary | Victoria Place | Ostler | 14 | 7 | 1839 | |||||||
Emily | Tite | Walter/Elizabeth | North St. | Innkeeper | 21 | 7 | 1839 | |||||||
William Henry | Shepherd | James/Joan | High St. | Writer | 25 | 7 | 1839 | |||||||
William | Webber | John/Mary | Melody Buildings | Smith | 28 | 7 | 1839 | |||||||
Robert Waddams | Street | Robert Waddams/Mary Ann | East St. | Grocer | 31 | 7 | 1839 | |||||||
Emma | Gooding | Samuel/Ann | High St. | Cordwainer | 1 | 8 | 1839 | |||||||
Thomas | Ward | John/Mary Ann | East St. | Hairdresser | 4 | 8 | 1839 | |||||||
Isaac | Loyns | Anthony/Mary | Eastreach | Smith | 4 | 8 | 1839 | |||||||
Frances Susan | May | Frederick/Mary Charlotte | Fore St. | Book seller | 8 | 8 | 1839 | |||||||
Mary | Rogers | George/Mary | Shuttern | Servant | 10 | 8 | 1839 | |||||||
Harriet | Mayes | James/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 11 | 8 | 1839 | |||||||
William | Brice | Thomas/Sarah | North St. | Cordwainer | 15 | 8 | 1839 | |||||||
Mary | Hatchwell | Gideon/Mary | Middle St., St. James | Writer | 15 | 8 | 1839 | |||||||
Stephen | Curry | Thomas/Mary | West Monkton | Brick maker | 21 | 8 | 1839 | |||||||
Samuel James | Bagnell | James/Mary | Eastreach | Lab | 21 | 8 | 1839 | |||||||
Mary Elizabeth | Moore | Charles John/Caroline | Silver St. | Painter | 23 | 8 | 1839 | |||||||
Charles | Dunn | Daniel/Mary Ann | Shuttern | Mason | 23 | 8 | 1839 | |||||||
Jemima | Paviour | Charles/Ann | Victoria Place | Lab | 5 | 9 | 1839 | |||||||
Alexander | Day | Robert/Sarah | High St. | Pawn broker | 5 | 9 | 1839 | |||||||
James | Darby | George/Susan | East St. | Carpenter | 8 | 9 | 1839 | |||||||
Henry | Hopkins | William/Elizabeth | Holway lane | Gardener | 8 | 9 | 1839 | |||||||
William | Hopkins | William Farthing/Sarah | Silver St. | Gardener | 8 | 9 | 1839 | |||||||
Louisa Wakely | Hearn | Robert/Elizabeth | Fore St. | Linen draper | 12 | 9 | 1839 | |||||||
Stephen Bartlett | Truscott | James/Sarah | Cheapside | Draper | 12 | 9 | 1839 | |||||||
Robert Thomas | Turner | John/Sarah | High St. | Tailor | 15 | 9 | 1839 | |||||||
Thomas | Record | Thomas/Ellen | Paul St. | Smith | 15 | 9 | 1839 | |||||||
Louisa | Willey | William/Eliza | Bishops Hull | Lab | 22 | 9 | 1839 | |||||||
Albert | Cox | Aurther Charles/Emma | East St. | Druggist | 26 | 9 | 1839 | |||||||
Thomas | Syms | Thomas/Harriet | Shuttern | Cordwainer | 29 | 9 | 1839 | |||||||
Francis | Vickery | James/Elizabeth | North St. | Lab | 29 | 9 | 1839 | |||||||
Nonsuch (son) | Davey | James/Mary | Shuttern | Carpenter | 29 | 9 | 1839 | |||||||
Maria | Curry | John/Elizabeth | Jarmans Court | Carpenter | 3 | 10 | 1839 | |||||||
Jacob | Owsley | James/Elizabeth | Shoreditch | Lab | 6 | 10 | 1839 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Phippin | Samuel/Sarah | High St. | Hairdresser | 10 | 10 | 1839 | |||||||
Mary Jane | Cornish | William/Hannah | Eastreach | Private in the 46th. Regiment | 17 | 10 | 1839 | |||||||
Elizabeth Rendell | Quick | Thomas/Elizabeth | North St. | Harness maker | 20 | 10 | 1839 | |||||||
Mary Jane | Potter | Joseph/Jane | High St. | Currier | 24 | 10 | 1839 | |||||||
Henry | Leonard | William/Eliza | Holway lane | Engineer | 24 | 10 | 1839 | |||||||
Mary Jane | Hickman | William Brown/Elizabeth | High St. | Baker | 31 | 10 | 1839 | |||||||
Emma | Chapman | John Mattocks/Jane | High St. | Carpenter | 31 | 10 | 1839 | |||||||
Emma Sophia | Hembrow | Isaac/Elizabeth | East St. | Lab | 31 | 10 | 1839 | |||||||
Charles Lilley | Parkhouse | William/Ann Lilley | High St. | Cooper | 14 | 11 | 1839 | |||||||
William | Palmer | James/Elizabeth | East St. | Lab | 14 | 11 | 1839 | |||||||
Alfred | Newick | Samuel/Anna | North St. | Wheelwright | 17 | 11 | 1839 | |||||||
Emily English | Cook | Robert/Sarah Eliza | Fore St. | Linen draper | 22 | 11 | 1839 | |||||||
Joseph | Dingle | Joseph/Mary | Holway lane | Lab | 24 | 11 | 1839 | |||||||
George | Creedy | George/Ann | East St. | Cordwainer | 27 | 11 | 1839 | |||||||
Emma Ann | Symes | John/Mary | Jarmans Court | Lab | 1 | 12 | 1839 | |||||||
Amelia Hiett | Bragg | John/Fanny | East St. | Carpenter | 1 | 12 | 1839 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Lawrence | Samuel/Ann | Hammets Place | Plumber | 1 | 12 | 1839 | |||||||
Fanny | Liddon | Henry/Mary Elizabeth | Church Sq. | Surgeon | 6 | 12 | 1839 | |||||||
Emma | Mounter | John/Eliza | Melody Buildings | Painter | 8 | 12 | 1839 | |||||||
Grace | Lewis | Robert/Mary Ann | Paul St. | Lab | 15 | 12 | 1839 | |||||||
William Henry | Stuckey | William/Sarah | High St. | Coach trimmer | 26 | 12 | 1839 | |||||||
Rosina | Bluett | James/Ann | East St. | Carpenter | 26 | 12 | 1839 | |||||||
Alfred Henry Clarke | Hartnell | Eliza | Shuttern | 26 | 12 | 1839 | ||||||||
Ann | Hawkins | Abraham/Elizabeth | Hammets sq | Lab | 27 | 12 | 1839 | |||||||
Elizabeth Burton? | Warman | Samuel/Sarah | Eastreach | Smith | 29 | 12 | 1839 | |||||||
William | Criddle | Henry/Mary | Eastreach | Lab | 29 | 12 | 1839 |